Bus Times

46 - West Bromwich - Great Barr via Hamstead

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

West Bromwich - Great Barr via Hamstead

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand Q) 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:09 then every 20 minutes until 14:29 14:49 15:06 15:26 15:51 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:20 18:39 19:00 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 21:00 22:00 23:00
W Bromwich, after New Street 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:07 15:27 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:21 18:40 19:01 19:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
W Bromwich, after Summerfield Ave 05:27 05:57 06:22 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:09 15:29 15:54 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:23 18:42 19:03 19:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
W Bromwich New Square 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:11 15:31 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:43 19:04 19:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
W Bromwich, adj Lloyd St 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:45 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:13 15:33 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:05 19:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hall End Slaithwaite Road 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:13 15:33 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:06 19:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hall End Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SB) 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:31 08:51 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:14 15:34 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:07 19:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Lyndon Little Lane (Stop SD) 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:47 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:15 15:35 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:07 19:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Churchfield Church Vale 05:32 06:02 06:27 06:48 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:33 08:53 09:17 14:37 14:57 15:16 15:36 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:08 19:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Charlemont Farm, adj Hollyhedge Rd 05:32 06:02 06:27 06:49 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:34 08:54 09:18 14:38 14:58 15:17 15:37 16:02 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:09 19:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Charlemont Farm, opp Dartmouth Golf Course 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:34 08:54 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:18 15:38 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:10 19:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Newton, opp M5 Motorway 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:35 08:55 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:19 15:39 16:04 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:11 19:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Newton, adj Wigmore Lane 05:34 06:04 06:29 06:51 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:36 08:56 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:19 15:39 16:04 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:50 19:11 19:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Newton, adj Ray Hall Lane 05:34 06:04 06:29 06:52 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:37 08:57 09:21 14:41 15:01 15:20 15:40 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:12 19:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Newton, adj Bowstoke Rd 05:35 06:05 06:30 06:52 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:37 08:57 09:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:12 19:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Newton, opp Heather Rd 05:35 06:05 06:30 06:53 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:38 08:58 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:13 19:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Newton, opp Valley Rd 05:36 06:06 06:31 06:54 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:17 08:39 08:59 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:22 15:42 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:14 19:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Newton Green Lane 05:37 06:07 06:32 06:55 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:15 19:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Newton, adj Lingfield Court 05:37 06:07 06:32 06:55 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:15 19:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Gorse Farm, adj James Rd 05:38 06:08 06:33 06:56 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:41 09:01 09:25 14:45 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:16 19:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Gorse Farm, adj Spouthouse Lane 05:39 06:09 06:34 06:58 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:43 09:02 09:26 14:46 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:12 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Gorse Farm, adj Hamstead Village 05:40 06:10 06:35 06:59 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:28 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Gorse Farm, adj Langdale Rd 05:40 06:10 06:35 07:00 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:45 09:04 09:28 14:48 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Gorse Farm, opp Dyas Avenue 05:41 06:11 06:36 07:01 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:46 09:05 09:29 14:49 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:16 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:19 19:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Gorse Farm, adj Spouthouse Lane 05:42 06:12 06:37 07:02 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:47 09:06 09:30 14:50 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Gorse Farm, opp Walsall Rd 05:42 06:12 06:37 07:03 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:48 09:07 09:31 14:51 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:18 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:43 19:02 19:20 19:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Great Barr, after Scott Arms 05:44 06:14 06:39 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:50 09:09 09:33 14:53 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:22 19:49 21:19 22:19 23:19

Great Barr - West Bromwich via Hamstead

Great Barr, after Scott Arms 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:14 then every 20 minutes until 14:54 15:17 15:41 16:01 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:51 18:11 18:39 19:05 19:25 19:50 then every 30 minutes until 21:20 22:20 23:20
Gorse Farm, adj Walsall Rd 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:11 08:11 08:32 08:52 09:14 14:54 15:17 15:41 16:01 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:51 18:11 18:39 19:05 19:25 19:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Gorse Farm, opp Spouthouse Lane 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:12 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:15 14:55 15:18 15:42 16:02 16:27 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:52 18:12 18:40 19:06 19:26 19:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Gorse Farm, adj Dyas Avenue 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:13 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:16 14:56 15:19 15:43 16:03 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:53 18:13 18:41 19:07 19:26 19:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Gorse Farm, opp Langdale Rd 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:14 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:17 14:57 15:20 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:54 18:14 18:42 19:08 19:27 19:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Gorse Farm, after Hamstead Village 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:14 08:14 08:36 08:56 09:18 14:58 15:21 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:55 18:15 18:42 19:08 19:27 19:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Gorse Farm, opp Spouthouse Lane 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:16 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:19 14:59 15:22 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:56 18:16 18:43 19:09 19:28 19:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Gorse Farm, opp James Rd 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:17 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:20 15:00 15:23 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:57 18:17 18:45 19:11 19:29 19:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Newton, opp Lingfield Court 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:18 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:22 15:02 15:25 15:49 16:09 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:59 18:19 18:46 19:12 19:30 19:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Newton Green Lane 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:20 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:23 15:03 15:26 15:50 16:10 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:13 19:31 19:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Newton, adj Valley Rd 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:20 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:23 15:03 15:26 15:50 16:10 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:13 19:31 19:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Newton, adj Heather Rd 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:21 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:24 15:04 15:27 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:01 18:21 18:48 19:14 19:31 19:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Newton, opp Bowstoke Rd 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:21 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:24 15:04 15:27 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:01 18:21 18:48 19:14 19:32 19:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Newton, opp Ray Hall Lane 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:22 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:25 15:05 15:28 15:52 16:12 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:02 18:22 18:49 19:15 19:32 19:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Newton, opp Wigmore Lane 06:02 06:33 06:58 07:23 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:26 15:06 15:29 15:53 16:13 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:03 18:22 18:49 19:15 19:33 19:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Newton, adj M5 Motorway 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:23 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:26 15:06 15:29 15:53 16:13 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:03 18:23 18:50 19:16 19:33 19:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Charlemont Farm, adj Dartmouth Golf Course 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:24 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:27 15:07 15:30 15:54 16:14 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:04 18:24 18:51 19:17 19:34 19:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Churchfield, adj Church Vale 06:05 06:36 07:01 07:26 08:26 08:47 09:06 09:28 15:08 15:31 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:05 18:25 18:52 19:18 19:35 20:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Hall End, opp Stanway Road 06:05 06:36 07:01 07:26 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:29 15:09 15:32 15:56 16:16 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:06 18:25 18:52 19:18 19:35 20:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Lyndon Little Lane (Stop SA) 06:06 06:37 07:02 07:27 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:30 15:10 15:33 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:07 18:26 18:53 19:19 19:36 20:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Hall End Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SC) 06:07 06:38 07:03 07:28 08:28 08:49 09:08 09:30 15:10 15:33 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:07 18:26 18:53 19:19 19:36 20:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Hall End, after Slaithwaite Road 06:07 06:38 07:03 07:28 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:31 15:11 15:34 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:08 18:27 18:54 19:20 19:37 20:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
W Bromwich, adj Lloyd St 06:08 06:39 07:04 07:29 08:29 08:50 09:09 09:31 15:11 15:34 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:08 18:27 18:54 19:20 19:37 20:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
W Bromwich New Square 06:09 06:41 07:06 07:31 08:31 08:52 09:11 09:33 15:13 15:36 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:10 18:29 18:56 19:22 19:38 20:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
W Bromwich, before Summerfield Ave 06:11 06:42 07:07 07:32 08:32 08:53 09:12 09:34 15:14 15:37 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:11 18:30 18:57 19:23 19:39 20:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
W Bromwich, before New Street 06:12 06:44 07:09 07:34 08:34 08:55 09:14 09:36 15:16 15:39 16:03 16:23 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:13 18:31 18:58 19:24 19:40 20:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand N) 06:14 06:46 07:11 07:36 08:36 08:57 09:16 09:38 15:18 15:41 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:15 18:33 19:00 19:26 19:42 20:07 21:37 22:37 23:37

More information