🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

46 - West Bromwich - Great Barr via Hamstead

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Great Barr via Hamstead

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand Q) 05:25 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:04 08:34 09:04 then every 30 minutes until 18:04 18:36 19:00 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 21:00 22:00 23:00
W Bromwich, after New Street 05:26 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:37 19:01 19:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
W Bromwich, after Summerfield Ave 05:26 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:38 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:06 18:38 19:02 19:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
W Bromwich, opp New Square 05:27 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07 18:39 19:03 19:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
W Bromwich, opp Lloyd St 05:28 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:40 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:08 18:40 19:04 19:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hall End Slaithwaite Road 05:28 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:41 08:09 08:39 09:08 18:08 18:40 19:04 19:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SB) 05:29 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:42 08:10 08:40 09:09 18:09 18:41 19:05 19:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Lyndon Little Lane (Stop SD) 05:30 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:10 18:42 19:06 19:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Charlemont Church Vale 05:31 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:44 08:12 08:42 09:11 18:11 18:43 19:07 19:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Charlemont , adj Hollyhedge Rd 05:31 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:44 08:12 08:42 09:12 18:12 18:44 19:08 19:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Charlemont , opp Dartmouth Golf Course 05:32 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:13 18:45 19:09 19:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Newton, opp M5 Motorway 05:33 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:47 08:15 08:45 09:14 18:14 18:46 19:10 19:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Newton, adj Wigmore Lane 05:33 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:47 08:15 08:45 09:15 18:15 18:47 19:11 19:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Newton, adj Ray Hall Lane 05:34 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:49 08:17 08:47 09:16 18:16 18:48 19:12 19:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Newton, adj Bowstoke Rd 05:35 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:49 08:17 08:47 09:16 18:16 18:48 19:12 19:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Newton, opp Heather Rd 05:35 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:50 08:18 08:48 09:17 18:17 18:49 19:13 19:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Newton, opp Valley Rd 05:36 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:50 08:18 08:48 09:18 18:18 18:50 19:14 19:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Newton, after Green Lane 05:37 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:52 08:20 08:50 09:19 18:19 18:51 19:15 19:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Newton, adj Lingfield Court 05:37 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:52 08:20 08:50 09:19 18:19 18:51 19:15 19:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Gorse Farm, adj James Rd 05:38 06:19 06:49 07:22 07:53 08:21 08:51 09:20 18:20 18:52 19:16 19:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Gorse Farm, adj Spouthouse Lane 05:39 06:20 06:51 07:24 07:55 08:23 08:53 09:21 18:21 18:54 19:17 19:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Gorse Farm, adj Hamstead Village 05:40 06:21 06:52 07:25 07:56 08:24 08:54 09:23 18:23 18:55 19:18 19:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Gorse Farm, adj Langdale Rd 05:40 06:21 06:53 07:26 07:57 08:25 08:55 09:24 18:24 18:56 19:18 19:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Gorse Farm, opp Dyas Avenue 05:41 06:22 06:54 07:27 07:58 08:26 08:56 09:24 18:24 18:57 19:19 19:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Gorse Farm, adj Spouthouse Lane 05:42 06:23 06:55 07:28 07:59 08:27 08:57 09:25 18:25 18:58 19:20 19:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Gorse Farm, opp Walsall Rd 05:42 06:23 06:56 07:29 08:00 08:28 08:58 09:26 18:26 18:59 19:20 19:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Great Barr, after Scott Arms 05:44 06:25 06:58 07:31 08:02 08:30 09:00 09:28 18:28 19:01 19:22 19:49 21:19 22:19 23:19

Great Barr - West Bromwich via Hamstead

Great Barr, after Scott Arms 05:50 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 then every 30 minutes until 18:04 18:34 19:05 19:25 19:50 then every 30 minutes until 21:20 22:20 23:20
Gorse Farm, adj Walsall Rd 05:50 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:34 19:05 19:25 19:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Gorse Farm, opp Spouthouse Lane 05:52 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:06 19:26 19:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Gorse Farm, adj Dyas Avenue 05:52 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:07 19:26 19:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Gorse Farm, opp Langdale Rd 05:53 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:08 19:27 19:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Gorse Farm, after Hamstead Village 05:54 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:08 18:37 19:08 19:27 19:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Gorse Farm, opp Spouthouse Lane 05:56 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:09 18:09 18:38 19:09 19:28 19:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Gorse Farm, opp James Rd 05:57 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:10 18:10 18:40 19:11 19:29 19:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Newton, opp Lingfield Court 05:58 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 18:12 18:41 19:12 19:30 19:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Newton, opp Green Lane 06:00 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 18:13 18:42 19:13 19:31 19:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Newton, adj Valley Rd 06:00 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 18:13 18:42 19:13 19:31 19:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Newton, adj Heather Rd 06:01 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 18:14 18:43 19:14 19:32 19:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Newton, opp Bowstoke Rd 06:01 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 18:15 18:43 19:14 19:32 19:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Newton, opp Ray Hall Lane 06:02 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 18:15 18:44 19:15 19:32 19:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Newton, opp Wigmore Lane 06:03 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 18:16 18:45 19:16 19:33 19:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Newton, adj M5 Motorway 06:03 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:17 18:17 18:45 19:16 19:34 19:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Charlemont , adj Dartmouth Golf Course 06:05 06:46 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 18:18 18:46 19:17 19:35 20:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Charlemont , adj Church Vale 06:06 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 18:19 18:48 19:19 19:36 20:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Churchfield Stanway Rd 06:06 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 18:20 18:48 19:19 19:36 20:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Lyndon Little Lane (Stop SA) 06:07 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:21 18:21 18:49 19:20 19:37 20:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SC) 06:08 06:49 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:22 18:22 18:49 19:20 19:37 20:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Hall End, after Slaithwaite Road 06:09 06:50 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 18:22 18:50 19:21 19:38 20:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
W Bromwich, adj Lloyd St 06:09 06:50 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 18:23 18:50 19:21 19:38 20:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
W Bromwich, adj New Square 06:11 06:52 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 18:24 18:52 19:23 19:39 20:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
W Bromwich, before Summerfield Ave 06:11 06:52 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:25 18:25 18:52 19:23 19:39 20:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
W Bromwich, before New Street 06:12 06:53 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:26 18:26 18:53 19:24 19:40 20:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand Q) 06:14 06:55 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:28 18:28 18:55 19:26 19:42 20:07 21:37 22:37 23:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands