Bus Times

460 - Crawley - Gatwick - Redhill - Reigate - Epsom

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Epsom - Reigate - Redhill - Gatwick - Crawley

Epsom High Street (Stop K) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:23
Epsom Methodist Church (Stop M) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:23
Epsom, adj Heathcote Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:23
Epsom, opp St Martins School 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:24
Epsom Ashley Road (o/s 71) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:24
Epsom, adj Treadwell Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:25
Epsom, o/s Ashley Road Cemetery 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:26
Epsom Race Course (NE-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:27
Tattenham Corner (SE-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:28
Tattenham Corner Railway Station (opp) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:29
Tattenham Corner, adj Tattenham Crescent 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:29
Tattenham Corner Great Tattenhams (S-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:30
Tadworth, opp Headley Drive 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:31
Burgh Heath Chetwode Road (NE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:32
Burgh Heath, opp Longmere Gardens 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:32
Burgh Heath, adj Merefield Gardens 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:33
Burgh Heath, adj Hatch Gardens 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:33
Burgh Heath, opp Longfield Crescent 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:34
Burgh Heath, opp Homefield Gardens 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:34
Tadworth, opp Merland Rise 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:35
Tadworth, opp Allum Grove 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:35
Tadworth Ashurst Road (SE-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:36
Tadworth Railway Station (opp) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:38
Tadworth Station Approach Road (SE-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:38
Tadworth Mere Road (SW-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Walton on the Hill, opp Mere Pond 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Walton on the Hill, adj Breech Lane 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Walton on the Hill, o/s The Chequers 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Walton on the Hill, at Howard Close 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Walton on the Hill, opp The Chequers 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Walton on the Hill, opp Breech Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Walton on the Hill, adj Mere Pond 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Tadworth Mere Road (NE-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Tadworth, adj The Lye 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:38
Tadworth, adj Tadorne Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:39
Tadworth Court (nr) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:39
Tadworth Court Roundabout (S-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:39
Kingswood, opp Mill Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:41
Kingswood, adj Warren Lodge Drive 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:41
Kingswood, adj Chipstead Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:42
Lower Kingswood, adj Green Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:43
Lower Kingswood, adj The Fox 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:44
Lower Kingswood, adj Babylon Lane 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:45
Margery Gatton Bottom (E-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:47
Reigate Manor Hotel (opp) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:49
Reigate, opp Brokes Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:49
Reigate, adj Priory Gate Mews 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:50
Reigate Railway Station (Stop B) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:50
Reigate Bancroft Road (Stop I) 04:07 05:08 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:52
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop K) 04:08 05:09 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:53
Reigate West Road (E-bound) 04:08 05:09 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:53
Reigate, opp Crakell Road 04:09 05:10 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:54
Reigate, adj Ringley Park Road 04:10 05:11 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:55
Reigate The Chase (E-bound) 04:10 05:11 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:55
Reigate, o/s Law Courts 04:11 05:12 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:56
Redhill, adj Donyngs Leisure Centre 04:12 05:13 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:57
Redhill Station Road (Stop E) 04:13 05:14 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 19:58
Redhill High Street (Stop C) 04:14 05:15 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:59
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 04:15 05:16 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:00
Redhill, adj Brook Road 04:17 05:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:03
Redhill, opp Wilton Road 04:17 05:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:03
Redhill The Cutting (S-bound) 04:18 05:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:04
Redhill, opp Church Road 04:18 05:19 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:05
Earlswood Three Arch Road (E-bound) 04:21 05:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:07
Earlswood East Surrey Hospital (Stop H2) 04:22 05:23 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:09
Whitebushes Bushfield Drive (S-bound) 04:23 05:24 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:10
Whitebushes Spencer Way (E-bound) 04:24 05:25 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:26 20:11
Earlswood Three Arch Road (W-bound) 04:25 05:26 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:27 20:12
Petridgewood Common, opp Tollgate Avenue 04:26 05:27 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:28 20:12
Petridgewood Common, adj West Avenue 04:26 05:27 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:28 20:13
Salfords, adj Copsleigh Avenue 04:27 05:28 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:29 20:13
Salfords, adj Church 04:28 05:29 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:30 20:14
Salfords, adj Salbrook Road 04:28 05:29 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:30 20:14
Salfords, opp Wood Close 04:29 05:30 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:31 20:14
Salfords, opp Pear Tree Hill 04:29 05:30 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:31 20:15
Salfords, adj Cross Oak Lane 04:30 05:31 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:32 20:15
Horley, adj Skylane Hotel 04:30 05:31 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:32 20:16
Horley, adj Chestnut Road 04:31 05:32 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:33 20:16
Horley Chequers Roundabout (SW-bound) 04:32 05:33 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:34 20:17
Horley, adj Lumley Road 04:33 05:34 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:35 20:18
Horley, adj Park View 04:33 05:34 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:35 20:18
Horley Brighton Road (SW-bound) 04:34 05:35 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:36 20:19
Gatwick Airport Gatwick South Terminal (S-bound) 04:38 05:39 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:40 20:22
Manor Royal City Place (S-bound) 05:41 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:42
Manor Royal Gatwick Road North (S-bound) 05:43 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:44
Manor Royal Gatwick Road Central (SW-bound) 05:44 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:45
Manor Royal Gatwick Road South (S-bound) 05:44 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:45
Crawley Northgate Avenue North (SW-bound) 05:46 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:47
Crawley Northgate Avenue Central (SW-bound) 05:47 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:48
Crawley Northgate Avenue South (SW-bound) 05:48 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:49
Crawley Broadway (Stand U) 05:49 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:50
Crawley Bus Station (Stand D) 05:50 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:51

Crawley - Gatwick - Redhill - Reigate - Epsom

Crawley Bus Station (Stand I) 07:04 09:02 11:00 13:00 15:02 17:02
Crawley Broadway (Stand Q) 07:04 09:02 11:00 13:00 15:02 17:02
Crawley Northgate Avenue South (NE-bound) 07:06 09:04 11:02 13:02 15:04 17:04
Crawley Northgate Avenue Central (NE-bound) 07:06 09:04 11:02 13:02 15:04 17:04
Crawley Northgate Avenue North (NE-bound) 07:07 09:05 11:03 13:03 15:05 17:05
Manor Royal, adj Napier Way 07:09 09:07 11:05 13:05 15:07 17:07
Manor Royal Gatwick Road South (NE-bound) 07:09 09:07 11:05 13:05 15:07 17:07
Manor Royal Gatwick Road Central (NE-bound) 07:10 09:08 11:06 13:06 15:08 17:08
Manor Royal Gatwick Road North (N-bound) 07:12 09:10 11:08 13:08 15:10 17:10
Manor Royal City Place (N-bound) 07:13 09:11 11:09 13:09 15:11 17:11
Gatwick Airport Gatwick South Terminal (N-bound) 07:17 09:15 11:13 13:13 15:15 17:15
Horley Brighton Road (NE-bound) 07:20 09:18 11:16 13:16 15:18 17:18
Horley, opp Park View 07:21 09:19 11:17 13:17 15:19 17:19
Horley, opp Lumley Road 07:22 09:20 11:18 13:18 15:20 17:20
Horley Chequers Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:22 09:20 11:18 13:18 15:20 17:20
Horley, opp Chestnut Road 07:22 09:20 11:18 13:18 15:20 17:20
Horley, opp Skylane Hotel 07:23 09:21 11:19 13:19 15:21 17:21
Salfords, opp Cross Oak Lane 07:24 09:22 11:20 13:20 15:22 17:22
Salfords, adj Pear Tree Hill 07:24 09:22 11:20 13:20 15:22 17:22
Salfords, adj Wood Close 07:25 09:23 11:21 13:21 15:23 17:23
Salfords, opp Salbrook Road 07:25 09:23 11:21 13:21 15:23 17:23
Salfords, opp Church 07:26 09:24 11:22 13:22 15:24 17:24
Salfords, opp Copsleigh Avenue 07:26 09:24 11:22 13:22 15:24 17:24
Petridgewood Common, opp West Avenue 07:27 09:25 11:23 13:23 15:25 17:25
Petridgewood Common, adj Tollgate Avenue 07:28 09:26 11:24 13:24 15:26 17:26
Earlswood, opp Wimborne Avenue 07:28 09:27 11:25 13:25 15:27 17:27
Earlswood Three Arch Road (E-bound) 07:28 09:27 11:25 13:25 15:27 17:27
Whitebushes Bushfield Drive (S-bound) 07:30 09:29 11:27 13:27 15:29 17:29
Whitebushes Spencer Way (E-bound) 07:31 09:30 11:28 13:28 15:30 17:30
Earlswood East Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 07:33 09:32 11:31 13:31 15:32 17:32
Earlswood Three Arch Road (W-bound) 07:33 09:32 11:31 13:31 15:32 17:32
Redhill, adj Church Road 07:36 09:35 11:34 13:34 15:35 17:35
Redhill The Cutting (N-bound) 07:37 09:36 11:35 13:35 15:36 17:36
Redhill, opp Brook Road 07:38 09:37 11:36 13:36 15:37 17:37
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:40 09:39 11:38 13:38 15:39 17:39
Redhill High Street (Stop B) 07:44 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Redhill Station Road (Stop D) 07:45 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Redhill, opp Donyngs Leisure Centre 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:45
Reigate, opp Shaws Corner 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:46
Reigate The Chase (W-bound) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:47
Reigate, opp Ringley Park Road 07:49 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Reigate, adj Crakell Road 07:50 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Reigate West Road (W-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:50
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop L) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:50
Reigate Lesbourne Road (Stop J) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:51
Reigate Bell Street (Stop H) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:52
Reigate Red Cross (Stop E) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:52
Reigate Railway Station (Stop A) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:53
Reigate, adj Brokes Road 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:54
Reigate Manor Hotel (o/s) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:55
Margery Gatton Bottom (W-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:57
Margery Lane (adj) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:58
Lower Kingswood, opp Babylon Lane 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:00
Lower Kingswood, opp The Fox 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:01
Lower Kingswood, opp Green Lane 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:01
Kingswood, opp Chipstead Lane 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:02
Kingswood, opp Warren Lodge Drive 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:03
Kingswood, adj Mill Road 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:04
Tadworth Court (opp) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:05
Tadworth, opp Tadorne Road 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:06
Tadworth, opp The Lye 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:06
Tadworth Mere Road (SW-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:07
Walton on the Hill, opp Mere Pond 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:08
Walton on the Hill, adj Breech Lane 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:08
Walton on the Hill, o/s The Chequers 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:09
Walton on the Hill, at Howard Close 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:10
Walton on the Hill, opp The Chequers 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:11
Walton on the Hill, opp Breech Lane 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:11
Walton on the Hill, adj Mere Pond 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:12
Tadworth Mere Road (NE-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:14
Tadworth Station Approach Road (NW-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:15
Tadworth Railway Station (adj) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:16
Tadworth Ashurst Road (NW-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:17
Tadworth, adj Allum Grove 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:17
Burgh Heath, adj Homefield Gardens 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:18
Burgh Heath, adj Longfield Crescent 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:19
Burgh Heath, opp Hatch Gardens 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:20
Burgh Heath, opp Merefield Gardens 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:21
Burgh Heath Chetwode Road (SW-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:21
Tadworth, adj Headley Drive 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:22
Tattenham Corner Great Tattenhams (W-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:24
Tattenham Corner Railway Station (adj) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:25
Tattenham Corner (NW-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:25
Epsom Race Course (W-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:27
Epsom, opp Ashley Road Cemetery 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:28
Epsom Treadwell Road (just after) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:29
Epsom, adj Birches Close 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:30
Epsom, opp Pitt Road 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:31
Epsom, opp Fire Station 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:32
Epsom High Street (Stop K) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:33

More information

Metrobus