Bus Times

461 - Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells

A bus service operated by Sargeants Brothers

Llandrindod Wells - Kington - Hereford

Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1 (Nr Railway Station) 16:00 17:08
Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall 16:05
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1 (Nr Railway Station) 09:00 11:08 13:08 14:08 18:08 18:50
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road 18:08 18:50
Llandrindod Wells Swiss Villa 18:09 18:51
Crossgates Builders Arms 09:06 11:14 13:14 14:14 16:11 17:14 18:14 18:56
Crossgates Primary School 18:14 18:56
Crossgates Railway Station 18:15 18:57
Penybont Post Office 09:10 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:15 17:18 18:18 19:00
Llandegley Tynllan Farm 09:13 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:18 17:21 18:21 19:03
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan 18:26 19:08
New Radnor Post Office 09:25 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:30 17:33
Kinnerton Village Hall 09:29
Evenjobb Main Road 09:33
Walton Crown Inn 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:34 17:37 18:32 19:14
Old Radnor Stanner Junction 09:39 18:34 19:16
Floodgates, opp Kington Turn 09:42 18:37 19:19
Floodgates Montfort Road (S-bound) 09:42 18:37 19:19
Kington, adj Montfort Fields 09:43 18:38 19:20
Kington, opp Swan Hotel 09:44 18:39 19:21
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:46 17:45 18:40 19:22
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
Kington High Street (E-bound) 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
Kington, adj Post Office 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
Kington Bridge Street (SE-bound) 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
Headbrook, adj Kington Motors 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
Kington Headbrook (E-bound) 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
Lyonshall, adj Church 07:23 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:13
Lyonshall, adj The Close 07:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:17
Lyonshall, adj Royal George PH 07:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:18
Lyonshall, adj Burnt Orchard 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:20
Lyonshall Forge Row (NW-bound) 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:20
Holme Marsh, adj Shelter 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:21
Woonton, opp Almeley Turn 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:25
Sarnesfield Oak (SE-bound) 07:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:30
Whitehill Weobley Turn (SE-bound) 07:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:33
Weobley Broad Street (SE-bound) 07:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:35
Norton Canon Weobley Turn (S-bound) 07:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:38
Moorhampton, adj Station Road 07:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:43
Mansell Lacy, adj Yazor Church 07:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:45
Mansell Lacy, adj Old School 07:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:46
Mansell Lacy, opp Church 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Credenhill, adj Tree 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:48
Credenhill, opp Jellicoe Way 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:48
Credenhill, opp Camp 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:48
Stretton Sugwas, adj Main Road Shelter 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:50
King’s Acre, adj Wyevale Way 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:51
King’s Acre, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:51
King’s Acre, opp Conifer Walk 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:52
King’s Acre, adj Bay Horse Inn 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:52
King’s Acre, adj Huntington Lane 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:53
King’s Acre, adj Cotswold Drive 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:53
King’s Acre, adj Hillary Drive 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:54
King’s Acre, opp Fayre Oaks 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:54
Whitecross Memorial (SE-bound) 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:55
Whitecross, adj Ingestre Street 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:56
Whitecross, opp Holmer Street 08:12 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:56
Hereford, opp White Horse Street 08:14 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:57
Hereford, opp Ryelands Street 08:16 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:59
Hereford, opp Victoria Court 08:17 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:00
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:21 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:02
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:23 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:25 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:27 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:07

Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 3) 09:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:15
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:20
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 09:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:22
Hereford, adj Victoria Court 09:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:24
Hereford, adj Ryelands Street 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:25
Hereford, adj White Horse Street 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:27
Whitecross, adj Holmer Street 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:28
Whitecross Memorial (NW-bound) 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:30
King’s Acre, opp Hillary Drive 09:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31
Hereford, opp Cotswold Drive 09:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31
King’s Acre, opp Huntington Lane 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:32
King’s Acre, opp Bay Horse Inn 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:32
King’s Acre, adj Conifer Walk 09:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:33
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 09:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:34
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Way 09:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:34
Credenhill, adj Camp 09:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:38
Credenhill, adj Jellicoe Way 09:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:38
Credenhill Tree (SW-bound) 09:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:40
Mansell Lacy, adj Church 09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:45
Mansell Lacy, opp Old School 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:46
Mansell Lacy, opp Yazor Church 09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:48
Moorhampton, adj Station Road 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:50
Norton Canon Weobley Turn (N-bound) 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:50
Weobley Broad Street (NW-bound) 09:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:55
Whitehill Weobley Turn (NW-bound) 09:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:56
Sarnesfield Oak (NW-bound) 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:00
Woonton, adj Almeley Turn 09:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:05
Holme Marsh, adj Shelter 09:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:08
Lyonshall, adj Burnt Orchard 09:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:09
Lyonshall Forge Row (NW-bound) 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:10
Lyonshall, opp The Close 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:10
Lyonshall, opp Church 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:11
Headbrook (W-bound) 10:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:17
Headbrook, opp Kington Motors 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:18
Kington Bridge Street (NW-bound) 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:18
Kington, opp Post Office 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:19
Kington High Street (W-bound) 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:19
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:20
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 07:50 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:25 18:10
Kington, adj Swan Hotel 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:25 18:10
Kington, opp Montfort Fields 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:26 18:11
Floodgates Montfort Road (N-bound) 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:26 18:11
Floodgates, adj Kington Turn 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:26 18:11
Stanner Junction 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:30 18:15
Walton Crown Inn 07:57 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:32 18:17
New Radnor Eagle Hotel 08:00 10:20 13:20 14:20 17:35 18:20
Evenjobb Main Road 12:21 16:21
Kinnerton Village Hall 12:25 16:25
New Radnor The Bakery 08:01 10:21 12:29 13:21 14:21 16:29 17:36 18:21
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan 10:25 12:33 13:25 14:25 16:33 17:40 18:25
Llandegley Tynllan Farm 08:13 10:33 12:41 13:33 14:33 16:41 17:48 18:33
Llandegley Village Turn 13:33 14:33 17:48 18:33
Penybont Severn Arms 08:16 10:36 12:44 13:36 14:36 16:44 17:51 18:36
Penybont Bryn Thomas Turning 13:36 14:36 17:51 18:36
Crossgates Penybont Railway Station 13:37 14:37 16:45 17:52 18:37
Crossgates Primary School 13:38 14:38 16:46 17:53 18:38
Crossgates Primary School 13:38 14:38 16:46 17:53 18:38
Crossgates Builders Arms 08:21 10:41 12:49 13:41 14:41 16:49 17:56 18:41
Llandrindod Wells High School 08:29
Crossgates Penybryn 10:41 13:41 14:41 16:49 17:56 18:41
Llandrindod Wells Swiss Villa 13:45 14:45 16:53 18:00 18:45
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road 12:53 13:45 14:45 16:53 18:00 18:45
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1 (Nr Railway Station) 08:31 12:55 13:47 14:47 16:55 18:02 18:47
Llandrindod Wells Swiss Villa 10:45
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road 10:45
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1 (Nr Railway Station) 10:47

Similar services

More information

Sargeants Brothers