Bus Times

462 - Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells

A bus service operated by Sargeants Brothers

Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 3) 10:00
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:05
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 10:07
Hereford, adj Victoria Court 10:09
Hereford, adj Ryelands Street 10:10
Hereford, adj White Horse Street 10:12
Whitecross, adj Holmer Street 10:13
Whitecross Memorial (NW-bound) 10:15
King’s Acre, opp Hillary Drive 10:16
Hereford, opp Cotswold Drive 10:16
King’s Acre, opp Huntington Lane 10:17
King’s Acre, opp Bay Horse Inn 10:17
King’s Acre, adj Conifer Walk 10:18
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 10:19
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Way 10:19
Credenhill, adj Camp 10:23
Credenhill, adj Jellicoe Way 10:23
Credenhill Tree (SW-bound) 10:25
Mansell Lacy, opp Old School 10:29
Mansell Lacy, opp Yazor Church 10:32
Moorhampton, adj Station Road 10:35
Norton Canon Weobley Turn (N-bound) 10:35
Weobley Broad Street (NW-bound) 10:40
Whitehill Weobley Turn (NW-bound) 10:41
Sarnesfield Oak (NW-bound) 10:45
Woonton, adj Almeley Turn 10:50
Almeley, opp West View 10:55
Eardisley Almeley Road (W-bound) 10:59
Eardisley, adj Tram Square 11:00
Kington Bridge Street (NW-bound) 11:09
Kington, opp Post Office 11:09
Kington High Street (W-bound) 11:09
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 11:10
Kington, adj Swan Hotel 11:10
Kington, opp Montfort Fields 11:11
Floodgates Montfort Road (N-bound) 11:11
Floodgates, adj Kington Turn 11:11
Stanner Junction 11:15
Walton Crown Inn 11:17
New Radnor Eagle Hotel 11:20
New Radnor The Bakery 11:21
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan 11:25
Llandegley Tynllan Farm 11:33
Penybont Severn Arms 11:36
Crossgates Builders Arms 11:41
Crossgates Penybryn 11:41
Llandrindod Wells Swiss Villa 11:44
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road 11:45
Llandrindod Wells Llandrindod Well Interchange Stand 3 (Nr Railway Station) 11:46
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 2 (Nr Railway Station) 11:47

Llandrindod Wells - Kington - Hereford

Similar services

More information

Sargeants Brothers