Bus Times

462 - Llandrindod Wells - Hereford via New Radnor, Kington

A bus service operated by Sargeants Brothers

Hereford - Llandrindod Wells via New Radnor, Kington

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 3) 10:00
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:05
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 10:05
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 10:07
Hereford, adj Victoria Court 10:09
Hereford, adj Ryelands Street 10:10
Hereford, adj White Horse Street 10:12
Whitecross, adj Holmer Street 10:13
Whitecross Memorial (NW-bound) 10:15
King’s Acre, adj Fayre Oaks 10:15
King’s Acre, opp Hillary Drive 10:16
Hereford, opp Cotswold Drive 10:16
King’s Acre, opp Huntington Lane 10:17
King’s Acre, opp Bay Horse Inn 10:17
King’s Acre, adj Conifer Walk 10:18
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 10:19
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Way 10:19
Credenhill, adj Jellicoe Way 10:23
Credenhill Tree (SW-bound) 10:25
Mansell Lacy, adj Church 10:30
Mansell Lacy, opp Old School 10:31
Mansell Lacy, opp Yazor Church 10:33
Moorhampton, adj Station Road 10:35
Norton Canon Weobley Turn (N-bound) 10:35
Weobley Broad Street (NW-bound) 10:40
Whitehill Weobley Turn (NW-bound) 10:41
Sarnesfield Oak (NW-bound) 10:45
Woonton Almeley Turn (NW-bound) 10:50
Almeley, opp West View 10:55
Eardisley Almeley Road (W-bound) 10:59
Eardisley, adj Tram Square 11:00
Kington Bridge Street (NW-bound) 11:09
Kington, opp Post Office 11:09
Kington High Street (W-bound) 11:09
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 11:10
Kington, adj Swan Hotel 11:10
Kington, opp Montfort Fields 11:11
Floodgates Montfort Road (N-bound) 11:11
Floodgates, adj Kington Turn 11:12
Walton Crown Inn 11:17
New Radnor Eagle Hotel 11:21
New Radnor The Bakery 11:21
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan 11:25
Llandegley Tynllan Farm 11:33
Llandegley Village Turn 11:33
Penybont Severn Arms 11:36
Penybont Bryn Thomas Turning 11:36
Crossgates Penybont Railway Station 11:39
Crossgates Primary School 11:40
Crossgates Builders Arms 11:41
Crossgates Penybryn 11:41
Llandrindod Wells Swiss Villa 11:45
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road 11:45
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 4 (Nr Railway Station) 11:47

Llandrindod Wells - Hereford via New Radnor, Kington

Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 4 (Nr Railway Station) 12:08
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road 12:08
Llandrindod Wells Swiss Villa 12:09
Crossgates Penybryn 12:13
Crossgates Builders Arms 12:14
Crossgates Primary School 12:14
Crossgates Railway Station 12:15
Penybont Post Office 12:18
Llandegley Tynllan Farm 12:21
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan 12:28
New Radnor Eagle Hotel 12:33
Walton Crown Inn 12:37
Old Radnor Stanner Junction 12:39
Floodgates, opp Kington Turn 12:42
Floodgates Montfort Road (S-bound) 12:42
Kington, adj Montfort Fields 12:43
Kington, opp Swan Hotel 12:44
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 12:45
Kington, adj Mill Street Car Park 12:50
Kington High Street (E-bound) 12:51
Kington, adj Post Office 12:51
Kington Bridge Street (SE-bound) 12:52
Eardisley, opp Tram Square 13:00
Eardisley Almeley Road (E-bound) 13:00
Almeley, adj West View 13:05
Woonton, opp Almeley Turn 13:10
Sarnesfield Oak (SE-bound) 13:15
Whitehill Weobley Turn (SE-bound) 13:18
Weobley Broad Street (SE-bound) 13:20
Norton Canon Weobley Turn (S-bound) 13:26
Moorhampton, opp Station Road 13:28
Mansell Lacy, adj Yazor Church 13:29
Mansell Lacy, adj Old School 13:31
Mansell Lacy, opp Church 13:33
Credenhill, adj Tree 13:38
Credenhill, opp Jellicoe Way 13:38
Credenhill, opp Camp 13:38
Stretton Sugwas, adj Main Road Shelter 13:40
King’s Acre, adj Wyevale Way 13:41
King’s Acre, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 13:41
King’s Acre, opp Conifer Walk 13:42
King’s Acre, adj Bay Horse Inn 13:42
King’s Acre, adj Huntington Lane 13:43
King’s Acre, adj Cotswold Drive 13:43
King’s Acre, adj Hillary Drive 13:44
King’s Acre, opp Fayre Oaks 13:44
Whitecross Memorial (SE-bound) 13:45
Whitecross, adj Ingestre Street 13:45
Whitecross, opp Holmer Street 13:45
Hereford, opp White Horse Street 13:46
Hereford, opp Ryelands Street 13:46
Hereford, opp Victoria Court 13:47
Hereford, adj Old Market 13:47
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 13:48
Hereford, adj Old Market 13:50
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 13:57

Similar services

More information

Sargeants Brothers