47 - Consett - Newcastle via Bridgehill, Shotley Bridge, Blackhall Mill, Chopwell, High Spen, Rowlands Gill, Metrocentre
A bus service operated by Go North East
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Consett Bus Station Stand D (D)
- Consett Front Street (SW-bound)
- Consett Derwentside College (SW-bound)
- Consett Tesco (NW-bound)
- Consett Genesis Way (N-bound)
- Blackhill Rose and Crown PH (W-bound)
- Blackhill Fell Top (W-bound)
- Blackhill Millfield (NW-bound)
- Blackhill Highridge (NW-bound)
- Bridgehill Chaytor Road - Top (NW-bound)
- Bridgehill Chaytor Road - Middle (NW-bound)
- Bridgehill Chaytor Road - Bottom (NE-bound)
- Bridgehill Hardys Corner (NE-bound)
- Shotley Bridge The Slonks (N-bound)
- Shotley Bridge Kings Head (N-bound)
- Shotley Bridge Cooperative Terrace (N-bound)
- Shotley Bridge Shotley Stables (NE-bound)
- Ebchester East Law (N-bound)
- Ebchester St Ebbas Way (NE-bound)
- Ebchester Church (NE-bound)
- Ebchester Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound)
- Low Westwood Sherburn Terrace (NE-bound)
- Low Westwood Summerfield (NE-bound)
- Low Westwood Derwent Care Home (E-bound)
- Hamsterley Dene Court (E-bound)
- Hamsterley Bank Top (E-bound)
- Blackhall Mill Chopwell Road - Connolly Terrace (N-Bound)
- Blackhall Mill Mill Road-West Crescent (N-Bound)
- Blackhall Mill Mill Road-Pear Tree Terrace (NW-Bound)
- Chopwell Mill Road-Moorland View (N-Bound)
- Mill Road-Chopwell Farm (SW-Bound)
- Chopwell Derwent Street (E-Bound)
- Chopwell Derwent Street (N-Bound)
- Chopwell Hall Farm (NE-Bound)
- Chopwell Derwent View (NE-Bound)
- High Spen Horsegate Bank (N-Bound)
- High Spen Clayton Terrace Road-Townley Terrace (E-Bound)
- High Spen Glossop Street-Howard Terrace (S-Bound)
- High Spen Glossip Street (SE-Bound)
- Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-School Lane (S-Bound)
- Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Burnop Terrace (S-Bound)
- Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Wood Terrace (SE-Bound)
- Highfield Smailes Lane-Engel Street (E-Bound)
- Highfield Smailes Lane - Cowell Grove (E-Bound)
- Highfield Smailes Lane-Valley View (SE-Bound)
- Highfield Smailes Lane-Stewartsfield (E-Bound)
- Rowlands Gill Strathmore Road (E-Bound)
- Rowlands Gill Station Road - Stirling Lane (NE-Bound)
- Rowlands Gill Station Road-Hollydene (NE-Bound)
- Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Dominies Close (N-Bound)
- Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Hollin Hill Lane (NE-Bound)
- Lockhaugh Road-Thornley Lane (NE-Bound)
- Lockhaugh Road-Glamis Crescent (NE-Bound)
- Winlaton Mill Spa Well Road - Noel Avenue (NE-Bound)
- Winlaton Mill Derwenthaugh (NE-Bound)
- Winlaton Mill Spa Well Road (NE-Bound)
- Swalwell Roundabout (NE-Bound)
- Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (E-Bound)
- Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (SE-Bound)
- Metrocentre Interchange (L)
- Metrocentre Interchange (K)
- Metrocentre Coach Park (W-Bound)
- Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (E-Bound)
- Dunston St Omers Road (E-Bound)
- Dunston Colliery Road (E-Bound)
- Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (NE-Bound)
- Teams Team Street-Gas Works (NE-Bound)
- Gateshead Quays Pipewell Gate (N-Bound)
- Newcastle upon Tyne The Close (SW-Bound)
- Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (SE-Bound)
- Teams Askew Road West-Park (NE-Bound)
- Teams Askew Road -Redheugh Bridge (SW-Bound)
- Teams Redheugh Bridge Road (N-Bound)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (G)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (NW-Bound)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus station (B)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (C)
Inbound
- Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus station (B)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-Bound)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (D)
- Teams Askew Road-Garage (SW-Bound)
- Teams Askew Road West-Park (SW-Bound)
- Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (NW-Bound)
- Teams Team Street-Gas Works (SW-Bound)
- Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (W-Bound)
- Dunston Gas Works Bridge Road-Riverside Inn (NW-Bound)
- Dunston Colliery Road (W-Bound)
- Dunston St Omers Road (W-Bound)
- Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (W-Bound)
- Metrocentre Interchange (F)
- Metrocentre Interchange (E)
- Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-Bound)
- Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (NW-Bound)
- Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (W-Bound)
- Swalwell Derwenthaugh Road-Sands Industrial (SW-Bound)
- Swalwell Roundabout (S-Bound)
- Winlaton Mill Spa Well Road (SW-Bound)
- Winlaton Mill Derwenthaugh (SW-Bound)
- Winlaton Mill Spa Well Road - Noel Avenue (S-Bound)
- Lockhaugh Road-Glamis Crescent (SW-Bound)
- Lockhaugh Road-Farm (SW-Bound)
- Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Hollin Hill Lane (SW-Bound)
- Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Cowen Terrace (S-Bound)
- Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Derwent Park (S-Bound)
- Rowlands Gill Station Road - The Grove (SW-Bound)
- Rowlands Gill Stathmore Road (W-Bound)
- Highfield Smailes Lane-Pipe Bridge (W-Bound)
- Highfield Smailes Lane-Valley View (NW-Bound)
- Smailes Lane - Highfield Road (W-Bound)
- Highfield Hookergate Lane-School (W-Bound)
- Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Lintzford Lane (NW-Bound)
- Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Chopwell Woods Road (N-Bound)
- Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Ethel Terrace (N-Bound)
- High Spen Hookergate Lane (N-Bound)
- High Spen Glossop Street-Roseview Cottage (NW-Bound)
- High Spen Glossop Street-East Street (NW-Bound)
- High Spen Clayton Terrace Road-Townley Terrace (W-Bound)
- High Spen Horsegate Bank (S-Bound)
- Chopwell Derwent View (SW-Bound)
- Chopwell Hall Road-West View (S-Bound)
- Chopwell Derwent Street (S-Bound)
- Chopwell Derwent Street (E-Bound)
- Mill Road-Chopwell Farm (SE-Bound)
- Chopwell Mill Road (SE-Bound)
- Blackhall Mill Mill Road-East Terrace (S-Bound)
- Blackhall Mill Chopwell Road - Connolly Terrace (S-Bound)
- Hamsterley Bank Top (W-bound)
- Low Westwood Derwent Care Home (W-bound)
- Low Westwood Summerfield (SW-bound)
- Low Westwood Sherburn Terrace (SW-bound)
- Ebchester Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound)
- Ebchester Church (SW-bound)
- Ebchester St Ebbas Way (SW-bound)
- Ebchester East Law (S-bound)
- Shotley Bridge Shotley Stables (SW-bound)
- Shotley Bridge Cooperative Terrace (S-bound)
- Shotley Bridge Post Office (S-bound)
- Shotley Bridge Kings Head (S-bound)
- Shotley Bridge The Slonks (S-bound)
- Bridgehill Hardys Corner (SW-bound)
- Bridgehill Pleasant View (W-bound)
- Bridgehill Chaytor Road - Bottom (SE-bound)
- Bridgehill Chaytor Road - Middle (SE-bound)
- Blackhill Highridge (SE-bound)
- Blackhill Millfield (E-bound)
- Blackhill Fell Top (E-bound)
- Blackhill Rose and Crown PH (E-bound)
- Consett Genesis Way (S-bound)
- Consett Tesco (SE-bound)
- Consett Derwentside College (NE-bound)
- Consett Front Street (NE-bound)
- Consett Bus Station Stand D (D)
- Consett Bus Station Stand A (A)
Go North East
- Website
- www.gonortheast.co.uk
- @gonortheast
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Go North East app