🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

47 - Wellingborough - Kettering/Stamford Rd

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Map

Kettering/Stamford Rd - Wellingborough

Kettering, opp Bonham Court 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Kettering, adj Havelock Street 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Kettering, adj Lobelia Road 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Kettering, adj Walnut Crescent 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Kettering, adj Aster Road 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Kettering, adj Bus Shelter 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Kettering, opp Ivy Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Kettering, adj Doris Road 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Kettering, opp Eva Road 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Kettering, opp Dorothy Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Kettering, opp Althorpe Place 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Kettering, adj Avenue Terrace 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Kettering, opp Cardigan Place 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Kettering, o/s 2 Central Avenue 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Kettering, adj The Buccleuch PH 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Kettering, adj Ford Street 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Kettering, o/s William Knibb Centre 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Kettering, opp School Lane 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 13) 05:28 07:11 08:11 08:46 09:11 09:46 10:11 10:46 11:11 11:46 12:11 12:46 13:11 13:46 14:11 14:46 15:11 15:46 16:11 16:46 17:11 17:46 18:11 18:46 19:11 20:11 21:21
Kettering, opp Police Station 05:28 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 21:21
Kettering, o/s St Mary's Hospital 05:29 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 21:22
Kettering, opp Roundhill Road 05:30 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 21:23
Kettering, o/s Woodcroft Scout Centre 05:30 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 21:23
Kettering, opp Wicksteed Park 05:32 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 21:25
Barton Seagrave, adj Castle Way 05:32 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 21:25
Barton Seagrave, nr St Botolph's Road 05:32 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 21:25
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 77) 05:33 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 21:26
Barton Seagrave, adj Grosvenor Road 05:33 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 21:26
Burton Latimer, opp Southfield Drive 05:34 21:27
Barton Seagrave, opp Cottersmore Avenue 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Barton Seagrave, adj Barton Road 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Burton Latimer Polwell Lane (S-bound) 05:35 21:28
Burton Latimer, adj Bird Street 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Burton Latimer, adj Station Road 05:36 21:29
Burton Latimer, adj Wold Road 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Burton Latimer, nr Shannon Way 05:37 21:30
Burton Latimer, adj Meeting Lane 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Burton Latimer, opp Churchill Way 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Burton Latimer, opp Newman Street 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Burton Latimer, o/s 1 Hillcrest Avenue 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Burton Latimer, opp Finedon Street 05:38 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 21:31
Burton Latimer, adj Orbit Mews 05:40 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 21:33
Burton Latimer, opp Wagon & Horses PH 05:41 21:34
Burton Latimer, adj Altendiez Way 05:43 21:36

Wellingborough - Kettering/Stamford Rd

Burton Latimer, adj Newman Street 05:59 22:17
Burton Latimer, adj Orbit Mews 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Burton Latimer, opp Meeting Lane 06:00 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 22:17
Burton Latimer, opp Wold Road 06:01 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 22:18
Burton Latimer, opp Bird Street 06:01 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 22:18
Burton Latimer, adj Spinney Road 06:02 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 22:19
Barton Seagrave, opp Acorn Close 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Barton Seagrave, opp Barton Road 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Barton Seagrave, adj Cottersmore Avenue 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Burton Latimer, opp Altendiez Way 06:06 22:21
Burton Latimer, o/s Wagon & Horses PH 06:07 22:22
Burton Latimer, opp Orbit Mews 06:08 22:23
Burton Latimer, opp Langley Court 06:09 22:24
Burton Latimer, adj Finedon Street 06:10 22:25
Burton Latimer, opp Shannon Way 06:11 22:26
Burton Latimer, o/s Glebe General Store 06:12 22:27
Burton Latimer Polwell Lane (N-bound) 06:14 22:29
Barton Seagrave, opp Grosvenor Road 06:15 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 22:30
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 62) 06:16 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 22:31
Barton Seagrave, adj St Botolph's Road 06:17 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 22:32
Barton Seagrave, opp Castle Way 06:18 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 22:33
Barton Seagrave Hall (opp) 06:18 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 22:34
Kettering, o/s Wicksteed Park 06:23 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 22:39
Kettering, adj Netherfield Road 06:23 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 22:39
Kettering, opp Woodcroft Scout Centre 06:24 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 22:39
Kettering, adj Roundhill Road 06:25 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 22:40
Kettering, opp St Mary's Hospital 06:26 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 22:41
Kettering, opp Northampton House 06:28 22:42
Kettering, adj Railway Station 06:29 22:43
Kettering, opp Station Road 06:30 22:44
Kettering, o/s Police Station 06:31 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 22:46
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 06:32 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:40 09:41 10:40 10:41 11:40 11:41 12:40 12:41 13:40 13:41 14:40 14:41 15:40 15:41 16:40 16:41 17:40 17:41 18:40 18:41 19:40 19:41 22:47
Kettering, opp Bonham Court 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 3 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Northamptonshire