Bus Times

47 - Cuckmere Valley Ramblerbus - Berwick - Alfriston - Seaford - Berwick

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Berwick, opp Railway Station 10:00 then hourly until 18:00
Berwick Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:02 18:02
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 10:03 18:03
Alfriston, at Waterloo Square 10:07 18:07
Alfriston, adj Frog Firle Youth Hostel 10:10 18:10
Alfriston, adj High and Over Car Park 10:12 18:12
Seaford, adj Hastings Avenue 10:13 18:13
Seaford, opp Millberg Road 10:14 18:14
Seaford, adj Bodiam Close 10:14 18:14
Seaford, adj Romney Close 10:14 18:14
Seaford, adj Walmer Road 10:15 18:15
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 10:15 18:15
Seaford, adj Kingston Green 10:15 18:15
Seaford, nr Arundel Road 10:17 18:17
Seaford, adj Links Road 10:17 18:17
Seaford Head Lower School (o/s) 10:17 18:17
Seaford, o/s The Steyne 10:18 18:18
Seaford, adj Morrisons 10:19 18:19
Seaford, o/s Library 10:20 18:20
Seaford, adj War Memorial 10:20 18:20
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 10:20 18:20
Seaford, opp Downs Road 10:21 18:21
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 10:22 18:22
Seaford, opp Manor Road 10:22 18:22
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 10:23 18:23
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 10:23 18:23
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 10:25 18:25
Exceat Seven Sisters Park Centre (NW-bound) 10:27 18:27
Westdean, opp Friston Forest Car Park 10:29 18:29
Litlington, opp Charleston Manor 10:30 18:30
Litlington, opp Tea Gardens and Nursery 10:33 18:33
Lullington Court, adj Lullington Corner 10:35 18:35
Wilmington, adj Priory 10:40 18:40
Wilmington, adj Ades Field 10:41 18:41
Milton Street, opp Milton Gate 10:42 18:42
Berwick Crossroads (NE-bound) 10:45 18:45
Berwick, adj Railway Station 10:47 18:47
runs British Summer Time only

More information