Bus Times

47 - Leicester - South Wigston - Wigston Little Hill - Leicester

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HN) 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 then every 15 minutes until 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 then every 15 minutes until 16:15 16:30 then every 15 minutes until 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:40
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CF) 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 16:17 16:32 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:42
Leicester Rutland Street (Stand EK) 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 16:18 16:33 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:43
Leicester Welford Place (Stand EM) 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 16:19 16:34 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:09 18:44
Leicester Tower Street (Stand 1) 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:36 16:21 16:36 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:11 18:46
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park (Stand 2) 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:37 16:22 16:37 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:12 18:47
Southfields, o/s Morrison's 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:40 16:25 16:40 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:50
Aylestone, o/s Freemen's Common 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:42 16:27 16:42 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:52
Aylestone Road (opp) 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:42 16:27 16:42 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:52
Aylestone, adj Hawkins Road 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:44 16:29 16:44 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:54
Aylestone, opp Lothair Road 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:45 16:30 16:45 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:55
Aylestone, adj Recreation Ground 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:46 16:31 16:46 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:56
Aylestone Wren Close (Stop 2) 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:48 16:33 16:48 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:58
Aylestone, adj Heathcott Road 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:48 16:33 16:49 17:34 17:49 18:08 18:23 18:58
Aylestone, opp Cyprus Road 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:59 08:15 08:30 08:49 16:34 16:50 17:35 17:50 18:09 18:24 18:59
Aylestone, opp Saffron Way 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 08:00 08:16 08:31 08:50 16:35 16:51 17:36 17:51 18:10 18:25 19:00
Aylestone, adj Broughton Road 08:18 08:33 16:53 17:38 17:53
Eyres Monsell, o/s Saffron Crossroads 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:53 16:38 16:55 17:40 17:55 18:13 18:28 19:03
Eyres Monsell, adj Trenant Road 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 08:04 08:22 08:37 08:54 16:39 16:57 17:42 17:57 18:14 18:29 19:04
Eyres Monsell, opp Grant Way 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 08:05 08:23 08:38 08:55 16:40 16:58 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:30 19:05
S Wigston, o/s Dorset Avenue 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 08:06 08:24 08:39 08:56 16:41 16:59 17:44 17:59 18:16 18:31 19:06
S Wigston, opp Namur Road 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 08:07 08:25 08:40 08:57 16:42 17:00 17:45 18:00 18:17 18:32 19:07
S Wigston, opp Tigers Road 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 08:09 08:28 08:43 08:59 16:44 17:03 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:34 19:09
S Wigston, adj Jasmine Court 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 08:10 08:29 08:44 09:00 16:45 17:04 17:49 18:04 18:20 18:35 19:10
S Wigston, adj Leopold Street 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:01 16:46 17:06 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:11
S Wigston, opp South Leicestershire College 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 08:13 08:33 08:48 09:03 16:48 17:08 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:13
S Wigston, opp Lansdowne Grove 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 08:13 08:33 08:48 09:03 16:48 17:08 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:13
Wigston Magna, opp Guthlaxton College 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:05 16:50 17:10 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:15
Wigston Magna, o/s Council Offices 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:06 16:51 17:11 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:16
Wigston Magna, adj Birkett House School 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:07 16:52 17:12 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:17
Wigston Magna, opp Ashton Close 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:08 16:53 17:13 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:18
Wigston Magna, o/s Little Hill Shops 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 08:20 08:40 08:55 09:10 16:55 17:15 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:20
Wigston Magna, opp Durnford Road 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:11 16:56 17:16 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:21
Wigston Magna, adj Georgeham Close 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:12 16:57 17:17 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:22
Wigston Magna, adj Penzance Avenue 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:13 16:58 17:18 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:23
Wigston Magna, adj Davenport Road 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:13 16:58 17:18 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:23
Wigston Magna, opp Car Park 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:26 08:46 09:01 09:16 17:01 17:21 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:26
Wigston Magna, o/s County Record Office 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:26 08:46 09:01 09:16 17:01 17:21 18:06 18:36
Wigston Magna, o/s Ladbrookes 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:17 17:02 17:22 18:07 18:37
Wigston Magna, opp Cleveland Road 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:18 17:03 17:23 18:08 18:38
Wigston Fields, adj Carlton Drive 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:29 08:49 09:04 09:19 17:04 17:24 18:09 18:39
Wigston Fields, adj Sainsbury's 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:31 08:51 09:06 09:21 17:06 17:26 18:11 18:41
Knighton, o/s Highgate Drive 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:22 17:07 17:27 18:12 18:42
Knighton, opp Palmerston Way 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:23 17:08 17:28 18:13 18:43
Knighton, opp Overdale Road 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:25 17:10 17:30 18:15 18:45
Knighton, adj Muston Gardens 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:26 17:11 17:31 18:16 18:46
Leicester, adj Heather Road 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:27 17:12 17:32 18:17 18:47
Knighton Fields, opp Houlditch Road 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:27 17:12 17:32 18:17 18:47
Leicester, adj TA Centre 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:29 17:14 17:34 18:19 18:49
Leicester, adj Westbury Road 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:29 17:14 17:34 18:19 18:49
Leicester University Road (N-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:31 17:16 17:36 18:21 18:51
Leicester, opp Wyggeston QE College 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:42 09:02 09:17 09:32 17:17 17:37 18:22 18:52
Leicester, opp University 05:50 06:20 06:40 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:59 08:44 09:03 09:18 09:33 17:18 17:38 18:23 18:53
Southfields, opp Regent Road 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:47 09:05 09:20 09:35 17:20 17:40 18:25 18:55
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:50 09:07 09:22 09:37 17:22 17:42 18:27 18:57
Leicester, opp Prebend Street 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:07 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:39 17:24 17:44 18:29 18:59
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EG) 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:08 08:53 09:10 09:25 09:40 17:25 17:45 18:30 19:00
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:08 08:53 09:10 09:25 09:40 17:25 17:45 18:30 19:00
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:11 08:56 09:12 09:27 09:42 17:27 17:47 18:32 19:02
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HM) 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:16 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 17:31 17:51 18:36 19:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information