Bus Times

47 - Penicuik - Granton Harbour

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Penicuik - Granton Harbour

Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 00:05 05:50 06:15 06:30 06:41 06:51 07:11 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:30 then every 15 minutes until 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 18:35 18:55 19:31 20:06 then every 30 minutes until 22:06 23:05
Ladywood, at Yarrow Court 00:05 05:51 06:16 06:31 06:42 06:52 07:12 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 18:36 18:56 19:32 20:07 22:07 23:06
Ladywood, opp Teviot Grove 00:06 05:51 06:16 06:31 06:42 06:52 07:12 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 18:36 18:56 19:32 20:07 22:07 23:06
Ladywood, at Eastfield Farm Road 00:06 05:52 06:17 06:32 06:43 06:53 07:13 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 18:37 18:57 19:33 20:08 22:08 23:07
Ladywood, at Windsor Drive 00:07 05:53 06:18 06:33 06:44 06:54 07:14 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 18:38 18:57 19:33 20:08 22:08 23:07
Ladywood, opp Strathesk Road 00:07 05:53 06:18 06:33 06:44 06:54 07:14 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 18:38 18:58 19:34 20:09 22:09 23:08
Ladywood Windsor Road (S-bound) 00:08 05:54 06:19 06:34 06:45 06:55 07:15 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 18:39 18:59 19:35 20:10 22:10 23:09
Ladywood, opp Dunlop Terrace 00:08 05:55 06:20 06:35 06:46 06:56 07:16 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 18:40 18:59 19:35 20:10 22:10 23:09
Penicuik, at Kirkhill Gardens 00:09 05:56 06:21 06:36 06:47 06:57 07:17 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 18:41 19:00 19:36 20:11 22:11 23:10
Penicuik, opp Imrie Place 00:09 05:57 06:22 06:37 06:48 06:58 07:18 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 18:42 19:01 19:37 20:12 22:12 23:11
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop C) 00:10 05:58 06:23 06:38 06:49 06:59 07:19 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 18:43 19:02 19:38 20:13 22:13 23:12
Penicuik, at Wilson Street 00:10 05:58 06:23 06:38 06:49 06:59 07:19 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 18:43 19:02 19:38 20:13 22:13 23:12
Penicuik, at John Street Lane 00:11 05:59 06:24 06:39 06:50 07:00 07:20 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 18:44 19:03 19:39 20:14 22:14 23:13
Penicuik, at Angle Park 00:11 05:59 06:24 06:39 06:50 07:00 07:20 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 18:44 19:03 19:39 20:14 22:14 23:13
Penicuik, at Cuiken Avenue 00:12 06:00 06:25 06:40 06:51 07:01 07:21 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 18:45 19:04 19:40 20:15 22:15 23:14
Penicuik, nr Queensway 00:13 06:02 06:27 06:42 06:53 07:03 07:23 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 18:47 19:05 19:41 20:16 22:16 23:15
Mauricewood Road (at) 00:13 06:02 06:27 06:42 06:53 07:03 07:23 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 18:47 19:05 19:41 20:16 22:16 23:15
Mauricewood, opp Beeslack High School 00:14 06:03 06:28 06:43 06:54 07:04 07:24 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 18:48 19:06 19:42 20:17 22:17 23:16
Mauricewood, nr Samoa Terrace 00:14 06:04 06:29 06:44 06:55 07:05 07:25 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:54 09:23 09:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 18:48 19:06 19:42 20:17 22:17 23:16
Glencorse Barracks (opp) 00:15 06:04 06:29 06:44 06:55 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:55 09:24 09:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 18:49 19:07 19:43 20:18 22:18 23:17
Milton Bridge, opp Golf Club 00:15 06:05 06:30 06:45 06:56 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:56 09:25 09:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 18:50 19:08 19:44 20:19 22:19 23:18
Milton Bridge, at Milton Cottages 00:16 06:06 06:31 06:46 06:57 07:07 07:27 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:57 09:26 09:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 18:51 19:09 19:45 20:19 22:19 23:18
Gowkley Moss, at Bush Access 00:17 06:08 06:33 06:48 06:59 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:59 09:27 09:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 18:52 19:10 19:46 20:21 22:21 23:20
Bilston, nr Ploverhall Cottages 00:18 06:09 06:34 06:49 07:00 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:10 08:25 09:00 09:29 09:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 18:54 19:12 19:48 20:22 22:22 23:21
Bilston, at Castlelaw Crescent 00:18 06:10 06:35 06:50 07:01 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:11 08:26 09:01 09:29 09:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 18:54 19:12 19:48 20:22 22:22 23:21
Bilston, at Moorfoot View 00:19 06:11 06:36 06:51 07:02 07:12 07:32 07:56 08:11 08:26 09:01 09:30 09:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 18:55 19:13 19:49 20:23 22:23 23:22
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 00:19 06:11 06:36 06:51 07:02 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:12 08:27 09:02 09:30 09:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 18:55 19:13 19:49 20:23 22:23 23:22
Bilston, at Seafield Road 00:19 06:12 06:37 06:52 07:03 07:13 07:33 07:58 08:13 08:28 09:03 09:31 09:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 18:55 19:13 19:49 20:23 22:23 23:22
Loanhead, at Nivensknowe Park 00:20 06:13 06:38 06:53 07:04 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:14 08:29 09:04 09:32 09:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 18:57 19:14 19:50 20:24 22:24 23:23
Loanhead, at New Pentland Road 00:20 06:14 06:39 06:54 07:05 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:15 08:30 09:05 09:33 09:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 18:57 19:15 19:51 20:25 22:25 23:23
Straiton Cottages (at) 00:21 06:16 06:41 06:56 07:07 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:07 09:35 09:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 18:59 19:16 19:52 20:26 22:26 23:24
Straiton Park and Ride (Citybound) 06:17 06:42 06:57 07:08 07:18 07:38 07:50 08:03 08:18 08:33 09:08 09:36 09:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 19:00 19:17 19:53 20:27 22:27
Straiton, opp Loanhead Road 00:22 06:18 06:43 06:58 07:09 07:19 07:39 07:51 08:04 08:19 08:34 09:09 09:37 09:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 19:01 19:18 19:54 20:28 22:28 23:25
Burdiehouse Village (at) 00:23 06:20 06:45 07:00 07:11 07:21 07:41 07:53 08:06 08:21 08:36 09:11 09:39 09:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 19:03 19:20 19:56 20:29 22:29 23:26
Burdiehouse, at Janefield 00:23 06:21 06:46 07:01 07:12 07:22 07:42 07:54 08:07 08:22 08:37 09:12 09:40 10:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 19:04 19:21 19:57 20:30 22:30 23:26
Burdiehouse Road (N-bound) 00:24 06:22 06:47 07:02 07:13 07:23 07:43 07:55 08:08 08:23 08:38 09:13 09:40 10:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 19:04 19:21 19:57 20:30 22:30 23:27
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 00:24 06:23 06:48 07:03 07:14 07:24 07:44 07:56 08:09 08:24 08:39 09:14 09:41 10:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 19:05 19:22 19:58 20:31 22:31 23:27
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 00:24 06:23 06:48 07:03 07:14 07:25 07:45 07:57 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:14 09:41 10:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 19:05 19:22 19:58 20:31 22:31 23:27
Gracemount, after Alnwickhill Road 00:25 06:24 06:49 07:04 07:15 07:26 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:15 09:42 10:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 19:06 19:23 19:59 20:32 22:32 23:28
Gracemount, opp St Katherine's Brae 00:25 06:25 06:50 07:05 07:16 07:26 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:16 09:43 10:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 19:07 19:24 20:00 20:32 22:32 23:28
Gracemount, opp Little Road 00:25 06:25 06:50 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:47 07:59 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:16 09:43 10:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 19:07 19:24 20:00 20:33 22:33 23:29
Liberton Place (opp) 00:26 06:26 06:51 07:06 07:17 07:28 07:48 08:00 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:17 09:44 10:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 19:08 19:25 20:01 20:33 22:33 23:29
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 00:26 06:27 06:52 07:07 07:18 07:29 07:49 08:01 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:18 09:45 10:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 19:08 19:25 20:01 20:34 22:34 23:30
Liberton, opp Orchardhead Loan 00:27 06:27 06:52 07:07 07:18 07:30 07:50 08:02 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:18 09:45 10:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 19:09 19:26 20:02 20:34 22:34 23:30
Liberton, before Orchardhead Road 00:27 06:28 06:53 07:08 07:19 07:31 07:51 08:03 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:19 09:46 10:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 19:10 19:27 20:03 20:35 22:35 23:31
Liberton, nr Gordon Terrace 00:28 06:29 06:54 07:09 07:20 07:33 07:53 08:05 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:20 09:47 10:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 19:11 19:28 20:04 20:36 22:36 23:32
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 00:29 06:30 06:55 07:10 07:21 07:34 07:54 08:06 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:21 09:48 10:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 19:11 19:28 20:04 20:36 22:36 23:32
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 00:29 06:31 06:56 07:11 07:22 07:35 07:55 08:07 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:22 09:49 10:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 19:12 19:29 20:05 20:37 22:37 23:33
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 00:29 06:32 06:57 07:12 07:23 07:36 07:56 08:09 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:23 09:50 10:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 19:13 19:30 20:06 20:38 22:38 23:33
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 00:30 06:33 06:58 07:13 07:24 07:37 07:57 08:09 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:24 09:51 10:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 19:14 19:31 20:07 20:38 22:38 23:34
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 00:30 06:33 06:58 07:13 07:24 07:38 07:58 08:10 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:24 09:51 10:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 19:14 19:31 20:07 20:39 22:39 23:34
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 00:30 06:34 06:59 07:14 07:25 07:39 07:59 08:12 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:25 09:52 10:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 19:15 19:32 20:08 20:40 22:40 23:34
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 00:31 06:35 07:00 07:15 07:26 07:40 08:00 08:12 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:26 09:53 10:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 19:16 19:33 20:09 20:40 22:40 23:35
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 00:31 06:35 07:00 07:15 07:26 07:40 08:00 08:13 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:26 09:53 10:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 19:16 19:33 20:09 20:40 22:40 23:35
Newington Road (NW-bound) 00:31 06:36 07:01 07:16 07:27 07:41 08:01 08:14 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:27 09:54 10:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 19:17 19:34 20:10 20:41 22:41 23:35
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 00:32 06:37 07:02 07:17 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:16 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:29 09:56 10:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 19:18 19:35 20:11 20:42 22:42 23:36
S Side, at St Patrick Square 00:33 06:39 07:04 07:19 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:18 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:31 09:58 10:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 19:20 19:37 20:13 20:44 22:44 23:37
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 00:34 06:41 07:06 07:21 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:20 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:17 09:33 10:00 10:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 19:22 19:39 20:15 20:45 22:45 23:38
S Side, at Bristo Square 06:42 07:07 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:22 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:19 09:35 10:02 10:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 19:23 19:40 20:16 20:46 22:46
S Side, before Lauriston Place 06:43 07:09 07:24 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:24 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:20 09:36 10:03 10:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 19:25 19:42 20:18 20:48 22:48
Lauriston Building (before) 06:43 07:09 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:25 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:21 09:37 10:04 10:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 19:26 19:43 20:19 20:48 22:48
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 06:44 07:10 07:25 07:37 07:53 08:13 08:26 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:22 09:38 10:05 10:25 15:40 15:56 16:11 16:26 19:27 19:44 20:20 20:49 22:49
Old Town, after Lauriston Street 08:28
Old Town East Fountainbridge (SW-bound) 08:29
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 08:30
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 06:46 07:13 07:28 07:40 07:56 08:16 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:25 09:41 10:08 10:28 15:43 15:59 16:14 16:29 19:30 19:47 20:23 20:52 22:52
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 06:46 07:14 07:29 07:41 07:57 08:17 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:26 09:42 10:09 10:29 15:44 16:00 16:15 16:30 19:30 19:47 20:23 20:53 22:53
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 06:47 07:15 07:30 07:43 07:59 08:19 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:28 09:44 10:11 10:31 15:46 16:02 16:17 16:32 19:32 19:49 20:25 20:54 22:54
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 06:50 07:18 07:35 07:48 08:04 08:24 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:33 09:49 10:16 10:36 15:51 16:07 16:22 16:37 19:36 19:53 20:29 20:58 22:58
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 06:50 07:18 07:35 07:48 08:04 08:24 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:33 09:49 10:16 10:36 15:51 16:07 16:22 16:37 19:36 19:53 20:29 20:58 22:58
Dean Bridge (after) 06:52 07:20 07:37 07:50 08:06 08:26 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:35 09:51 10:18 10:38 15:53 16:09 16:24 16:39 19:38 19:55 20:30 20:59 22:59
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 06:52 07:20 07:38 07:51 08:07 08:27 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:36 09:52 10:19 10:39 15:54 16:10 16:25 16:40 19:38 19:55 20:31 21:00 23:00
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 06:54 07:22 07:40 07:53 08:09 08:29 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:38 09:54 10:21 10:41 15:56 16:13 16:28 16:43 19:40 19:57 20:32 21:02 23:02
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 06:55 07:23 07:41 07:54 08:10 08:30 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:39 09:55 10:22 10:42 15:57 16:14 16:29 16:44 19:41 19:58 20:33 21:03 23:03
Craigleith, at Western General 06:56 07:24 07:42 07:55 08:11 08:31 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:40 09:56 10:23 10:43 15:58 16:15 16:30 16:45 19:42 19:59 20:33 21:03 23:03
Craigleith, opp West Woods 06:57 07:25 07:42 07:55 08:11 08:31 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:40 09:56 10:23 10:43 15:58 16:16 16:31 16:46 19:43 20:00 20:34 21:04 23:04
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 06:57 07:25 07:43 07:56 08:12 08:32 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:41 09:57 10:24 10:44 15:59 16:17 16:32 16:47 19:43 20:00 20:34 21:04 23:04
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 06:58 07:26 07:44 07:57 08:13 08:33 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:42 09:58 10:25 10:45 16:00 16:18 16:33 16:48 19:44 20:01 20:35 21:05 23:05
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 06:59 07:27 07:45 07:58 08:14 08:34 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:43 09:59 10:26 10:46 16:01 16:19 16:34 16:49 19:45 20:02 20:36 21:06 23:06
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 06:59 07:27 07:45 07:58 08:14 08:34 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:43 09:59 10:26 10:46 16:01 16:19 16:34 16:49 19:45 20:02 20:36 21:06 23:06
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 06:59 07:27 07:45 07:59 08:15 08:35 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:44 10:00 10:27 10:47 16:02 16:20 16:35 16:50 19:45 20:02 20:36 21:06 23:06
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 07:00 07:28 07:46 07:59 08:15 08:35 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:44 10:00 10:27 10:47 16:02 16:20 16:35 16:50 19:46 20:03 20:37 21:07 23:07
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 07:00 07:28 07:46 08:00 08:16 08:36 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:45 10:01 10:28 10:48 16:03 16:21 16:36 16:51 19:46 20:03 20:37 21:07 23:07
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 07:02 07:30 07:49 08:02 08:18 08:38 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:47 10:03 10:30 10:50 16:05 16:23 16:38 16:53 19:49 20:06 20:39 21:09 23:09
Granton, at Scottish Gas HQ 07:02 07:30 07:49 08:03 08:19 08:39 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:48 10:04 10:31 10:51 16:06 16:24 16:39 16:54 19:49 20:06 20:39 21:09 23:09
Granton, at Saltire Square 07:03 07:31 07:50 08:04 08:20 08:40 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:49 10:05 10:32 10:52 16:07 16:25 16:40 16:55 19:50 20:07 20:40 21:10 23:10
Granton, opp Waterfront Lighthouse 07:04 07:32 07:51 08:05 08:21 08:41 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:50 10:06 10:33 10:53 16:08 16:26 16:41 16:56 19:51 20:08 20:41 21:11 23:11
Granton Harbour Chestnut Street (N-bound) 07:05 07:33 07:51 08:05 08:21 08:41 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:50 10:06 10:33 10:53 16:08 16:26 16:41 16:56 19:51 20:08 20:42 21:12 23:12
Granton Harbour (at) 07:05 07:33 07:52 08:06 08:22 08:42 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:51 10:07 10:34 10:54 16:09 16:27 16:42 16:57 19:52 20:09 20:42 21:12 23:12

Granton Harbour - Penicuik

Granton Harbour (at) 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:51 09:10 then every 15 minutes until 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:11 15:26 15:41 then every 15 minutes until 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Granton Square (N-bound) 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:53 09:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Granton, nr Waterfront Lighthouse 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:54 09:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Granton, opp Saltire Square 08:06 08:23 08:38 08:55 09:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Granton, opp Scottish Gas HQ 08:08 08:25 08:40 08:57 09:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 08:08 08:25 08:40 08:57 09:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 08:10 08:27 08:42 08:59 09:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 08:11 08:28 08:43 09:00 09:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:23 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 08:12 08:29 08:44 09:01 09:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 08:12 08:29 08:44 09:01 09:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 08:13 08:30 08:45 09:02 09:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 08:14 08:31 08:46 09:03 09:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:25 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:04 09:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:25 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Craigleith, before West Woods 08:16 08:33 08:48 09:04 09:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:26 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Craigleith, opp Western General 08:17 08:34 08:49 09:06 09:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:24 15:39 15:55 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:27 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 08:18 08:35 08:50 09:07 09:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:25 15:40 15:56 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:27 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 08:20 08:37 08:52 09:08 09:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:26 15:41 15:57 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:28 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:27 15:42 15:58 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:29 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:11 09:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:28 15:43 15:59 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:30 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Dean Bridge (before) 08:24 08:41 08:56 09:12 09:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:29 15:44 16:01 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:31 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 08:26 08:43 08:58 09:14 09:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:31 15:46 16:03 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:02 19:32 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 08:28 08:45 09:00 09:16 09:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:32 15:47 16:04 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:03 19:33 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 08:33 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:36 15:52 16:09 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:07 19:37 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 08:34 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:37 15:54 16:11 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:08 19:38 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 08:36 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:39 15:55 16:12 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:32 18:52 19:09 19:39 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 08:37 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:40 15:57 16:14 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:11 19:41 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Lauriston Building (opp) 08:40 08:57 09:12 09:26 09:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:43 15:59 16:16 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:36 18:56 19:13 19:43 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Old Town, at Bristo Place 08:43 09:00 09:15 09:29 09:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:46 16:02 16:19 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:38 18:58 19:15 19:45 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 08:45 09:02 09:17 09:31 09:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:04 16:21 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:40 19:00 19:17 19:47 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
S Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 08:45 09:02 09:17 09:31 09:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:05 16:22 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:24 18:40 19:00 19:17 19:47 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 05:11 05:36 06:02 08:46 09:03 09:18 09:32 09:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:49 16:06 16:23 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:41 19:01 19:18 19:48 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
S Side, after St Patrick Square 05:12 05:37 06:03 08:48 09:05 09:20 09:34 09:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:08 16:25 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:27 18:43 19:03 19:20 19:50 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 05:13 05:38 06:04 08:49 09:06 09:22 09:36 09:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:53 16:10 16:27 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:21 19:51 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Newington Road (SE-bound) 05:14 05:39 06:05 08:50 09:07 09:23 09:37 09:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:54 16:11 16:28 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:22 19:52 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 05:15 05:40 06:06 08:51 09:08 09:24 09:38 09:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:55 16:12 16:29 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:23 19:53 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 05:15 05:40 06:06 08:52 09:09 09:25 09:39 09:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:56 16:13 16:30 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:24 19:54 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 05:16 05:41 06:07 08:53 09:10 09:26 09:40 09:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:57 16:14 16:31 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:25 19:55 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 05:17 05:42 06:08 08:54 09:11 09:27 09:41 09:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:15 16:32 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:26 19:56 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 05:17 05:42 06:08 08:55 09:12 09:28 09:42 09:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:59 16:16 16:33 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:26 19:56 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 05:17 05:42 06:08 08:55 09:12 09:28 09:42 09:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:59 16:16 16:33 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:26 19:56 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 05:18 05:43 06:09 08:56 09:13 09:29 09:43 09:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:00 16:17 16:34 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:27 19:57 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 05:19 05:44 06:10 08:57 09:14 09:30 09:44 09:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:01 16:18 16:35 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:28 19:58 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Liberton, nr Orchardhead Road 05:20 05:45 06:11 08:58 09:15 09:31 09:45 10:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:02 16:19 16:36 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:29 19:59 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Liberton, before Orchardhead Loan 05:20 05:45 06:11 08:59 09:16 09:32 09:46 10:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:03 16:20 16:37 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:30 20:00 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Liberton, after Wolridge Road 05:21 05:46 06:12 09:00 09:17 09:33 09:47 10:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:04 16:21 16:38 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:39 18:53 19:13 19:30 20:00 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 05:21 05:46 06:12 09:00 09:17 09:33 09:47 10:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:04 16:21 16:38 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:39 18:53 19:13 19:30 20:00 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Liberton Place (after) 05:21 05:46 06:12 09:00 09:17 09:33 09:47 10:02 15:17 15:32 15:48 16:05 16:22 16:39 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:40 18:54 19:14 19:31 20:01 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Gracemount, after Little Road 05:22 05:47 06:13 09:01 09:18 09:34 09:48 10:03 15:18 15:33 15:49 16:06 16:23 16:40 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:41 18:54 19:14 19:31 20:01 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Gracemount, before St Katherine's Brae 05:22 05:47 06:13 09:02 09:19 09:35 09:49 10:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:06 16:23 16:40 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:41 18:55 19:15 19:32 20:02 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 05:23 05:48 06:14 09:02 09:19 09:35 09:49 10:04 15:19 15:34 15:50 16:07 16:24 16:41 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:42 18:56 19:16 19:33 20:03 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 05:24 05:49 06:15 09:04 09:21 09:37 09:51 10:06 15:21 15:36 15:52 16:09 16:26 16:43 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:44 18:57 19:17 19:34 20:04 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Burdiehouse Road (S-bound) 05:24 05:49 06:15 09:04 09:21 09:37 09:51 10:06 15:21 15:36 15:52 16:09 16:26 16:43 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:44 18:57 19:17 19:34 20:04 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Burdiehouse, opp Janefield 05:25 05:50 06:16 09:05 09:22 09:38 09:52 10:07 15:22 15:37 15:53 16:10 16:27 16:44 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:45 18:58 19:18 19:35 20:05 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Burdiehouse Terminus (at) 05:25 05:50 06:16 09:05 09:22 09:38 09:52 10:07 15:22 15:37 15:53 16:10 16:27 16:44 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:45 18:58 19:18 19:35 20:05 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Burdiehouse Village (opp) 05:25 05:50 06:16 09:06 09:23 09:39 09:53 10:08 15:23 15:38 15:54 16:11 16:28 16:45 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:46 18:59 19:19 19:36 20:06 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Straiton, at Loanhead Road 05:27 05:52 06:18 09:09 09:26 09:42 09:56 10:11 15:26 15:41 15:57 16:14 16:31 16:48 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:47 19:00 19:20 19:37 20:07 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:38 23:38
Straiton Park and Ride (S-bound) 09:11 09:28 09:44 09:58 10:13 15:28 15:43 15:59 16:16 16:33 16:50 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:49 19:02 19:22 19:39 20:09 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Straiton Cottages (opp) 05:27 05:52 06:18 09:11 09:29 09:45 09:59 10:14 15:29 15:44 16:00 16:17 16:34 16:51 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:33 18:49 19:02 19:22 19:39 20:09 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Loanhead, opp New Pentland Road 05:28 05:53 06:19 09:13 09:30 09:46 10:00 10:15 15:30 15:46 16:02 16:19 16:36 16:53 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:35 18:51 19:04 19:24 19:41 20:11 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Loanhead, at Asda Straiton 05:28 05:53 06:19 09:14 09:31 09:47 10:01 10:16 15:31 15:46 16:02 16:19 16:36 16:53 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:51 19:04 19:24 19:41 20:11 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Loanhead, opp Nivensknowe Park 05:29 05:54 06:20 09:15 09:32 09:48 10:02 10:17 15:32 15:48 16:04 16:21 16:38 16:55 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:52 19:05 19:25 19:42 20:12 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 05:30 05:55 06:21 09:16 09:34 09:50 10:04 10:19 15:34 15:50 16:06 16:23 16:40 16:57 17:42 18:01 18:20 18:38 18:53 19:06 19:26 19:43 20:13 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Bilston, at Roslin Road 05:30 05:55 06:21 09:17 09:35 09:51 10:05 10:20 15:35 15:51 16:07 16:24 16:41 16:58 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:39 18:54 19:07 19:27 19:44 20:14 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
Bilston, opp Moorfoot View 05:30 05:55 06:21 09:17 09:35 09:51 10:05 10:20 15:35 15:51 16:07 16:24 16:41 16:58 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:39 18:54 19:07 19:27 19:44 20:14 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
Bilston, opp Ploverhall Cottages 05:31 05:56 06:22 09:18 09:36 09:52 10:06 10:21 15:36 15:52 16:08 16:25 16:42 16:59 17:44 18:03 18:22 18:40 18:55 19:08 19:28 19:45 20:15 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:46 23:46
Gowkley Moss, opp Bush Access 05:32 05:57 06:23 09:19 09:37 09:53 10:07 10:22 15:37 15:53 16:09 16:26 16:43 17:00 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:41 18:56 19:09 19:29 19:46 20:16 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 05:33 05:58 06:24 09:20 09:38 09:54 10:08 10:23 15:38 15:54 16:10 16:27 16:44 17:01 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:42 18:57 19:10 19:30 19:47 20:17 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:48
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 05:34 05:59 06:25 09:21 09:39 09:55 10:09 10:24 15:39 15:55 16:11 16:28 16:45 17:02 17:47 18:06 18:25 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:31 19:48 20:18 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:49 23:49
Glencorse Barracks (at) 05:34 05:59 06:25 09:22 09:40 09:56 10:10 10:25 15:40 15:56 16:12 16:29 16:46 17:03 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:32 19:49 20:19 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:50
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 05:35 06:00 06:26 09:23 09:41 09:57 10:11 10:26 15:41 15:57 16:13 16:30 16:47 17:04 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:33 19:50 20:20 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Mauricewood, nr Beeslack High School 05:35 06:00 06:26 09:23 09:41 09:57 10:11 10:26 15:41 15:57 16:13 16:30 16:47 17:04 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:33 19:50 20:20 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Mauricewood Road (opp) 05:36 06:01 06:27 09:24 09:42 09:58 10:12 10:27 15:42 15:58 16:14 16:31 16:48 17:05 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:34 19:51 20:21 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:52 23:52
Penicuik, opp Queensway 05:37 06:02 06:28 09:25 09:43 09:59 10:13 10:28 15:43 15:59 16:15 16:32 16:49 17:06 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:35 19:52 20:22 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 05:37 06:02 06:28 09:26 09:44 10:00 10:14 10:29 15:44 16:00 16:16 16:33 16:50 17:07 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:36 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 05:38 06:03 06:29 09:26 09:44 10:00 10:14 10:29 15:44 16:00 16:16 16:33 16:50 17:07 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:36 19:53 20:23 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 05:38 06:03 06:29 09:27 09:45 10:01 10:15 10:30 15:45 16:01 16:17 16:34 16:51 17:08 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:37 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop B) 05:39 06:04 06:30 09:28 09:46 10:02 10:16 10:31 15:46 16:02 16:18 16:35 16:52 17:09 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:38 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:55
Penicuik, at Imrie Place 05:39 06:04 06:30 09:28 09:46 10:02 10:16 10:31 15:46 16:02 16:18 16:35 16:52 17:09 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:38 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:55
Penicuik, opp Kirkhill Gardens 05:40 06:05 06:31 09:30 09:48 10:04 10:18 10:33 15:48 16:04 16:20 16:37 16:54 17:11 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:39 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:56 23:56
Ladywood, at Dunlop Terrace 05:41 06:06 06:32 09:31 09:49 10:05 10:19 10:34 15:49 16:05 16:21 16:38 16:55 17:12 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:52 19:07 19:20 19:40 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:57
Ladywood Windsor Road (N-bound) 05:42 06:07 06:33 09:32 09:50 10:06 10:20 10:35 15:50 16:06 16:22 16:39 16:56 17:13 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:53 19:08 19:21 19:41 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:58
Ladywood, at Avon Grove 05:43 06:08 06:34 09:33 09:51 10:07 10:21 10:36 15:51 16:07 16:23 16:40 16:57 17:14 17:59 18:18 18:37 18:54 19:09 19:22 19:42 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:59 23:59
Ladywood, at Cruachan Court 05:44 06:09 06:35 09:33 09:51 10:07 10:21 10:36 15:51 16:07 16:23 16:40 16:57 17:14 17:59 18:18 18:37 18:55 19:10 19:23 19:43 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 23:00 00:00
Ladywood, at Nevis Gardens 05:44 06:09 06:35 09:34 09:52 10:08 10:22 10:37 15:52 16:08 16:24 16:41 16:58 17:15 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:55 19:10 19:23 19:43 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 23:00 00:00
Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 05:45 06:10 06:36 09:35 09:53 10:09 10:23 10:38 15:53 16:09 16:25 16:42 16:59 17:16 18:01 18:20 18:39 18:56 19:11 19:24 19:44 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 23:01 00:01
Journey does not serve Straiton Park and Ride

More information

Lothian Buses