🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

47 - Penicuik - Granton Harbour

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Granton Harbour - Penicuik

Granton Harbour (at) 06:39 07:27 08:30 09:40 then hourly until 17:40
Granton Square (N-bound) 06:40 07:28 08:31 09:41 17:41
Granton, nr Waterfront Lighthouse 06:41 07:29 08:32 09:42 17:42
Granton, opp Saltire Square 06:41 07:30 08:33 09:43 17:43
Granton, opp Scottish Gas HQ 06:42 07:31 08:35 09:45 17:45
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 06:43 07:32 08:35 09:45 17:45
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 06:44 07:33 08:37 09:47 17:47
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 06:44 07:34 08:38 09:48 17:48
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 06:45 07:34 08:38 09:48 17:48
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 06:45 07:35 08:39 09:49 17:49
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 06:45 07:35 08:39 09:49 17:49
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 06:46 07:36 08:40 09:50 17:50
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 06:46 07:36 08:40 09:50 17:50
Craigleith, before West Woods 06:46 07:36 08:40 09:50 17:50
Craigleith, opp Western General 06:46 07:36 08:40 09:50 17:50
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 06:46 07:36 08:40 09:50 17:50
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 06:47 07:37 08:41 09:51 17:51
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 06:47 07:37 08:41 09:51 17:51
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 06:47 07:37 08:41 09:51 17:51
Dean Bridge (before) 06:49 07:39 08:43 09:53 17:53
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 06:52 07:43 08:47 09:57 17:57
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 06:54 07:46 08:50 10:00 18:00
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 06:57 07:49 08:53 10:03 18:03
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 06:58 07:50 08:54 10:04 18:04
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 06:59 07:51 08:55 10:05 18:05
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 07:00 07:53 08:57 10:07 18:07
Lauriston Building (opp) 07:01 07:54 08:58 10:08 18:08
Old Town, at Bristo Place 07:03 07:57 09:01 10:11 18:11
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 07:05 07:58 09:02 10:12 18:12
S Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 06:28 07:05 07:59 09:03 10:13 18:13
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 06:29 07:06 08:00 09:04 10:14 18:14
S Side, after St Patrick Square 06:30 07:07 08:01 09:05 10:15 18:15
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 06:31 07:08 08:03 09:07 10:17 18:17
Newington Road (SE-bound) 06:32 07:09 08:04 09:08 10:18 18:18
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 06:33 07:10 08:05 09:09 10:19 18:19
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 06:33 07:10 08:06 09:10 10:20 18:20
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 06:34 07:11 08:07 09:11 10:21 18:21
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 06:34 07:12 08:08 09:12 10:22 18:22
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 06:35 07:12 08:08 09:12 10:22 18:22
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 06:35 07:12 08:08 09:12 10:22 18:22
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 06:35 07:13 08:09 09:13 10:23 18:23
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 06:36 07:14 08:10 09:14 10:24 18:24
Liberton, nr Orchardhead Road 06:37 07:15 08:11 09:15 10:25 18:25
Liberton, before Orchardhead Loan 06:37 07:15 08:12 09:15 10:26 18:26
Liberton, after Wolridge Road 06:38 07:16 08:12 09:16 10:27 18:27
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 06:38 07:16 08:12 09:16 10:27 18:27
Liberton Place (after) 06:38 07:16 08:13 09:16 10:28 18:28
Gracemount, after Little Road 06:39 07:17 08:13 09:17 10:29 18:29
Gracemount, before St Katherine's Brae 06:39 07:17 08:14 09:17 10:29 18:29
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 06:40 07:18 08:15 09:18 10:30 18:30
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 06:41 07:19 08:16 09:19 10:32 18:32
Burdiehouse Road (S-bound) 06:41 07:19 08:16 09:19 10:32 18:32
Burdiehouse, opp Janefield 06:41 07:19 08:17 09:20 10:33 18:33
Burdiehouse Terminus (at) 06:42 07:20 08:17 09:20 10:33 18:33
Burdiehouse Village (opp) 06:42 07:20 08:18 09:21 10:34 18:34
Straiton, at Loanhead Road 06:44 07:22 08:19 09:22 10:35 18:35
Straiton Park and Ride (S-bound) 06:45 07:23 08:21 09:24 10:37 18:37
Straiton Cottages (opp) 06:45 07:23 08:21 09:24 10:37 18:37
Loanhead, opp New Pentland Road 06:47 07:25 08:23 09:26 10:39 18:39
Loanhead, at Asda Straiton 06:47 07:25 08:24 09:27 10:40 18:40
Loanhead, opp Nivensknowe Park 06:48 07:26 08:25 09:28 10:41 18:41
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 06:49 07:27 08:26 09:29 10:42 18:42
Bilston, at Roslin Road 06:50 07:28 08:27 09:30 10:43 18:43
Bilston, opp Moorfoot View 06:50 07:28 08:27 09:30 10:43 18:43
Bilston, opp Ploverhall Cottages 06:51 07:29 08:28 09:31 10:44 18:44
Gowkley Moss, opp Bush Access 06:52 07:30 08:29 09:32 10:45 18:45
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 06:53 07:31 08:30 09:33 10:46 18:46
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 06:54 07:32 08:31 09:34 10:47 18:47
Glencorse Barracks (at) 06:54 07:32 08:31 09:34 10:47 18:47
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 06:55 07:33 08:32 09:35 10:48 18:48
Mauricewood, nr Beeslack High School 06:55 07:33 08:32 09:35 10:48 18:48
Mauricewood Road (opp) 06:56 07:34 08:33 09:36 10:49 18:49
Penicuik, opp Queensway 06:57 07:35 08:34 09:37 10:50 18:50
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 06:57 07:36 08:35 09:38 10:51 18:51
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 06:58 07:36 08:35 09:38 10:51 18:51
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 06:58 07:37 08:36 09:39 10:52 18:52
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop B) 06:59 07:38 08:37 09:40 10:53 18:53
Penicuik, at Imrie Place 06:59 07:38 08:37 09:40 10:53 18:53
Penicuik, opp Kirkhill Gardens 07:00 07:39 08:38 09:41 10:54 18:54
Ladywood, at Dunlop Terrace 07:01 07:40 08:39 09:42 10:55 18:55
Ladywood Windsor Road (N-bound) 07:02 07:41 08:40 09:43 10:56 18:56
Ladywood, at Avon Grove 07:03 07:42 08:41 09:44 10:57 18:57
Ladywood, at Cruachan Court 07:04 07:43 08:42 09:45 10:58 18:58
Ladywood, at Nevis Gardens 07:04 07:43 08:42 09:45 10:58 18:58
Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 07:05 07:44 08:43 09:46 10:59 18:59

Penicuik - Granton Harbour

Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 07:14 07:59 09:04 then hourly until 17:04 18:04 19:04
Ladywood, at Yarrow Court 07:15 08:00 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Ladywood, opp Teviot Grove 07:15 08:00 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Ladywood, at Eastfield Farm Road 07:16 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Ladywood, at Windsor Drive 07:16 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Ladywood, opp Strathesk Road 07:17 08:02 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Ladywood Windsor Road (S-bound) 07:18 08:03 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Ladywood, opp Dunlop Terrace 07:18 08:03 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Penicuik, at Kirkhill Gardens 07:19 08:04 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Penicuik, opp Imrie Place 07:20 08:05 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop C) 07:21 08:06 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Penicuik, at Wilson Street 07:21 08:06 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Penicuik, at John Street Lane 07:22 08:07 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Penicuik, at Angle Park 07:22 08:07 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Penicuik, at Cuiken Avenue 07:23 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Penicuik, nr Queensway 07:24 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Mauricewood Road (at) 07:24 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Mauricewood, opp Beeslack High School 07:25 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Mauricewood, nr Samoa Terrace 07:25 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Glencorse Barracks (opp) 07:26 08:12 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Milton Bridge, opp Golf Club 07:26 08:13 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Milton Bridge, at Milton Cottages 07:27 08:13 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Gowkley Moss, at Bush Access 07:28 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Bilston, nr Ploverhall Cottages 07:29 08:16 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bilston, at Castlelaw Crescent 07:29 08:16 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bilston, at Moorfoot View 07:30 08:17 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 07:30 08:17 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Bilston, at Seafield Road 07:30 08:17 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Loanhead, at Nivensknowe Park 07:32 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Loanhead, at New Pentland Road 07:32 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Straiton Cottages (at) 07:34 08:21 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Straiton Park and Ride (Citybound) 07:35 08:22 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Straiton, opp Loanhead Road 07:36 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Burdiehouse Village (at) 07:37 08:25 09:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Burdiehouse, at Janefield 07:38 08:26 09:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Burdiehouse Road (N-bound) 07:38 08:26 09:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 07:39 08:27 09:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 07:39 08:27 09:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Gracemount, after Alnwickhill Road 07:40 08:28 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Gracemount, opp St Katherine's Brae 07:41 08:29 09:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Gracemount, opp Little Road 07:41 08:29 09:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Liberton Place (opp) 07:42 08:30 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 07:42 08:31 09:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Liberton, opp Orchardhead Loan 07:43 08:31 09:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Liberton, before Orchardhead Road 07:44 08:32 09:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Liberton, nr Gordon Terrace 07:45 08:33 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 07:45 08:34 09:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 07:46 08:35 09:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 07:47 08:36 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 07:47 08:37 09:42 17:42 18:41 19:41
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 07:48 08:37 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 07:49 08:38 09:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 07:49 08:39 09:44 17:44 18:43 19:43
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 07:49 08:39 09:44 17:44 18:43 19:43
Newington Road (NW-bound) 07:50 08:40 09:45 17:45 18:44 19:44
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 07:51 08:41 09:46 17:46 18:45 19:45
S Side, at St Patrick Square 07:53 08:43 09:48 17:48 18:47 19:47
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 07:55 08:45 09:50 17:50 18:49 19:49
S Side, at Bristo Square 07:56 08:46 09:51 17:51 18:50 19:50
S Side, before Lauriston Place 07:58 08:48 09:53 17:53 18:52 19:52
Lauriston Building (before) 07:58 08:49 09:54 17:54 18:52 19:52
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 07:59 08:50 09:55 17:55 18:53 19:53
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 08:02 08:53 09:58 17:58 18:56 19:56
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 08:03 08:53 09:58 17:58 18:57 19:57
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 08:04 08:55 10:00 18:00 18:58 19:58
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 08:07 08:58 10:03 18:03 19:01
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 08:07 08:58 10:03 18:03 19:01
Dean Bridge (after) 08:09 09:00 10:05 18:05 19:02
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 08:09 09:01 10:06 18:06 19:03
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 08:11 09:03 10:08 18:08 19:05
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 08:12 09:04 10:09 18:09 19:06
Craigleith, at Western General 08:13 09:05 10:10 18:10 19:06
Craigleith, opp West Woods 08:14 09:05 10:10 18:10 19:07
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 08:14 09:06 10:11 18:11 19:07
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 08:15 09:07 10:12 18:12 19:08
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 08:16 09:08 10:13 18:13 19:09
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 08:16 09:08 10:13 18:13 19:09
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 08:16 09:08 10:13 18:13 19:09
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 08:17 09:09 10:14 18:14 19:10
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 08:17 09:09 10:14 18:14 19:10
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 08:20 09:12 10:17 18:17 19:13
Granton, at Scottish Gas HQ 08:20 09:12 10:17 18:17 19:13
Granton, at Saltire Square 08:21 09:13 10:18 18:18 19:14
Granton, opp Waterfront Lighthouse 08:22 09:14 10:19 18:19 19:15
Granton Harbour Chestnut Street (N-bound) 08:22 09:14 10:19 18:19 19:15
Granton Harbour (at) 08:23 09:15 10:20 18:20 19:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses