Bus Times

47 - Retford - Ordsall - Retford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Outbound

Ordsall, adj Stirling Road then every 30 minutes until 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:58 16:28 17:28
Ordsall, adj Silver Street 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:59 16:29 17:29
Ordsall, adj Harewood Avenue 07:20 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:00 16:30 17:30
Ordsall Road (o/s 59) 07:20 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:00 16:30 17:30
Ordsall, adj Northumbria Drive 07:21 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:01 16:31 17:31
Ordsall, opp Cheyne Walk 07:21 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:01 16:31 17:31
Ordsall, opp Primary School 07:22 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:02 16:32 17:32
Ordsall Ollerton Road (o/s 147) 07:22 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:02 16:32 17:32
Ordsall, adj Grace Road 07:23 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:33
Ordsall, adj Sycamore Court 07:23 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:33
Ordsall Welbeck Road (W-bound) 07:25 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:05 16:35 17:35
Ordsall, opp Brecks Road 07:25 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:05 16:35 17:35
Ordsall, opp Farm View 07:26 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:36
Ordsall, adj Church Lane 07:27 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:07 16:37 17:37
White Houses Goosemoor Lane (E-bound) 07:29 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:09 16:39 17:39
Retford, opp Mount Vernon Park 07:29 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:09 16:39 17:39
Retford, adj Whinney Moor Lane 07:30 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:40
Retford, o/s The Elms Hotel 07:31 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:11 16:41 17:41
Retford, adj Avenue Road 07:31 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:11 16:41 17:41
Retford, adj South Street 07:32 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:42
Retford Bus Station (Bay B) 07:34 09:04 09:34 09:40 10:34 10:40 11:34 11:40 12:34 12:40 13:34 13:40 14:34 14:40 15:34 15:35 16:14 16:44 16:50 17:44
Retford, adj The Square 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:35 16:50
Retford Bridgegate (NW-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:36 16:51
Retford, adj West Court 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:37 16:52
Retford, o/s Hospital 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:38 16:53
Hallcroft West Furlong (NE-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:54
Hallcroft Cherry Holt (NW-bound) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:56
Hallcroft Lowfield (NW-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:58
Hallcroft Windsor Road (o/s 23) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:59
Hallcroft Highfield (SE-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:00
Hallcroft, opp Denman Close 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:02
Retford, adj Cemetery 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:03
Hallcroft Galway Crescent (NW-bound) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:06
Hallcroft North Road (SE-bound) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:07
Retford, opp Cemetery 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 17:08
Retford, opp Hospital 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:39 17:09
Retford, opp West Court 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:39 17:09
Retford Bridgegate (SE-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:40 17:10
Retford, opp The Square 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:41 17:11
Retford Bus Station (Bay D) 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:43 17:13

Inbound

Retford Bus Station (Bay D) 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 15:45 16:15 17:15
Retford, opp South Street 09:06 15:06 15:46 16:16 17:16
Retford, opp Avenue Road 09:07 15:07 15:47 16:17 17:17
Retford, opp The Elms Hotel 09:08 15:08 15:48 16:18 17:18
Retford, opp Whinney Moor Lane 09:08 15:08 15:48 16:18 17:18
Retford, adj Mount Vernon Park 09:09 15:09 15:49 16:19 17:19
White Houses Goosemoor Lane (W-bound) 09:10 15:10 15:50 16:20 17:20
Ordsall, opp Church Lane 09:12 15:12 15:52 16:22 17:22
Ordsall, adj Farm View 09:12 15:12 15:52 16:22 17:22
Ordsall, adj Brecks Road 09:14 15:14 15:54 16:24 17:24
Ordsall Welbeck Road (E-bound) 09:15 15:15 15:55 16:25 17:25
Ordsall, opp Sycamore Court 09:16 15:16 15:56 16:26 17:26
Ordsall, opp Grace Road 09:16 15:16 15:56 16:26 17:26
Ordsall, adj Stirling Road 09:18 15:18 15:58 16:28 17:28

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes