bustimes.org

47 - Tingrith - Ridgmont - Woburn - Eggington - Leighton Buzzard - (Dunstable)

A bus service operated by South Beds Dial-a-Ride

Tingrith - Ridgmont - Woburn - Eggington - Leighton Buzzard - (Dunstable)

Woburn High Street (N-bound) 09:38
Woburn, adj Caswell Lane 09:38
Woburn, o/s Village Hall 09:38
Ridgmont, opp Eversholt Road 09:43
Ridgmont, opp Church Street 09:44
Brogborough Ridgmont Railway Station (N-bound) 09:48
Husborne Crawley, opp White Horse 09:52
Husborne Crawley, adj Crow Lane 09:52
Aspley Guise, adj Mount Pleasant 09:53
Aspley Guise, opp The Square 09:54
Aspley Guise, adj Duke Street 09:55
Woburn Sands Weathercock Lane (S-bound) 09:57
Woburn Sands, opp The Swan 09:59
Woburn Sands, adj Heath Close 09:59
Birchmoor Green, o/s Newport Cottages 10:02
Woburn, opp Caswell Lane 10:02
Woburn High Street (S-bound) 10:03 13:51
Woburn, adj Duck Lane 10:03 13:51
Woburn, opp Timber Lane 10:03 13:51
Pinfoldpond, opp Maryland College 10:03 13:51
Woburn, opp Old Chapel Cottage 10:07 13:55
Hockliffe, nr Kings Arms Farm Park 10:11 13:59
Hockliffe Signals (S-bound) 10:12 14:00
Hockliffe, adj Birchs Close 10:12 14:00
Hockliffe, opp Bull Farm 10:13 14:01
Hockliffe, adj Tebworth Road 10:14 14:02
Tilsworth Golf Centre (opp) 10:16 14:04
Tilsworth, adj Dickens Lane 10:17 14:05
Tilsworth Stanbridge Road (o/s 23) 10:18 14:06
Tilsworth, opp All Saints' Church 10:19 14:07
Tilsworth, o/s Leighton United Football Club 10:19 14:07
Stanbridge, opp Kings Way 10:19 14:07
Stanbridge Lower Sch (opp) 10:20 14:08
Eggington, opp Church Walk 10:22 14:10
Eggington, opp King's Cottages 10:23 14:11
Leighton Buzzard, opp Jupiter Drive 10:26 14:14
Leighton Buzzard, adj Brooklands Drive 10:27 14:15
Leighton Buzzard, opp Regent Street 10:28 14:16
Leighton Buzzard, opp Library 10:29 14:17
Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 4) 10:30 14:18
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Tesco 10:33 14:21
Not Tuesdays or Thursdays

Inbound

Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 4) 12:55
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Tesco 12:58
Leighton Buzzard, opp Bridge Street 12:58
Leighton Buzzard West Street (E-bound) 12:59
Leighton Buzzard, nr Council Offices 12:59
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Police Station 13:00
Leighton Buzzard, adj Regent Street 13:00
Leighton Buzzard, opp Brooklands Drive 13:01
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Orion Way 13:02
Eggington, o/s King's Cottages 13:05
Eggington, adj Church Walk 13:07
Stanbridge Lower Sch (o/s) 13:08
Stanbridge, adj Kings Way 13:08
Stanbridge, opp Leighton United Football Club 13:08
Tilsworth, adj All Saints' Church 13:09
Tilsworth Blackhill (SE-bound) 13:09
Tilsworth, opp Dickens Lane 13:10
Tilsworth Golf Centre (o/s) 13:11
Hockliffe, opp Tebworth Road 13:13
Hockliffe, o/s Bull Farm 13:13
Hockliffe, opp Birchs Close 13:14
Hockliffe School (o/s) 13:15
Hockliffe Signals (N-bound) 13:15
Hockliffe, o/s Kings Arms Farm Park 13:15
Heath and Reach, adj Turn 13:18
Woburn, adj Old Chapel Cottage 13:19
Pinfoldpond, o/s Maryland College 13:22
Woburn, adj Timber Lane 13:22
Woburn, opp Duck Lane 13:22
Woburn High Street (N-bound) 13:23
Woburn, adj Caswell Lane 13:23
Birchmoor Green, opp Newport Cottages 13:23
Woburn Sands, opp Heath Close 13:27
Woburn Sands, o/s The Swan 13:28
Woburn Sands, opp Weathercock Lane 13:29
Aspley Guise, opp Duke Street 13:32
Aspley Guise, in The Square 13:34
Aspley Guise, opp Mount Pleasant 13:34
Husborne Crawley, opp Crow Lane 13:35
Husborne Crawley, o/s White Horse 13:36
Brogborough Ridgmont Railway Station (S-bound) 13:40
Ridgmont, adj Church Street 13:44
Ridgmont Lower School (o/s) 13:44
Ridgmont, adj Eversholt Road 13:44
Woburn, opp Village Hall 13:48
Woburn, opp Caswell Lane 13:48
Woburn High Street (S-bound) 13:49
Not Tuesdays or Thursdays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

South Beds Dial-a-Ride