Bus Times

47 - West Bromwich - Wednesbury via Hateley Heath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

West Bromwich - Wednesbury via Hateley Heath

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand A) 05:05 05:55 06:20 then every 15 minutes until 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 then every 12 minutes until 09:22 09:34 then every 10 minutes until 13:34 then every 12 minutes until 15:10 15:22 15:34 then every 12 minutes until 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:15
Carters Green, adj Victoria St 05:06 05:56 06:21 07:06 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 09:23 09:35 13:35 15:11 15:23 15:35 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:46 23:16
Carters Green, adj West Bromwich Town Hall 05:06 05:56 06:21 07:06 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:02 08:12 09:24 09:36 13:36 15:12 15:24 15:36 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:26 19:46 23:16
Carters Green, before Dartmouth St 05:06 05:57 06:22 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 09:24 09:36 13:36 15:12 15:24 15:37 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:47 23:17
Carters Green, opp Shaftesbury St 05:07 05:57 06:22 07:07 07:22 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 09:25 09:37 13:37 15:13 15:25 15:38 17:38 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:27 19:47 23:17
Guns Village, before Clock Tower 05:07 05:58 06:23 07:08 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 09:25 09:38 13:38 15:14 15:26 15:38 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:28 19:48 23:18
Guns Village, adj Chapel St 05:08 05:59 06:24 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:05 08:15 09:27 09:39 13:39 15:15 15:27 15:40 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:29 19:49 23:19
Black Lake, opp Brett St 05:09 06:00 06:25 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:16 09:28 09:40 13:40 15:16 15:28 15:41 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:30 19:50 23:20
Black Lake, opp Byron St 05:10 06:00 06:25 07:10 07:25 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 09:28 09:41 13:41 15:17 15:29 15:42 17:42 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:30 19:50 23:20
Black Lake, before Gladstone St 05:10 06:01 06:26 07:11 07:25 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:07 08:17 09:29 09:41 13:41 15:17 15:29 15:42 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:31 19:51 23:21
Hall End, opp All Saints Primary School 05:11 06:02 06:27 07:12 07:27 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 09:30 09:43 13:43 15:19 15:31 15:44 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:32 19:52 23:22
Hall End, before Vicarage Rd 05:11 06:03 06:28 07:13 07:27 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:09 08:19 09:31 09:44 13:44 15:20 15:32 15:45 17:45 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:33 19:53 23:23
Hall End, opp Rutland Rd 05:13 06:04 06:29 07:14 07:28 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:11 08:21 09:33 09:45 13:45 15:21 15:33 15:47 17:47 17:58 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:34 19:54 23:24
Hateley Heath, opp Kesteven Rd 05:13 06:05 06:30 07:15 07:29 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:12 08:22 09:34 09:47 13:47 15:23 15:35 15:48 17:48 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:35 19:55 23:25
Hateley Heath, opp Coach and Horses 05:14 06:06 06:31 07:16 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:13 08:23 09:35 09:47 13:47 15:23 15:35 15:49 17:49 18:00 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:36 19:56 23:26
Hateley Heath, opp Allerton Lane 05:15 06:07 06:32 07:17 07:31 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 09:35 09:48 13:48 15:24 15:36 15:50 17:50 18:01 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:37 19:57 23:27
Hateley Heath, adj Coles Lane 05:16 06:08 06:33 07:18 07:32 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:15 08:25 09:37 09:50 13:50 15:26 15:38 15:52 17:52 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:38 19:58 23:28
Hill Top, after Witton Lane 05:17 06:09 06:34 07:19 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:26 09:38 09:51 13:51 15:27 15:39 15:53 17:53 18:04 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:39 19:59 23:29
Hill Top, opp Winchester Rd 05:17 06:09 06:34 07:19 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:17 08:27 09:39 09:52 13:52 15:28 15:40 15:54 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:22 19:39 19:59 23:29
Hateley Heath, after Pembroke Rd 05:18 06:10 06:35 07:20 07:34 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:17 08:27 09:39 09:52 13:52 15:28 15:40 15:54 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:40 20:00 23:30
Hall Green, adj Chester Road 05:18 06:11 06:36 07:21 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:18 08:28 09:40 09:53 13:53 15:29 15:41 15:55 17:55 18:06 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:41 20:01 23:31
Hall Green, after Rydding Lane 05:19 06:11 06:36 07:21 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:18 08:28 09:40 09:53 13:53 15:29 15:42 15:56 17:56 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:24 19:41 20:01 23:31
Hall Green, opp Griffiths Rd 05:19 06:11 06:36 07:21 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:08 08:19 08:29 09:41 09:54 13:54 15:30 15:42 15:56 17:56 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:24 19:41 20:01 23:31
Hall Green, opp Wodensborough High School 05:20 06:12 06:37 07:22 07:36 07:48 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:30 09:42 09:55 13:55 15:31 15:43 15:57 17:57 18:08 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:42 20:02 23:32
Hall Green, opp Shaftesbury Rd 05:21 06:13 06:38 07:23 07:37 07:49 07:59 08:10 08:21 08:31 09:43 09:56 13:56 15:32 15:44 15:58 17:58 18:09 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:43 20:03 23:33
Wednesbury, after Paul Street 05:21 06:14 06:39 07:24 07:38 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:21 08:31 09:43 09:56 13:56 15:32 15:45 15:59 17:59 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:13 19:27 19:44 20:04 23:34
Wednesbury Oakeswell Street (behind) 05:22 06:15 06:40 07:25 07:39 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:22 08:32 09:44 09:57 13:57 15:33 15:46 16:00 18:00 18:11 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:59 19:14 19:28 19:45 20:05 23:35
Wednesbury, opp Public Library 05:22 06:15 06:40 07:25 07:39 07:51 08:01 08:12 08:23 08:33 09:45 09:58 13:58 15:34 15:47 16:01 18:01 18:12 18:23 18:35 18:47 19:00 19:15 19:28 19:45 20:05 23:35
Wednesbury, opp Church Hill 05:23 06:16 06:41 07:26 07:40 07:52 08:02 08:13 08:24 08:34 09:46 09:59 13:59 15:35 15:47 16:01 18:01 18:12 18:23 18:35 18:47 19:00 19:15 19:29 19:46 20:06 23:36
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand E) 05:25 06:18 06:43 07:28 07:42 07:54 08:04 08:15 08:26 08:36 09:48 10:01 14:01 15:37 15:50 16:04 18:04 18:15 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:18 19:31 19:48 20:08 23:38

Wednesbury - West Bromwich via Hateley Heath

Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand E) 05:25 06:20 06:45 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 then every 12 minutes until 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 then every 10 minutes until 13:23 13:34 then every 12 minutes until 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22 then every 12 minutes until 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
Wednesbury, adj Russell Street 05:26 06:21 06:46 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 13:24 13:35 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:41 23:11
Wednesbury, after Holyhead Rd 05:26 06:21 06:46 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 13:24 13:35 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:41 23:11
Wednesbury, adj Russell St 05:27 06:22 06:47 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 13:25 13:36 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:42 23:12
Wednesbury, opp Addison Terrace 05:27 06:22 06:47 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 13:25 13:36 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:42 23:12
Wednesbury, adj Corporation Street 05:27 06:22 06:47 07:05 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 13:26 13:37 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:42 23:12
Wednesbury, before Hydes Rd 05:28 06:23 06:48 07:06 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 13:27 13:38 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:43 23:13
Hall Green, adj Shaftesbury Rd 05:29 06:24 06:49 07:07 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 13:28 13:39 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:44 23:14
Hall Green, adj Wodensborough High School 05:30 06:25 06:50 07:08 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 13:29 13:40 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:45 23:15
Hall Green, adj Griffiths Rd 05:31 06:26 06:51 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:26 08:36 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 13:30 13:41 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:46 23:16
Hall Green, before Rydding Lane 05:31 06:26 06:51 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 13:30 13:41 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:46 23:16
Hall Green, opp Chester Road 05:31 06:26 06:51 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:17 08:27 08:37 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 13:31 13:42 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:46 23:16
Hateley Heath, before Pembroke Rd 05:32 06:27 06:52 07:10 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:18 08:28 08:38 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 13:32 13:43 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:47 23:17
Hill Top, adj Winchester Rd 05:32 06:27 06:52 07:10 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:18 08:28 08:38 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 13:32 13:43 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:47 23:17
Hill Top, adj Crookhay Lane 05:33 06:28 06:53 07:11 07:24 07:36 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:19 08:29 08:39 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03 13:33 13:44 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:45 19:05 19:23 19:48 23:18
Hateley Heath, adj Wyntor Lane 05:35 06:30 06:55 07:13 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:21 08:31 08:41 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 13:35 13:46 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:08 15:10 15:22 15:34 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:25 19:50 23:20
Hateley Heath, adj Allerton Lane 05:35 06:30 06:55 07:13 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:22 08:32 08:42 09:30 09:41 09:53 10:05 13:35 13:46 14:22 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:09 15:11 15:23 15:35 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:25 19:50 23:20
Hateley Heath, adj Coach and Horses 05:36 06:31 06:56 07:14 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:22 08:32 08:42 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 13:36 13:47 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:09 15:11 15:23 15:35 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:48 19:08 19:26 19:51 23:21
Hateley Heath, adj Kesteven Rd 05:37 06:32 06:57 07:15 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:03 08:13 08:24 08:34 08:44 09:32 09:43 09:55 10:07 13:37 13:48 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:10 15:12 15:24 15:37 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:52 23:22
Hall End, adj Rutland Rd 05:37 06:32 06:57 07:15 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:24 08:34 08:44 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08 13:38 13:49 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:11 15:13 15:25 15:37 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:52 23:22
Hall End, after Vicarage Rd 05:39 06:34 06:59 07:17 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 13:40 13:51 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:13 15:15 15:27 15:39 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:51 19:11 19:29 19:54 23:24
Hall End, adj All Saints Primary School 05:39 06:34 06:59 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:35 09:46 09:58 10:10 13:40 13:51 14:27 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:14 15:16 15:28 15:40 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:51 19:11 19:29 19:54 23:24
Black Lake, adj Gladstone St 05:41 06:36 07:01 07:19 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:08 08:18 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:37 09:48 10:00 10:12 13:42 13:53 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:15 15:17 15:29 15:42 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:53 19:13 19:31 19:56 23:26
Black Lake, adj Byron St 05:41 06:36 07:01 07:19 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:19 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:38 09:49 10:01 10:13 13:43 13:54 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:16 15:18 15:30 15:43 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:53 19:13 19:31 19:56 23:26
Black Lake, before Greswold Street 05:42 06:37 07:02 07:20 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:10 08:20 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:39 09:49 10:01 10:13 13:43 13:54 14:30 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:17 15:19 15:31 15:44 17:56 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:54 19:14 19:32 19:57 23:27
Guns Village, opp Chapel St 05:43 06:38 07:03 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:39 09:50 10:02 10:14 13:44 13:55 14:31 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:18 15:20 15:32 15:44 17:56 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:55 19:15 19:33 19:58 23:28
Guns Village Clock Tower 05:44 06:39 07:04 07:22 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:12 08:22 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:41 09:51 10:03 10:15 13:45 13:56 14:32 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:19 15:21 15:33 15:46 17:58 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:56 19:16 19:34 19:59 23:29
Carters Green, after Shaftesbury St 05:44 06:39 07:04 07:22 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:13 08:23 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:42 09:52 10:04 10:16 13:46 13:57 14:33 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:20 15:22 15:34 15:47 17:59 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:56 19:16 19:34 19:59 23:29
Carters Green, after Dartmouth St 05:45 06:40 07:05 07:23 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:42 09:53 10:05 10:17 13:47 13:58 14:34 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:21 15:23 15:35 15:47 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:57 19:17 19:35 20:00 23:30
Carters Green, opp West Bromwich Town Hall 05:45 06:40 07:05 07:23 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:14 08:24 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:43 09:53 10:05 10:17 13:47 13:58 14:34 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:21 15:23 15:35 15:48 18:00 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:57 19:17 19:35 20:00 23:30
Carters Green, opp Victoria St 05:46 06:41 07:06 07:24 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:15 08:25 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:44 09:54 10:06 10:18 13:48 13:59 14:35 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:22 15:24 15:36 15:49 18:01 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:58 19:18 19:36 20:01 23:31
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand A) 05:47 06:42 07:07 07:25 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:16 08:26 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:45 09:55 10:07 10:19 13:49 14:00 14:36 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:23 15:25 15:37 15:50 18:02 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:59 19:19 19:37 20:02 23:32
Operates on working days of organisation SCH

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands