Bus Times

47 - West Bromwich - Wednesbury via Hateley Heath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

West Bromwich - Wednesbury via Hateley Heath

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand A) 05:05 05:55 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:25 07:37 07:48 08:00 then every 12 minutes until 09:24 09:36 then every 12 minutes until 17:36 17:50 then every 15 minutes until 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:15
Carters Green, adj Victoria St 05:06 05:56 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:49 08:01 09:25 09:37 17:37 17:51 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:46 23:16
Carters Green, adj West Bromwich Town Hall 05:06 05:56 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:49 08:02 09:26 09:38 17:38 17:52 18:52 19:07 19:26 19:46 23:16
Carters Green Dartmouth St 05:06 05:57 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:50 08:02 09:26 09:38 17:38 17:52 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:47 23:17
Carters Green Shaftesbury St 05:07 05:57 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:51 08:03 09:27 09:39 17:39 17:53 18:53 19:08 19:27 19:47 23:17
Guns Village, before Clock Tower 05:07 05:58 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:28 07:40 07:51 08:03 09:27 09:40 17:40 17:54 18:54 19:09 19:28 19:48 23:18
Guns Village, adj Chapel St 05:08 05:59 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:05 09:29 09:41 17:41 17:55 18:55 19:10 19:29 19:49 23:19
Black Lake, opp Brett St 05:09 06:00 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:30 07:42 07:53 08:06 09:30 09:42 17:42 17:56 18:56 19:11 19:30 19:50 23:20
Black Lake, opp Byron St 05:10 06:00 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:54 08:06 09:30 09:43 17:43 17:57 18:57 19:12 19:30 19:50 23:20
Black Lake, opp Gladstone St 05:10 06:01 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:31 07:43 07:54 08:07 09:31 09:43 17:43 17:57 18:57 19:12 19:31 19:51 23:21
Hall End, opp All Saints Primary School 05:11 06:02 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:56 08:08 09:32 09:45 17:45 17:59 18:59 19:14 19:32 19:52 23:22
Hall End, before Vicarage Rd 05:11 06:03 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:10 07:22 07:33 07:45 07:56 08:09 09:33 09:46 17:46 18:00 19:00 19:15 19:33 19:53 23:23
Hall End, opp Rutland Rd 05:13 06:04 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:58 08:11 09:35 09:47 17:47 18:01 19:01 19:16 19:34 19:54 23:24
Hateley Heath, opp Kesteven Rd 05:13 06:05 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:36 07:48 07:59 08:12 09:36 09:49 17:49 18:03 19:03 19:18 19:35 19:55 23:25
Hateley Heath, opp Coach and Horses 05:14 06:06 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:00 08:13 09:37 09:49 17:49 18:03 19:03 19:18 19:36 19:56 23:26
Hateley Heath, opp Allerton Lane 05:15 06:07 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:01 08:13 09:37 09:50 17:50 18:04 19:04 19:19 19:37 19:57 23:27
Hateley Heath, adj Coles Lane 05:16 06:08 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:02 08:15 09:39 09:52 17:52 18:06 19:06 19:21 19:38 19:58 23:28
Hill Top, after Witton Lane 05:17 06:09 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:03 08:16 09:40 09:53 17:53 18:07 19:07 19:22 19:39 19:59 23:29
Hill Top, opp Winchester Rd 05:17 06:09 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:17 09:41 09:54 17:54 18:08 19:08 19:22 19:39 19:59 23:29
Hateley Heath, after Pembroke Rd 05:18 06:10 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:04 08:17 09:41 09:54 17:54 18:08 19:08 19:23 19:40 20:00 23:30
Hall Green, adj Chester Road 05:18 06:11 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:05 08:18 09:42 09:55 17:55 18:09 19:09 19:24 19:41 20:01 23:31
Hall Green, after Rydding Lane 05:19 06:11 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:05 08:18 09:42 09:55 17:55 18:09 19:09 19:24 19:41 20:01 23:31
Hall Green, opp Griffiths Rd 05:19 06:11 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:19 09:43 09:56 17:56 18:10 19:10 19:24 19:41 20:01 23:31
Hall Green Wodensborough High School 05:20 06:12 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:20 09:44 09:57 17:57 18:11 19:11 19:25 19:42 20:02 23:32
Hall Green, opp Shaftesbury Rd 05:21 06:13 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:21 09:45 09:58 17:58 18:12 19:12 19:26 19:43 20:03 23:33
Wednesbury, after Paul Street 05:21 06:14 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:08 08:21 09:45 09:58 17:58 18:12 19:12 19:27 19:44 20:04 23:34
Wednesbury Oakeswell Street (behind) 05:22 06:15 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:22 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:22 09:46 09:59 17:59 18:13 19:13 19:28 19:45 20:05 23:35
Wednesbury, opp Public Library 05:22 06:15 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:22 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:23 09:47 10:00 18:00 18:14 19:14 19:28 19:45 20:05 23:35
Wednesbury, opp Church Hill 05:23 06:16 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:24 09:48 10:01 18:01 18:15 19:15 19:29 19:46 20:06 23:36
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand E) 05:25 06:18 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:26 09:50 10:03 18:03 18:17 19:17 19:31 19:48 20:08 23:38

Wednesbury - West Bromwich via Hateley Heath

Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand E) 05:25 06:20 06:45 07:00 07:12 07:20 07:29 then every 12 minutes until 17:05 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
Wednesbury, adj Russell Street 05:26 06:21 06:46 07:01 07:13 07:21 07:30 17:06 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:41 23:11
Wednesbury, after Holyhead Rd 05:26 06:21 06:46 07:01 07:13 07:21 07:30 17:06 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:41 23:11
Wednesbury, adj Russell St 05:27 06:22 06:47 07:02 07:14 07:22 07:31 17:07 17:22 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:42 23:12
Wednesbury, opp Addison Terrace 05:27 06:22 06:47 07:02 07:14 07:22 07:31 17:07 17:22 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:42 23:12
Wednesbury, adj Corporation Street 05:27 06:22 06:47 07:02 07:14 07:23 07:32 17:08 17:23 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:42 23:12
Wednesbury, before Hydes Rd 05:28 06:23 06:48 07:03 07:15 07:24 07:33 17:09 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:43 23:13
Hall Green, adj Shaftesbury Rd 05:29 06:24 06:49 07:04 07:16 07:25 07:34 17:10 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:44 23:14
Hall Green Wodensborough High School 05:30 06:25 06:50 07:05 07:17 07:26 07:35 17:11 17:26 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:45 23:15
Hall Green, adj Griffiths Rd 05:31 06:26 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:27 07:36 17:12 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:46 23:16
Hall Green, before Rydding Lane 05:31 06:26 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:27 07:36 17:12 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:46 23:16
Hall Green, opp Chester Road 05:31 06:26 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:28 07:37 17:13 17:28 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:46 23:16
Hateley Heath, before Pembroke Rd 05:32 06:27 06:52 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:38 17:14 17:29 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:47 23:17
Hill Top, adj Winchester Rd 05:32 06:27 06:52 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:38 17:14 17:29 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:47 23:17
Hill Top, adj Crookhay Lane 05:33 06:28 06:53 07:08 07:20 07:30 07:39 17:15 17:30 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:45 19:05 19:23 19:48 23:18
Hateley Heath, adj Wyntor Lane 05:35 06:30 06:55 07:10 07:22 07:32 07:41 17:17 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:25 19:50 23:20
Hateley Heath, adj Allerton Lane 05:35 06:30 06:55 07:10 07:22 07:32 07:41 17:17 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:25 19:50 23:20
Hateley Heath, adj Coach and Horses 05:36 06:31 06:56 07:11 07:23 07:33 07:42 17:18 17:33 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:48 19:08 19:26 19:51 23:21
Hateley Heath, adj Kesteven Rd 05:37 06:32 06:57 07:12 07:24 07:34 07:43 17:19 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:52 23:22
Hall End, adj Rutland Rd 05:37 06:32 06:57 07:12 07:25 07:35 07:44 17:20 17:35 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:52 23:22
Hall End, after Vicarage Rd 05:39 06:34 06:59 07:14 07:27 07:37 07:46 17:22 17:37 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:51 19:11 19:29 19:54 23:24
Hall End, adj All Saints Primary School 05:39 06:34 06:59 07:14 07:27 07:37 07:46 17:22 17:37 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:51 19:11 19:29 19:54 23:24
Black Lake, adj Gladstone St 05:41 06:36 07:01 07:16 07:29 07:39 07:48 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:53 19:13 19:31 19:56 23:26
Black Lake, adj Byron St 05:41 06:36 07:01 07:16 07:30 07:40 07:49 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:53 19:13 19:31 19:56 23:26
Black Lake, before Greswold Street 05:42 06:37 07:02 07:17 07:30 07:40 07:49 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:54 19:14 19:32 19:57 23:27
Guns Village, opp Chapel St 05:43 06:38 07:03 07:18 07:31 07:41 07:50 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:55 19:15 19:33 19:58 23:28
Guns Village, opp Clock Tower 05:44 06:39 07:04 07:19 07:32 07:42 07:51 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:56 19:16 19:34 19:59 23:29
Carters Green Shaftesbury St 05:44 06:39 07:04 07:19 07:33 07:43 07:52 17:28 17:43 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:56 19:16 19:34 19:59 23:29
Carters Green Dartmouth St 05:45 06:40 07:05 07:20 07:34 07:44 07:53 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:57 19:17 19:35 20:00 23:30
Carters Green, opp West Bromwich Town Hall 05:45 06:40 07:05 07:20 07:34 07:44 07:53 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:57 19:17 19:35 20:00 23:30
Carters Green, opp Victoria St 05:46 06:41 07:06 07:21 07:35 07:45 07:54 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:58 19:18 19:36 20:01 23:31
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand A) 05:47 06:42 07:07 07:22 07:36 07:46 07:55 17:31 17:46 18:00 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:59 19:19 19:37 20:02 23:32

Related services

More information