Bus Times

474 - Bury - Ramsbottom circular

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Bury Interchange (Stand R) 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:03 then every 15 minutes until 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:45 then every 15 minutes until 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop SS) 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:46 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:56 21:56 22:56
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:48 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:57 21:57 22:57
Woodhill, nr Merton St 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:49 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:58 21:58 22:58
Woodhill St (opp) 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:50 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:58 21:58 22:58
Higher Woodhill, nr Brandle Ave 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:51 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:59 21:59 22:59
Higher Woodhill, opp Hunstanton Dr 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:52 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:00 22:00 23:00
Brandlesholme, nr Holme Ave 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:53 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:00 22:00 23:00
Brandlesholme, nr Garside Hey Rd 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:54 17:39 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brandlesholme House (opp) 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:55 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:02 22:02 23:02
Brandlesholme, opp Springside View 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:56 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:02 22:02 23:02
Brandlesholme Rd (nr) 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:16 15:31 15:46 15:58 17:43 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:03 22:03 23:03
Holcombe Brook, opp Hazel Hall Ln 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:16 15:31 15:46 15:58 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:04 22:04 23:04
Holcombe Brook, o/s Canon Lewis Hall 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:17 15:32 15:47 15:59 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:04 22:04 23:04
Holcombe Brook, opp Newcombe Rd 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:00 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:05 22:05 23:05
Holcombe Brook, nr Westgate Ave 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:00 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:05 22:05 23:05
Holcombe Brook, nr Kendal Rd 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:01 17:46 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:06 22:06 23:06
Holcombe Brook, nr Avondale Dr 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:02 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:06 22:06 23:06
Holcombe Brook Hare & Hounds (Stop C) 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:03 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:07 22:07 23:07
Holcombe Brook, o/s The Brook 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:15 07:30 07:46 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:48 09:03 09:18 14:33 14:49 15:04 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:04 17:49 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:07 22:07 23:07
Holcombe Brook, nr Cunliffe Ave 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 14:34 14:50 15:05 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:04 17:49 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:08 22:08 23:08
Ramsbottom, nr Regent St 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 14:35 14:51 15:06 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:05 17:50 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ramsbottom, nr Alfred St 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:48 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:50 09:05 09:20 14:35 14:51 15:06 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:06 17:51 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ramsbottom, nr Dundee Ln 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:21 14:36 14:53 15:08 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:07 17:52 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ramsbottom, opp Kay Brow 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:52 09:07 09:22 14:37 14:54 15:09 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:08 17:53 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:11 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:11 22:11 23:11
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop C) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:53 09:08 09:23 14:38 14:55 15:10 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:09 17:54 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop A) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:53 09:08 09:23 14:38 14:55 15:10 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:09 17:54 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ramsbottom, nr Heatherside Rd 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:54 09:09 09:24 14:39 14:56 15:11 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:10 17:55 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:13 22:13 23:13
Ramsbottom Terminus (at) 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:54 09:09 09:24 14:39 14:57 15:12 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:11 17:56 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:13 22:13 23:13
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop B) 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:55 09:10 09:25 14:40 14:58 15:13 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:12 17:57 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:14 22:14 23:14
Ramsbottom East Lancs Railway (Stop E) 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:55 09:10 09:25 14:40 14:58 15:13 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:12 17:57 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:14 22:14 23:14
Ramsbottom, nr Kenyon St 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:56 09:11 09:26 14:41 14:59 15:14 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:13 17:58 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:15 22:15 23:15
Fletcher Bank, nr Peel Brow 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:24 07:39 07:56 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:57 09:12 09:27 14:42 15:00 15:15 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:14 17:59 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:16 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:16 22:16 23:16
Fletcher Bank, adj Bury New Road 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:58 09:13 09:28 14:43 15:01 15:16 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:15 18:00 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:16 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:16 22:16 23:16
Shuttleworth, nr Manchester Rd 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:59 09:14 09:29 14:44 15:02 15:17 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:16 18:01 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:17 22:17 23:17
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:59 09:14 09:29 14:44 15:02 15:17 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:16 18:01 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:18 22:18 23:18
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:59 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:00 09:15 09:30 14:45 15:03 15:18 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:17 18:02 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:18 22:18 23:18
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:27 07:42 08:00 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:00 09:15 09:30 14:45 15:03 15:18 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:17 18:02 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:19 22:19 23:19
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:28 07:43 08:00 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:01 09:16 09:31 14:46 15:04 15:19 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:18 18:03 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:19 22:19 23:19
Walmersley, opp Bass Lane 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:29 07:44 08:02 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:02 09:17 09:32 14:47 15:05 15:20 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:19 18:04 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:20 22:20 23:20
Walmersley Road (on) 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:03 09:18 09:33 14:48 15:06 15:21 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:20 18:05 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:21 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:21 22:21 23:21
Walmersley, opp Rowlands Rd 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:03 09:18 09:33 14:48 15:06 15:21 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:20 18:05 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:21 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:21 22:21 23:21
Walmersley, opp Burnley Rd 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:31 07:46 08:04 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:04 09:19 09:34 14:49 15:07 15:22 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:21 18:06 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:22 22:22 23:22
Walmersley, opp New Inn 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:05 09:20 09:35 14:50 15:08 15:23 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:22 18:07 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:23 22:23 23:23
Walmersley P.O. (opp) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:06 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:06 09:21 09:36 14:51 15:09 15:24 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:23 18:08 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:24 22:24 23:24
Limefield Brow (nr) 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:34 07:49 08:08 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:07 09:22 09:37 14:52 15:10 15:25 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:24 18:09 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:25 22:25 23:25
Limefield, opp Wolstenholme Ave 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:09 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:08 09:23 09:38 14:53 15:11 15:26 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:25 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:25 22:25 23:25
Seedfield, o/s The Sundial 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:10 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:09 09:24 09:39 14:54 15:12 15:27 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:26 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:26 22:26 23:26
Seedfield, opp The Drive 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:11 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:10 09:25 09:40 14:55 15:13 15:28 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:27 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:27 22:27 23:27
Seedfield, opp Argyle St 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:11 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:10 09:25 09:40 14:55 15:13 15:28 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:27 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:27 22:27 23:27
Fernhill, nr Chesham Rd 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:11 09:26 09:41 14:56 15:14 15:29 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:28 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:28 22:28 23:28
Fernhill, nr Cateaton St 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:13 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:12 09:27 09:42 14:57 15:15 15:30 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:29 18:14 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bury, adj Moorgate 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:14 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:13 09:28 09:43 14:58 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:30 18:15 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:13 09:28 09:43 14:58 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:30 18:15 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bury Rochdale Rd (Stop BB) 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:16 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:15 09:30 09:45 15:00 15:18 15:33 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:32 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:30 22:30 23:30
Bury Retail Park (Stop Dd) 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:15 09:30 09:45 15:00 15:18 15:33 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:32 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:31 22:31 23:31
Bury Interchange (W-entrance) 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:18 09:33 09:48 15:03 15:21 15:36 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:35 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:33 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:33 22:33 23:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus North West