Bus Times

479 - Guildford - Little Bookham - Leatherhead - Epsom

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Epsom - Leatherhead - Little Bookham - Guildford

Epsom Clock Tower (Stop B) 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Epsom Methodist Church (Stop M) 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Epsom, adj Elmslie Close 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Epsom Hospital (Stop P) 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Epsom, opp Westlands Court 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Epsom, opp Castle Road 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Ashtead, adj Farm Lane 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Ashtead, opp Bramley Way 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Ashtead The Street (SW-bound) 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Ashtead Woodfield Lane (NW-bound) 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Ashtead, adj Pond 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Ashtead, adj The Woodman 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Ashtead, adj Agates Lane 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Ashtead, adj West Farm Avenue 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Ashtead, adj Harriots Lane 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Leatherhead, opp Barnett Close 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Leatherhead, adj All Saints Church 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Leatherhead Park Rise (Stop M) 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Leatherhead North Street (Stop S) 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Leatherhead Bridge Street (Stop P) 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Leatherhead, adj Leisure Centre 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Fetcham, adj The Mount 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Fetcham, opp Raymead Way 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Fetcham, nr School Lane 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Fetcham, adj Orchard Close 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Fetcham, after The Street 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Fetcham, adj Warenne Road 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Fetcham Penrose Road (S-bound) 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Fetcham, opp Spring Grove 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Fetcham Kennel Lane (S-bound) 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Fetcham, adj Amey Drive 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Great Bookham, o/s The Anchor 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Great Bookham, o/s The Old Crown 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Great Bookham, opp The Park 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Little Bookham, opp Lime Tree Close 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Little Bookham, opp Bookham Railway Station 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Little Bookham, opp Maddox Lane 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Little Bookham, opp General Stores 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Little Bookham, adj Longmeadow 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Little Bookham Preston Cross (W-bound) 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Little Bookham, opp Water Lane 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Howard of Effingham School (o/s) 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Effingham, adj Church Street 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Effingham, adj Golf Club 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Effingham, opp Salmons Road 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
E Horsley Sheepleas Turning (W-bound) 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
E Horsley, opp Duke of Wellington 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
W Horsley, adj Grove Fruit Farm 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
W Horsley Pumping Station (SW-bound) 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
W Horsley, adj Blakes Lane 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
E Clandon, opp Hatchlands 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
E Clandon, opp Epsom Road 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
W Clandon Crossroads (W-bound) 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
W Clandon Crossroads Turn (W-bound) 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Merrow, adj Church 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Merrow, adj Levylsdene 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Merrow, adj High Path Road 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Merrow, opp Boxgrove Road 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Guildford, adj Gateways 10:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Guildford, adj St Omer Road 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Guildford, adj Albury Road North 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Guildford, opp Waterden Road 10:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Guildford, adj Jenner Road 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Guildford, o/s Library 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07

Guildford - Little Bookham - Leatherhead - Epsom

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 17) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Guildford, opp Library 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Guildford, opp Jenner Road 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Guildford, adj Waterden Road 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Guildford, opp Albury Road North 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Guildford, opp St Omer Road 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Guildford, opp Gateways 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Merrow, adj Boxgrove Road 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Merrow, opp High Path Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Merrow, opp Levylsdene 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Merrow, opp Church 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
W Clandon Crossroads (E-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
E Clandon, adj Epsom Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
E Clandon, adj Hatchlands 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
W Horsley, opp Blakes Lane 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
W Horsley Pumping Station (NE-bound) 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
W Horsley, opp Grove Fruit Farm 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
E Horsley, adj Duke of Wellington 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
E Horsley Sheepleas Turning (E-bound) 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Effingham, adj Salmons Road 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Effingham, opp Golf Club 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Effingham, opp Church Street 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Howard of Effingham School (opp) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Little Bookham Preston Cross (E-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Little Bookham, opp Longmeadow 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Little Bookham, opp Bennetts Farm Place 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Little Bookham, o/s General Stores 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:06
Little Bookham, adj Maddox Lane 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:07
Little Bookham, o/s Bookham Railway Station 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:08
Little Bookham, adj Lime Tree Close 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:09
Great Bookham, adj The Park 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:10
Great Bookham, opp The Old Crown 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:12
Great Bookham, opp The Anchor 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:12
Fetcham, adj Eastwick Drive 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:13
Fetcham Kennel Lane (N-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:14
Fetcham, adj Spring Grove 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:15
Fetcham Penrose Road (NE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:16
Fetcham, before The Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:18
Fetcham, opp Orchard Close 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:19
Fetcham, opp School Lane 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:19
Fetcham, adj Raymead Way 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:20
Fetcham, opp The Mount 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:21
Leatherhead, opp Leisure Centre 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:22
Leatherhead Bridge Street (Stop Q) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:23
Leatherhead North Street (Stop R) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:24
Leatherhead Railway Station (Stop T) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:26
Leatherhead Park Rise (Stop N) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:27 18:26
Leatherhead, opp All Saints Church 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:28 18:27
Leatherhead, adj Barnett Close 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:29 18:28
Ashtead, opp Harriots Lane 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:31 18:29
Ashtead, opp West Farm Avenue 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:31 18:30
Ashtead, opp Agates Lane 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:32 18:30
Ashtead, opp The Woodman 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:33 18:31
Ashtead, opp Pond 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:34 18:32
Ashtead Woodfield Lane (SE-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:35 18:33
Ashtead The Street (NE-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:37 18:35
Ashtead, adj Bramley Way 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:38 18:36
Ashtead, opp Farm Lane 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:38 18:36
Epsom, adj Wells Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:40 18:38
Epsom, adj Castle Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:40 18:38
Epsom Hospital (Stop R) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:41 18:39
Epsom, opp Elmslie Close 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:41 18:39
Epsom Clock Tower (Stop B) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:44 18:42

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey