Bus Times

47A - Leicester - South Wigston - Wigston Little Hill - Leicester

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HN) 18:20 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CF) 18:22 19:01 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Leicester Rutland Street (Stand EK) 18:23 19:02 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Leicester Welford Place (Stand EM) 18:24 19:03 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Leicester Tower Street (Stand 1) 18:26 19:05 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park (Stand 2) 18:27 19:06 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Southfields, o/s Morrison's 18:30 19:08 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Aylestone, o/s Freemen's Common 18:32 19:09 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Aylestone Road (opp) 18:32 19:10 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Aylestone, adj Hawkins Road 18:34 19:11 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Aylestone, opp Lothair Road 18:35 19:12 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Aylestone, adj Recreation Ground 18:36 19:13 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Aylestone Wren Close (Stop 2) 18:38 19:15 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Aylestone, adj Heathcott Road 18:38 19:15 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Aylestone, opp Cyprus Road 18:39 19:16 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Aylestone, opp Saffron Way 18:40 19:16 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Aylestone, adj Broughton Road 18:42 19:17 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Eyres Monsell, o/s Saffron Crossroads 18:43 19:18 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Eyres Monsell, adj Trenant Road 18:44 19:19 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Eyres Monsell, opp Grant Way 18:45 19:20 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
S Wigston, o/s Dorset Avenue 18:46 19:20 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
S Wigston, opp Namur Road 18:47 19:21 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
S Wigston, opp Tigers Road 18:49 19:22 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
S Wigston, adj Jasmine Court 18:50 19:23 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
S Wigston, adj Leopold Street 18:51 19:24 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
S Wigston, opp South Leicestershire College 18:53 19:25 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
S Wigston, opp Lansdowne Grove 18:53 19:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Wigston Magna, opp Guthlaxton College 18:55 19:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Wigston Magna, o/s Council Offices 18:56 19:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Wigston Magna, adj Birkett House School 18:57 19:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
Wigston Magna, opp Ashton Close 18:58 19:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Wigston Magna, o/s Little Hill Shops 19:00 19:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Wigston Magna, opp Durnford Road 19:00 19:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Wigston Magna, adj Georgeham Close 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:01 23:31
Wigston Magna, adj Penzance Avenue 19:02 19:32 22:32 23:02 23:32
Wigston Magna, adj Davenport Road 19:02 19:32 22:32 23:02 23:32
Wigston Magna, opp Homestead Drive 19:04 19:34 22:34 23:04 23:34
Wigston Harcourt, opp Wigston Cemetery 19:04 19:34 22:34 23:04 23:34
Wigston Harcourt, adj Herrick Way 19:05 19:35 22:35 23:05 23:35
Wigston Harcourt, opp Bronze Barrow Close 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Wigston Magna, opp Glaisdale Road 19:07 19:37 22:37 23:07 23:37
Wigston Magna, adj Kelmarsh Avenue 19:07 19:37 22:37 23:07 23:37
Wigston Magna, adj Byfield Drive 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:08 23:38
Wigston Magna, opp Acorn Way 19:09 19:39 22:39 23:09 23:39
Wigston Magna, adj Clipstone Close 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:10 23:40
Wigston Magna, adj Ravensthorpe Road 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:11 23:41
Wigston Magna, opp Car Park 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:12 23:42
Wigston Magna, o/s County Record Office 19:12 19:42 22:42
Wigston Magna, o/s Ladbrookes 19:13 19:43 22:43
Wigston Magna, opp Cleveland Road 19:14 19:44 22:44
Wigston Fields, adj Carlton Drive 19:15 19:45 22:45
Wigston Fields, adj Sainsbury's 19:17 19:46 22:46
Knighton, o/s Highgate Drive 19:18 19:47 22:47
Knighton, opp Palmerston Way 19:19 19:48 22:48
Knighton, opp Overdale Road 19:21 19:50 22:50
Knighton, adj Muston Gardens 19:22 19:51 22:51
Leicester, adj Heather Road 19:23 19:52 22:52
Knighton Fields, opp Houlditch Road 19:23 19:53 22:53
Leicester, adj TA Centre 19:25 19:54 22:54
Leicester, adj Westbury Road 19:25 19:55 22:55
Leicester University Road (N-bound) 19:27 19:57 22:57
Leicester, opp Wyggeston QE College 19:28 19:58 22:58
Leicester, opp University 19:29 19:59 22:59
Southfields, opp Regent Road 19:31 20:01 23:01
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 19:34 20:04 23:04
Leicester, opp Prebend Street 19:36 20:06 23:06
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EG) 19:37 20:07 23:07
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 19:37 20:07 23:07
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 19:39 20:09 23:09
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HM) 19:40 20:10 23:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands