🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

48 - Brampton - Chesterfield - Clay Cross

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Map

Clay Cross - Chesterfield - Brampton

Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:40 10:40 12:40
Clay Cross, opp Community Hospital 08:40 10:40 12:40
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41
N Wingfield, adj Church 08:42 10:42 12:42
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (NE-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43
N Wingfield, opp Gate Inn 08:43 10:43 12:43
N Wingfield, adj Miners Welfare 08:44 10:44 12:44
N Wingfield, opp Williamthorpe Close 08:44 10:44 12:44
N Wingfield, opp Ayncourt Road 08:44 10:44 12:44
N Wingfield, opp Williamthorpe Road 184 08:45 10:45 12:45
N Wingfield, o/s 279 Williamthorpe Road 08:46 10:46 12:46
Holmewood, adj Williamthorpe Roundabout 08:47 10:47 12:47
Holmewood, adj Churchland Avenue 08:48 10:48 12:48
Holmewood, opp Springfield Road 08:49 10:49 12:49
Holmewood, opp Library 08:49 10:49 12:49
Holmewood, adj Devonshire Terrace 08:51 10:51 12:51
Heath, opp Railway Cottages 08:51 10:51 12:51
Heath Road (E-bound) 08:51
Heath, opp School 08:52
Heath, adj Bramble Close 10:52 12:52
Heath, opp Gorse Bank 10:52 12:52
Heath, opp Lilac Close 10:52 12:52
Heath, adj Moorland Drive End 10:53 12:53
Heath, adj Chapel Hill 08:53 10:54 12:54
Heath, opp The Turn 08:53 10:54 12:54
Heath, adj Post Office 08:54 10:55 12:55
Heath, opp Church 08:56 10:56 12:56
Heath Shire Lane End (N-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56
Sutton Scarsdale Sutton Lane Junction (N-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59
Arkwright Town, adj Sutton Lane Top 09:03 11:03 13:03
Calow Green Hilltop (SW-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06
Calow Green Back Lane (S-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09
Calow Green, opp Dark Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10
Calow Green, adj Laurel Farm 09:11 11:11 13:11
Spital Calow Lane (SW-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12
Hasland, opp Heathcote Drive 09:13 11:13 13:13
Hasland, adj Blackthorne Close 09:13 11:13 13:13
Hasland, opp Meakin Street 09:14 11:14 13:14
Hasland, adj Talbot Street 09:14 11:14 13:14
Hasland, adj Toll Bar 09:15 11:15 13:15
Hasland, opp Grove Street 09:15 11:15 13:15
Hasland, opp Penmore Lane 09:17 11:17 13:17
Hasland, adj Whitebank Close 09:18 11:18 13:18
Hasland, opp Warner Street 09:18 11:18 13:18
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B11) 09:22 11:22 13:22
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop D) 09:22 11:22 13:22
Chesterfield Wheatbridge Road (W-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23
Brampton, adj Alma Street West 09:24 11:24 13:24
Brampton, adj Tramway Tavern 09:24 11:24 13:24
Brampton, opp Barker Lane 09:25 11:25 13:25
Brampton, adj Walton Road End 09:26 11:26 13:26
Brampton Bobbin Mill Lane (E-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27
Schooldays only

Brampton - Chesterfield - Clay Cross

Brampton Bobbin Mill Lane (W-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48
Brampton, opp Walton Road End 09:48 11:48 13:48
Brampton, adj Barker Lane 09:49 11:49 13:49
Brampton, opp Tramway Tavern 09:50 11:50 13:50
Brampton, opp Alma Street West 09:50 11:50 13:50
Chesterfield, adj West Bars Roundabout 09:51 11:51 13:51
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 09:52s 11:52s 13:52s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B5) 09:53 11:53 13:53
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B5) 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:18
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:18
Chesterfield, adj Ibis Hotel 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:19
Hasland, opp St Leonards Drive Bridge 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:21
Hasland, adj Penmore Lane 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:22
Hasland, adj Grove Street 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:23
Hasland, opp Toll Bar 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:25
Hasland, opp Talbot Street 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:25
Hasland, adj Meakin Street 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:25
Hasland, opp Blackthorne Close 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:26
Hasland, adj Heathcote Drive 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:26
Spital Calow Lane (E-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:27
Calow Green, opp Laurel Farm 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:28
Calow Green Calow Lane (E-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:28
Calow Green, adj Dark Lane 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:29
Calow Green Back Lane (S-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:31
Calow Green Hilltop (NE-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:34
Calow Green Moor Lane (N-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:35
Arkwright Town Deepsick Lane (N-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:35
Arkwright Town, opp Deepsick Bungalow 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:36
Arkwright Town Sutton Lane Top (S-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:36
Sutton Scarsdale Sutton Lane Junction (S-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:41
Heath Shire Lane End (S-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:42
Heath, opp Ivy Farm 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:43
Heath, adj Church 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:44
Heath, opp Post Office 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:44
Heath, adj The Turn 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:45
Heath, opp Chapel Hill 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:45
Heath, adj School 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:46
Heath, adj Bus Pull In 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:46
Heath, opp Moorland Drive End 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:47
Heath, adj Lilac Close 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:47
Heath, adj Gorse Bank 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:47
Heather Avenue 40 (adj) 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:47
Heath, opp Bramble Close 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:47
Heather Avenue No 2 (adj) 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:48
Heath, adj Railway Cottages 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:48
Holmewood, opp Devonshire Terrace 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:49
Holmewood, adj Library 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:49
Holmewood, adj Springfield Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:50
Holmewood, opp Williamthorpe Roundabout 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:52
N Wingfield, opp 279 Williamthorpe Road 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:53
N Wingfield, adj Williamthorpe Road 184 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:53
N Wingfield, adj Ayncourt Road 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:54
N Wingfield, adj Williamthorpe Close 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:55
N Wingfield, opp Miners Welfare 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:56
N Wingfield, adj Gate Inn 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:56
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (SW-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:57
N Wingfield, opp Church 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:57
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:58
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:59
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:59
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:37 12:37 14:37 18:00

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

TM Travel