Bus Times

48 - Brighton - Lower Bevendean

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Brighton - Lower Bevendean

Hove Cardinal Newman School (Stop C) then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 08:06 09:04 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:26 11:55 17:55 18:26 18:56 20:26 20:57 23:27
Brighton Portland Street (Stop M) 08:07 09:05 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:26 11:56 17:56 18:27 18:57 20:27 20:58 23:28
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 08:09 09:07 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:28 11:59 17:59 18:30 19:00 20:30 21:01 23:31
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 08:11 09:10 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:33 12:03 18:03 18:34 19:03 20:33 21:03 23:33
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 08:12 09:11 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:34 12:05 18:05 18:36 19:04 20:34 21:04 23:34
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 08:13 09:12 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:36 12:06 18:06 18:37 19:05 20:35 21:05 23:35
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 08:15 09:14 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:39 12:09 18:09 18:39 19:07 20:37 21:07 23:37
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 08:16 09:15 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:40 12:10 18:10 18:40 19:08 20:38 21:08 23:38
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 08:17 09:17 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:41 12:11 18:11 18:42 19:09 20:39 21:09 23:39
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 08:18 09:17 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:42 12:12 18:12 18:42 19:10 20:40 21:10 23:40
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:19 09:19 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:44 12:14 18:14 18:44 19:11 20:41 21:11 23:41
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:48 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:45 12:15 18:15 18:45 19:12 20:42 21:12 23:42
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:48 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:45 12:15 18:15 18:45 19:12 20:42 21:12 23:42
Moulsecoomb Brighton University (SE-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:50 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:47 12:17 18:17 18:47 19:14 20:44 21:14 23:44
Moulsecoomb The Avenue Steps (SE-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:51 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:48 12:18 18:18 18:48 19:15 20:45 21:15 23:45
Bevendean, opp Manton Road 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:51 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:48 12:18 18:18 18:48 19:15 20:45 21:15 23:45
Bevendean The Avenue Shops (NE-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:52 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:49 12:19 18:19 18:49 19:16 20:46 21:16 23:46
Bevendean, adj Hazelgrove 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:52 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:49 12:19 18:19 18:49 19:16 20:46 21:16 23:46
Bevendean Surgery (SE-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:50 12:20 18:20 18:50 19:17 20:47 21:17 23:47
Bevendean, opp School 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:51 12:21 18:21 18:51 19:18 20:48 21:18 23:48
Bevendean, opp Knepp Close 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:51 12:21 18:21 18:51 19:18 20:48 21:18 23:48
Bevendean Norwich Crescent (S-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:55 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:52 12:22 18:22 18:52 19:19 20:49 21:19 23:49
Bevendean, adj Kenilworth Close 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:55 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 18:23 18:52 19:19 20:49 21:19 23:49
Bevendean, adj Norwich Close 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:56 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 18:24 18:53 19:20 20:50 21:20 23:50
Bevendean Norwich Drive East End (NE-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:57 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:54 12:24 18:24 18:54 19:21 20:51 21:21 23:51
Bevendean, adj Bodiam Close 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:57 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 18:25 18:54 19:21 20:51 21:21 23:51
Bevendean Bodiam Avenue (SW-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:58 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 18:26 18:55 19:22 20:52 21:22 23:52

Lower Bevendean - Brighton

Bevendean, opp School 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:51 then every 30 minutes until 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 then every 30 minutes until 22:48 23:18 23:48
Bevendean, opp Knepp Close 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 22:48 23:18 23:48
Bevendean Norwich Crescent (S-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:55 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 22:49 23:19 23:49
Bevendean, adj Kenilworth Close 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:55 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 22:49 23:19 23:49
Bevendean, adj Norwich Close 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:56 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 22:50 23:20 23:50
Bevendean Norwich Drive East End (NE-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:57 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 22:51 23:21 23:51
Bevendean, adj Bodiam Close 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:57 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 22:51 23:21 23:51
Bevendean Bodiam Avenue (SW-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:58 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 22:52 23:22 23:52
Bevendean, adj Hornby Road 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:54 22:54 23:24 23:54
Bevendean Leybourne Road (W-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 22:55 23:25 23:55
Bevendean, adj Leybourne Parade 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 22:55 23:25 23:55
Bevendean, opp Taunton Way 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 14:34 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:56 22:56 23:26 23:56
Bevendean Auckland Drive (N-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 14:35 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 22:57 23:27 23:57
Bevendean Surgery (NW-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 14:36 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:57 22:57 23:27 23:57
Bevendean, opp Hazelgrove 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 14:37 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:58 22:58 23:28 23:58
Bevendean The Avenue Shops (SW-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:59 22:59 23:29 23:59
Bevendean, adj Manton Road 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 14:38 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:33 20:00 20:30 20:59 22:59 23:29 23:59
Moulsecoomb The Avenue Steps (NW-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 14:40 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:00 23:00 23:30 00:01
Moulsecoomb Bottom of The Avenue (NW-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:12 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:01 23:01 23:31 00:01
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 14:42 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:02 23:02 23:32 00:02
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 14:43 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:02 23:02 23:32 00:02
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 14:44 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:03 23:03 23:33 00:03
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 14:46 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:04 23:04 23:34 00:04
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 14:47 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:05 23:05 23:35 00:05
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 14:49 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:06 23:06 23:36 00:06
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:49 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 14:50 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:06 23:06 23:36 00:06
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:51 10:22 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 14:53 15:22 15:52 16:21 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:08 23:08 23:38 00:08
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:52 10:24 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 14:55 15:24 15:54 16:23 16:53 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:45 20:12 20:42 21:09 23:09 23:39 00:09
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:53 10:25 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 14:56 15:25 15:55 16:24 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:46 20:12 20:42 21:09 23:09 23:39 00:09
Brighton, opp North Road East 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:55 10:27 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 14:58 15:27 15:57 16:26 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:11 23:11 23:41 00:11
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:58 10:30 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 15:01 15:30 16:00 16:29 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:50 20:16 20:46 21:13 23:13 23:43 00:13
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:59 10:31 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 15:02 15:31 16:01 16:30 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:51 20:17 20:47 21:14 23:14
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 10:01 10:33 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 15:04 15:33 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:53 20:19 20:49 21:16 23:16

More information

Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company