🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

48 - City Centre - Emersons Green via Easton, Eastville, Fishponds, Downend, Blackhorse

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

City Centre - Emersons Green

Broadmead Rupert Street (B6) 00:00 01:00 then hourly until 04:00 05:00 then every 30 minutes until 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 19:30 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:00 23:00
Broadmead Nelson Street (B5) 00:00 01:00 04:00 05:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 19:30 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:00 23:00
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 00:04 01:04 04:04 05:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 19:35 20:10 20:39 21:09 22:04 23:04
Old Market Str (M3) 00:06 01:06 04:06 05:06 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 19:38 20:13 20:42 21:12 22:07 23:07
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 00:07 01:07 04:07 05:07 06:37 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 19:39 20:14 20:43 21:13 22:08 23:08
Easton Thrissell Street (NE-bound) 00:08 01:08 04:08 05:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:40 19:40 20:15 20:44 21:14 22:09 23:09
Easton Armoury Square (NE-bound) 00:09 01:09 04:09 05:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:41 19:41 20:16 20:45 21:15 22:10 23:10
Eastville Villiers Road (N-bound) 00:10 01:10 04:10 05:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:42 19:42 20:17 20:46 21:16 22:11 23:11
Eastville Warwick Road (N-bound) 00:10 01:10 04:10 05:10 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:43 19:43 20:18 20:47 21:17 22:12 23:12
Eastville Robertson Road (NE-bound) 00:12 01:12 04:12 05:12 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:45 19:45 20:20 20:49 21:19 22:14 23:14
Eastville Glen Park (NE-bound) 00:12 01:12 04:12 05:12 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:46 19:46 20:21 20:49 21:19 22:14 23:14
Eastville Park (C) 00:13 01:13 04:13 05:14 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:47 19:47 20:22 20:51 21:21 22:16 23:16
Eastville Royate Hill (E-bound) 00:14 01:14 04:14 05:15 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:48 19:48 20:23 20:52 21:22 22:17 23:17
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 00:15 01:15 04:15 05:15 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:49 19:49 20:24 20:52 21:22 22:17 23:17
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 00:16 01:16 04:16 05:16 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:50 19:50 20:25 20:53 21:23 22:18 23:18
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (NE-bound) 00:16 01:16 04:16 05:17 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:51 19:51 20:26 20:54 21:24 22:19 23:19
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 00:18 01:18 04:18 05:19 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:53 19:53 20:28 20:56 21:26 22:21 23:21
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 00:18 01:18 04:18 05:19 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:54 19:54 20:29 20:56 21:26 22:21 23:21
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop B) 00:19 01:19 04:19 05:20 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:55 19:55 20:30 20:57 21:27 22:22 23:22
Fishponds Lawn Avenue (NE-bound) 00:20 01:20 04:20 05:21 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:56 19:56 20:31 20:58 21:28 22:23 23:23
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (NE-bound) 00:20 01:20 04:20 05:21 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:57 19:57 20:32 20:58 21:28 22:23 23:23
Downend Cassell Road (NE-bound) 00:21 01:21 04:21 05:22 06:52 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:58 19:58 20:33 20:59 21:29 22:24 23:24
Downend Hurstwood Road (NE-bound) 00:22 01:22 04:22 05:23 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:59 19:59 20:34 21:00 21:30 22:25 23:25
Downend Christchurch Avenue (E-bound) 00:22 01:22 04:22 05:23 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:00 20:00 20:35 21:00 21:30 22:25 23:25
Downend The Horseshoe (N-bound) 00:24 01:24 04:24 05:25 06:55 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:02 20:02 20:37 21:02 21:32 22:27 23:27
Downend Oakdale Road (NE-bound) 00:24 05:26 06:56 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:03 20:03 20:38 21:03 21:33 22:28 23:28
Downend Sandringham Avenue (NE-bound) 00:25 05:26 06:56 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:03 20:03 20:38 21:03 21:33 22:28 23:28
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (NE-bound) 00:26 05:27 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:04 20:04 20:39 21:04 21:34 22:29 23:29
Downend The Trident (E-bound) 00:26 05:27 06:57 07:29 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:05 20:05 20:40 21:05 21:35 22:30 23:30
Blackhorse Lane (S-bound) 00:27 05:28 06:58 07:30 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:06 20:06 20:41 21:06 21:36 22:31 23:31
Blackhorse Beaufort Road (W-bound) 00:28 05:29 06:59 07:31 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:07 20:07 20:42 21:07 21:37 22:32 23:32
Downend Berkeley Close (SW-bound) 00:29 05:30 07:00 07:32 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:08 20:08 20:43 21:08 21:38 22:33 23:33
Blackhorse Westerleigh Road (NE-bound) 00:30 05:32 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:10 20:10 20:44 21:09 21:39 22:34 23:34
Emersons Green Meadgate (SE-bound) 00:31 05:33 07:03 07:35 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:11 20:11 20:46 21:11 21:41 22:36 23:36
Emersons Green Bromfield Walk (E-bound) 00:32 05:33 07:03 07:35 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:12 20:12 20:46 21:11 21:41 22:36 23:36
Emersons Green Bett's Green (S-bound) 00:32 05:34 07:04 07:36 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:13 20:13 20:47 21:12 21:42 22:37 23:37
Emersons Green Church Farm Road (SE-bound) 00:33 05:35 07:05 07:37 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:14 20:14 20:48 21:13 21:43 22:38 23:38
Emersons Green Sainsburys (NE-bound) 00:34 05:36 07:06 07:38 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:15 20:15 20:49 21:14 21:44 22:39 23:39

Emersons Green - City Centre

Emersons Green Sainsburys (NE-bound) 00:11 00:52 04:18 04:57 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:55 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:51 then every 30 minutes until 18:21 18:52 19:23 19:53 20:34 21:09 22:09 23:09
Emersons Green Church Farm Road (NW-bound) 00:11 00:52 04:18 04:57 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:55 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:51 18:21 18:52 19:23 19:53 20:34 21:09 22:09 23:09
Emersons Green Bett's Green (N-bound) 00:11 00:52 04:18 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:52 18:22 18:53 19:24 19:54 20:34 21:09 22:09 23:09
Emersons Green Bromfield Walk (NW-bound) 00:12 00:53 04:19 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:53 18:23 18:54 19:25 19:55 20:35 21:10 22:10 23:10
Emersons Green Meadgate (NW-bound) 00:13 00:54 04:20 04:59 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:53 18:23 18:54 19:25 19:55 20:36 21:11 22:11 23:11
Blackhorse Westerleigh Road (SW-bound) 00:14 00:55 04:21 05:00 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:25 09:54 18:24 18:55 19:26 19:56 20:37 21:12 22:12 23:12
Blackhorse Springfield Road (SW-bound) 00:14 00:55 04:21 05:00 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:55 18:25 18:56 19:27 19:57 20:37 21:12 22:12 23:12
Blackhorse Beaufort Road (NE-bound) 00:15 00:56 04:22 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:27 09:56 18:26 18:57 19:28 19:58 20:38 21:13 22:13 23:13
Blackhorse Lane (N-bound) 00:17 00:58 04:24 05:03 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:29 09:58 18:28 18:59 19:30 20:00 20:40 21:15 22:15 23:15
Downend The Trident (SW-bound) 00:18 00:59 04:25 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:30 09:59 18:29 19:00 19:31 20:01 20:41 21:16 22:16 23:16
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (SW-bound) 00:18 00:59 04:25 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:31 10:00 18:30 19:01 19:32 20:02 20:41 21:16 22:16 23:16
Downend Sandringham Avenue (S-bound) 00:19 01:00 04:26 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:32 10:01 18:31 19:02 19:33 20:03 20:42 21:17 22:17 23:17
Downend Oakdale Road (S-bound) 00:20 01:01 04:27 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:33 10:02 18:32 19:03 19:34 20:04 20:43 21:18 22:18 23:18
Downend The Horseshoe (SW-bound) 00:21 01:02 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:28 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:34 10:03 18:33 19:04 19:35 20:05 20:44 21:19 22:19 23:19
Downend Christchurch Avenue (W-bound) 00:22 01:03 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:29 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:35 10:04 18:34 19:05 19:36 20:06 20:45 21:20 22:20 23:20
Downend Hurstwood Road (SW-bound) 00:22 01:03 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:29 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:06 18:36 19:06 19:37 20:07 20:46 21:21 22:21 23:21
Fishponds Cassell Road (SW-bound) 00:23 01:04 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:30 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:07 18:37 19:08 19:39 20:09 20:47 21:22 22:22 23:22
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (SW-bound) 00:24 01:05 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:31 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:08 18:38 19:09 19:40 20:10 20:48 21:23 22:23 23:23
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop A) 00:25 01:06 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:32 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:10 18:40 19:10 19:41 20:11 20:49 21:24 22:24 23:24
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 00:26 01:07 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:33 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:42 10:11 18:41 19:12 19:43 20:13 20:51 21:26 22:26 23:26
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 00:27 01:08 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:34 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:13 18:43 19:13 19:44 20:14 20:52 21:27 22:27 23:27
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 00:27 01:08 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:34 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:13 18:43 19:13 19:44 20:14 20:52 21:27 22:27 23:27
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 00:28 01:09 01:39 02:39 03:39 04:35 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:15 18:45 19:15 19:46 20:16 20:53 21:28 22:28 23:28
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 00:29 01:10 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:36 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:16 18:46 19:16 19:47 20:17 20:54 21:29 22:29 23:29
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 00:29 01:10 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:36 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:17 18:47 19:17 19:48 20:18 20:55 21:30 22:30 23:30
Eastville Park (D) 00:30 01:11 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:37 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:49 10:18 18:48 19:19 19:50 20:20 20:57 21:32 22:32 23:32
Eastville Glen Park (SW-bound) 00:31 01:12 01:42 02:42 03:42 04:38 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:50 10:19 18:49 19:20 19:51 20:21 20:57 21:32 22:32 23:32
Eastville Robertson Road (SW-bound) 00:32 01:13 01:43 02:43 03:43 04:39 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:52 10:21 18:51 19:22 19:53 20:23 20:59 21:34 22:34 23:34
Eastville Berwick Road (SW-bound) 00:32 01:13 01:43 02:43 03:43 04:39 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:52 10:21 18:51 19:22 19:53 20:23 20:59 21:34 22:34 23:34
Eastville Warwick Road (S-bound) 00:33 01:14 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:40 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:23 18:53 19:24 19:55 20:25 21:00 21:35 22:35 23:35
Eastville Villiers Road (S-bound) 00:34 01:15 01:45 02:45 03:45 04:41 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:24 18:54 19:25 19:56 20:26 21:01 21:36 22:36 23:36
Easton Armoury Square (SW-bound) 00:35 01:16 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:42 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:56 10:25 18:55 19:26 19:57 20:27 21:03 21:38 22:38 23:38
Easton Thrissell Street (SW-bound) 00:35 01:16 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:42 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:57 10:26 18:56 19:27 19:58 20:28 21:04 21:39 22:39 23:39
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 00:37 01:18 01:48 02:48 03:48 04:44 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:59 10:28 18:58 19:29 20:00 20:30 21:06 21:41 22:41 23:41
Old Market Str (M4) 00:38 01:19 01:49 02:49 03:49 04:45 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:00 10:29 18:59 19:30 20:01 20:31 21:07 21:42 22:42 23:42
Cabot Circus South (S14) 00:39 01:20 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:46 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:31 19:01 19:32 20:03 20:33 21:08 21:43 22:43 23:43
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 00:41 01:22 01:52 02:52 03:52 04:48 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:05 10:34 19:04 19:35 20:06 20:36 21:12 21:47 22:47 23:47
Broadmead Rupert Street (B6) 00:43 01:24 01:54 02:54 03:54 04:50 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:37 19:07 19:38 20:09 20:39 21:14 21:49 22:49 23:49

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bristol, Bath & the West