Bus Times

48 - Wellingborough - Irthlingborough - Finedon - Kettering - Almond Road

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Almond Road - Kettering - Finedon - Irthlingborough - Wellingborough

Kettering, opp Bonham Court 06:43 07:20 08:00 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:41 15:46 16:53 17:58 18:58
Kettering, adj Havelock Street 06:44 07:21 08:01 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:42 15:47 16:54 17:59 18:59
Kettering, adj Lobelia Road 06:45 07:22 08:02 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:43 15:48 16:55 18:00 19:00
Kettering, adj Walnut Crescent 06:45 07:22 08:02 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:43 15:48 16:55 18:00 19:00
Kettering, adj Aster Road 06:47 07:24 08:04 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:45 15:50 16:57 18:02 19:02
Kettering, adj Bus Shelter 06:48 07:25 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:46 15:51 16:58 18:03 19:03
Kettering, opp Ivy Road 06:49 07:26 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:47 15:52 16:59 18:04 19:04
Kettering, adj Doris Road 06:50 07:27 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:49 15:54 17:01 18:06 19:06
Kettering, opp Ann Square 06:52 07:29 08:12 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:51 15:56 17:03 18:08 19:08
Kettering, opp Dorothy Road 06:52 07:29 08:13 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:51 15:56 17:03 18:08 19:08
Kettering, opp Althorpe Place 06:53 07:30 08:14 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:57 17:04 18:09 19:09
Kettering, adj Avenue Terrace 06:53 07:30 08:15 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:53 15:58 17:05 18:10 19:10
Kettering, opp Cardigan Place 06:54 07:31 08:16 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:53 15:58 17:05 18:10 19:10
Kettering, o/s 2 Central Avenue 06:55 07:32 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:55 16:00 17:07 18:12 19:12
Kettering, adj The Buccleuch PH 06:56 07:33 08:19 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:56 16:01 17:08 18:13 19:13
Kettering, adj Ford Street 06:56 07:33 08:19 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:56 16:01 17:08 18:13 19:13
Kettering, o/s William Knibb Centre 06:57 07:34 08:20 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:57 16:02 17:09 18:14 19:14
Kettering, opp School Lane 06:58 07:35 08:21 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:58 16:03 17:10 18:15 19:15
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 13) 06:19 07:00 07:37 08:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:05 17:12 18:17 19:17
Kettering, opp Police Station 06:19 07:02 07:52 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:05 16:10 17:17 18:23 19:23
Kettering, o/s St Mary's Hospital 06:21 07:04 07:54 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:07 16:12 17:19 18:25 19:25
Kettering, opp Roundhill Road 06:22 07:06 07:55 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:08 16:13 17:20 18:26 19:26
Kettering, o/s Woodcroft Scout Centre 06:24 07:08 07:57 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:10 16:15 17:22 18:28 19:28
Kettering, opp Wicksteed Park 06:26 07:11 07:59 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:12 16:17 17:24 18:30 19:30
Barton Seagrave, nr St Botolph's Road 06:29 07:14 08:02 08:45 09:45 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:15 16:20 17:27 18:33 19:33
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 77) 06:30 07:15 08:03 08:46 09:46 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:15 16:21 17:28 18:34 19:34
Barton Seagrave, adj Grosvenor Road 06:31 07:16 08:04 08:47 09:47 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:16 16:22 17:29 18:35 19:35
Barton Seagrave, opp Cottersmore Avenue 06:32 07:17 08:05 08:48 09:48 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:17 16:23 17:30 18:36 19:36
Barton Seagrave, adj Barton Road 06:33 07:18 08:06 08:49 09:49 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:18 16:24 17:31 18:37 19:37
Burton Latimer, adj Bird Street 06:37 07:22 08:10 08:53 09:53 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:22 16:28 17:35 18:41 19:41
Burton Latimer, adj Wold Road 06:37 07:22 08:10 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:22 16:28 17:35 18:41 19:41
Burton Latimer, adj Meeting Lane 06:38 07:23 08:11 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:23 16:29 17:36 18:42 19:42
Burton Latimer, opp Churchill Way 06:38 07:23 08:11 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:23 16:29 17:36 18:42 19:42
Burton Latimer, opp Orbit Mews 06:39 07:24 08:12 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:24 16:30 17:37 18:43 19:43
Burton Latimer, opp Langley Court 06:40 07:25 08:13 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:25 16:31 17:38 18:44 19:44
Burton Latimer, adj Finedon Street 06:41 07:26 08:14 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:26 16:32 17:39 18:45 19:45
Burton Latimer, adj Eady Road 06:42 07:27 08:15 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:27 16:33 17:40 18:46 19:46
Burton Latimer, opp 1 Hillcrest Avenue 06:43 07:28 08:16 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:28 16:34 17:41 18:47 19:47
Burton Latimer, adj Whitney Road 06:44 07:29 08:17 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:29 16:35 17:42 18:48 19:48
Burton Latimer, adj Brooks Close 06:46 07:31 08:19 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:31 16:37 17:44 18:50 19:50
Finedon, opp High Street 06:50 07:35 08:23 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:35 16:41 17:48 18:54 19:54
Finedon, nr Dolben Arms PH 06:50 07:35 08:23 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:35 16:41 17:48 18:54 19:54
Finedon, adj The Tower 06:50 07:35 08:23 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:35 16:41 17:48 18:54 19:54
Irthlingborough, opp Huxlow School 06:53 07:38 08:26 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:38 16:44 17:51 18:57 19:57
Irthlingborough, adj Holbush Way 06:54 07:39 08:27 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:39 16:45 17:52 18:58 19:58
Irthlingborough, adj Church Street 06:55 07:40 08:28 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:40 16:46 17:53 18:59 19:59
Irthlingborough, o/s The Horseshoe PH 06:55 07:40 08:28 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:40 16:46 17:53 18:59 19:59
Irthlingborough, adj Baker Street 06:55 07:40 08:28 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:40 16:46 17:53 18:59 19:59
Irthlingborough, opp Victoria Street 06:56 07:41 08:29 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:41 16:47 17:54 19:00 20:00
Wellingborough, opp The Locomotive PH 07:05 07:48 08:38 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:20 15:50 16:56 18:03 19:09 20:09
Wellingborough, opp Hillside Road 07:06 07:49 08:39 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:21 15:51 16:57 18:04 19:10 20:10
Wellingborough, opp Paling Close 07:06 07:49 08:39 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:51 16:57 18:04 19:10 20:10
Wellingborough, opp Leys Road 07:07 07:50 08:40 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:52 16:58 18:05 19:11 20:11
Wellingborough, o/s 129 Eastfield Road 07:07 07:50 08:40 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:52 16:58 18:05 19:11 20:11
Wellingborough, adj Whitworth Road 07:08 07:51 08:41 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:23 15:53 16:59 18:06 19:12 20:12
Wellingborough, adj Dryden Road 07:09 07:52 08:42 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:54 17:00 18:07 19:13 20:13
Wellingborough, opp Nursing Home 07:09 07:52 08:42 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:54 17:00 18:07 19:13 20:13
Wellingborough, o/s All Saints Church 07:10 07:53 08:43 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:55 17:01 18:08 19:14 20:14
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 07:11 07:54 08:44 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:56 17:02 18:09 19:15 20:15
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 07:11 07:54 08:44 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:56 17:02 18:09 19:15 20:15
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay B) 07:13 07:56 08:46 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:58 17:04 18:11 19:17 20:17
Operates during Northamptonshire School Holidays only Operates during Northamptonshire School Holidays only

Wellingborough - Irthlingborough - Finedon - Kettering - Almond Road

Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay B) 06:50 08:00 09:36 then hourly until 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:51 19:24
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:51 08:01 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:52 19:24
Wellingborough, o/s Nursing Home 06:53 08:03 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:54 19:26
Wellingborough, adj Elsden Road 06:54 08:04 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:55 19:27
Wellingborough, opp Dryden Road 06:55 08:05 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:56 19:28
Wellingborough, opp Whitworth Road 06:55 08:05 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:56 19:28
Wellingborough, adj Leys Road 06:56 08:06 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:57 19:29
Wellingborough, adj Paling Close 06:56 08:06 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:57 19:29
Wellingborough, opp Eastfield Road 06:57 08:07 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:58 19:30
Wellingborough, adj Hillside Road 06:58 08:08 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:54 16:54 17:59 19:31
Wellingborough, o/s The Locomotive PH 06:58 08:08 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:54 16:54 17:59 19:31
Irthlingborough, adj Victoria Street 07:07 08:17 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:40
Irthlingborough, opp The Horseshoe PH 07:08 08:18 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:09 19:41
Irthlingborough, adj Church Street 07:09 08:19 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:42
Irthlingborough, opp Holbush Way 07:09 08:19 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:42
Irthlingborough, o/s Huxlow School 07:10 08:20 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:43
Finedon, opp Dolben Arms PH 07:13 08:23 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:46
Finedon, adj High Street 07:14 08:24 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:47
Burton Latimer, opp Brooks Close 07:18 08:28 10:04 14:04 15:06 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:53
Burton Latimer, o/s 1 Hillcrest Avenue 07:20 08:30 10:06 14:06 15:08 16:16 17:16 18:21 19:55
Burton Latimer, opp Finedon Street 07:23 08:33 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:58
Burton Latimer, adj Orbit Mews 07:25 08:35 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:21 17:21 18:26 20:00
Burton Latimer, opp Meeting Lane 07:25 08:35 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:21 17:21 18:26 20:00
Burton Latimer, opp Wold Road 07:26 08:36 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:22 17:22 18:27 20:01
Burton Latimer, opp Bird Street 07:26 08:36 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:22 17:22 18:27 20:01
Burton Latimer, adj Spinney Road 07:27 08:37 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:23 17:23 18:28 20:02
Barton Seagrave, opp Acorn Close 07:30 08:40 10:16 14:16 15:18 16:26 17:26 18:31 20:05
Barton Seagrave, opp Barton Road 07:30 08:40 10:16 14:16 15:18 16:26 17:26 18:31 20:05
Barton Seagrave, adj Cottersmore Avenue 07:31 08:41 10:17 14:17 15:19 16:27 17:27 18:32 20:06
Barton Seagrave, opp Grosvenor Road 07:32 08:42 10:17 14:17 15:19 16:28 17:28 18:32 20:06
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 62) 07:33 08:43 10:18 14:18 15:20 16:29 17:29 18:33 20:07
Barton Seagrave, adj St Botolph's Road 07:34 08:44 10:19 14:19 15:21 16:30 17:30 18:34 20:08
Barton Seagrave, opp Castle Way 07:35 08:45 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:31 17:31 18:35 20:09
Barton Seagrave Hall (opp) 07:36 08:45 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:35 20:09
Kettering, o/s Wicksteed Park 07:41 08:50 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:37 17:37 18:40 20:14
Kettering, adj Netherfield Road 07:42 08:51 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:38 17:38 18:40 20:15
Kettering, opp Woodcroft Scout Centre 07:43 08:52 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:39 17:39 18:41 20:15
Kettering, adj Roundhill Road 07:45 08:54 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:40 17:40 18:42 20:17
Kettering, opp St Mary's Hospital 07:47 08:56 10:27 14:27 15:29 16:42 17:42 18:43 20:18
Kettering, o/s Police Station 07:49 08:58 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:44 17:44 18:45 20:20
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 07:51 09:00 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:21
Kettering, opp Bonham Court 09:10 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:52 17:57 18:57
Operates during Northamptonshire School Holidays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information