Bus Times

48 - Gorebridge - Fort Kinnaird

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Fort Kinnaird - Gorebridge

Newcraighall, o/s Fort Kinnaird West 04:40 05:10 05:40 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:50 07:20 07:35 08:00 08:15 then every 20 minutes until 10:35 10:55 then every 20 minutes until 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Newcraighall, opp Peacocktail Close 04:41 05:11 05:41 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:51 07:21 07:36 08:01 08:16 10:36 10:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:41 17:41 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:06 23:36
Niddrie, at Jack Kane Centre 04:42 05:12 05:42 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:37 08:02 08:17 10:37 10:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:42 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:07 23:37
Niddrie, opp Hay Drive 04:43 05:13 05:43 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:53 07:23 07:38 08:03 08:18 10:38 10:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:43 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:08 23:38
Niddrie, opp Hay Avenue 04:43 05:13 05:43 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:53 07:23 07:38 08:03 08:18 10:38 10:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:43 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:08 23:38
Niddrie, opp Wauchope Road 04:44 05:14 05:44 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:54 07:24 07:39 08:04 08:19 10:39 10:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:44 17:44 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:09 23:39
Craigmillar, at St Teresa Church 04:44 05:14 05:44 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:54 07:24 07:39 08:04 08:19 10:39 10:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:44 17:44 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:09 23:39
Craigmillar, before Niddrie Marischal Drive 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:55 07:25 07:40 08:05 08:20 10:40 11:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:45 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:10 23:40
Craigmillar, before Niddrie House Avenue 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:55 07:25 07:40 08:05 08:20 10:40 11:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:45 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:10 23:40
Craigmillar, opp Greendykes Terrace 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:56 07:26 07:41 08:06 08:21 10:41 11:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:46 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:11 23:41
Edmonstone, opp Sandilands Close 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:42 08:07 08:22 10:42 11:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:47 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:12 23:42
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, at Scrm 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:58 07:28 07:43 08:08 08:23 10:43 11:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:48 17:48 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:13 23:43
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IP) 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:59 07:29 07:44 08:09 08:24 10:44 11:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:49 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:14 23:44
Little France Road (before) 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:06 06:26 06:41 07:01 07:31 07:46 08:11 08:26 10:46 11:06 15:26 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:52 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:16 23:46
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:07 06:27 06:42 07:02 07:32 07:47 08:12 08:27 10:47 11:07 15:27 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:53 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:17 23:47
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:07 06:27 06:42 07:02 07:32 07:47 08:12 08:27 10:47 11:07 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:54 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:17 23:47
Danderhall, at The Wisp 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:09 06:29 06:44 07:04 07:34 07:49 08:14 08:29 10:49 11:09 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:56 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:19 23:49
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:15 08:30 10:50 11:10 15:30 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:58 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:20 23:50
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop C) 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:17 08:32 10:52 11:12 15:32 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 18:00 18:24 18:41 19:01 19:22 23:52
Danderhall, at Campend 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:08 07:38 07:53 08:18 08:33 10:53 11:13 15:33 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:02 18:02 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:23 23:53
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:20 08:35 10:55 11:16 15:36 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:05 18:05 18:28 18:44 19:04 19:25 23:55
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:11 07:41 07:56 08:21 08:36 10:56 11:17 15:37 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:06 18:06 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:26 23:56
Dalkeith, nr Glebe Street 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:23 08:38 10:58 11:19 15:39 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:09 18:09 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:28 23:58
Dalkeith, at Old Edinburgh Road 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:14 07:44 07:59 08:24 08:39 10:59 11:19 15:39 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:09 18:09 18:32 18:48 19:08 19:29 23:59
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:14 07:44 07:59 08:24 08:39 10:59 11:20 15:40 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:10 18:10 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:29 23:59
Dalkeith, nr James Lean Avenue 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:20 06:40 06:56 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:26 08:41 11:01 11:22 15:42 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:12 18:12 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:30 00:00
Dalkeith, opp Bruce Gardens 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:26 08:41 11:01 11:22 15:42 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:13 18:13 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:31 00:01
Dalkeith, at Primrose Terrace 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:21 06:41 06:57 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:27 08:42 11:02 11:23 15:43 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:13 18:13 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:31 00:01
Dalkeith, at Hepburn Drive 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:17 07:47 08:03 08:28 08:43 11:03 11:24 15:44 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:14 18:14 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:32 00:02
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (S-bound) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:48 08:04 08:29 08:44 11:04 11:25 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:15 18:15 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:33 00:03
Easthouses Way (nr) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:19 07:49 08:05 08:30 08:45 11:05 11:26 15:46 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:17 18:17 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:34 00:04
Easthouses, at Little Acre 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:05 08:30 08:45 11:05 11:26 15:46 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:17 18:17 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:34 00:04
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Crescent 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:06 08:31 08:46 11:06 11:27 15:47 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:18 18:18 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:34 00:04
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Centre 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:25 06:45 07:01 07:21 07:51 08:07 08:32 08:47 11:07 11:28 15:48 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:18 18:18 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:35 00:05
Mayfield Place (opp) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:21 07:51 08:07 08:32 08:47 11:07 11:28 15:48 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:19 18:19 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:36 00:06
Mayfield, opp Elm Place 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:46 07:02 07:22 07:52 08:08 08:33 08:48 11:08 11:29 15:49 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 18:20 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:36 00:06
Mayfield, at Buckie Road 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:46 07:02 07:22 07:52 08:08 08:33 08:48 11:08 11:29 15:49 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 18:20 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:36 00:06
Mayfield, opp Oak Crescent 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:27 06:47 07:03 07:23 07:53 08:09 08:34 08:49 11:09 11:30 15:50 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:21 18:21 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:37 00:07
Mayfield, opp Finlay Place 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:28 06:48 07:04 07:24 07:54 08:10 08:35 08:50 11:10 11:31 15:51 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:22 18:22 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:38 00:08
Mayfield, nr Larch Crescent 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:11 08:36 08:51 11:11 11:32 15:52 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:23 18:23 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:38 00:08
Mayfield, opp Hughes Crescent 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:11 08:36 08:51 11:11 11:32 15:52 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:23 18:23 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:39 00:09
Mayfield The Kilns (SW-bound) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:26 07:56 08:12 08:37 08:52 11:12 11:33 15:53 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:24 18:24 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:40 00:10
Mayfield, at Sycamore Road 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:27 07:57 08:13 08:38 08:53 11:13 11:34 15:54 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 18:25 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:40 00:10
Mayfield, at Stone Place 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:28 07:58 08:14 08:39 08:54 11:14 11:35 15:55 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:26 18:26 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:41 00:11
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (W-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:29 07:59 08:15 08:40 08:55 11:15 11:36 15:56 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:27 18:27 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:42 00:12
Mayfield, at Blackcot Road 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:34 06:54 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:16 08:41 08:56 11:16 11:37 15:57 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:28 18:28 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:43 00:13
Mayfield, at Blackcot Avenue 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:31 08:01 08:17 08:42 08:57 11:17 11:38 15:58 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:29 18:29 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:44 00:14
Bryans, opp Suttieslea Place 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:18 08:43 08:58 11:18 11:39 15:59 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30 18:30 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:44 00:14
Bryans, at Hamilton Crescent 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:37 06:57 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:19 08:44 08:59 11:19 11:40 16:00 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 18:31 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:45 00:15
Newtongrange, opp Bryans Avenue 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:37 06:57 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:19 08:44 08:59 11:19 11:40 16:00 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 18:31 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:46 00:16
Newtongrange, at Park Road 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:20 08:45 09:00 11:20 11:41 16:01 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:32 18:32 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:46 00:16
Newtongrange, opp Station Road 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:39 06:59 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:21 08:46 09:01 11:21 11:42 16:02 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:33 18:33 18:55 19:10 19:30 19:47 00:17
Newtongrange, at St Anne's Court 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:40 07:00 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:22 08:47 09:02 11:22 11:43 16:03 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:34 18:34 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:47 00:17
Newtongrange, opp Dean Park Place 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:40 07:00 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:22 08:47 09:02 11:22 11:43 16:03 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:34 18:34 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:48 00:18
Newtongrange, at Fourth Street 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:40 07:00 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:22 08:47 09:02 11:22 11:43 16:03 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:34 18:34 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:48 00:18
Newtongrange, opp Mining Museum 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:24 08:49 09:04 11:24 11:45 16:05 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 18:36 18:58 19:13 19:33 19:49 00:19
Newtongrange, at McGahey Court 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:42 07:02 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:24 08:49 09:04 11:24 11:45 16:05 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 18:36 18:58 19:13 19:33 19:50 00:20
Gowkshill, at The Crescent 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:26 08:51 09:06 11:26 11:47 16:07 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:38 18:38 19:00 19:15 19:35 19:51 00:21
Gowkshill Farm (opp) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:44 07:04 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:26 08:51 09:06 11:26 11:47 16:07 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:38 18:38 19:00 19:15 19:35 19:51 00:21
Gowkshill, at St Andrews Primary School 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:27 08:52 09:07 11:27 11:48 16:08 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:39 18:39 19:01 19:16 19:36 19:52 00:22
Greenhall Road (at 38) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:45 07:05 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:27 08:52 09:07 11:27 11:48 16:08 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:39 18:39 19:01 19:16 19:36 19:52 00:22
Greenhall, at Barleyknowe Crescent 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:28 08:53 09:08 11:28 11:49 16:09 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:40 19:02 19:17 19:37 19:53 00:23
Hunterfield Greenhall Crescent (at 6) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:46 07:06 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:28 08:53 09:08 11:28 11:49 16:09 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:40 19:02 19:17 19:37 19:53 00:23
Arniston Engine (opp) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:29 08:54 09:09 11:29 11:50 16:10 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:41 19:03 19:18 19:38 19:53 00:23
Gorebridge, at Leisure Centre 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:30 08:55 09:10 11:30 11:51 16:11 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:42 19:04 19:19 19:39 19:54 00:24
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (at 52) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:30 08:55 09:10 11:30 11:51 16:11 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:42 19:04 19:19 19:39 19:54 00:24
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:31 08:56 09:11 11:31 11:52 16:12 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:43 18:43 19:05 19:20 19:40 19:55 00:25
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:32 08:57 09:12 11:32 11:53 16:13 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:44 19:06 19:21 19:41 19:56 00:26
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:32 08:57 09:12 11:32 11:53 16:13 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:44 19:06 19:21 19:41 19:56 00:26
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:33 08:58 09:13 11:33 11:54 16:14 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:45 19:07 19:22 19:42 19:57 00:27
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (near 3) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:51 07:11 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:34 08:59 09:14 11:34 11:55 16:15 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:46 19:08 19:23 19:43 19:58 00:28
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 43) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:51 07:11 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:34 08:59 09:14 11:34 11:55 16:15 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:46 19:08 19:23 19:43 19:58 00:28
Birkenside, at Terminus 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:52 07:12 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:35 09:00 09:15 11:35 11:56 16:16 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:47 19:09 19:24 19:44 19:59 00:29

Gorebridge - Fort Kinnaird

Birkenside, at Terminus 04:49 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:38 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:08 then every 20 minutes until 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:08 then every 30 minutes until 22:38 23:08 23:38
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 89) 04:50 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:39 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:09 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 8) 04:50 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:39 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:09 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Gorebridge Inn (at) 04:51 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:40 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:10 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Gorebridge, at Police Station 04:52 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:41 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:11 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 04:53 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:42 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 04:54 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:43 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:13 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Gorebridge, opp Leisure Centre 04:54 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:13 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Arniston Engine (at) 04:55 05:15 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:15 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:44 20:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
New Hunterfield (at) 04:56 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:15 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Greenhall, opp Barleyknowe Crescent 04:56 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:15 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Greenhall, at Hogarth Avenue 04:56 05:16 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:46 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:45 20:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Gowkshill, opp St Andrews Primary School 04:57 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Gowkshill Farm (at) 04:58 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Gowkshill, opp The Crescent 04:58 05:18 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:48 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:18 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:47 20:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Newtongrange, opp McGahey Court 04:59 05:19 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:48 20:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Newtongrange, at Mining Museum 05:00 05:20 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:20 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:49 20:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street 05:01 05:21 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:21 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:50 20:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place 05:01 05:21 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:21 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:50 20:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Newtongrange, at Station Road 05:02 05:22 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:22 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:51 20:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Newtongrange, opp Park Road 05:03 05:23 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:52 20:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Newtongrange, at Bryans Avenue 05:04 05:24 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:53 20:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Bryans, opp Hamilton Crescent 05:04 05:24 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:53 20:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Bryans, at Suttieslea Place 05:05 05:25 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:25 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:54 20:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Avenue 05:06 05:26 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:55 20:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Road 05:06 05:26 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:27 16:47 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:56 20:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (E-bound) 05:07 05:27 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:28 16:48 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:57 20:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Mayfield, opp Stone Place 05:08 05:28 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:28 16:48 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:57 20:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Mayfield, at Roundabout 05:08 05:28 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:29 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:58 20:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Mayfield, opp Sycamore Road 05:09 05:29 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 19:59 20:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Mayfield The Kilns (NE-bound) 05:10 05:30 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:31 16:51 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:00 20:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Mayfield, nr Hughes Crescent 05:11 05:31 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 16:52 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:01 20:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Mayfield, at Finlay Place 05:12 05:32 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 16:53 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:02 20:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Mayfield, at Oak Crescent 05:13 05:33 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:34 16:54 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:03 20:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Mayfield, at Roundabout 05:14 05:34 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:35 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:04 20:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Mayfield, at Elm Place 05:14 05:34 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:36 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:04 20:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Mayfield Place (nr) 05:15 05:35 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:36 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:05 20:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Centre 05:16 05:36 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:27 08:57 09:17 09:37 16:57 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:06 20:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Crescent 05:16 05:36 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:38 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:06 20:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Easthouses, opp Little Acre 05:17 05:37 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:38 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:07 20:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Easthouses Way (opp) 05:17 05:37 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:39 16:59 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:07 20:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (N-bound) 05:18 05:38 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:08 20:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive 05:20 05:40 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:41 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:10 20:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace 05:20 05:40 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:42 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:10 20:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens 05:21 05:41 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:42 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:11 20:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue 05:21 05:41 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:33 09:03 09:23 09:43 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:11 20:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Dalkeith, at South Street 05:23 05:43 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:45 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:13 20:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 05:24 05:44 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:46 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:14 20:40 23:10 23:40 00:10
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 05:25 05:45 06:18 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:48 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:36 19:56 20:15 20:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 05:26 05:46 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:39 09:08 09:28 09:48 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:16 20:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Dalkeith, at Summerside 05:27 05:47 06:20 06:51 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:22 08:41 09:10 09:30 09:50 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 18:59 19:19 19:38 19:58 20:17 20:43 23:13 23:43 00:13
Danderhall, opp Campend 05:28 05:48 06:21 06:52 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:42 09:11 09:31 09:51 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:39 19:59 20:18 20:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop B) 05:29 05:49 06:22 06:53 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:24 08:43 09:12 09:32 09:52 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:40 20:00 20:19 20:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 05:31 05:51 06:24 06:55 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:28 08:47 09:14 09:34 09:54 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:42 20:02 20:21 20:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 05:32 05:52 06:25 06:57 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:30 08:49 09:15 09:35 09:55 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:43 20:03 20:22 20:48 23:18 23:48 00:18
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 05:34 05:54 06:27 06:59 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:32 08:51 09:17 09:37 09:57 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:45 20:05 20:24 20:50 23:20 23:49 00:19
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 05:35 05:55 06:28 07:00 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:33 08:52 09:18 09:38 09:58 17:18 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:07 19:27 19:46 20:06 20:25 20:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Little France Road (after) 05:36 05:56 06:29 07:02 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:35 08:54 09:19 09:39 09:59 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:08 19:28 19:47 20:07 20:26 20:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IC) 05:38 05:58 06:31 07:04 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:37 08:56 09:21 09:41 10:01 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:10 19:30 19:49 20:09 20:28 20:53 23:23 23:52 00:22
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, opp Scrm 05:38 05:58 06:31 07:04 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:37 08:56 09:21 09:41 10:01 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:10 19:30 19:49 20:09 20:28 20:53 23:23 23:52 00:22
Edmonstone, before Sandilands Close 05:39 05:59 06:32 07:05 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:38 08:57 09:22 09:42 10:02 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:11 19:31 19:50 20:10 20:29 20:54 23:24 23:54 00:24
Craigmillar, before Greendykes Terrace 05:40 06:00 06:33 07:06 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:39 08:58 09:23 09:43 10:03 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:12 19:32 19:51 20:11 20:30 20:55 23:25 23:55 00:25
Craigmillar, opp Niddrie House Avenue 05:41 06:01 06:34 07:07 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:40 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:04 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:54 19:13 19:33 19:52 20:12 20:31 20:56 23:26 23:55 00:25
Craigmillar, opp Niddrie Marischal Drive 05:41 06:01 06:34 07:07 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:40 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:04 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:54 19:13 19:33 19:52 20:12 20:31 20:56 23:26 23:56 00:26
Niddrie, after Wauchope Road 05:43 06:03 06:36 07:09 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:42 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:06 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:54 20:14 20:33 20:58 23:28 23:58 00:28
Niddrie, before Hay Avenue 05:43 06:03 06:36 07:09 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:42 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:06 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:54 20:14 20:33 20:58 23:28 23:58 00:28
Niddrie, o/s Hay Drive 05:44 06:04 06:37 07:10 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:43 09:02 09:27 09:47 10:07 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:16 19:36 19:55 20:15 20:34 20:59 23:29 23:59 00:29
Niddrie, opp Jack Kane Centre 05:45 06:05 06:38 07:11 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:44 09:03 09:28 09:48 10:08 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:17 19:37 19:56 20:16 20:35 21:00 23:30 00:00 00:30
Niddrie Mill Avenue (after) 05:45 06:05 06:38 07:11 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:44 09:03 09:28 09:48 10:08 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:17 19:37 19:56 20:16 20:35 21:00 23:30 00:00 00:30
Newcraighall, after Peacocktail Close 05:47 06:07 06:40 07:13 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:46 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:10 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:19 19:39 19:58 20:18 20:37 21:02 23:32 00:02 00:32
Newcraighall, opp Fort Kinnaird West 05:47 06:07 06:40 07:13 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:46 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:10 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:19 19:39 19:58 20:18 20:37 21:02 23:32 00:02 00:32

More information

Lothian Buses