🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

48 - Gorebridge - Fort Kinnaird

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Outbound

Birkenside, at Terminus 05:00 06:00 then hourly until 09:00 09:50 then hourly until 17:50 18:50 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 89) 05:01 06:01 09:01 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:46 22:46
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 8) 05:01 06:01 09:01 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:46 22:46
Gorebridge Inn (at) 05:02 06:02 09:02 09:52 17:52 18:52 19:47 22:47
Gorebridge, at Police Station 05:03 06:03 09:03 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:48 22:48
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 05:04 06:04 09:04 09:54 17:54 18:54 19:49 22:49
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 05:05 06:05 09:05 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:50 22:50
Gorebridge, opp Leisure Centre 05:05 06:05 09:05 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:50 22:50
Arniston Engine (at) 05:06 06:06 09:06 09:57 17:57 18:56 19:51 22:51
New Hunterfield (at) 05:07 06:07 09:07 09:57 17:57 18:57 19:51 22:51
Greenhall, opp Barleyknowe Crescent 05:07 06:07 09:07 09:57 17:57 18:57 19:52 22:52
Greenhall, at Hogarth Avenue 05:07 06:07 09:07 09:58 17:58 18:57 19:52 22:52
Gowkshill, opp St Andrews Primary School 05:08 06:08 09:08 09:58 17:58 18:58 19:52 22:52
Gowkshill Farm (at) 05:09 06:09 09:09 09:59 17:59 18:59 19:53 22:53
Gowkshill, opp The Crescent 05:09 06:09 09:09 10:00 18:00 18:59 19:54 22:54
Newtongrange, opp McGahey Court 05:10 06:10 09:10 10:01 18:01 19:00 19:55 22:55
Newtongrange, at Mining Museum 05:11 06:11 09:11 10:02 18:02 19:01 19:55 22:55
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street 05:12 06:12 09:12 10:03 18:03 19:02 19:56 22:56
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place 05:12 06:12 09:12 10:03 18:03 19:02 19:56 22:56
Newtongrange, at Station Road 05:13 06:13 09:13 10:04 18:04 19:03 19:57 22:57
Newtongrange, opp Park Road 05:14 06:14 09:14 10:05 18:05 19:04 19:58 22:58
Newtongrange, at Bryans Avenue 05:14 06:14 09:14 10:06 18:06 19:04 19:58 22:58
Bryans, opp Hamilton Crescent 05:15 06:15 09:15 10:06 18:06 19:05 19:59 22:59
Bryans, at Suttieslea Place 05:15 06:15 09:15 10:07 18:07 19:06 20:00 23:00
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Avenue 05:16 06:16 09:16 10:08 18:08 19:06 20:00 23:00
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Road 05:16 06:16 09:16 10:08 18:08 19:07 20:01 23:01
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (E-bound) 05:17 06:17 09:17 10:09 18:09 19:08 20:02 23:02
Mayfield, opp Stone Place 05:17 06:17 09:17 10:10 18:10 19:08 20:02 23:02
Mayfield, at Roundabout 05:17 06:17 09:17 10:10 18:10 19:09 20:03 23:03
Mayfield, opp Sycamore Road 05:18 06:18 09:18 10:11 18:11 19:09 20:03 23:03
Mayfield The Kilns (NE-bound) 05:18 06:18 09:18 10:12 18:12 19:10 20:04 23:04
Mayfield, nr Hughes Crescent 05:19 06:19 09:19 10:13 18:13 19:11 20:05 23:05
Mayfield, at Finlay Place 05:20 06:20 09:20 10:14 18:14 19:12 20:06 23:06
Mayfield, at Oak Crescent 05:21 06:21 09:21 10:15 18:15 19:13 20:07 23:07
Mayfield, at Roundabout 05:22 06:22 09:22 10:16 18:16 19:14 20:08 23:08
Mayfield, at Elm Place 05:22 06:22 09:22 10:17 18:17 19:14 20:08 23:08
Mayfield Place (nr) 05:23 06:23 09:23 10:17 18:17 19:15 20:09 23:09
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Centre 05:23 06:23 09:23 10:18 18:18 19:16 20:10 23:10
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Crescent 05:24 06:24 09:24 10:19 18:19 19:16 20:10 23:10
Easthouses, opp Little Acre 05:24 06:24 09:24 10:19 18:19 19:17 20:11 23:11
Easthouses Way (opp) 05:25 06:25 09:25 10:20 18:20 19:17 20:11 23:11
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (N-bound) 05:25 06:25 09:25 10:21 18:21 19:18 20:12 23:12
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive 05:26 06:26 09:26 10:22 18:22 19:19 20:13 23:13
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace 05:27 06:27 09:27 10:23 18:23 19:20 20:14 23:14
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens 05:27 06:27 09:27 10:23 18:23 19:20 20:14 23:14
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue 05:28 06:28 09:28 10:24 18:24 19:21 20:15 23:15
Dalkeith, at South Street 05:29 06:29 09:29 10:26 18:26 19:22 20:16 23:16
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 05:30 06:30 09:30 10:27 18:27 19:23 20:17 23:17
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 05:31 06:31 09:31 10:29 18:29 19:24 20:18 23:18
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 05:32 06:32 09:32 10:29 18:29 19:24 20:18 23:18
Dalkeith, at Summerside 05:33 06:33 09:33 10:31 18:31 19:26 20:20 23:20
Danderhall, opp Campend 05:34 06:34 09:34 10:32 18:32 19:26 20:20 23:20
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop B) 05:35 06:35 09:35 10:33 18:33 19:27 20:21 23:21
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 05:37 06:37 09:37 10:35 18:35 19:29 20:23 23:23
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 05:38 06:38 09:38 10:36 18:36 19:30 20:24 23:24
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 05:40 06:40 09:40 10:38 18:38 19:31 20:25 23:25
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 05:40 06:40 09:40 10:39 18:39 19:32 20:26 23:26
Little France Road (after) 05:41 06:41 09:41 10:40 18:40 19:33 20:27 23:27
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IC) 05:43
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IA) 06:43 09:43 10:42 18:42 19:34 20:28 23:28

Inbound

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IP) 05:14 06:14 07:14 07:54 08:54 09:54 then hourly until 17:54 18:54 then hourly until 22:54
Little France Road (before) 05:16 06:16 07:16 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:56 22:56
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 05:17 06:17 07:17 07:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:57 22:57
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 05:17 06:17 07:17 07:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:57 22:57
Danderhall, at The Wisp 05:19 06:19 07:19 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:59 22:59
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:00 23:00
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop C) 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:02 23:02
Danderhall, at Campend 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:03 23:03
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:05 09:05 10:06 18:06 19:05 23:05
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:06 09:06 10:07 18:07 19:06 23:06
Dalkeith, nr Glebe Street 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:08 09:08 10:09 18:09 19:08 23:08
Dalkeith, at Old Edinburgh Road 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:09 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:09 23:09
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:09 09:09 10:10 18:10 19:09 23:09
Dalkeith, nr James Lean Avenue 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:10 09:10 10:12 18:12 19:10 23:10
Dalkeith, opp Bruce Gardens 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:11 09:11 10:12 18:12 19:11 23:11
Dalkeith, at Primrose Terrace 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:11 09:11 10:13 18:13 19:11 23:11
Dalkeith, at Hepburn Drive 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:12 09:12 10:14 18:14 19:12 23:12
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (S-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:13 09:13 10:15 18:15 19:13 23:13
Easthouses Way (nr) 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:14 09:14 10:16 18:16 19:14 23:14
Easthouses, at Little Acre 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:14 09:14 10:16 18:16 19:14 23:14
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Crescent 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:14 09:14 10:17 18:17 19:14 23:14
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Centre 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:15 09:15 10:18 18:18 19:15 23:15
Mayfield Place (opp) 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:16 09:16 10:18 18:18 19:16 23:16
Mayfield, opp Elm Place 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:16 09:16 10:19 18:19 19:16 23:16
Mayfield, at Buckie Road 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:16 09:16 10:19 18:19 19:16 23:16
Mayfield, opp Oak Crescent 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:17 09:17 10:20 18:20 19:17 23:17
Mayfield, opp Finlay Place 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:18 09:18 10:21 18:21 19:18 23:18
Mayfield, nr Larch Crescent 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:18 09:18 10:21 18:21 19:18 23:18
Mayfield, opp Hughes Crescent 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:19 09:19 10:22 18:22 19:19 23:19
Mayfield The Kilns (SW-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:20 09:20 10:23 18:23 19:20 23:20
Mayfield, at Sycamore Road 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:20 09:20 10:24 18:24 19:20 23:20
Mayfield, at Stone Place 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:21 09:21 10:25 18:25 19:21 23:21
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (W-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:22 09:22 10:26 18:26 19:22 23:22
Mayfield, at Blackcot Road 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:23 09:23 10:26 18:26 19:23 23:23
Mayfield, at Blackcot Avenue 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:24 09:24 10:27 18:27 19:24 23:24
Bryans, opp Suttieslea Place 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:24 09:24 10:28 18:28 19:24 23:24
Bryans, at Hamilton Crescent 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:25 09:25 10:29 18:29 19:25 23:25
Newtongrange, opp Bryans Avenue 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:26 09:26 10:29 18:29 19:26 23:26
Newtongrange, at Park Road 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:26 09:26 10:30 18:30 19:26 23:26
Newtongrange, opp Station Road 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:27 09:27 10:31 18:31 19:27 23:27
Newtongrange, at St Anne's Court 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:27 09:27 10:32 18:32 19:27 23:27
Newtongrange, opp Dean Park Place 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:28 09:28 10:32 18:32 19:28 23:28
Newtongrange, at Fourth Street 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:28 09:28 10:32 18:32 19:28 23:28
Newtongrange, opp Mining Museum 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:29 09:29 10:34 18:34 19:29 23:29
Newtongrange, at McGahey Court 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:30 09:30 10:34 18:34 19:30 23:30
Gowkshill, at The Crescent 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:31 09:31 10:36 18:36 19:31 23:31
Gowkshill Farm (opp) 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:31 09:31 10:36 18:36 19:31 23:31
Gowkshill, at St Andrews Primary School 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:32 09:32 10:37 18:37 19:32 23:32
Greenhall Road (at 38) 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:32 09:32 10:37 18:37 19:32 23:32
Greenhall, at Barleyknowe Crescent 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:33 09:33 10:38 18:38 19:33 23:33
Hunterfield Greenhall Crescent (at 6) 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:33 09:33 10:38 18:38 19:33 23:33
Arniston Engine (opp) 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:33 09:33 10:39 18:39 19:33 23:33
Gorebridge, at Leisure Centre 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:34 09:34 10:40 18:40 19:34 23:34
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (at 52) 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:34 09:34 10:40 18:40 19:34 23:34
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:35 09:35 10:41 18:41 19:35 23:35
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:36 09:36 10:42 18:42 19:36 23:36
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:36 09:36 10:42 18:42 19:36 23:36
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:37 09:37 10:43 18:43 19:37 23:37
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (near 3) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:38 09:38 10:44 18:44 19:38 23:38
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 43) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:38 09:38 10:44 18:44 19:38 23:38
Birkenside, at Terminus 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:39 09:39 10:45 18:45 19:39 23:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses