🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

48 - COVID-19 timetable

A bus service operated by Lynx

Map

Inbound

Fakenham, adj Oak Street 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Fakenham, opp Toll Bar 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Sculthorpe, o/s Turn 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Tattersett Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
E Rudham, adj Eye Lane 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
E Rudham, adj Green 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
E Rudham, opp Groveside 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
W Rudham, opp Dukes Head PH 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Harpley, adj Rose & Crown 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Harpley, adj Millers Lane 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Little Massingham, opp Church Lane 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Great Massingham, adj Fire Station 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Great Massingham, opp Walcups Lane 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Great Massingham, adj Church 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Grimston, opp Clock 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Grimston, opp Old Post Office 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Grimston, opp Congham Hall 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Roydon, opp Three Horseshoes 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Roydon, opp Station Road 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Pott Row, adj Chequers Road 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Pott Row, adj Back Lane 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Pott Row, opp Primary School 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Pott Row Vong Lane (o/s 1b) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Grimston, opp Church Close 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Grimston, opp Vong Lane 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Gayton, opp Well Hall Lane 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Gayton, opp Lime Grove 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Gayton, opp Crown 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Gayton, opp Orchard Road 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Gayton, adj Winch Road 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Ashwicken, adj Church Lane 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Ashwicken, opp Leziate Drove 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Leziate, adj Bus Shelter 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Bawsey, opp Chilver House Lane 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Bawsey, opp Caravan Site 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Bawsey, adj Crematorium 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Bus Shelter 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
King’s Lynn, opp Elvington Road 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
King’s Lynn, opp Queensway 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
King’s Lynn, opp Health Centre 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Gaywood, opp Tesco 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
King’s Lynn, adj The Woolpack 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
King’s Lynn, adj St Katherines Court 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42

Outbound

King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand F) 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
King’s Lynn, adj Kettlewell Lane 08:47 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
King’s Lynn, adj Highgate School 08:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
King’s Lynn, opp King Edward VII School 08:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Gaywood, adj Tesco 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
King’s Lynn, adj Health Centre 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
King’s Lynn, adj Kent Road 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:23
King’s Lynn, adj Queensway 08:53 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
King’s Lynn, adj Elvington Road 08:54 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Bus Shelter 08:55 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:26
Hillington, adj Ffolkes Arms 09:07
Hillington, adj Flitcham Road 09:08
Bawsey, opp Crematorium 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:28s
Bawsey, adj Caravan Site 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:30s
Bawsey, adj Chilver House Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31s
Leziate, opp Bus Shelter 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31s
Ashwicken, adj Leziate Drove 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32s
Ashwicken, opp Church Lane 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33s
Ashwicken, adj Well Hall Lane 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Gayton, opp Winch Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:35s
Gayton, adj Orchard Road 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:36s
Gayton, adj Crown 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:36s
Gayton, adj Lime Grove 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:37s
Gayton, adj Well Hall Lane 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:38s
Grimston, adj Elder Lane 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42s
Grimston, adj Vong Lane 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42s
Grimston, opp Bell Road 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43s
Grimston, opp Clock 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43s
Grimston, opp Old Post Office 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44s
Grimston, opp Congham Hall 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44s
Roydon, opp Three Horseshoes 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45s
Roydon, opp Station Road 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46s
Pott Row, adj Chequers Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47s
Pott Row, adj Back Lane 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48s
Pott Row, opp Primary School 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:49s
Pott Row Vong Lane (o/s 1b) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50s
Grimston, opp Church Close 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Great Massingham, opp Church 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02s
Great Massingham, adj Walcups Lane 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03s
Great Massingham, opp Fire Station 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04s
Little Massingham, adj Church Lane 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05s
Harpley, opp Millers Lane 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06s
Harpley, adj Shipgate Road 09:08
Harpley, opp Rose & Crown 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06s
W Rudham, adj Dukes Head PH 09:11 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09s
E Rudham, adj Groveside 09:12 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10s
E Rudham, opp Green 09:13 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11s
E Rudham, opp Eye Lane 09:14 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12s
Tattersett Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:18 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15s
Sculthorpe, adj Turn 09:20 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18s
Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 09:26 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24s
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 09:28 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Lynx

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or holdall smartcard accepted

Similar services

Lynx