48 - King's Lynn - Grimston
A bus service operated by Lynx
- Timetable
- Map
King's Lynn to Grimston
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand F) | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
King’s Lynn, adj Kettlewell Lane | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:46 |
King’s Lynn, adj Highgate School | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:48 |
King’s Lynn, opp King Edward VII School | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:50 |
Gaywood, adj Tesco | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:51 |
King’s Lynn, adj Health Centre | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:52 |
King’s Lynn, adj Kent Road | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:53 |
King’s Lynn, adj Queensway | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:54 |
King’s Lynn, adj Elvington Road | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:55 |
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Bus Shelter | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:56 |
Bawsey, opp Crematorium | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:58 |
Bawsey, adj Caravan Site | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:59 |
Bawsey, opp Country Park | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:59 |
Bawsey, adj Chilver House Lane | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 18:01 |
Leziate, opp Bus Shelter | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 18:02 |
Ashwicken, adj Leziate Drove | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 18:03 |
Ashwicken, opp Church Lane | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 18:04 |
Ashwicken, adj Well Hall Lane | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 18:05 |
Gayton, opp Winch Road | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 18:06 |
Gayton, adj Orchard Road | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 18:07 |
Gayton, adj Crown | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 18:07 |
Gayton, adj Lime Grove | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 18:09 |
Gayton, adj Well Hall Lane | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 18:10 |
Grimston, opp Bell Road | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 18:13 |
Grimston, opp Clock | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 18:14 |
Grimston, opp Chapel | 18:16 | |||||||||
Grimston, opp Congham Hall | 18:17 | |||||||||
Roydon, opp Three Horseshoes | 18:18 | |||||||||
Roydon, opp Station Road | 18:19 | |||||||||
Pott Row, adj Chequers Road | 18:20 | |||||||||
Pott Row, adj Back Lane | 18:20 | |||||||||
Pott Row, opp Primary School | 18:21 | |||||||||
Pott Row Vong Lane (o/s 1b) | 18:21 | |||||||||
Grimston, opp Church Close | 18:24 |
Grimston to King's Lynn
Grimston, opp Clock | 07:34 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grimston, opp Congham Hall | 07:36 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 |
Roydon, opp Three Horseshoes | 07:37 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 |
Roydon, opp Station Road | 07:38 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 |
Pott Row, adj Chequers Road | 07:38 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 |
Pott Row, adj Back Lane | 07:38 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 |
Pott Row Vong Lane (o/s 1b) | 07:41 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 |
Grimston, opp Church Close | 07:44 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 |
Grimston, adj St Botolph's Church | 07:44 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
Gayton, opp Well Hall Lane | 07:47 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 |
Gayton, opp Lime Grove | 07:48 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 |
Gayton, opp Crown | 07:51 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 |
Gayton, opp Orchard Road | 07:52 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 |
Gayton, adj Winch Road | 07:52 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 |
Ashwicken, opp Well Hall Lane | 07:54 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 |
Ashwicken, adj Church Lane | 07:55 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Ashwicken, opp Leziate Drove | 07:56 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Leziate, adj Bus Shelter | 07:57 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 |
Bawsey, opp Chilver House Lane | 07:57 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 |
Bawsey, adj Country Park | 07:58 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 |
Bawsey, opp Caravan Site | 07:59 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 |
Bawsey, adj Crematorium | 07:59 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 |
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Bus Shelter | 08:04 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 |
King’s Lynn, opp Elvington Road | 08:05 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 |
King’s Lynn, opp Queensway | 08:06 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 |
King’s Lynn, opp Health Centre | 08:07 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Gaywood, opp Tesco | 08:09 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
King’s Lynn, adj The Woolpack | 08:09 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
King’s Lynn, adj St Katherines Court | 08:10 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station | 08:11 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) | 08:20 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Timetable data from Lynx/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
Lynx
- Website
- www.lynxbus.co.uk
- @mylynxbus
Contactless payment accepted