🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

48 - Redditch - Matchborough - Walkwood - Redditch

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Redditch Church Green West (N-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
St George’s, adj Baptist Church 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
St George’s, opp Lady Harriet's Lane 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Abbeydale, adj Meadowhill Road 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (N-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Church Hill Way (NE-bound) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Church Hill Church (adj) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Church Hill Pharmacy (adj) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Church Hill, opp Loxley Close 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Church Hill, adj Eagle Road 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
North Moons Moat (adj) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Winyates South & East Moons Moat (S-bound) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Winyates, adj Ibstock House 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Winyates Centre (adj) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Winyates, adj St. Gregory's Church 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Winyates Tillington Close Educ Stop (S-bound) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Matchborough, nr Warwick Highway 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Matchborough Centre (adj) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Matchborough, adj Jackfield Close 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Washford, adj Arrow Valley Social Club 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Washford Business Park (S-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Washford, adj BKL Factory 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Washford Mill (adj) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Washford, adj Pipers Road 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Woodrow, opp Jolly Farmer Inn 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Oakenshaw, opp Kempsford Close 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Oakenshaw, opp Newton Close 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Oakenshaw, adj Rockford Close 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Oakenshaw, opp Welford Close 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Crabbs Cross (NW-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Crabbs Cross Littlewoods (W-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Crabbs Cross, opp Wychwood Drive 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Crabbs Cross, adj Little Acre 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Walkwood, opp Boultons Lane 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Walkwood, adj Rye Grass Lane 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Walkwood, adj Hunt End Lane 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Walkwood, adj Windmill Drive 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Headless Cross, opp Longfellow Close 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Headless Cross Mason Road (N-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Headless Cross, opp Byron Road 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Headless Cross, adj The Meadway 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Headless Cross, adj Stonehouse Close 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Headless Cross, opp Rectory Road 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Webheath Middle Piece Drive (W-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Webheath, adj Great Barn Lane 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Webheath, adj Fenwick Close 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Webheath, opp Coleford Close 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Webheath First School (opp) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Webheath, adj Sheltwood Close 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Webheath, adj Neighbrook Close 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Webheath Springvale Road (NW-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Webheath, adj Sydnall Close 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Webheath, adj Hennals Avenue 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Webheath Tynsall Avenue (NE-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Webheath, opp Tynsall Avenue 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Batchley, adj Woodland Road 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Batchley, adj Rugby Club 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Redditch, opp Queen's Head Inn 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Redditch, adj Football Club 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Redditch, adj Britten Street 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus