Bus Times

480 - Tadworth - Epsom

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Epsom - Tadworth

Epsom High Street (Stop K) 08:23 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:55 12:35 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 15:03 15:42 16:43 17:16 17:58 18:23 19:01 20:21 then every 30 minutes until 22:51
Epsom Methodist Church (Stop M) 08:23 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:55 12:35 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 15:03 15:42 16:43 17:16 17:58 18:23 19:01 20:21 22:51
Epsom, opp St Martins School 08:25 08:57 09:37 09:57 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:57 12:37 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:05 15:44 16:45 17:17 17:59 18:24 19:02 20:22 22:52
Epsom Ashley Road (o/s 71) 08:25 08:57 09:37 09:57 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:57 12:37 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:05 15:44 16:46 17:18 18:00 18:25 19:02 20:23 22:53
Epsom, adj Treadwell Road 08:26 08:58 09:38 09:58 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:58 12:38 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:06 15:45 16:46 17:19 18:01 18:25 19:03 20:23 22:53
Epsom, o/s Ashley Road Cemetery 08:27 08:59 09:39 09:59 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:59 12:39 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:07 15:46 16:47 17:20 18:02 18:26 19:04 20:24 22:54
Epsom Race Course (NE-bound) 08:28 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:39 10:59 11:39 12:00 12:40 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:08 15:47 16:49 17:21 18:03 18:28 19:05 20:25 22:55
Tattenham Corner (SE-bound) 08:30 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:02 12:42 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:10 15:49 16:51 17:24 18:05 18:30 19:07 20:26 22:56
Tattenham Corner Railway Station (opp) 08:31 09:03 09:43 10:03 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:03 12:43 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:11 15:50 16:52 17:25 18:06 18:31 19:08 20:27 22:57
Tattenham Corner, adj Tattenham Crescent 08:31 09:03 09:43 10:03 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:03 12:43 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:11 15:50 16:52 17:25 18:06 18:31 19:08 20:27 22:57
Tattenham Corner Great Tattenhams (S-bound) 08:32 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:04 12:44 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:12 15:51 16:53 17:26 18:07 18:32 19:09 20:28 22:58
Tadworth Headley Drive (W-bound) 08:34 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:06 12:46 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:14 15:53 16:55 17:28 18:09 18:34 19:11 20:30 23:00

Tadworth - Epsom

Tadworth Headley Drive (W-bound) 08:34 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:06 12:46 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:14 15:53 16:55 17:28 18:09 18:34 19:11 20:30 21:00 21:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
Tadworth, adj Tulyar Close 08:34 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:06 12:46 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:14 15:53 16:55 17:28 18:09 18:34 19:11 20:30 21:00 21:30 23:00
Tadworth, opp Medical Centre 08:36 09:08 09:48 10:07 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:07 12:47 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:15 15:54 16:56 17:29 18:10 18:35 19:12 20:31 21:01 21:31 23:01
Tadworth, adj Michelham Gardens 08:37 09:09 09:49 10:08 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:08 12:48 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:16 15:55 16:57 17:30 18:11 18:36 19:13 20:32 21:02 21:32 23:02
Burgh Heath, adj Homefield Gardens 08:38 09:10 09:50 10:09 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:09 12:49 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:17 15:56 16:58 17:31 18:12 18:37 19:13 20:32 21:02 21:32 23:02
Burgh Heath, adj Longfield Crescent 08:38 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:10 12:50 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:18 15:57 16:59 17:32 18:13 18:38 19:14 20:33 21:03 21:33 23:03
Burgh Heath, opp Hatch Gardens 08:40 09:12 09:52 10:11 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:11 12:51 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:19 15:58 17:00 17:33 18:14 18:39 19:15 20:34 21:04 21:34 23:04
Burgh Heath, opp Merefield Gardens 08:41 09:13 09:53 10:12 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:12 12:52 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:20 15:59 17:01 17:34 18:15 18:40 19:16 20:35 21:05 21:35 23:05
Burgh Heath Chetwode Road (SW-bound) 08:42 09:14 09:54 10:13 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:13 12:53 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:21 16:00 17:01 17:34 18:15 18:40 19:16 20:35 21:05 21:35 23:05
Tadworth, adj Headley Drive 08:43 09:15 09:55 10:14 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:14 12:54 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:22 16:01 17:02 17:35 18:16 18:41 19:17 20:36 21:06 21:36 23:06
Tattenham Corner Great Tattenhams (W-bound) 08:44 09:16 09:56 10:15 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:15 12:55 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:23 16:02 17:04 17:37 18:18 18:43 19:19 20:38 21:08 21:37 23:07
Tattenham Corner Railway Station (adj) 08:46 09:18 09:58 10:17 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:17 12:57 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:25 16:04 17:05 17:38 18:19 18:44 19:20 20:39 21:09 21:38 23:08
Tattenham Corner (NW-bound) 08:47 09:19 09:59 10:18 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:18 12:58 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:26 16:05 17:06 17:39 18:19 18:44 19:20 20:39 21:09 21:38 23:08
Epsom Race Course (W-bound) 08:49 09:21 10:01 10:20 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:20 13:00 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:28 16:07 17:08 17:41 18:21 18:46 19:22 20:41 21:11 21:40 23:10
Epsom, opp Ashley Road Cemetery 08:50 09:22 10:02 10:21 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:21 13:01 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:29 16:08 17:10 17:43 18:22 18:47 19:23 20:41 21:11 21:40 23:10
Epsom Treadwell Road (just after) 08:52 09:23 10:03 10:22 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:22 13:02 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:30 16:09 17:11 17:44 18:23 18:48 19:24 20:42 21:12 21:41 23:11
Epsom, adj Birches Close 08:53 09:24 10:04 10:23 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:23 13:03 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:31 16:10 17:12 17:45 18:24 18:49 19:24 20:43 21:13 21:42 23:12
Epsom, opp Pitt Road 08:54 09:25 10:05 10:24 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:24 13:04 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:32 16:11 17:14 17:47 18:25 18:50 19:25 20:43 21:13 21:42 23:12
Epsom, opp Fire Station 08:55 09:26 10:06 10:25 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:25 13:05 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:33 16:12 17:15 17:48 18:26 18:51 19:26 20:44 21:14 21:43 23:13
Epsom High Street (Stop K) 08:56 09:27 10:07 10:26 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:26 13:06 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:34 16:13 17:16 17:49 18:28 18:52 19:28 20:45 21:15 21:44 23:14

More information

Metrobus