🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

481 - Blackburn - Haslingden - Rawtenstall - Bury

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Bury - Blackburn

Bury Interchange (Stand C) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 then hourly until 13:19 14:19 then hourly until 17:19
Bury Market (Stop Ff) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 17:19
Bury Rochdale Road (Stop AA) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 17:19
Bury, nr The Rock 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 17:21
Bury, nr Moorgate 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 17:21
Fernhill, adj Cateaton St 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 17:22
Fernhill, opp Chesham Rd 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 17:23
Seedfield, nr Argyle St 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 17:23
Seedfield, nr The Drive 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 17:24
Seedfield, nr Linton Ave 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 17:24
Limefield, nr Wolstenholme Ave 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 17:25
Limefield Brow (opp) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 17:26
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 17:28
Walmersley, o/s New Inn 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 17:28
Walmersley, nr Burnley Rd 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 17:28
Walmersley, nr Rowlands Road 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 17:29
Walmersley Road (at) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 17:30
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 17:30
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Rd 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 17:31
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 17:32
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 17:32
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 17:33
Shuttleworth, nr Bury New Rd 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 17:33
Shuttleworth, nr Peel Brow 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 17:34
Shuttleworth, opp Nero St 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 17:34
Shuttleworth, o/s General Store 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 17:35
Shuttleworth, opp Millhouse St 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 17:35
Shuttleworth, opp Church Rd 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:36 17:36
Shuttleworth, opp Duckworth Arms 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:36 17:36
Edenfield, opp Hope Mill 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 17:38
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 17:39
Edenfield, o/s Horse and Jockey 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 17:39
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 17:40
Edenfield, by Moorlands View 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:41 17:41
Edenfield, by Crow Wood Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:41 17:41
Horncliffe House (opp) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 17:42
Townsend Fold, by Whitchaff Inn 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:44 17:44
Wood Top (by) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 17:45
Wood Top, by Andrew Avenue 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 17:45
Rawtenstall, by Railway Station 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 13:46 14:46 17:46
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:48 17:48
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53 17:53
Rawtenstall, opp Magistrates Court 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:53 13:53 14:54 17:54
Rawtenstall, opp Whitaker Park 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:53 13:53 14:54 17:54
Rawtenstall, opp Mount Street 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:54 13:54 14:55 17:55
Rawtenstall, opp Union Road 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:54 13:54 14:55 17:55
Rawtenstall, by All Saints RCHS 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:55 13:55 14:56 17:56
Rawtenstall, by Langwood 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:55 13:55 14:56 17:56
Lockgate, by Lock Gate 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:55 13:55 14:56 17:56
Bent Gate, by Grasmere Road 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:57 13:57 14:58 17:58
Broadway, opp Knowsley Road 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:57 13:57 14:58 17:58
Broadway, by Haslingden High School 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:58 13:58 14:59 17:59
Broadway, by Brooklands Avenue 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:58 13:58 14:59 17:59
Gregory Fold (by) 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:59 13:59 15:00 18:00
Flax Moss, by Flaxmoss 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:00 14:00 15:01 18:01
Flax Moss, by Mayfield Avenue 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:01 14:01 15:02 18:02
Haslingden, opp Whitecroft Avenue 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:02 14:02 15:03 18:03
Haslingden, opp East Bank Ave 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:03 14:03 15:04 18:04
Haslingden, by Ryefield Avenue 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:04 14:04 15:05 18:05
Haslingden, o/s Health Centre 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:04 14:04 15:05 18:05
Haslingden, by Warner Street 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:05 14:05 15:06 18:06
Haslingden, by Highfield Street 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:05 14:05 15:06 18:06
Haslingden, by Jubilee Road 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:05 14:05 15:06 18:06
Haslingden, by Gas Street 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:06 14:06 15:07 18:07
Holden Vale, by Holden Arms 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:06 14:06 15:07 18:07
Grane Road (opp) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:08 14:08 15:09 18:09
Belthorn, opp Tower View 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:15 14:15 15:16 18:16
Belthorn, opp Foundation CEPS 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:15 14:15 15:16 18:16
Belthorn, o/s Dog Inn 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:16 14:16 15:17 18:17
Belthorn, by Lower Fold 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:16 14:16 15:17 18:17
Belthorn, by Motorway Roundabout 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:19 14:19 15:20 18:20
Guide, by Shadsworth Business Park 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:21 14:21 15:22 18:22
Guide, o/s Jjb 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:21 14:21 15:22 18:22
Guide, by Seacole Close 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:22 14:22 15:23 18:23
Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand B) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:24 14:24 15:25 18:25
Guide, opp Hospital Drive 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:26 14:26 15:27 18:27
Royal Blackburn Hospital, by Haslingden Road 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:26 14:26 15:27 18:27
Blackburn, adj Haslingden Road KFC 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:27 14:27 15:28 18:28
Grimshaw Park, opp Blackburn Central High School 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:28 14:28 15:29 18:29
Grimshaw Park, by Health Centre 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:29 14:29 15:30 18:30
Grimshaw Park, opp Crossfield Street 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:30 14:30 15:31 18:31
Grimshaw Park, opp Asda 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:30 14:30 15:31 18:31
Blackburn, by Darwen Street 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:33 14:33 15:34 18:34
Blackburn, by Mincing Lane 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:34 14:34 15:35 18:35
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 5) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:35 14:35 15:36 18:36
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:37 14:37 15:38 18:38

Blackburn - Bury

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:53 then hourly until 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 2) 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Blackburn, by Darwen Street 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Audley Lower, by Blackburn Arena 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Grimshaw Park, o/s Asda 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Grimshaw Park, adj Crossfield Street 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Grimshaw Park, opp Health Centre 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Grimshaw Park, by Bennington Street 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Grimshaw Park, by Blackburn Central High School 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Blackburn, opp Haslingden Road KFC 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Royal Blackburn Hospital, adj Haslingden Road 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Guide, by Hospital Drive 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand A) 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Guide, by Seacole Close 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Guide, opp Jjb 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Guide, by Shadsworth Business Park 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Belthorn, by Motorway Roundabout 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Belthorn, by Lower Fold 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Belthorn, by Foundation CEPS 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Belthorn, by Tower View 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Grane Road (by) 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Holden Vale, opp Holden Arms 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Haslingden, opp Gas Street 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Haslingden, opp Jubilee Road 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Haslingden, opp Highfield Street 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Haslingden, opp Health Centre 08:24 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Haslingden, by County Primary School 08:24 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Haslingden, by East Bank Ave 08:25 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Haslingden, by Whitecroft Meadow 08:25 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Flax Moss, opp Mayfield Avenue 08:26 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Flax Moss, opp Flaxmoss 08:27 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Gregory Fold, o/s Post Office 08:29 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Broadway, opp Brooklands Avenue 08:29 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Broadway, opp Haslingden High School 08:30 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Broadway, by Knowsley Road 08:30 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Bent Gate, opp Grasmere Road 08:31 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Lockgate (opp) 08:32 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Rawtenstall, by Union Road 08:34 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Rawtenstall, by Mount Street 08:34 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Rawtenstall, by Whitaker Park 08:35 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Rawtenstall, by Magistrates Court 08:35 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:37 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:41 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Rawtenstall, opp Railway Station 08:42 09:40 14:40 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:39
Wood Top, opp Andrew Avenue 08:42 09:40 14:40 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:39
Wood Top (opp) 08:43 09:41 14:41 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:40
Townsend Fold, by Lower Clowes Rd 08:43 09:41 14:41 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:40
Townsend Fold, opp Whitchaff Inn 08:44 09:42 14:42 15:41 16:42 17:42 18:41
Horncliffe House (by) 08:45 09:43 14:43 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:42
Horncliffe Mansions (o/s) 08:46 09:44 14:44 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:43
Edenfield, opp Crow Wood Road 08:46 09:44 14:44 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:43
Edenfield, opp Moorlands View 08:46 09:44 14:44 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:43
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 08:47 09:45 14:45 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:44
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 08:48 09:46 14:46 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:45
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 08:49 09:47 14:47 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:46
Edenfield, by Hope Mill 08:49 09:47 14:47 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:46
Shuttleworth, o/s Duckworth Arms 08:50 09:48 14:48 15:47 16:48 17:48 18:47
Shuttleworth, nr Church Rd 08:51 09:49 14:49 15:48 16:49 17:48 18:47
Shuttleworth, nr Millhouse St 08:51 09:49 14:49 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:48
Shuttleworth, opp General Store 08:52 09:50 14:50 15:49 16:50 17:49 18:48
Shuttleworth, nr Nero St 08:52 09:50 14:50 15:49 16:50 17:49 18:48
Shuttleworth, opp Peel Brow 08:53 09:51 14:51 15:50 16:51 17:50 18:49
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 08:53 09:51 14:51 15:50 16:51 17:50 18:49
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 08:54 09:52 14:52 15:51 16:52 17:51 18:50
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 08:54 09:52 14:52 15:51 16:52 17:51 18:50
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 08:55 09:53 14:53 15:52 16:53 17:52 18:51
Walmersley, opp Bass Lane 08:56 09:54 14:54 15:53 16:54 17:52 18:51
Walmersley Road (on) 08:56 09:54 14:54 15:53 16:54 17:53 18:52
Walmersley, opp Rowlands Rd 08:57 09:55 14:55 15:54 16:55 17:53 18:52
Walmersley, opp Burnley Rd 08:57 09:55 14:55 15:54 16:55 17:54 18:53
Walmersley, opp New Inn 08:58 09:56 14:56 15:55 16:56 17:54 18:53
Walmersley P.O. (opp) 08:59 09:57 14:57 15:56 16:57 17:55 18:54
Limefield Brow (nr) 09:00 09:58 14:58 15:57 16:58 17:55 18:54
Limefield, opp Wolstenholme Ave 09:01 09:59 14:59 15:58 16:59 17:56 18:55
Seedfield, o/s The Sundial 09:01 09:59 14:59 15:58 16:59 17:57 18:56
Seedfield, opp The Drive 09:02 10:00 15:00 15:59 17:00 17:57 18:56
Seedfield, opp Argyle St 09:03 10:01 15:01 16:00 17:01 17:58 18:57
Fernhill, nr Chesham Rd 09:04 10:02 15:02 16:01 17:02 17:59 18:58
Fernhill, nr Cateaton St 09:04 10:02 15:02 16:01 17:02 17:59 18:58
Bury, adj Moorgate 09:05 10:03 15:03 16:02 17:03 18:00 18:59
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 09:06 10:04 15:04 16:03 17:04 18:00 18:59
Bury Rochdale Rd (Stop BB) 09:07 10:05 15:05 16:04 17:05 18:01 19:00
Bury Retail Park (Stop Dd) 09:07 10:05 15:05 16:04 17:05 18:02 19:01
Bury Interchange (at) 09:11 10:09 15:09 16:08 17:09 18:05 19:04

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield

Rosso