🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

483 - Kings Farm - Gravesend - Bluewater

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Map

Kings Farm - Gravesend - Bluewater

Gravesend, opp Mungo Park Road 06:31 06:51 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:13 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:38 then every 20 minutes until 14:38 14:58 15:23 15:47 16:08 16:29 16:52 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:12 18:35 19:00 19:36 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07
Christian Fields Avenue (just before) 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:14 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:24 15:48 16:09 16:30 16:53 17:15 17:37 17:57 18:13 18:36 19:01 19:37 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08
Christian Fields Ash Road (W-bound) 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:16 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:41 14:41 15:01 15:26 15:50 16:11 16:32 16:55 17:17 17:39 17:59 18:15 18:38 19:03 19:39 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10
Kings Farm, adj Elm Road 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:17 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:42 14:42 15:02 15:28 15:51 16:12 16:33 16:56 17:18 17:40 18:00 18:16 18:39 19:04 19:40 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11
Kings Farm, adj Kings Drive 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:43 14:43 15:03 15:29 15:52 16:13 16:34 16:57 17:19 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:39 19:04 19:40 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11
Kings Farm, before Sun Lane 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:19 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:44 14:44 15:04 15:30 15:53 16:14 16:35 16:58 17:20 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:40 19:05 19:41 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12
Kings Farm, adj Malvina Avenue 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:20 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:45 14:45 15:05 15:31 15:54 16:15 16:36 16:59 17:21 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:41 19:06 19:42 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13
Kings Farm Echo Square (NE-bound) 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:47 14:47 15:07 15:33 15:56 16:17 16:38 17:01 17:23 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:43 19:08 19:44 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15
Gravesend, adj Constitution Hill 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:48 14:48 15:08 15:33 15:57 16:18 16:39 17:02 17:24 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:44 19:09 19:45 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16
Gravesend, adj William Street 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:50 14:50 15:10 15:33 15:59 16:20 16:41 17:04 17:26 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:46 19:10 19:46 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop T) 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:53 14:53 15:13 15:34 16:02 16:23 16:44 17:07 17:29 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:49 19:13 19:49 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop T) 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:30 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:55 14:55 15:15 15:41 16:04 16:25 16:46 17:09 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:51 19:15 19:51 20:22 20:52 21:22
Gravesend, opp Pelham Road Medical Centre 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:32 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:57 14:57 15:17 15:43 16:06 16:27 16:48 17:11 17:33 17:55 18:15 18:29 18:52 19:16 19:52 20:23 20:53 21:23
Northfleet, adj Lennox Road East 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:58 14:58 15:18 15:44 16:07 16:28 16:49 17:12 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:53 19:17 19:53 20:24 20:54 21:24
Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:59 14:59 15:19 15:45 16:08 16:29 16:50 17:13 17:35 17:56 18:16 18:30 18:53 19:17 19:53 20:24 20:54 21:24
Perry Street, adj The Rose 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:52 08:13 08:35 08:57 09:17 09:37 10:00 15:00 15:20 15:47 16:09 16:30 16:51 17:14 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:31 18:54 19:18 19:54 20:25 20:55 21:25
Perry Street, adj All Saints Church 06:52 07:12 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:36 08:58 09:18 09:38 10:01 15:01 15:21 15:48 16:10 16:31 16:52 17:15 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:32 18:55 19:19 19:55 20:26 20:56 21:26
Northfleet, opp Library 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:15 08:37 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:02 15:02 15:22 15:49 16:11 16:32 16:53 17:16 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:33 18:56 19:20 19:56 20:27 20:57 21:27
Northfleet, opp Riversdale 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:37 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:02 15:02 15:23 15:50 16:12 16:33 16:54 17:16 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:33 18:56 19:20 19:56 20:27 20:57 21:27
Northfleet, opp Ladyfields 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:39 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:04 15:04 15:25 15:52 16:14 16:35 16:56 17:18 17:40 18:01 18:21 18:35 18:58 19:22 19:58 20:29 20:59 21:29
Northfleet, opp Oaklands Road 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:39 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:04 15:04 15:25 15:52 16:14 16:35 16:56 17:18 17:40 18:01 18:21 18:35 18:58 19:22 19:58 20:29 20:59 21:29
Northfleet, adj Kemsley Close 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:40 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:05 15:05 15:26 15:53 16:15 16:36 16:57 17:19 17:41 18:02 18:22 18:36 18:59 19:23 19:59 20:30 21:00 21:30
Northfleet, adj Durndale Lane 06:57 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:41 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:06 15:06 15:27 15:54 16:16 16:37 16:58 17:20 17:42 18:03 18:23 18:37 19:00 19:24 20:00 20:31 21:01 21:31
Northfleet, opp Nightingale Close 06:57 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:41 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:06 15:06 15:27 15:54 16:16 16:37 16:58 17:20 17:42 18:03 18:23 18:37 19:00 19:24 20:00 20:31 21:01 21:31
Northfleet, adj Greendale Walk 06:57 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:42 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:06 15:06 15:28 15:55 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:20 17:42 18:03 18:23 18:37 19:00 19:24 20:00 20:31 21:01 21:31
Northfleet, adj Rowmarsh Close 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:42 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:07 15:07 15:28 15:55 16:17 16:38 16:59 17:21 17:43 18:04 18:24 18:38 19:01 19:25 20:01 20:32 21:02 21:32
Northfleet, opp The Painters Ash 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:43 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:08 15:08 15:29 15:56 16:18 16:39 17:00 17:22 17:44 18:05 18:25 18:39 19:02 19:26 20:02 20:33 21:03 21:33
Northfleet, before Painters Ash Lane 06:59 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:44 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:08 15:08 15:30 15:57 16:19 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:44 18:05 18:25 18:39 19:02 19:26 20:02 20:33 21:03 21:33
Northfleet Hall Road (opp 49) 07:00 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:09 15:09 15:31 15:58 16:20 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:45 18:06 18:26 18:40 19:03 19:27 20:03 20:34 21:04 21:34
Northfleet, adj Pepper Hill Sainsbury's 07:01 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:46 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:10 15:10 15:32 15:59 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:46 18:07 18:27 18:41 19:04 19:28 20:04 20:35 21:05 21:35
Northfleet, opp Orchard Road 07:02 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:46 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:11 15:11 15:32 16:00 16:21 16:42 17:03 17:25 17:47 18:08 18:28 18:42 19:04 19:28 20:04 20:35 21:05 21:35
Northfleet, adj Springhead Enterprise Park 07:02 07:23 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:47 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:11 15:11 15:33 16:01 16:22 16:43 17:03 17:25 17:47 18:08 18:28 18:42 19:05 19:29 20:05 20:36 21:06 21:36
Northfleet, adj Springhead Road 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:27 08:48 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:13 15:13 15:34 16:02 16:23 16:44 17:05 17:27 17:49 18:10 18:30 18:44 19:06 19:30 20:06 20:37 21:07 21:37
Ebbsfleet International Railway Station (Stop A) 07:07 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:31 08:52 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:16 15:16 15:38 16:06 16:27 16:48 17:08 17:30 17:52 18:13 18:33 18:47 19:09 19:33 20:09 20:40 21:10 21:40
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 5) 07:16 07:36 07:57 08:17 08:40 09:01 09:22 09:41 10:01 10:24 15:24 15:46 16:14 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:38 18:00 18:21 18:41 18:55 19:17 19:41 20:17 20:48 21:18 21:48

Bluewater - Gravesend - Kings Farm

Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 5) 06:45 07:02 07:22 07:43 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:50 then every 20 minutes until 14:10 14:32 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:20 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:25 then every 30 minutes until 21:25 21:55
Ebbsfleet International Railway Station (Stop B) 06:53 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:58 14:18 14:40 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:06 16:30 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:55 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:33 21:33 22:03
Northfleet, opp Springhead Road 06:56 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:38 10:01 14:21 14:43 15:02 15:22 15:43 16:09 16:33 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:58 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:35 21:35 22:05
Northfleet, opp Springhead Enterprise Park 06:57 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:02 14:22 14:44 15:03 15:23 15:44 16:10 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:59 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:36 21:36 22:06
Northfleet, adj Orchard Road 06:57 07:14 07:35 07:56 08:15 08:35 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:02 14:22 14:44 15:03 15:24 15:45 16:11 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:59 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:37 21:37 22:07
Northfleet, opp Pepper Hill Sainsbury's 06:58 07:15 07:36 07:57 08:16 08:36 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:03 14:23 14:45 15:04 15:25 15:46 16:12 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:38 21:38 22:08
Northfleet Hall Road (o/s 31) 06:59 07:16 07:37 07:58 08:17 08:37 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:04 14:24 14:46 15:05 15:25 15:46 16:12 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:01 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:38 21:38 22:08
Northfleet Painters Ash Lane (S-bound) 06:59 07:16 07:38 07:59 08:18 08:38 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:04 14:24 14:46 15:05 15:26 15:47 16:13 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:01 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:39 21:39 22:09
Northfleet, adj The Painters Ash 07:00 07:17 07:39 08:00 08:19 08:39 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:05 14:25 14:47 15:06 15:27 15:48 16:14 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:02 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:39 21:39 22:09
Northfleet, opp Rowmarsh Close 07:01 07:18 07:40 08:01 08:20 08:40 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:06 14:26 14:48 15:07 15:28 15:49 16:15 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:03 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:41 21:41 22:11
Northfleet, opp Greendale Walk 07:02 07:19 07:41 08:02 08:21 08:41 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:07 14:27 14:49 15:08 15:29 15:50 16:16 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:04 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:41 21:41 22:11
Northfleet, adj Nightingale Close 07:03 07:20 07:41 08:02 08:21 08:41 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:08 14:28 14:50 15:09 15:30 15:51 16:17 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:05 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:42 21:42 22:12
Northfleet, opp Kemsley Close 07:04 07:21 07:43 08:04 08:23 08:43 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:09 14:29 14:51 15:10 15:31 15:52 16:18 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:06 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:43 21:43 22:13
Northfleet, adj Oaklands Road 07:04 07:21 07:43 08:04 08:23 08:43 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:09 14:29 14:51 15:10 15:31 15:52 16:18 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:06 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:43 21:43 22:13
Northfleet, adj Ladyfields 07:04 07:22 07:44 08:05 08:24 08:44 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:10 14:30 14:52 15:11 15:32 15:53 16:19 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:07 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:43 21:43 22:13
Northfleet, adj Riversdale 07:06 07:23 07:46 08:07 08:26 08:46 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:11 14:31 14:53 15:13 15:34 15:55 16:20 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:08 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:45 21:45 22:15
Northfleet, adj Library 07:06 07:24 07:47 08:08 08:27 08:47 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:12 14:32 14:54 15:14 15:35 15:56 16:21 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:09 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:45 21:45 22:15
Perry Street, opp All Saints Church 07:08 07:26 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:14 14:34 14:56 15:16 15:38 15:59 16:23 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:11 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:47 21:47 22:17
Perry Street, opp The Rose 07:08 07:26 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 14:34 14:56 15:17 15:39 16:00 16:24 16:47 17:09 17:29 17:48 18:11 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:47 21:47 22:17
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops 07:09 07:27 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 14:35 14:57 15:19 15:41 16:02 16:25 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:12 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:48 21:48 22:18
Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East 07:10 07:28 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 14:36 14:58 15:21 15:42 16:03 16:27 16:49 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:13 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:49 21:49 22:19
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre 07:11 07:29 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 14:37 14:59 15:22 15:44 16:05 16:28 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:14 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:50 21:50 22:20
Gravesend Adult Education Centre (Stop V) 07:12 07:31 07:54 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 14:39 15:01 15:25 15:46 16:07 16:30 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:52 18:15 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:51 21:51 22:21
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop C) 07:13 07:32 07:55 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 14:40 15:02 15:26 15:47 16:08 16:31 16:53 17:15 17:35 17:53 18:16 18:41 19:20 19:52 21:52
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop C) 07:15 07:34 07:57 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 14:42 15:04 15:28 15:49 16:10 16:33 16:55 17:17 17:37 17:55 18:18 18:43 19:22 19:53 21:53
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 07:16 07:35 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 14:43 15:06 15:30 15:51 16:12 16:35 16:57 17:19 17:39 17:56 18:19 18:44 19:23 19:54 21:54
Gravesend Parrock Street (Stop L) 07:18 07:37 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 14:45 15:08 15:32 15:53 16:14 16:37 16:59 17:21 17:41 17:58 18:21 18:46 19:25 19:56 21:56
Gravesend The Grove (Stop J) 07:19 07:38 08:01 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 14:46 15:10 15:34 15:55 16:16 16:39 17:01 17:23 17:43 17:59 18:22 18:47 19:26 19:57 21:57
Gravesend, opp William Street 07:19 07:39 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 14:47 15:11 15:35 15:56 16:17 16:40 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:00 18:23 18:48 19:26 19:57 21:57
Gravesend, opp Constitution Hill 07:20 07:40 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 14:48 15:12 15:36 15:57 16:18 16:41 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:01 18:24 18:49 19:27 19:58 21:58
Kings Farm Echo Square (SE-bound) 07:21 07:41 08:04 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 14:49 15:13 15:37 15:58 16:19 16:42 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:02 18:25 18:50 19:28 19:59 21:59
Kings Farm, adj Hollybush Road 07:22 07:42 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 14:50 15:14 15:38 15:59 16:20 16:43 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:03 18:26 18:51 19:28 19:59 21:59
Kings Farm, adj Lamorna Avenue 07:22 07:42 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 14:50 15:15 15:39 16:00 16:21 16:44 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:26 18:51 19:29 20:00 22:00
Kings Farm, opp Whitehill Parade 07:23 07:43 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 14:51 15:16 15:40 16:01 16:22 16:45 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:27 18:52 19:30 20:01 22:01
Kings Farm, opp Ivy Close 07:24 07:44 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 14:52 15:16 15:40 16:01 16:22 16:45 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:05 18:28 18:53 19:30 20:01 22:01
Kings Farm, adj Truro Road 07:24 07:44 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 14:52 15:17 15:41 16:02 16:23 16:46 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:28 18:53 19:30 20:01 22:01
Gravesend, opp Chichester Rise 07:26 07:46 08:09 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 14:54 15:18 15:42 16:03 16:24 16:47 17:09 17:31 17:51 18:07 18:30 18:55 19:31 20:02 22:02
Gravesend, adj Scott Road 07:27 07:47 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 14:55 15:20 15:44 16:05 16:26 16:49 17:11 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:31 18:56 19:32 20:03 22:03
Gravesend, adj Codrington Crescent 07:28 07:48 08:11 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 14:56 15:21 15:45 16:06 16:27 16:50 17:12 17:34 17:54 18:09 18:32 18:57 19:33 20:04 22:04
Gravesend, opp Mungo Park Road 07:29 07:49 08:12 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 14:57 15:22 15:46 16:07 16:28 16:51 17:13 17:35 17:55 18:10 18:33 18:58 19:34 20:05 22:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent Thameside