bustimes.org

485 - Snow Hill - Newchapel - East Grinstead

A bus service operated by Southdown PSV

Snow Hill - Newchapel - East Grinstead

Domewood Snow Hill Crossroads (N-bound) 06:58 11:13 12:13 13:13
Newchapel West Park Road (NE-bound) 07:00 11:15 12:15 13:15
Newchapel, opp London Temple 07:01 11:16 12:16 13:16
Newchapel, adj Wembury Park 07:01 11:16 12:16 13:16
Newchapel, adj Wire Mill Lane 07:02 11:17 12:17 13:17
Felbridge, adj The Old Pheasantry 07:03 11:18 12:18 13:18
Felbridge, opp The Star Inn 07:05 11:20 12:20 13:20
E Grinstead, adj Felbridge Hotel 07:05 11:20 12:20 13:20
E Grinstead, adj Yew Lane 07:07 11:22 12:22 13:22
E Grinstead, opp Halsford Green 07:07 11:22 12:22 13:22
E Grinstead, adj Buckhurst Way 07:08 11:23 12:23 13:23
E Grinstead, adj Lingfield Road 07:09 11:24 12:24 13:24
E Grinstead Fire Station (Stop T) 07:10 11:25 12:25 13:25
E Grinstead, opp Kings Centre 07:12 11:27 12:27 13:27
E Grinstead, opp Blackwell Hollow 07:13 11:28 12:28 13:28
E Grinstead, opp Sandy Lane 07:14 11:29 12:29 13:29
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 07:16 11:31 12:31 13:31
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 07:17 11:32 12:32 13:32
Schooldays only

East Grinstead - Newchapel - Snow Hill

E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 11:22 12:22 17:32 19:22
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop K) 11:22 12:22 17:32 19:22
E Grinstead, adj Sandy Lane 11:23 12:23 17:33 19:23
E Grinstead, adj Blackwell Hollow 11:25 12:25 17:35 19:25
E Grinstead, adj Kings Centre 11:27 12:27 17:37 19:27
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 11:28 12:28 17:38 19:28
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 11:30 12:30 17:40 19:30
E Grinstead Garland Road (Stop U) 11:31 12:31 17:41 19:31
E Grinstead, opp Lingfield Road 11:31 12:31 17:41 19:31
E Grinstead, adj Gwynne Gardens 11:33 12:33 17:43 19:33
E Grinstead, adj Halsford Green 11:34 12:34 17:44 19:34
E Grinstead, opp Yew Lane 11:35 12:35 17:45 19:35
E Grinstead, opp Felbridge Hotel 11:36 12:36 17:46 19:36
Felbridge, o/s The Star Inn 11:37 12:37 17:47 19:37
Felbridge, opp The Old Pheasantry 11:38 12:38 17:48 19:38
Newchapel, opp Wire Mill Lane 11:40 12:40 17:50 19:40
Newchapel, opp Wembury Park 11:40 12:40 17:50 19:40
Newchapel, adj London Temple 11:41 12:41 17:51 19:41
Newchapel West Park Road (SW-bound) 11:41 12:41 17:51 19:41
Domewood Snow Hill Crossroads (S-bound) 11:43 12:43 17:53 19:43
Schooldays only

More information

Southdown PSV