Bus Times

487 - Liverpool - Neston - Parkgate

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Parkgate - Neston - Liverpool

Ness Neston Road Turning Circle (cnr) then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Ness Botanic Gardens (o/s) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 17:16
Ness, o/s The Wheatsheaf 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 17:17
Ness Holt, opp School Lane 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:18 17:18
Little Neston, opp The Court 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:19 17:19
Little Neston, opp Turrocks Croft 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 17:20
Little Neston, opp Brook Well 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:21 17:21
Little Neston Colliery Green Close (cnr) 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:22 17:22
Little Neston, nr Marshlands Road 06:46 07:18 07:48 08:22 17:22
Little Neston, nr West Vale 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:23 17:23
Little Neston, opp West Vale Shops 06:47 07:19 07:49 08:23 17:23
Little Neston, opp Thirlmere Road 06:48 07:20 07:50 08:24 17:24
Little Neston Talbot Avenue (cnr) 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:25 17:25
Little Neston, o/s Royal Oak 06:50 07:22 07:52 08:26 17:26 18:00 18:30 22:30 23:30
Neston, opp Health Centre 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:27 17:27 18:01 18:31 22:31 23:31
Neston, opp The Quillet 06:52 07:24 07:54 08:28 17:28 18:02 18:32 22:32 23:32
Neston, nr Blackey's Lane 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:29 17:29 18:03 18:33 22:33 23:33
Neston, opp Raby Park Road 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:30 17:30 18:04 18:34 22:34 23:34
Neston, o/s Tesco 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:33 17:33 18:07 18:37 22:37 23:37
Neston, o/s Malt Shovel Inn 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:33 17:33 18:07 18:37 22:37 23:37
Neston, nr Drake Road 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:34 17:34 18:08 18:38 22:38 23:38
Neston, opp Drake Road 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:34 17:34 18:08 18:38 22:38 23:38
Neston, opp Westlands Close 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:35 17:35 18:09 18:39 22:39 23:39
Neston Clayhill (cnr) 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:35 17:35 18:09 18:39 22:39 23:39
Neston, nr Chester High Road 07:00 07:32 08:02 08:36 17:36 18:10 18:40 22:40 23:40
Neston, o/s Red Gates 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:37 17:37 18:11 18:41 22:41 23:41
Thornton Hough, adj LIverpool Road 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:39 17:39 18:13 18:43 22:43 23:43
Thornton Hough, adj Parkgate Lane 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:40 17:40 18:14 18:44 22:44 23:44
Thornton Hough, adj Oxford Drive 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:40 17:40 18:14 18:44 22:44 23:44
Thornton Hough, adj Manor Road 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:42 17:42 18:16 18:46 22:46 23:46
Thornton Hough, opp Ivy Cottage 07:07 07:39 08:09 08:43 17:43 18:17 18:47 22:47 23:47
Thornton Hough, adj Clatterbridge Road 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:44 17:44 18:18 18:48 22:48 23:48
Clatterbridge Hospital (Stop A) 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:47 17:47 18:21 18:51 22:51 23:51
Clatterbridge, adj Brimstage Road 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:48 17:48 18:21 18:51 22:51 23:51
Bebington, adj Needwood Drive 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:50 17:50 18:23 18:53 22:53 23:53
Bebington, adj Beechway 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:51 17:51 18:24 18:54 22:54 23:54
Bebington, adj Tudor Avenue 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:52 17:52 18:25 18:55 22:55 23:55
Stanton Road (adj) 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:53 17:53 18:26 18:56 22:56 23:56
Lower Bebington, adj Civic Way 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:55 17:55 18:27 18:57 22:57 23:57
Lower Bebington, adj Civic Way 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:56 17:56 18:28 18:58 22:58 23:58
Bebington, adj Abbots Drive 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:57 17:57 18:29 18:59 22:59 23:59
Bebington, o/s Wirral Grammar School for Girls 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:58 17:58 18:29 18:59 22:59 23:59
Higher Bebington, opp Brackenwood Junior School 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:59 17:59 18:30 19:00 23:00 00:01
Higher Bebington, adj Brackenwood Road 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:59 17:59 18:31 19:01 23:01 00:01
Higher Bebington, adj Waterfield Close 07:24 07:56 08:26 09:00 18:00 18:31 19:01 23:01 00:01
Higher Bebington, adj Village Road 07:25 07:57 08:27 09:01 18:01 18:32 19:02 23:02 00:02
Higher Bebington, adj Bentfield Gardens 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:02 18:02 18:33 19:03 23:03 00:03
Higher Bebington, adj Broadway 07:26 07:59 08:29 09:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 23:03 00:03
Higher Bebington, adj Regents Way 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 23:04 00:04
Higher Bebington, adj Brimstage Avenue 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 23:05 00:05
Tranmere, adj Borough Road 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 23:06 00:06
Tranmere, opp Cressington Avenue 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 23:06 00:06
Tranmere, adj Irvine Road 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 23:07 00:07
Tranmere, adj Prenton Road East 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 23:08 00:08
Devonshire Park, adj Dial Road 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:09 18:09 18:38 19:08 23:08 00:08
Mersey Park, opp Church Terrace 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 23:09 00:09
Tranmere, adj Whitfield Street 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 23:10 00:10
Tranmere, adj Whetstone Lane 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:11 18:11 18:40 19:10 23:10 00:10
Tranmere, opp Maple Street 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:12 18:12 18:41 19:11 23:11 00:11
Tranmere, adj Quarry Bank 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:13 18:13 18:42 19:12 23:12 00:12
Birkenhead, adj Whetstone Lane 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:13 18:13 18:42 19:12 23:12 00:12
Birkenhead, adj Clifton Crescent 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:15 18:15
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:15 18:15 18:44 19:14 23:14 00:13
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 7) 18:45 19:15 23:15 00:13
Liverpool, adj Hood street 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 23:23

Liverpool - Neston - Parkgate

Liverpool Whitechapel (Stop SD) 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:30 then hourly until 22:30
Liverpool Preston Street (Stop VE) 08:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 18:00 18:30 22:30
Birkenhead, opp Hinson Street 08:11 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 18:11 18:41 22:41
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 18:13 18:43 22:43
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop B) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 18:14 18:44 22:44
Clifton Park, nr Maple Street 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 18:16 18:46 22:46
Tranmere, adj Frodsham Street 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:47 18:17 18:47 22:47
Tranmere, adj Seymour Street 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 18:18 18:47 22:47
Mersey Park, adj Elm Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:19 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:49 18:19 18:48 22:48
Mersey Park, opp Dial Road 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 18:20 18:49 22:49
Tranmere, adj Bebington Road 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:51 18:21 18:50 22:50
Tranmere, adj St Georges Avenue 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:52 18:22 18:51 22:51
Tranmere, adj Cressington Avenue 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:53 18:23 18:52 22:52
Tranmere, nr Borough Road 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:55 18:25 18:53 22:53
Rock Ferry, adj Cavendish Drive 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:55 18:25 18:53 22:53
Higher Bebington, opp Thornton Avenue 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 15:25 15:56 16:26 16:55 18:25 18:54 22:54
Higher Bebington, adj Kings Lane 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:56 18:26 18:54 22:54
Higher Bebington, opp Kings Close 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 15:26 15:57 16:27 16:56 18:26 18:55 22:55
Higher Bebington, opp Bentfield Gardens 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:27 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:57 18:27 18:55 22:55
Higher Bebington, adj Roland Avenue 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:59 18:29 18:56 22:56
Higher Bebington, opp Waterfield Close 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 15:28 16:00 16:30 16:59 18:29 18:57 22:57
Higher Bebington, adj Gorseyville Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:29 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:30 18:57 22:57
Higher Bebington, o/s Brackenwood Junior School 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:30 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:31 18:58 22:58
Heathfield, opp Cross Lane 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:30 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 18:32 18:59 22:59
Bebington, adj Pulford Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:31 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:33 18:59 22:59
Lower Bebington, adj The Village 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:34 19:00 23:00
Lower Bebington, opp Civic Way 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:33 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:35 19:01 23:01
Lower Bebington, adj The Wiend 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:33 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:35 19:01 23:01
Stanton, adj Quarry Road East 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:36 19:02 23:02
Bebington, adj Parkfield Road 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:37 19:03 23:03
Bebington, opp Beechway 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:36 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:39 19:04 23:04
Old Clatterbridge Road (adj) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:37 15:37 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:40 19:05 23:05
Clatterbridge, adj M53 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:38 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:41 19:06 23:06
Clatterbridge Hospital (Stop A) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:40 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:43 19:08 23:08
Thornton Hough, adj Willaston Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 15:42 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:45 19:10 23:10
Thornton Hough Ivy Cottage (W-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 15:43 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:46 19:11 23:11
Thornton Hough, adj Church Road 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 15:45 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:48 19:13 23:13
Thornton Hough, opp Oxford Drive 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 15:46 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:49 19:14 23:14
Thornton Hough, opp Parkgate Lane 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 15:46 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:49 19:14 23:14
Thornton Hough, adj Liverpool Road 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 15:47 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:50 19:15 23:15
Neston, opp Red Gates 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 15:49 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:52 19:17 23:17
Neston Chester High Road (cnr) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 15:50 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:53 19:18 23:18
Neston, opp Clayhill 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:51 15:51 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:54 19:19 23:19
Neston Westlands Close (cnr) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:51 15:51 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:54 19:19 23:19
Neston Drake Road (cnr) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 15:52 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:55 19:20 23:20
Neston, opp New Hayes 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 15:52 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:55 19:20 23:20
Neston, opp Malt Shovel Inn 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:53 15:53 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:56 19:21 23:21
Neston, o/s Railway Station 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:53 15:53 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:56 19:21 23:21
Neston, o/s Tesco 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 15:54 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:57 19:22 23:22
Neston Breezehill Road (0pp) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 15:55 16:28 16:58
Neston The Quillet (cnr) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:56 15:56 16:29 16:59
Neston, o/s Health Centre 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:57 15:57 16:30 17:00
Little Neston, opp Royal Oak 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:59 15:59 16:32 17:02
Little Neston, opp Talbot Avenue 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:00 16:00 16:33 17:03 17:29 18:59
Little Neston, nr Thirlmere Road 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:00 16:00 16:33 17:03 17:29 18:59
Little Neston, o/s West Vale Shops 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:01 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:30 19:00
Little Neston West Vale (cnr) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:01 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:31 19:01
Little Neston Marshlands Road (cnr) 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 16:02 16:35 17:05 17:32 19:02
Little Neston, opp Colliery Green Close 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 16:03 16:36 17:06 17:32 19:02
Little Neston Brook Well (cnr) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 16:03 16:36 17:06 17:33 19:03
Little Neston Turrocks Croft (cnr) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:04 16:04 16:37 17:07 17:34 19:04
Little Neston The Court (cnr) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:05 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:34 19:04
Ness Holt School Lane (cnr) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:06 16:06 16:39 17:09
Little Neston, opp Bull Hill 17:35 19:05
Ness, nr The Wheatsheaf 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:07 16:07 16:40 17:10
Little Neston Talbot Avenue (cnr) 17:35 19:05 19:24 23:24
Ness Botanic Gardens (opp) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 16:09 16:42 17:12
Little Neston, o/s Royal Oak 17:37 19:07 19:26 23:26

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Merseyside