Bus Times

48A - Bristol Centre - Frenchay

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol Centre - Frenchay

Broadmead Rupert Street (B6) 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:25 08:35 08:50 then every 15 minutes until 10:05 10:15 then every 15 minutes until 14:30 14:45 14:55 15:10 then every 15 minutes until 16:10 16:15 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:05 17:25 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 then every 20 minutes until 19:20 19:50 20:22 then every 30 minutes until 22:52
Broadmead Nelson Street (B5) 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:36 08:51 10:06 10:16 14:31 14:46 14:56 15:11 16:11 16:16 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:06 17:26 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 19:21 19:51 20:23 22:53
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:29 08:39 08:54 10:09 10:19 14:34 14:49 14:59 15:15 16:15 16:20 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:10 17:30 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:24 19:24 19:54 20:25 22:55
Old Market Str (M3) 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:31 08:41 08:56 10:11 10:21 14:36 14:51 15:01 15:18 16:18 16:23 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:13 17:33 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:27 19:27 19:57 20:27 22:57
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:33 08:43 08:58 10:13 10:23 14:38 14:53 15:03 15:20 16:20 16:25 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:15 17:35 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:29 19:29 19:59 20:29 22:59
Easton Thrissell Street (NE-bound) 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:34 08:44 08:59 10:14 10:24 14:39 14:54 15:04 15:22 16:22 16:27 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:17 17:37 17:47 18:02 18:15 18:30 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:00
Easton Armoury Square (NE-bound) 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:46 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:46 09:01 10:16 10:26 14:41 14:56 15:06 15:24 16:24 16:29 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:04 18:17 18:32 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:02
Eastville Villiers Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:48 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:38 08:48 09:03 10:18 10:28 14:43 14:58 15:08 15:27 16:27 16:32 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:07 18:19 18:34 19:34 20:04 20:33 23:03
Eastville Warwick Road (N-bound) 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:49 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:49 09:04 10:19 10:29 14:44 14:59 15:09 15:28 16:28 16:33 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:08 18:21 18:36 19:36 20:06 20:34 23:04
Eastville Robertson Road (NE-bound) 06:43 07:03 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:52 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:42 08:52 09:07 10:22 10:32 14:47 15:02 15:12 15:32 16:32 16:37 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:27 17:47 17:57 18:12 18:24 18:39 19:39 20:09 20:37 23:07
Eastville Glen Park (NE-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:53 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:43 08:53 09:08 10:23 10:33 14:48 15:04 15:14 15:34 16:34 16:39 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:29 17:49 17:59 18:13 18:25 18:40 19:40 20:10 20:38 23:08
Eastville Park (C) 06:45 07:06 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:55 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:45 08:55 09:10 10:25 10:35 14:50 15:06 15:16 15:36 16:36 16:41 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:15 18:27 18:42 19:42 20:11 20:39 23:09
Eastville Royate Hill (E-bound) 06:46 07:07 07:25 07:36 07:46 07:57 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:47 08:57 09:11 10:26 10:36 14:51 15:07 15:17 15:37 16:37 16:42 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:17 18:29 18:44 19:44 20:12 20:40 23:10
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 06:46 07:08 07:26 07:37 07:47 07:58 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:48 08:58 09:12 10:27 10:37 14:52 15:09 15:19 15:39 16:39 16:44 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:34 17:54 18:04 18:18 18:30 18:45 19:45 20:12 20:40 23:10
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:09 07:27 07:38 07:48 07:59 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:49 08:59 09:13 10:28 10:38 14:53 15:10 15:20 15:40 16:40 16:45 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:35 17:55 18:05 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:46 20:13 20:41 23:11
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (NE-bound) 06:48 07:10 07:28 07:39 07:49 08:00 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:15 10:30 10:40 14:55 15:12 15:22 15:42 16:42 16:47 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:47 20:14 20:42 23:12
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 06:50 07:12 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:03 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:17 10:32 10:42 14:57 15:15 15:25 15:45 16:45 16:50 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:40 18:00 18:10 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:50 20:16 20:44 23:14
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 06:50 07:12 07:31 07:43 07:53 08:04 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:03 09:17 10:32 10:42 14:57 15:16 15:26 15:46 16:46 16:51 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:41 18:00 18:10 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:50 20:16 20:44 23:14
Fishponds College Road (W-bound) 06:51 07:13 07:32 07:44 07:54 08:05 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:55 09:04 09:18 10:33 10:43 14:58 15:17 15:27 15:47 16:47 16:52 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:42 18:01 18:11 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:51 20:17 20:45 23:15
Fishponds Eastbury Road (W-bound) 06:52 07:14 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:56 09:05 09:19 10:34 10:44 14:59 15:18 15:28 15:48 16:48 16:53 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:43 18:02 18:12 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:52 20:18 20:46 23:16
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (C) 06:53 07:15 07:34 07:46 07:56 08:07 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:57 09:07 09:21 10:36 10:46 15:01 15:20 15:30 15:50 16:50 16:55 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:45 18:04 18:14 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:54 20:19 20:47 23:17
Fishponds Quarry Way (W-bound) 06:54 07:17 07:36 07:48 07:58 08:09 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:59 09:08 09:22 10:37 10:47 15:02 15:21 15:31 15:51 16:51 16:56 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:46 18:05 18:15 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:55 20:20 20:48 23:18
Broomhill River View (N-bound) 06:55 07:18 07:38 07:50 08:00 08:11 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:01 09:10 09:24 10:39 10:49 15:04 15:24 15:34 15:54 16:54 16:59 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:49 18:07 18:17 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:57 20:21 20:49 23:19
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (E-bound) 06:56 07:19 07:39 07:51 08:01 08:12 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:02 09:11 09:25 10:40 10:50 15:05 15:25 15:35 15:55 16:55 17:00 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:50 18:08 18:18 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:58 20:22 20:50 23:20
Broomhill Stoke Lane (NW-bound) 06:57 07:20 07:40 07:52 08:02 08:13 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:03 09:12 09:26 10:41 10:51 15:06 15:27 15:37 15:57 16:57 17:02 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:52 18:09 18:19 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:59 20:23 20:51 23:21
Frenchay Stoke Park (N-bound) 06:59 07:22 07:43 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:06 09:14 09:28 10:43 10:53 15:08 15:30 15:40 16:00 17:00 17:05 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:55 18:11 18:21 18:34 18:46 19:01 20:01 20:25 20:53 23:23
Frenchay Campus (Stop C) 07:01 07:25 07:46 07:58 08:08 08:19 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:09 09:17 09:31 10:46 10:56 15:11 15:33 15:43 16:03 17:03 17:08 17:18 17:33 17:48 17:58 18:14 18:24 18:37 18:49 19:04 20:04 20:27 20:55 23:25

Frenchay - Bristol Centre

Frenchay Campus (Stop C) 06:40 06:50 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:36 then every 10 minutes until 08:26 08:46 08:56 09:07 09:17 09:29 then every 15 minutes until 13:59 14:09 14:24 14:35 14:50 15:00 then every 10 minutes until 15:40 then every 15 minutes until 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:45 18:05 then every 20 minutes until 19:05 19:35 then every 30 minutes until 22:35
Frenchay Stoke Park (S-bound) 06:42 06:52 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:38 08:28 08:48 08:58 09:09 09:19 09:31 14:01 14:11 14:26 14:37 14:52 15:02 15:42 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:47 18:07 19:07 19:36 22:36
Broomhill Stoke Lane (SE-bound) 06:44 06:54 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:40 08:30 08:50 09:00 09:11 09:21 09:33 14:03 14:13 14:28 14:39 14:54 15:05 15:45 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:50 18:09 19:09 19:38 22:38
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (W-bound) 06:44 06:54 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:41 08:31 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:33 14:03 14:13 14:28 14:39 14:54 15:06 15:46 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:51 18:10 19:10 19:39 22:39
Broomhill Stapleton Baptist Ch (S-bound) 06:46 06:56 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:42 08:32 08:52 09:02 09:13 09:23 09:35 14:05 14:15 14:30 14:41 14:56 15:08 15:48 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:53 18:11 19:11 19:40 22:40
Broomhill River View (S-bound) 06:46 06:56 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:43 08:33 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:35 14:05 14:15 14:30 14:41 14:56 15:08 15:48 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:53 18:12 19:12 19:40 22:40
Fishponds Quarry Way (E-bound) 06:47 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:44 08:34 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:36 14:06 14:16 14:31 14:42 14:57 15:10 15:50 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:55 18:13 19:13 19:41 22:41
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (A) 06:49 06:59 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:46 08:36 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:38 14:08 14:18 14:33 14:44 14:59 15:12 15:52 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:57 18:15 19:15 19:43 22:43
Fishponds Eastbury Road (E-bound) 06:50 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:47 08:37 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:39 14:09 14:19 14:34 14:45 15:00 15:13 15:53 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:58 18:16 19:16 19:43 22:43
Fishponds College Road (E-bound) 06:51 07:01 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:48 08:38 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:40 14:10 14:20 14:35 14:46 15:01 15:15 15:55 17:25 17:35 17:45 18:00 18:17 19:17 19:44 22:44
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 06:52 07:02 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:49 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:41 14:11 14:21 14:36 14:47 15:02 15:15 15:55 17:25 17:35 17:45 18:00 18:18 19:18 19:45 22:45
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 06:53 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:50 08:40 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:42 14:12 14:22 14:37 14:48 15:03 15:17 15:57 17:27 17:37 17:47 18:02 18:19 19:19 19:46 22:46
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 06:54 07:04 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:41 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:42 14:12 14:22 14:37 14:48 15:04 15:18 15:58 17:28 17:38 17:48 18:02 18:19 19:19 19:46 22:46
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 06:55 07:05 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:53 08:43 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:44 14:14 14:24 14:39 14:50 15:05 15:19 15:59 17:29 17:39 17:49 18:04 18:21 19:21 19:48 22:48
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 06:57 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:54 08:44 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:45 14:15 14:25 14:40 14:51 15:07 15:21 16:01 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:05 18:22 19:22 19:48 22:48
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 06:58 07:08 07:20 07:30 07:41 07:56 08:46 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:46 14:16 14:26 14:41 14:52 15:08 15:22 16:02 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:06 18:23 19:23 19:49 22:49
Eastville Park (D) 07:00 07:10 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:58 08:48 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:48 14:18 14:28 14:43 14:54 15:10 15:24 16:04 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:08 18:25 19:25 19:51 22:51
Eastville Glen Park (SW-bound) 07:01 07:11 07:23 07:33 07:44 07:59 08:49 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:49 14:19 14:29 14:44 14:55 15:11 15:25 16:05 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:09 18:26 19:26 19:51 22:51
Eastville Robertson Road (SW-bound) 07:03 07:13 07:25 07:35 07:46 08:01 08:51 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:51 14:21 14:31 14:46 14:57 15:13 15:27 16:07 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:11 18:28 19:28 19:53 22:53
Eastville Berwick Road (SW-bound) 07:03 07:13 07:25 07:35 07:46 08:01 08:51 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:51 14:21 14:31 14:46 14:57 15:14 15:28 16:08 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:11 18:28 19:28 19:53 22:53
Eastville Warwick Road (S-bound) 07:05 07:15 07:27 07:37 07:48 08:03 08:53 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:53 14:23 14:33 14:48 14:59 15:15 15:29 16:09 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:13 18:30 19:30 19:55 22:55
Eastville Villiers Road (S-bound) 07:06 07:16 07:28 07:38 07:49 08:04 08:54 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:54 14:24 14:34 14:49 15:00 15:16 15:30 16:10 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:14 18:31 19:31 19:55 22:55
Easton Armoury Square (SW-bound) 07:07 07:17 07:29 07:40 07:51 08:06 08:56 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:56 14:26 14:36 14:51 15:02 15:18 15:32 16:12 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:16 18:33 19:33 19:57 22:57
Easton Thrissell Street (SW-bound) 07:08 07:18 07:30 07:41 07:52 08:07 08:57 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:57 14:27 14:37 14:52 15:03 15:19 15:33 16:13 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:17 18:34 19:34 19:58 22:58
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 07:10 07:20 07:32 07:43 07:54 08:09 08:59 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:59 14:29 14:39 14:54 15:05 15:21 15:35 16:15 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:19 18:36 19:36 20:00 23:00
Old Market Str (M4) 07:12 07:22 07:34 07:44 07:55 08:10 09:00 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 10:00 14:30 14:40 14:55 15:06 15:23 15:37 16:17 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:20 18:37 19:37 20:01 23:01
Cabot Circus South (S14) 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:46 07:57 08:12 09:02 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:02 14:32 14:42 14:57 15:08 15:24 15:38 16:18 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:22 18:39 19:39 20:02 23:02
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 07:16 07:26 07:38 07:49 08:00 08:15 09:05 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:05 14:35 14:45 15:00 15:11 15:28 15:42 16:22 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:25 18:42 19:42 20:06 23:06
Broadmead Rupert Street (B6) 07:19 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:03 08:18 09:08 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:08 14:38 14:48 15:03 15:14 15:31 15:45 16:25 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:28 18:45 19:45 20:08 23:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West