Bus Times

48A - Bristol Centre - Frenchay

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol Centre - Frenchay

Broadmead Rupert Street (B6) 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:45 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:30 19:50 20:22 then every 30 minutes until 22:52
Broadmead Nelson Street (B5) 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:46 18:11 18:36 19:01 19:31 19:51 20:23 22:53
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:04 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:50 18:14 18:39 19:04 19:33 19:53 20:25 22:55
Old Market Str (M3) 06:35 07:00 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:06 14:26 14:46 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:53 18:17 18:42 19:07 19:35 19:55 20:27 22:57
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 06:36 07:01 07:22 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:08 14:28 14:48 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:55 18:19 18:44 19:09 19:37 19:57 20:29 22:59
Easton Thrissell Street (NE-bound) 06:37 07:02 07:24 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:09 14:29 14:49 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:57 18:20 18:45 19:10 19:38 19:58 20:30 23:00
Easton Armoury Square (NE-bound) 06:38 07:03 07:25 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:11 14:31 14:51 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:24 17:59 18:22 18:47 19:12 19:40 20:00 20:32 23:02
Eastville Villiers Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:05 07:27 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:27 18:02 18:24 18:49 19:14 19:41 20:01 20:33 23:03
Eastville Warwick Road (N-bound) 06:41 07:06 07:28 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:28 18:03 18:26 18:51 19:16 19:42 20:02 20:34 23:04
Eastville Robertson Road (NE-bound) 06:43 07:08 07:31 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:17 14:37 14:57 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:32 18:07 18:29 18:54 19:19 19:45 20:05 20:37 23:07
Eastville Glen Park (NE-bound) 06:44 07:09 07:32 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:18 14:38 14:58 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:33 18:08 18:30 18:55 19:20 19:46 20:06 20:38 23:08
Eastville Park (C) 06:45 07:10 07:34 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 18:10 18:32 18:57 19:22 19:47 20:07 20:39 23:09
Eastville Royate Hill (E-bound) 06:46 07:11 07:36 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:21 14:41 15:01 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:37 18:12 18:34 18:59 19:24 19:48 20:08 20:40 23:10
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 06:46 07:12 07:37 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:38 18:13 18:35 19:00 19:25 19:48 20:08 20:40 23:10
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:13 07:38 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:14 18:36 19:01 19:26 19:49 20:09 20:41 23:11
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (NE-bound) 06:48 07:14 07:39 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:24 14:44 15:04 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:15 18:37 19:02 19:27 19:50 20:10 20:42 23:12
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 06:50 07:16 07:42 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:26 14:46 15:06 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:18 18:40 19:05 19:30 19:52 20:12 20:44 23:14
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 06:50 07:16 07:43 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:04 09:26 14:46 15:07 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:18 18:40 19:05 19:30 19:52 20:12 20:44 23:14
Fishponds College Road (W-bound) 06:51 07:17 07:44 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:05 09:27 14:47 15:08 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:19 18:41 19:06 19:31 19:53 20:13 20:45 23:15
Fishponds Eastbury Road (W-bound) 06:52 07:18 07:45 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:06 09:28 14:48 15:09 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:20 18:42 19:07 19:32 19:54 20:14 20:46 23:16
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (C) 06:53 07:19 07:47 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:08 09:30 14:50 15:11 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:22 18:44 19:09 19:33 19:55 20:15 20:47 23:17
Fishponds Quarry Way (W-bound) 06:54 07:21 07:48 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:09 09:31 14:51 15:12 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:23 18:45 19:10 19:34 19:56 20:16 20:48 23:18
Broomhill River View (N-bound) 06:55 07:22 07:50 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:11 09:33 14:53 15:15 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:25 18:47 19:12 19:35 19:57 20:17 20:49 23:19
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (E-bound) 06:56 07:23 07:51 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:12 09:34 14:54 15:16 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:26 18:48 19:13 19:36 19:58 20:18 20:50 23:20
Broomhill Stoke Lane (NW-bound) 06:57 07:24 07:53 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:35 14:55 15:18 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:27 18:49 19:14 19:37 19:59 20:19 20:51 23:21
Frenchay Stoke Park (N-bound) 06:59 07:26 07:56 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:37 14:57 15:21 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:29 18:51 19:16 19:39 20:01 20:21 20:53 23:23
Frenchay Campus (Stop C) 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:18 09:40 15:00 15:24 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:32 18:54 19:19 19:41 20:03 20:23 20:55 23:25

Frenchay - Bristol Centre

Frenchay Campus (Stop C) 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 then every 20 minutes until 14:25 14:45 15:10 15:30 16:00 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:33 18:10 18:40 19:00 19:35 20:10 20:35 then every 30 minutes until 22:35
Frenchay Stoke Park (S-bound) 06:56 07:14 07:29 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 14:27 14:47 15:12 15:32 16:02 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:35 18:12 18:42 19:02 19:37 20:11 20:36 22:36
Broomhill Stoke Lane (SE-bound) 06:58 07:16 07:31 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 14:29 14:49 15:15 15:35 16:05 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:38 18:14 18:44 19:04 19:39 20:13 20:38 22:38
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (W-bound) 06:58 07:16 07:31 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:16 15:36 16:06 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:39 18:15 18:45 19:05 19:40 20:14 20:39 22:39
Broomhill Stapleton Baptist Ch (S-bound) 06:59 07:18 07:33 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 14:31 14:51 15:18 15:38 16:08 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:17 18:47 19:07 19:42 20:15 20:40 22:40
Broomhill River View (S-bound) 07:00 07:18 07:33 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:18 15:38 16:08 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:17 18:47 19:07 19:42 20:15 20:40 22:40
Fishponds Quarry Way (E-bound) 07:01 07:19 07:34 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:20 15:40 16:10 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:43 18:19 18:49 19:09 19:44 20:16 20:41 22:41
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (A) 07:02 07:21 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:22 15:42 16:12 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:21 18:51 19:11 19:46 20:18 20:43 22:43
Fishponds Eastbury Road (E-bound) 07:03 07:22 07:37 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:23 15:43 16:13 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:22 18:52 19:12 19:47 20:18 20:43 22:43
Fishponds College Road (E-bound) 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 14:37 14:57 15:25 15:45 16:15 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:13 19:48 20:19 20:44 22:44
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 14:38 14:58 15:25 15:45 16:15 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:24 18:54 19:14 19:49 20:20 20:45 22:45
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:27 15:47 16:17 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:15 19:50 20:21 20:46 22:46
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:27 15:47 16:17 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:15 19:50 20:21 20:46 22:46
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 07:07 07:27 07:43 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:21 14:41 15:01 15:29 15:49 16:19 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:17 19:51 20:22 20:47 22:47
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 07:09 07:29 07:44 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:30 15:50 16:20 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:18 19:52 20:23 20:48 22:48
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 07:10 07:30 07:46 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:31 15:51 16:21 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:19 19:53 20:24 20:49 22:49
Eastville Park (D) 07:12 07:32 07:48 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:33 15:53 16:23 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:21 19:55 20:26 20:51 22:51
Eastville Glen Park (SW-bound) 07:13 07:33 07:49 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:26 14:46 15:06 15:34 15:54 16:24 16:47 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:22 19:55 20:26 20:51 22:51
Eastville Robertson Road (SW-bound) 07:15 07:35 07:51 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:28 14:48 15:08 15:36 15:56 16:26 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:24 19:57 20:28 20:53 22:53
Eastville Berwick Road (SW-bound) 07:15 07:36 07:52 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:10 09:28 14:48 15:08 15:36 15:56 16:26 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:24 19:57 20:28 20:53 22:53
Eastville Warwick Road (S-bound) 07:17 07:37 07:53 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:30 14:50 15:10 15:38 15:58 16:28 16:51 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:26 19:58 20:29 20:54 22:54
Eastville Villiers Road (S-bound) 07:18 07:38 07:54 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:31 14:51 15:11 15:39 15:59 16:29 16:52 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:27 19:59 20:30 20:55 22:55
Easton Armoury Square (SW-bound) 07:19 07:40 07:56 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:32 14:52 15:13 15:41 16:01 16:31 16:54 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:29 20:01 20:32 20:57 22:57
Easton Thrissell Street (SW-bound) 07:20 07:41 07:57 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:33 14:53 15:14 15:42 16:02 16:32 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:30 20:01 20:32 20:57 22:57
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 07:22 07:44 08:00 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:17 09:35 14:55 15:16 15:44 16:04 16:34 16:57 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:32 20:03 20:34 20:59 22:59
Old Market Str (M4) 07:24 07:45 08:01 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:37 14:57 15:17 15:45 16:05 16:35 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:33 20:04 20:35 21:00 23:00
Old Market Cabot Circus South (S14) 07:25 07:47 08:03 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:38 14:58 15:19 15:47 16:07 16:37 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:35 20:06 20:37 21:02 23:02
Broadmead Bond Street (S8) 07:28 07:51 08:07 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:23 09:41 15:01 15:22 15:50 16:10 16:40 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:09 20:40 21:05 23:05
Broadmead Rupert Street (B6) 07:31 07:54 08:10 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:26 09:44 15:04 15:25 15:53 16:13 16:43 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:51 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:42 21:07 23:07

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information