Bus Times

48A - Frodsham - Northwich

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Northwich - Frodsham

Northwich Interchange Stand D (Stand D) 09:05 11:05 13:05
Northwich, adj Hayhurst Bridge 09:06 11:06 13:06
Northwich Beeston Street (cnr) 09:07 11:07 13:07
Northwich, o/s Blue Barrel 09:08 11:08 13:08
Northwich Iron Bridge (SW-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08
Greenbank Hotel (o/s) 09:10 11:10 13:10
Greenbank The Nursery (cnr) 09:10 11:10 13:10
Hartford, opp Royalty Wood 09:11 11:11 13:11
Hartford, opp Methodist Chapel 09:11 11:11 13:11
Hartford, nr Hodge Lane 09:12 11:12 13:12
Weaverham, opp Keeper's Lane 09:13 11:13 13:13
Weaverham, nr Lime Avenue 09:14 11:14 13:14
Weaverham, opp Laburnum Grove 09:14 11:14 13:14
Weaverham, opp Willow Green 09:15 11:15 13:15
Weaverham, opp Library 09:16 11:16 13:16
Weaverham, opp Shops 09:17 11:17 13:17
Weaverham, nr Hanging Gate 09:17 11:17 13:17
Cuddington Glebe Road (cnr) 09:20 11:20 13:20
Cuddington, opp Mill Lane 09:21 11:21 13:21
Cuddington, opp Springfields 09:25 11:25 13:25
Norley, opp Fernbank 09:28 11:28 13:28
Norley, opp Hough Lane 09:30 11:30 13:30
Norley, o/s Fairview 09:32 11:32 13:32
Hatchmere Crossroads (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34
Hatchmere, opp Hondslough Lane 09:35 11:35 13:35
Kingsley Top Road (opp 99) 09:37 11:37 13:37
Kingsley Top Road (o/s 32) 09:37 11:37 13:37
Kingsley, nr The Hurst 09:38 11:38 13:38
Kingsley, o/s Horse Shoe Inn 09:39 11:39 13:39
Kingsley, o/s Primary School 09:40 11:40 13:40
Kingsley Hillfoot Lane (cnr) 09:41 11:41 13:41
Kingsley, opp Hillfoot Lane 09:41 11:41 13:41
Fivecrosses Kingsley Green (cnr) 09:43 11:43 13:43
Fivecrosses Hazlehurst Road (cnr) 09:44 11:44 13:44
Overton, o/s Methodist Church 09:44 11:44 13:44
Overton Church Road (cnr) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Frodsham Townfield Lane Bottom (E-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Overton Doric Avenue (S-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46
Overton Fairways (NE-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46
Frodsham Townfield Lane (NE-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47
Frodsham Ennerdale Drive (cnr) 09:49 11:49 13:49
Frodsham Langdale Way (NW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50
Frodsham, opp Community Centre 09:51 11:51 13:51
Frodsham, opp The Willows 09:52 11:52 13:51
Frodsham Churchfield Road (cnr) 09:54 11:54 13:53
Frodsham, o/s Bridge Stores 09:56 11:56 13:54
Frodsham, opp Co-op 09:56 11:56 13:54
Frodsham, opp St Luke's Way 09:58 11:58 13:56
Frodsham, o/s Primary School 10:01 12:01 13:59
Frodsham, opp Post Office 10:03 12:03 14:01
Frodsham St Hilda's Drive (SW-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:02
Frodsham, o/s Morrisons 10:05 12:05 14:03

Frodsham - Northwich

Frodsham, o/s Morrisons 10:09 12:09 14:09
Frodsham, opp Bridge Stores 10:09 12:09 14:09
Frodsham, opp Churchfield Road 10:10 12:10 14:10
Frodsham, o/s Community Centre 10:13 12:13 14:13
Frodsham Langdale Way (SE-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15
Frodsham, opp Ennerdale Drive 10:17 12:17 14:17
Frodsham Townfield Lane (SW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18
Overton Fairways (SW-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19
Overton Doric Avenue (N-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20
Overton, opp Methodist Church 10:21 12:21 14:21
Kingsley, opp Hillfoot Lane 10:24 12:24 14:24
Kingsley, opp Horse Shoe Inn 10:27 12:27 14:27
Kingsley Mansfield Road (cnr) 10:28 12:28 14:28
Kingsley Top Road (o/s 99) 10:28 12:28 14:28
Norley, opp Nursery Park 10:29 12:29 14:29
Norley, o/s Nursery Park 10:29 12:29 14:29
Hatchmere Hondslough Lane (cnr) 10:30 12:30 14:30
Hatchmere Crossroads (S-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32
Norley, opp Fairview 10:33 12:33 14:33
Norley Hough Lane (cnr) 10:36 12:36 14:36
Cuddington, opp Springfields 10:41 12:41 14:41
Cuddington, o/s Bowling Green 10:44 12:44 14:44
Cuddington Mill Lane (cnr) 10:45 12:45 14:45
Cuddington Glebe Road (cnr) 10:45 12:45 14:45
Weaverham Hanging Gate (SE-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48
Weaverham, o/s Shops 10:49 12:49 14:49
Weaverham, nr Library 10:50 12:50 14:50
Weaverham Willow Green (cnr) 10:50 12:50 14:50
Weaverham Laburnum Grove (cnr) 10:50 12:50 14:50
Weaverham Wood Lane (cnr) 10:51 12:51 14:51
Weaverham, nr Primary School 10:51 12:51 14:51
Hartford, o/s Beech Hill Farm 10:52 12:52 14:52
Hartford, opp Hodge Lane 10:53 12:53 14:53
Hartford, nr Methodist Chapel 10:53 12:53 14:53
Hartford, o/s Royalty Wood 10:54 12:54 14:54
Greenbank, opp The Nursery 10:54 12:54 14:54
Greenbank Hotel (opp) 10:55 12:55 14:55
Northwich Iron Bridge (NE-bound) 10:56 12:56 14:56
Northwich Castle Court (cnr) 10:57 12:57 14:57
Northwich Interchange Stand D (Stand D) 11:00 13:00 15:00

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses