Bus Times

48A - Leicester - Wigston Little Hill - South Wigston - Leicester

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HM) 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 22:15 22:45 23:15
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EB) 18:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Leicester Station Street (Stand ED) 18:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Leicester, adj Prebend Street 18:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Leicester, o/s Adventist Church 18:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Southfields, o/s Regent Road 18:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Leicester, adj University 18:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Leicester, adj Wyggeston QE College 18:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Leicester, adj University Road 18:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Leicester, opp TA Centre 18:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Leicester, after Clarendon Park Road 18:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Knighton Fields, o/s Houlditch Road 18:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Leicester, opp Heather Road 18:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Knighton, o/s Chapel Lane 18:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Knighton, opp Muston Gardens 18:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Knighton, adj Overdale Road 19:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Knighton, adj Palmerston Way 19:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Knighton, opp Highgate Drive 19:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Wigston Fields, opp Sainsbury's 19:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Wigston Fields, opp Carlton Drive 19:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Wigston Magna, adj Highfield Crescent 19:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Wigston Magna, adj Cleveland Road 19:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Wigston Magna, adj Church Nook 19:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Wigston Magna, opp Ravensthorpe Road 19:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Wigston Magna, opp Clipstone Close 19:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Wigston Magna, adj Acorn Way 19:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Wigston Magna, opp Byfield Drive 19:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Wigston Magna, opp Upton Drive 19:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Wigston Magna, adj Rosedale Road 19:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Wigston Magna, opp Kelmarsh Avenue 19:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Wigston Magna, adj Glaisdale Road 19:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Wigston Harcourt, o/s Bronze Barrow Close 19:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Wigston Harcourt Foston Gate (just before) 19:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Wigston Harcourt, o/s Wigston Cemetery 19:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Wigston Magna, opp Davenport Road 19:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Wigston Magna, opp Penzance Avenue 19:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Wigston Magna, opp Georgeham Close 19:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Wigston Magna, adj Durnford Road 19:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Wigston Magna, opp Little Hill Shops 19:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Wigston Magna, adj Ashton Close 19:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Wigston Magna, opp Pochins Close 19:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Wigston Magna, opp Birkett House School 19:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Wigston Magna, opp Council Offices 19:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Wigston Magna, adj Guthlaxton College 19:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
S Wigston, adj Lansdowne Grove 19:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
S Wigston, o/s South Leicestershire College 19:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
S Wigston, opp Leopold Street 19:29 22:59
S Wigston, opp Jasmine Court 19:30 23:00
S Wigston, adj Tigers Road 19:31 23:01
S Wigston, adj Namur Road 19:32 23:02
S Wigston, opp Dorset Avenue 19:33 23:03
Eyres Monsell, opp Trenant Road 19:33 23:03
Eyres Monsell, adj Lydall Road 19:34 23:04
Eyres Monsell, adj Saffron Crossroads 19:35 23:05
Aylestone, opp Broughton Road 19:35 23:05
Aylestone, adj Saffron Way 19:36 23:06
Aylestone, adj Cyprus Road 19:37 23:07
Aylestone, opp The Fairway 19:37 23:07
Aylestone, nr Heathcott Road 19:38 23:08
Aylestone, adj Wren Close 19:39 23:09
Aylestone, opp Recreation Ground 19:39 23:09
Aylestone, o/s Lansdowne Road 19:40 23:10
Aylestone, adj Lothair Road 19:40 23:10
Aylestone, opp Hawkins Road 19:41 23:11
Aylestone Road (adj) 19:42 23:12
Leicester, adj Raw Dykes Road 19:43 23:13
Leicester, adj Sawday Street 19:44 23:14
Leicester, adj Walnut Street 19:46 23:16
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 1) 19:47 23:17
Leicester, adj Bonners Lane 19:48 23:18
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk (Stand EQ) 19:51 23:21
Leicester Town Hall Square (Stand ER) 19:51 23:21
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CH) 19:53s 23:23s
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HN) 19:55 23:25

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information