Bus Times

48A - Leicester - Wigston Little Hill - South Wigston - Leicester

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HM) 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 then every 30 minutes until 22:15 22:45 23:15
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EB) 09:49 17:19 17:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Leicester Station Street (Stand ED) 09:51 17:21 17:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Leicester, adj Prebend Street 09:52 17:22 17:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Leicester, o/s Adventist Church 09:54 17:24 17:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Southfields, o/s Regent Road 09:55 17:25 17:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Leicester, adj University 09:57 17:27 17:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Leicester, adj Wyggeston QE College 09:59 17:29 17:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Leicester, adj University Road 09:59 17:29 17:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Leicester, opp TA Centre 10:00 17:30 17:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Leicester, after Clarendon Park Road 10:00 17:30 17:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Knighton Fields, o/s Houlditch Road 10:01 17:31 17:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Leicester, opp Heather Road 10:02 17:32 17:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Knighton, o/s Chapel Lane 10:02 17:32 17:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Knighton, opp Muston Gardens 10:03 17:33 17:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Knighton, adj Overdale Road 10:04 17:34 18:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Knighton, adj Palmerston Way 10:05 17:35 18:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Knighton, opp Highgate Drive 10:06 17:36 18:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Wigston Fields, opp Sainsbury's 10:07 17:37 18:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Wigston Fields, opp Carlton Drive 10:08 17:38 18:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Wigston Magna, adj Highfield Crescent 10:09 17:39 18:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Wigston Magna, adj Cleveland Road 10:10 17:40 18:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Wigston Magna, adj Church Nook 09:12 09:42 10:12 17:42 18:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Wigston Magna, opp Ravensthorpe Road 09:12 09:42 10:12 17:42 18:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Wigston Magna, opp Clipstone Close 09:13 09:43 10:13 17:43 18:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Wigston Magna, adj Acorn Way 09:13 09:43 10:13 17:43 18:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Wigston Magna, opp Byfield Drive 09:14 09:44 10:14 17:44 18:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Wigston Magna, opp Upton Drive 09:14 09:44 10:14 17:44 18:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Wigston Magna, adj Rosedale Road 09:15 09:45 10:15 17:45 18:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Wigston Magna, opp Kelmarsh Avenue 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:46 18:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Wigston Magna, adj Glaisdale Road 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:46 18:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Wigston Harcourt, o/s Bronze Barrow Close 09:17 09:47 10:17 17:47 18:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Wigston Harcourt Foston Gate (just before) 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:48 18:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Wigston Harcourt, o/s Wigston Cemetery 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:48 18:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Wigston Magna, opp Davenport Road 09:20 09:50 10:20 17:50 18:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Wigston Magna, opp Penzance Avenue 09:21 09:51 10:21 17:51 18:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Wigston Magna, opp Georgeham Close 09:21 09:51 10:21 17:51 18:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Wigston Magna, adj Durnford Road 09:22 09:52 10:22 17:52 18:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Wigston Magna, opp Little Hill Shops 09:23 09:53 10:23 17:53 18:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Wigston Magna, adj Ashton Close 09:24 09:54 10:24 17:54 18:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Wigston Magna, opp Pochins Close 09:25 09:55 10:25 17:55 18:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Wigston Magna, opp Birkett House School 09:26 09:56 10:26 17:56 18:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Wigston Magna, opp Council Offices 09:27 09:57 10:27 17:57 18:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Wigston Magna, adj Guthlaxton College 09:29 09:59 10:29 17:59 18:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
S Wigston, adj Lansdowne Grove 09:31 10:01 10:31 18:01 18:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
S Wigston, o/s South Leicestershire College 09:33 10:03 10:33 18:03 18:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
S Wigston, opp Leopold Street 09:33 10:03 10:33 18:03 18:29 22:59
S Wigston, opp Jasmine Court 09:34 10:04 10:34 18:04 18:30 23:00
S Wigston, adj Tigers Road 09:36 10:06 10:36 18:06 18:31 23:01
S Wigston, adj Namur Road 09:37 10:07 10:37 18:07 18:32 23:02
S Wigston, opp Dorset Avenue 09:37 10:07 10:37 18:07 18:33 23:03
Eyres Monsell, opp Trenant Road 09:38 10:08 10:38 18:08 18:33 23:03
Eyres Monsell, adj Lydall Road 09:39 10:09 10:39 18:09 18:34 23:04
Eyres Monsell, adj Saffron Crossroads 09:40 10:10 10:40 18:10 18:35 23:05
Aylestone, opp Broughton Road 09:41 10:11 10:41 18:11 18:35 23:05
Aylestone, adj Saffron Way 09:42 10:12 10:42 18:12 18:36 23:06
Aylestone, adj Cyprus Road 09:43 10:13 10:43 18:13 18:37 23:07
Aylestone, opp The Fairway 09:43 10:13 10:43 18:13 18:37 23:07
Aylestone, nr Heathcott Road 09:44 10:14 10:44 18:14 18:38 23:08
Aylestone, adj Wren Close 09:45 10:15 10:45 18:15 18:39 23:09
Aylestone, opp Recreation Ground 09:45 10:15 10:45 18:15 18:39 23:09
Aylestone, o/s Lansdowne Road 09:46 10:16 10:46 18:16 18:40 23:10
Aylestone, adj Lothair Road 09:47 10:17 10:47 18:17 18:40 23:10
Aylestone, opp Hawkins Road 09:48 10:18 10:48 18:18 18:41 23:11
Aylestone Road (adj) 09:50 10:20 10:50 18:20 18:42 23:12
Leicester, adj Raw Dykes Road 09:52 10:22 10:52 18:22 18:43 23:13
Leicester, adj Sawday Street 09:53 10:23 10:53 18:23 18:44 23:14
Leicester, adj Walnut Street 09:55 10:25 10:55 18:25 18:46 23:16
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 1) 09:57 10:27 10:57 18:27 18:47 23:17
Leicester, adj Bonners Lane 09:58 10:28 10:58 18:28 18:48 23:18
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk (Stand EQ) 10:01 10:31 11:01 18:31 18:51 23:21
Leicester Town Hall Square (Stand ER) 10:02 10:32 11:02 18:32 18:51 23:21
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CH) 10:04s 10:34s 11:04s 18:34s 18:53s 23:23s
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HN) 10:07 10:37 11:07 18:37 18:55 23:25

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands