Bus Times

48A - Potten Street - Minster - Manston - Ramsgate - Broadstairs

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Manston - Minster - Potten Street

Dumpton, adj Racing Greyhound 06:57
Broadstairs, opp Fairfield Park 15:35
St Peter’s, adj Dane Court School 15:35
St Peter’s, adj Wealdhurst Park 15:36
St Peter’s, adj Asda 15:36
St Peter’s, opp St George's School 15:37
Westwood Christ Church University (SW-bound) 15:38
Westwood, adj Vincent Close 15:39
Northwood, opp Marrose Avenue 15:40
Northwood, adj St Mark's Church 15:41
Ramsgate, adj Summerhill Surgery 15:42
Ramsgate, adj Clements Road 15:43
Ramsgate The Viaduct (SE-bound) 15:44
Ramsgate, opp Old Flour Mill 15:44
Ramsgate, opp Chatham Court 15:45
Ramsgate, opp King's Road 15:46
Ramsgate Railway Station (o/s) 07:29 15:47
Ramsgate, adj King's Road 07:29
St Lawrence Wilfred Road (o/s 5) 15:48
Ramsgate, opp Ashburnham Road 15:50
Ramsgate, adj South Eastern Road 15:51
Ramsgate, before Grange Road Roundabout 15:52
Ramsgate, adj Chatham Court 07:30
Dumpton Montefiore Avenue (E-bound) 06:57
Ramsgate Boundary Road Traffic Lights (E-bound) 07:32
Dumpton, opp Harebrook 06:57
Dumpton, opp Wallwood Road 06:57
Dumpton, adj Winterstoke Way 06:58
Ramsgate Dumpton Park Drive (opp 5) 06:58
Ramsgate, opp Truro Road 06:58
Ramsgate, adj Granville Theatre 06:59 07:33
Ramsgate, adj Cannonbury Road 15:53
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (S-bound) 06:59 07:34
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop E) 07:00 07:35
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop B) 07:01 07:36
Ramsgate, adj Queen's House 15:54
Ramsgate, opp Queen's House 07:01 07:36
Ramsgate, opp Cannonbury Road 07:02 07:37
Ramsgate, adj Effingham Street 15:54
Ramsgate, after Grange Road Roundabout 07:03
Ramsgate, opp St Augustine's Park 07:38
Ramsgate, opp South Eastern Road 07:03
Ramsgate, adj Ashburnham Road 07:05
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop C) 15:55
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop D) 15:56
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (NE-bound) 15:57
Ramsgate Plains of Waterloo (NW-bound) 15:58
Ramsgate, opp Broad Street 16:00
Ramsgate, opp Staffordshire Street 16:00
Ramsgate, adj School Lane 16:01
Ramsgate, opp Finsbury Road 16:02
St Lawrence, adj Ellington Infant School 07:06 16:07
Ramsgate St Lawrence Avenue (NW-bound) 07:40
Nethercourt Circus London Road (o/s 60) 07:41
Nethercourt Park (adj) 07:41
St Lawrence Tavern (opp) 07:41
St Lawrence, opp Clifton Road 07:06 07:42 16:07
Newington, opp Princess Margaret Avenue 07:07 07:43 16:08
Newington, o/s Manston Road Tesco 07:08 07:44 16:09
Newington, opp Meridian Close 07:08 07:44 16:09
Manston, opp Church 07:11 07:46 16:13
Manston Museums (SW-bound) 07:14 07:48
Manston Business Park (at) 07:19 07:53
Manston Museums (NE-bound) 07:55
Manston, adj Esmonde Drive 07:56 16:16
Manston Park (adj) 07:56 16:16
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Streete Court Road 08:05
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 08:05
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Domneva Road 08:08
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Hengist Road 08:09
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King Ethelbert School 08:10
Birchington-on-Sea, opp St James's Terrace 08:11
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Epple Road 08:11
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop B) 08:14
Acol, opp Nursery Fields 16:23
Minster, opp Smugglers Leap Caravan Park 16:25
Minster, opp Cemetery 16:26
Minster, adj Foxborough Lane 16:26
Minster, opp Railway Station 16:28
Minster, adj Church 16:29
Minster, opp The New Inn 16:31
Minster, opp Prospect Road 16:31
Minster Monkton Road (o/s 104) 16:32
Monkton, adj Sheriffs Court Lane 16:34
Monkton, adj The White Stag 16:35
Monkton, opp School 16:36
St Nicholas at Wade The Length (NW-bound) 16:42
St Nicholas at Wade, opp Post Office 16:42
St Nicholas at Wade, on The Oaks 16:43
Potten Street Court Road (N-bound) 16:45
Schooldays only

Outbound

Birchington-on-Sea, o/s Railway Station 15:42
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop D) 15:46
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop A) 15:46
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Epple Road 15:47
Birchington-on-Sea, adj St James's Terrace 15:48
Birchington-on-Sea, opp King Ethelbert School 15:49
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Hengist Road 15:50
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Domneva Road 15:50
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Streete Court Road 15:51
Potten Street Court Road (S-bound) 07:01
St Nicholas at Wade, adj Post Office 07:04
St Nicholas at Wade The Length (SE-bound) 07:05
St Nicholas at Wade, adj The Length 07:06
Monkton, o/s School 07:12
Monkton, opp The White Stag 07:12
Monkton, opp Sheriffs Court Lane 07:14
Minster Monkton Road (opp 94) 07:16
Minster, adj Freeman's Road 07:18
Minster, adj The New Inn 07:19
Minster, opp Railway Station 07:21
Minster, adj Church 07:23
Minster, opp Foxborough Lane 07:24
Minster, adj Cemetery 07:26
Minster, adj Smugglers Leap Caravan Park 07:27
Acol, adj Nursery Fields 07:32
Manston Park (opp) 07:37 15:57
Manston, opp Esmonde Drive 15:58
Manston, adj Church 07:42 16:05
Newington, adj Meridian Close 07:44
Newington, o/s Manston Road Tesco 07:46
Newington, adj Princess Margaret Avenue 07:46
St Lawrence, adj Clifton Road 07:49
Cliffs End Meverall Avenue (o/s 12) 16:09
Nethercourt, adj Windermere Avenue 16:12
Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road (E-bound) 16:14
Nethercourt Park (adj) 16:14
St Lawrence Tavern (opp) 16:15
St Lawrence, opp Ellington Infant School 07:51 16:16
Ramsgate Boundary Road Traffic Lights (E-bound) 07:58
Ramsgate, adj Poldark Court 07:59
Ramsgate, adj Granville Theatre 07:59
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (S-bound) 08:00
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop E) 08:01
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop B) 08:01
Ramsgate, opp Queen's House 08:03
Ramsgate, opp Cannonbury Road 08:04
Ramsgate, after Grange Road Roundabout 08:06
Ramsgate, opp South Eastern Road 08:06
Ramsgate, adj Ashburnham Road 08:08
St Lawrence Wilfred Road (o/s 4) 08:10 16:16
Ramsgate Railway Station (o/s) 08:11 16:18
Ramsgate, adj King's Road 08:12 16:19
Ramsgate, adj Chatham Court 08:13 16:19
Ramsgate Boundary Road Traffic Lights (E-bound) 08:13 16:21
Ramsgate, opp Boundary Road 16:21
Ramsgate, adj Old Flour Mill 08:15
Ramsgate The Viaduct (NW-bound) 08:16
Ramsgate, opp Clements Road 08:18
Ramsgate, opp Summerhill Surgery 08:18
Northwood, opp St Mark's Church 08:20
Northwood, opp Hope's Lane 08:22
Northwood, adj Marrose Avenue 08:22
Westwood, opp Vincent Close 08:23
Westwood Christ Church University (NE-bound) 08:25
St Peter’s, o/s St George's School 08:27
St Peter’s, opp Asda 08:27
St Peter’s, opp Wealdhurst Park 08:28
Ramsgate, opp Belmont Street 16:22
Broadstairs, adj Fairfield Park 08:30
Ramsgate, opp Broad Street 16:23
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent