Bus Times

48A - Potten Street - Minster - Manston - Ramsgate - Broadstairs

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Dumpton, adj Racing Greyhound 06:57
Ramsgate Railway Station (o/s) 07:29
Ramsgate, adj King's Road 07:29
Ramsgate, adj Chatham Court 07:30
Ramsgate Boundary Road Traffic Lights (E-bound) 07:32
Dumpton Montefiore Avenue (E-bound) 06:57
Dumpton, opp Harebrook 06:57
Dumpton, opp Wallwood Road 06:57
Dumpton, adj Winterstoke Way 06:58
Ramsgate Dumpton Park Drive (opp 5) 06:58
Ramsgate, opp Truro Road 06:58
Ramsgate, adj Granville Theatre 06:59 07:33
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (S-bound) 06:59 07:34
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop E) 07:00 07:35
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop B) 07:01 07:36
Ramsgate, opp Queen's House 07:01 07:36
Ramsgate, opp Cannonbury Road 07:02 07:37
Ramsgate, opp St Augustine's Park 07:38
Ramsgate, after Grange Road Roundabout 07:03
Ramsgate, opp South Eastern Road 07:03
Ramsgate, adj Ashburnham Road 07:04
Ramsgate St Lawrence Avenue (NW-bound) 07:40
Nethercourt Circus London Road (o/s 60) 07:41
St Lawrence, adj Ellington Infant School 07:06
St Lawrence, opp Clifton Road 07:06
Newington, opp Princess Margaret Avenue 07:07
Newington, o/s Manston Road Tesco 07:08 07:44
Newington, opp Meridian Close 07:08
Manston, opp Church 07:11 07:46
Manston Museums (SW-bound) 07:14 07:48
Manston Business Park (at) 07:19 07:53
Manston Museums (NE-bound) 07:55
Manston, adj Esmonde Drive 07:56
Manston Park (adj) 07:56
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Streete Court Road 08:05
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 08:05
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Domneva Road 08:08
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Hengist Road 08:09
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King Ethelbert School 08:10
Birchington-on-Sea, opp St James's Terrace 08:11
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Epple Road 08:11
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop B) 08:14

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information