Bus Times

48A - West Bromwich - Bearwood via Londonderry

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Bearwood - West Bromwich via Londonderry

Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BX) 07:15 08:15 09:05 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:35 18:05
Bearwood Poplar Road (Stop BZ1) 07:15 08:15 09:05 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BF) 07:15 08:15 09:05 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BL) 07:16 08:16 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stand BN) 07:16 08:16 09:06 09:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bearwood, adj Wigorn Rd 07:17 08:17 09:07 09:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 07:18 08:18 09:08 09:40 17:10 17:39 18:09
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 07:20 08:20 09:10 09:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Warley, before Harborne Rd 07:21 08:21 09:11 09:43 17:13 17:42 18:12
Warley, after Abbey Rd 07:22 08:22 09:12 09:44 17:14 17:43 18:13
Warley, adj George Rd 07:23 08:23 09:13 09:46 17:16 17:45 18:15
Warley, opp Hill Top Rd 07:23 08:23 09:13 09:46 17:16 17:45 18:15
Bristnall Fields (before) 07:24 08:24 09:14 09:47 17:17 17:46 18:16
Langley Green, before Knottsall Lane 07:24 08:24 09:15 09:48 17:18 17:47 18:17
Langley Green, opp Moat Farm School 07:25 08:25 09:16 09:49 17:19 17:48 18:18
Londonderry, after Bristnall Hall Lane 07:25 08:25 09:16 09:49 17:19 17:48 18:18
Warley, before Eva Rd 07:26 08:26 09:16 09:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Warley, before Princess Rd 07:26 08:26 09:17 09:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Warley, opp Hurst Rd Community Hall 07:27 08:27 09:18 09:51 17:21 17:50 18:20
Warley, before Eva Rd 07:28 08:28 09:19 09:52 17:22 17:51 18:21
Londonderry, after Bristnall Hall Rd 07:28 08:28 09:19 09:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Londonderry, before Thimblemill Road 07:29 08:29 09:20 09:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Londonderry, before Hayes Rd 07:30 08:30 09:21 09:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
The Londonderry (adj) 07:30 08:30 09:22 09:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Londonderry Marion Rd 07:31 08:31 09:23 09:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Rood End, adj West Smethwick Park 07:32 08:32 09:24 09:57 17:27 17:56 18:26
W Bromwich, after Holly Lane 07:32 08:32 09:24 09:57 17:27 17:56 18:26
W Bromwich, opp Marshall St 07:33 08:33 09:25 09:58 17:28 17:57 18:27
W Bromwich, before West End Avenue 07:33 08:33 09:25 09:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 07:34 08:34 09:26 09:59 17:29 17:58 18:28
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 07:35 08:35 09:28 10:01 17:31 18:00 18:30
W Bromwich, after Kelvin Way 07:36 08:36 09:29 10:02 17:32 18:01 18:31
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 07:37 08:37 09:30 10:03 17:33 18:01 18:31
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand K) 07:39 08:39 09:33 10:06 17:36 18:04 18:34

West Bromwich - Bearwood via Londonderry

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand K) 07:28 08:28 08:58 then every 30 minutes until 17:28
W Bromwich, adj Sandwell College 07:29 08:30 09:00 17:30
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 07:30 08:31 09:01 17:31
W Bromwich, before Kelvin Way 07:31 08:31 09:01 17:31
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 07:32 08:32 09:02 17:32
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 07:32 08:33 09:03 17:33
W Bromwich, opp West End Avenue 07:33 08:33 09:03 17:33
W Bromwich, adj Marshall St 07:34 08:34 09:04 17:34
W Bromwich, before Holly Lane 07:34 08:35 09:05 17:35
Rood End, opp West Smethwick Park 07:34 08:35 09:05 17:35
Londonderry, before Marion Rd 07:35 08:35 09:05 17:35
Londonderry, adj Hugh Rd 07:35 08:36 09:06 17:36
The Londonderry (opp) 07:35 08:36 09:06 17:36
Londonderry, after Hayes Rd 07:36 08:37 09:07 17:37
Londonderry, after Thimblemill Road 07:37 08:38 09:08 17:38
Londonderry, before Bristnall Hall Rd 07:37 08:38 09:08 17:38
Warley, after Eva Rd 07:38 08:39 09:09 17:39
Warley, adj Hurst Rd Community Hall 07:39 08:40 09:10 17:40
Warley, after BRdmoor Ave 07:39 08:40 09:10 17:40
Warley, after Princess Rd 07:40 08:41 09:11 17:41
Warley, before Edmonds Rd 07:40 08:41 09:11 17:41
Warley, after Eva Rd 07:41 08:42 09:12 17:42
Londonderry, before Bristnall Hall Lane 07:41 08:42 09:12 17:42
Langley Green, after Moat Farm School 07:41 08:42 09:12 17:42
Langley Green, opp Knottsall Lane 07:42 08:43 09:13 17:43
Bristnall Fields (after) 07:43 08:44 09:14 17:44
Warley, adj Hill Top Rd 07:44 08:45 09:15 17:45
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 07:45 08:46 09:16 17:46
Warley, after Abbey Crescent 07:46 08:47 09:17 17:47
Warley, after Harborne Rd 07:47 08:48 09:18 17:48
Warley Woods, opp Warley Park 07:49 08:50 09:20 17:50
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 07:51 08:52 09:22 17:52
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 07:53 08:54 09:25 17:55
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 07:54 08:55 09:26 17:56
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BC) 07:54 08:55 09:26 17:56
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BE) 07:55 08:56 09:27 17:57
Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BX) 07:57 08:58 09:29 17:59

More information