🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

48A - West Bromwich - Bearwood via Londonderry

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Bearwood via Londonderry

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand K) 07:03 07:30 07:58 then every 30 minutes until 17:28
W Bromwich, adj Sandwell College 07:05 07:32 08:00 17:30
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 07:06 07:33 08:01 17:31
W Bromwich, before Kelvin Way 07:06 07:33 08:01 17:31
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 07:07 07:34 08:02 17:32
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 07:08 07:35 08:03 17:33
W Bromwich, opp West End Avenue 07:08 07:35 08:03 17:33
W Bromwich, adj Marshall St 07:09 07:36 08:04 17:34
W Bromwich, before Holly Lane 07:10 07:37 08:05 17:35
Londonderry, before Marion Rd 07:10 07:37 08:05 17:35
Londonderry, adj Hugh Rd 07:11 07:38 08:06 17:36
The Londonderry (opp) 07:11 07:38 08:06 17:36
Londonderry, after Hayes Rd 07:12 07:39 08:07 17:37
Londonderry, after Thimblemill Road 07:13 07:40 08:08 17:38
Londonderry, before Bristnall Hall Rd 07:13 07:40 08:08 17:38
Warley, after Eva Rd 07:14 07:41 08:09 17:39
Warley, adj Hurst Rd Community Hall 07:15 07:42 08:10 17:40
Warley, after Broadmoor Avenue 07:15 07:42 08:10 17:40
Warley, after Princess Rd 07:15 07:42 08:11 17:41
Warley, before Edmonds Rd 07:16 07:43 08:11 17:41
Warley, after Eva Rd 07:16 07:43 08:12 17:42
Londonderry, before Bristnall Hall Lane 07:17 07:44 08:12 17:42
Langley Green, after Moat Farm School 07:17 07:44 08:13 17:43
Langley Green, opp Knottsall Lane 07:18 07:45 08:13 17:43
Bristnall Fields (after) 07:18 07:45 08:14 17:44
Warley, adj Hill Top Rd 07:19 07:46 08:15 17:45
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 07:20 07:47 08:16 17:46
Warley, after Abbey Crescent 07:22 07:49 08:18 17:48
Warley, after Harborne Rd 07:23 07:50 08:19 17:49
Warley Woods, opp Warley Park 07:24 07:52 08:21 17:51
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 07:25 07:53 08:22 17:52
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 07:27 07:55 08:24 17:54
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 07:28 07:56 08:25 17:55
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BC) 07:29 07:57 08:26 17:56
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BE) 07:30 07:58 08:27 17:57
Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BY) 07:32 08:00 08:29 17:59

Bearwood - West Bromwich via Londonderry

Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BY) 07:07 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:05
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BF) 07:08 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:06
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BL) 07:08 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:07 18:07
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stand BN) 07:09 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07
Bearwood, adj Wigorn Rd 07:10 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 18:09
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:10
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 18:11
Warley, before Harborne Rd 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 18:13
Warley, after Abbey Rd 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 18:14
Warley, adj George Rd 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 18:16
Warley, opp Hill Top Rd 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 18:16
Bristnall Fields (before) 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 18:17
Langley Green, before Knottsall Lane 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 18:17
Langley Green, opp Moat Farm School 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 18:18
Londonderry, after Bristnall Hall Lane 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 18:19
Warley, before Eva Rd 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 18:19
Warley, before Princess Rd 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 18:20
Warley, opp Hurst Rd Community Hall 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 18:21
Warley, before Eva Rd 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 18:22
Londonderry, after Bristnall Hall Rd 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 18:22
Londonderry, before Thimblemill Road 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 18:23
Londonderry, before Hayes Rd 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 18:24
The Londonderry (adj) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 18:25
Londonderry Marion Rd 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 18:26
W Bromwich, after Holly Lane 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 18:27
W Bromwich, opp Marshall St 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:28 18:28
W Bromwich, before West End Avenue 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 18:29
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 18:30
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 18:31
W Bromwich, after Kelvin Way 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 18:32
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 18:33
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand K) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 18:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands