Bus Times

48A - West Bromwich - Bearwood via Londonderry

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Bearwood - West Bromwich via Londonderry

Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BX) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:01 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:20
Bearwood Poplar Road (Stop BZ1) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:01 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:20
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BF) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:21
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BL) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:21
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stand BN) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:22
Bearwood, adj Wigorn Rd 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:23
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:06 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:24
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:26
Warley, before Harborne Rd 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:09 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:27
Warley, after Abbey Rd 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:10 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:28
Warley, adj George Rd 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:12 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:30
Warley, opp Hill Top Rd 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:12 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:30
Bristnall Fields (before) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:13 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:31
Langley Green, before Knottsall Lane 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:14 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:32
Langley Green, opp Moat Farm School 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:15 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:33
Londonderry, after Bristnall Hall Lane 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:33
Warley, before Eva Rd 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:34
Warley, before Princess Rd 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:35
Warley, opp Hurst Rd Community Hall 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:06 18:35
Warley, before Eva Rd 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:36
Londonderry, after Bristnall Hall Rd 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:18 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:37
Londonderry, before Thimblemill Road 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:19 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:38
Londonderry, before Hayes Rd 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:20 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:39
The Londonderry (adj) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:21 09:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:40
Londonderry Marion Rd 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:54 09:22 09:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:11 18:41
Rood End, adj West Smethwick Park 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:23 09:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:42
W Bromwich, after Holly Lane 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:55 09:23 09:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:42
W Bromwich, opp Marshall St 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:56 09:24 09:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:14 18:43
W Bromwich, before West End Avenue 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:57 09:24 09:58 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:14 18:43
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:58 09:25 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:44
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 07:18 07:48 08:20 09:00 09:27 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:17 18:46
W Bromwich, after Kelvin Way 07:20 07:50 08:21 09:01 09:28 10:02 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:19 18:47
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 07:21 07:51 08:22 09:02 09:29 10:03 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:48
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand K) 07:24 07:54 08:26 09:06 09:32 10:06 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:51

West Bromwich - Bearwood via Londonderry

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand K) 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 then every 30 minutes until 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38
W Bromwich, adj Sandwell College 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41
W Bromwich, before Kelvin Way 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:01 15:01 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 06:57 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:02 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 06:58 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:03 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43
W Bromwich, opp West End Avenue 06:59 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:03 15:03 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44
W Bromwich, adj Marshall St 07:00 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:04 15:04 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45
W Bromwich, before Holly Lane 07:01 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:05 15:05 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46
Rood End, opp West Smethwick Park 07:01 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:05 15:05 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46
Londonderry, before Marion Rd 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:05 15:05 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46
Londonderry, adj Hugh Rd 07:02 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:06 15:06 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47
The Londonderry (opp) 07:02 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:06 15:06 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47
Londonderry, after Hayes Rd 07:03 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:07 15:07 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48
Londonderry, after Thimblemill Road 07:04 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:08 15:08 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49
Londonderry, before Bristnall Hall Rd 07:04 07:31 08:02 08:37 09:08 15:08 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50
Warley, after Eva Rd 07:05 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:09 15:09 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50
Warley, adj Hurst Rd Community Hall 07:05 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:10 15:10 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51
Warley, after Broadmoor Avenue 07:06 07:33 08:04 08:39 09:10 15:10 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
Warley, after Princess Rd 07:06 07:33 08:04 08:39 09:11 15:11 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
Warley, before Edmonds Rd 07:06 07:34 08:05 08:40 09:11 15:11 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53
Warley, after Eva Rd 07:07 07:34 08:05 08:40 09:12 15:12 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53
Londonderry, before Bristnall Hall Lane 07:07 07:35 08:06 08:41 09:12 15:12 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Langley Green, after Moat Farm School 07:07 07:35 08:06 08:41 09:12 15:12 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Langley Green, opp Knottsall Lane 07:08 07:35 08:07 08:42 09:13 15:13 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55
Bristnall Fields (after) 07:08 07:36 08:08 08:43 09:14 15:14 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56
Warley, adj Hill Top Rd 07:09 07:37 08:09 08:44 09:15 15:15 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 07:10 07:38 08:10 08:45 09:16 15:16 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58
Warley, after Abbey Crescent 07:11 07:39 08:12 08:47 09:17 15:17 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59
Warley, after Harborne Rd 07:12 07:40 08:13 08:48 09:18 15:18 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00
Warley Woods, opp Warley Park 07:13 07:42 08:15 08:50 09:20 15:20 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 07:15 07:44 08:17 08:52 09:22 15:22 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 07:17 07:46 08:20 08:55 09:25 15:25 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 07:17 07:47 08:21 08:56 09:26 15:26 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BC) 07:18 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:26 15:26 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BE) 07:19 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:27 15:27 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08
Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BX) 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:29 15:29 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10

More information

National Express West Midlands