Bus Times

48X - Navy Line - Nottingham - Clifton (Nobel Road)

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Clifton (Nobel Road)

Nottingham Beastmarket Hill (Stop B3) 00:05 20:15 then every 30 minutes until 22:45 23:15
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M2) 00:05 20:15 22:45 23:15
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C4) 00:07 20:17 22:47 23:17
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S1) 00:08 20:18 22:48 23:18
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 00:08 20:18 22:48 23:18
Meadows Bridgeway Centre (Stop ME20) 00:09 20:19 22:49 23:19
Meadows Houseman Gardens (Stop ME21) 00:10 20:20 22:50 23:20
Meadows Queens Walk (Stop ME22) 00:11 20:21 22:51 23:21
Meadows Soudan Drive (Stop ME24) 00:12 20:22 22:52 23:22
Meadows Riverside Way (Stop ME25) 00:12 20:22 22:52 23:22
Queens Drive Industrial Estate Crossgate Drive (Stop ME33) 00:13 20:23 22:53 23:23
Queens Drive Industrial Estate Pork Farms (Stop LI07) 00:13 20:23 22:53 23:23
Riverside Retail Park Tottle Road (Stop LI19) 00:14 20:24 22:54 23:24
Riverside Retail Park Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI08) 00:16 20:26 22:56 23:26
Silverdale (Stop SI01) 00:17 20:27 22:57 23:27
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL01) 00:19 20:29 22:59 23:29
Clifton Orford Avenue (Stop CL02) 00:19 20:29 22:59 23:29
Clifton Farnborough Rd Co-op (Stop CL03) 00:20 20:30 23:00 23:30
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL04) 00:21 20:31 23:01 23:31
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL59) 00:21 20:31 23:01 23:31
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL05) 00:22 20:32 23:02 23:32
Clifton Swansdowne Drive (S-bound) 00:23 20:33 23:03 23:33
Clifton Library (Stop CL06) 00:24 20:34 23:04 23:34
Clifton Peacock (Stop CL08) 00:24 20:34 23:04 23:34
Clifton Dungannon Road (Stop CL09) 00:25 20:35 23:05 23:35
Clifton Holbeck Court (Stop CL10) 00:26 20:36 23:06 23:36
Clifton Highbank Drive (Stop CL11) 00:27 20:37 23:07 23:37
Clifton Pastures Avenue (Stop CL12) 00:27 20:37 23:07 23:37
Clifton Bransdale Road (Stop CL13) 00:28 20:38 23:08 23:38
Clifton Pastures (Stop CL89) 00:29 20:39 23:09 23:39
Clifton Nobel Road (Stop CL42) 00:30 20:40 23:10 23:40
Clifton Todd Close (Stop CL15) 00:30 23:40
Clifton Krebs Close (Stop CL16) 00:31 23:41
Clifton Fleming Gardens (Stop CL17) 00:32 23:42

Clifton (Nobel Road) - Nottingham

Clifton Nobel Road (Stop CL42) 04:53 19:44 then every 30 minutes until 22:44 23:29
Clifton Todd Close (Stop CL15) 04:53 19:44 22:44 23:29
Clifton Krebs Close (Stop CL16) 04:54 19:45 22:45 23:30
Clifton Fleming Gardens (Stop CL17) 04:54 19:45 22:45 23:30
Clifton The Dip (Stop CL86) 04:55 19:46 22:46 23:31
Clifton Bransdale Road (Stop CL29) 04:56 19:47 22:47 23:32
Clifton Pastures Avenue (Stop CL30) 04:57 19:48 22:48 23:33
Clifton Holy Trinity (Stop CL31) 04:58 19:49 22:49 23:34
Clifton Dungannon Road (Stop CL32) 04:58 19:49 22:49 23:34
Clifton Peacock (Stop CL96) 04:59 19:50 22:50 23:35
Clifton Library (Stop CL33) 05:00 19:51 22:51 23:36
Clifton Leisure Centre (Stop CL34) 05:01 19:51 22:51 23:36
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL35) 05:01 19:52 22:52 23:37
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL36) 05:02 19:53 22:53 23:38
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL37) 05:03 19:53 22:53 23:38
Clifton Southchurch Drive (Stop CL38) 05:03 19:54 22:54 23:39
Clifton Farnborough Rd Co-op (Stop CL39) 05:04 19:54 22:54 23:39
Clifton Orford Avenue (Stop CL40) 05:05 19:55 22:55 23:40
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL41) 05:06 19:56 22:56 23:41
Silverdale (Stop SI02) 05:07 19:57 22:57 23:42
Riverside Retail Park Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI05) 05:10 19:59 22:59 23:44
Riverside Retail Park Tottle Road (Stop LI06) 05:11 20:00 23:00 23:45
Queens Drive Industrial Estate Pork Farms (Stop LI20) 05:12 20:00 23:00 23:45
Queens Drive Industrial Estate Crossgate Drive (Stop ME10) 05:13 20:01 23:01 23:46
Meadows Riverside Way (Stop ME26) 05:14 20:01 23:01 23:46
Meadows Soudan Drive (Stop ME27) 05:15 20:02 23:02 23:47
Meadows Thrumpton Drive (Stop ME28) 05:15 20:02 23:02 23:47
Meadows Queens Walk (Stop ME29) 05:16 20:03 23:03 23:48
Meadows Houseman Gardens (Stop ME30) 05:17 20:03 23:03 23:48
Meadows Manifold Gardens (Stop ME31) 05:17 20:04 23:04 23:49
Meadows Bridgeway Centre (Stop ME32) 05:18 20:04 23:04 23:49
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S6) 05:20 20:06 23:06 23:51
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop C9) 05:21 20:07 23:07 23:52
Nottingham Beastmarket Hill (Stop B3) 05:25 20:11 23:11 23:56

More information

Nottingham City Transport