49 - Clowne - Clay Cross
A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire
- Timetable
- Map
Clowne Tesco - Bus Station
Clowne, adj Tesco | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clowne, adj Wilkinson | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | |||||
Clowne, adj Nags Head | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | |||||
Clowne Rectory Road (E-bound) | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | |||||
Clowne Church Lane (SE-bound) | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | |||||
Clowne Ridgeway (W-bound) | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | |||||
Clowne Ridgeway West (SW-bound) | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | |||||
Clowne Ramper Avenue (W-bound) | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | |||||
Oxcroft Mansfield Road (S-bound) | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | |||||
Bolsover, adj Local Hospital | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | |||||
Bolsover, opp Steel Lane | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | |||||
Bolsover, adj Infant School | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | |||||
Bolsover, opp Church | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | |||||
Bolsover, adj Blue Bell | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | |||||
Bolsover, opp 4 High Street | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | |||||
Bolsover Castle Street (E-bound) | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | |||||
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) | 10:58s | 12:58s | 14:58s | |||||
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) | 09:00 | 11:00p | 13:00p | 15:00p | 17:24 | |||
Bolsover, opp Church | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:24 | |||
Bolsover, adj Hornscroft Park | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:25 | |||
Hillstown, adj Morven Avenue | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:25 | |||
Hillstown, adj Nesbit Street | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:26 | |||
Hillstown, opp Pleasant Avenue | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:26 | |||
Palterton, adj Post Office | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:29 | |||
Palterton Back Lane (S-bound) | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:29 | |||
Glapwell, opp Cedar Close | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:33 | |||
Glapwell Hardwick Avenue (W-bound) | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:34 | |||
Glapwell Hawthorne Avenue (S-bound) | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:34 | |||
Glapwell Sycamore Avenue (E-bound) | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:34 | |||
Glapwell, opp Young Vanish | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:35 | |||
Glapwell, opp Back Lane | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:35 | |||
Glapwell, adj Charter Close | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:36 | |||
Glapwell, opp Stockley Lane | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:36 | |||
Bramley Vale, adj Oxford Street | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:37 | |||
Bramley Vale, adj Bramley Road | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:38 | |||
Doe Lea, adj Mansfield Road | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:38 | ||
Heath, adj Mill Lane | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:40 | ||
Heath, opp The Turn | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:41 | ||
Heath, adj Post Office | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:41 | ||
Heath, opp Church | 07:18 | 08:21 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:42 |
Heath, adj Ivy Farm | 07:19 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:42 |
Heath, opp Slack Lane End | 07:20 | 08:23 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:43 |
Heath, opp Moorland Drive End | 07:21 | 08:24 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:44 |
Heath, adj Lilac Close | 07:21 | 08:24 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:44 |
Heath, adj Gorse Bank | 07:21 | 08:24 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:44 |
Heather Avenue 40 (Adj) | 07:22 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:45 |
Heath, opp Bramble Close | 07:22 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:45 |
Heath, adj Railway Cottages | 07:22 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:45 |
Holmewood, opp Devonshire Terrace | 07:23 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:46 |
Holmewood, adj Library | 07:24 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:47 |
Holmewood, adj Springfield Road | 07:24 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:47 |
Holmewood, opp Williamthorpe Roundabout | 07:26 | 08:29 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:48 |
North Wingfield, opp 279 Williamthorpe Road | 07:27 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:49 |
North Wingfield, adj Five Pits Trail Williamthorpe Road | 07:28 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:50 |
North Wingfield, adj Ayncourt Road | 07:29 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:51 |
North Wingfield, adj Williamthorpe Close | 07:29 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:51 |
North Wingfield, opp Miners Welfare | 07:30 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:52 |
North Wingfield, adj The White Hart | 07:30 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:52 |
North Wingfield St Lawrence Road (SW-bound) | 07:31 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:53 |
North Wingfield, opp Church | 07:31 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:53 |
Clay Cross, opp Furnace Hill Road | 07:33 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:55 |
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street | 07:33 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:55 |
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital | 07:33 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:55 |
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 2) | 07:34 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:56 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Bus Station - School
Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 30 April 2024
Stagecoach Yorkshire
- @StagecoachYrks
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app