49 - Leven - Mountfleurie
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Leven - Mountfleurie
Mountfleurie - Leven
Mountfleurie, opp Windygates Road | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leven, adj Diageo | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 | |
Mountfleurie, opp Graham Avenue | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 | |
Leven, opp Graham Crescent | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 | |
Mountfleurie Primary School (adj) | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | |
Mountfleurie, adj Addison Crescent | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | |
Mountfleurie, adj Lawrence Drive | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | |
Leven Montrave Crescent (adj 40) | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | |
Leven Gilmour Avenue (adj 2) | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | |
Leven, adj Aithernie Road | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | |
Leven, adj Mackie Avenue | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | |
Broom Sillerhole Road (adj 12) | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |
Broom, opp Holly Road | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |
Broom, opp Silver Tassie | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | |
Broom, adj Woodlands Crescent | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | |
Broom, opp Balmaise | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | |
Broom, opp Beurard | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | |
Broom, opp Grunnan | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | |
Broom, at Casan Turning Circle | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | |
Broom, adj Holly Road | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 | |
Broom Sillerhole Road (opp 18) | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 | |
Scoonie Letham Glen (Southbound) | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 | |
Scoonie, opp Haughgate Avenue | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | |
Leven, adj Maitland Street | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | |
Leven, adj St Andrews Parish Church | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | |
Leven, adj Health Centre | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | |
Leven, adj Victoria Road Post Office | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | |
Leven, opp The Centre | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | |
Leven, adj Co-op Supermarket | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | |
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | |
Leven Bus Station (Stance 1) | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 |
Aberhill, opp Bawbee Service Station | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 |
Aberhill, adj Patterson Street | 18:10 | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 |
Aberhill, adj Tower Bar | 18:11 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 |
Methil, opp Bayview Bar | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 |
Methil, opp Barrie Street | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 |
Methil, adj Memorial Park | 18:13 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 |
Denbeath, adj Swan Brae | 18:14 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 |
Denbeath, opp Wellesley Inn | 18:14 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 |
Denbeath, opp Randolph Wemyss Hospital | 18:14 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 |
Buckhaven, opp Sandwell Street | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 |
Buckhaven College Street (adj 9) | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 |
Buckhaven Church Street (opp 20) | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 |
Muiredge Den Walk (adj 197) | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 |
Buckhaven, opp Shakespeare Avenue | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 |
Buckhaven Den Walk (adj 63) | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 |
Buckhaven, adj Sports Pavillion | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 |
Buckhaven, opp Starkies Wood | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 |
Buckhaven, adj Methilhaven Home | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:21 |
Buckhaven, adj Toll Avenue | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:21 |
Methil Toll Bar (NE Bound) | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 |
Methil, adj Hawthorn Street | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 |
Methil Rowan Crescent (adj 20) | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 |
Methilhill, adj Laburnum Road | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 |
Methilhill, adj Sycamore Avenue | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 |
Methilhill, opp Chestnut Avenue | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 |
Methilhill Queens Square (adj 3) | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 |
Methilhill, adj School Road | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 |
Methilhill, adj Main Street | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 |
Methilhill, adj Herd Crescent | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 |
Methilhill, opp Simon Crescent | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 |
Methilhill, adj Ashgrove Court | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 |
Windygates, adj Cameron Hospital | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 |
Windygates, adj Cameronbridge Distillery | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 |
Windygates, adj Durie Vale | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:32 |
Windygates Cross (Northbound) | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:32 |
Windygates, adj Fernhill Drive | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 |
Windygates Kennoway Burns -Top (Northbound) | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 |
Kennoway, opp The Burns | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 |
Kennoway, opp Sandy Brae Industrial Estate | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 |
Kennoway, adj The Causeway | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 |
Kennoway Shops (adj) | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 18 May 2024
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app