🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

49 - Moira, Main Street - Lisburn, Buscentre

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus

Map

Main Street Lower (outward) 07:35 07:50
Meeting Street (inward) 07:35 07:50
Clare Hill Road (both) 07:36 07:51
Greers Corner, Bus Stop 07:40 07:55
Chapel Corner (both) 07:41 07:57
Spences Bridge (inward) 07:44 08:00 10:00 13:15
St.James (both) 07:46 08:01 10:02 13:17
Aghnatrisk Cottages (both) 07:48 08:02 10:04 13:19
Robinsons (both) 07:50 08:02 10:06 13:21
Aghnatrisk Cross (both) 07:52 08:03 10:08 13:23
Aghnatrisk Road (outward) 07:54 08:04 10:10 13:25
Culcavy X Roads (inward) 07:55 08:05 10:11 13:26
Newport (inward) 07:55 08:05 10:11 13:26
Lower Maze Hall (inward) 07:57 08:07 10:13 13:28
Halftown X Roads (inward) 08:00 08:11 10:16 13:31
Steel Works (inward) 08:01 08:12 10:17 13:32
Knockmore Road (inward) 08:02 08:13 10:18 13:33
Rosevale (inward) 08:02 08:13 10:18 13:33
Ballycreen Dive (inward) 08:03 08:14 10:19 13:34
Co op (inward) 08:04 08:15 10:20 13:35
Kellys Fruit Shop (inward) 08:05 08:16 10:21 13:36
Lisburn, Stand 7 08:10 10:25 13:40
Chapelhill (inward) 08:17
Lisburn Railway Station (inward) 08:18
Park Gates (inward) 08:20
School terms only

Ulsterbus