🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

49 - East Moulsecoomb-Portslade Station

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Moulsecoomb Birdham Road South End (N-bound) 00:00 05:45 06:14 06:30 06:50 07:01 07:11 07:11 07:25 07:36 07:47 then every 10 minutes until 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:59 09:59 10:10 then every 10 minutes until 10:50 11:02 then every 10 minutes until 11:42 11:53 then every 10 minutes until 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 then every 10 minutes until 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:34 19:47 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:22 21:40 then every 20 minutes until 22:40 23:00 23:20 23:40
Moulsecoomb, opp Staplefield Drive 00:00 05:45 06:14 06:30 06:50 07:01 07:11 07:11 07:25 07:36 07:47 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:59 09:59 10:10 10:50 11:02 11:42 11:53 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:34 19:47 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:22 21:40 22:40 23:00 23:20 23:40
Moulsecoomb Hawthorn Bank (N-bound) 00:00 05:46 06:15 06:31 06:51 07:02 07:12 07:12 07:26 07:37 07:48 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 10:00 10:00 10:11 10:51 11:03 11:43 11:54 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:35 19:48 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:23 21:41 22:41 23:01 23:21 23:41
Moulsecoomb Shortgate Road (NE-bound) 00:01 05:47 06:16 06:32 06:52 07:03 07:13 07:13 07:27 07:38 07:49 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 10:01 10:01 10:12 10:52 11:04 11:44 11:55 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:36 19:49 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:24 21:42 22:42 23:02 23:22 23:42
Moulsecoomb, adj Stonecross Road 00:01 05:48 06:17 06:33 06:53 07:04 07:14 07:14 07:28 07:39 07:50 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:02 10:02 10:13 10:53 11:05 11:45 11:56 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:37 19:50 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:25 21:43 22:43 23:03 23:23 23:43
Moulsecoomb, adj Bolney Road 00:02 05:49 06:18 06:34 06:54 07:05 07:15 07:15 07:29 07:40 07:51 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:03 10:03 10:14 10:54 11:06 11:46 11:57 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:38 19:51 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:26 21:44 22:44 23:04 23:24 23:44
Moulsecoomb, adj Bolney Road 05:50 06:19 06:39 06:56 07:06 07:26 07:16 07:36 07:46 07:56 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:12 10:04 10:22 11:02 11:12 11:52 12:02 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:43 19:56 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:31 21:49 22:49
Moulsecoomb Halland Road (SW-bound) 00:02 05:50 06:19 06:39 06:56 07:06 07:26 07:16 07:36 07:46 07:56 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:12 10:04 10:22 11:02 11:12 11:52 12:02 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:43 19:56 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:31 21:49 22:49 23:04 23:24 23:44
Moulsecoomb Appledore Road (S-bound) 00:03 05:51 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:07 07:27 07:17 07:37 07:47 07:57 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:13 10:05 10:23 11:03 11:13 11:53 12:03 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:44 19:57 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:32 21:50 22:50 23:05 23:25 23:45
Moulsecoomb, adj Goodwood Way 00:03 05:51 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:07 07:27 07:17 07:37 07:47 07:57 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:13 10:05 10:23 11:03 11:13 11:53 12:03 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:44 19:57 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:32 21:50 22:50 23:05 23:25 23:45
Moulsecoomb The Orchards (SW-bound) 00:03 05:51 06:20 06:41 06:58 07:08 07:28 07:18 07:38 07:48 07:58 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:14 10:06 10:24 11:04 11:14 11:54 12:04 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:44 19:57 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:32 21:50 22:50 23:05 23:25 23:45
Moulsecoomb, adj Hodshrove Place 00:04 05:52 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:08 07:28 07:18 07:38 07:48 07:58 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:14 10:06 10:24 11:04 11:14 11:54 12:04 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:45 19:58 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:33 21:51 22:51 23:06 23:26 23:46
Moulsecoomb Hodshrove Road (SW-bound) 00:05 05:53 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:09 07:29 07:19 07:39 07:49 07:59 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:15 10:07 10:25 11:05 11:15 11:55 12:05 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:46 19:59 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:34 21:52 22:52 23:07 23:27 23:47
Moulsecoomb Widdicombe Way (S-bound) 00:06 05:54 06:23 06:44 07:01 07:11 07:31 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:01 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:17 10:09 10:27 11:07 11:17 11:57 12:07 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:47 20:00 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:35 21:53 22:53 23:08 23:28 23:48
Moulsecoomb, opp Bevendean Public House 00:06 05:54 06:23 06:44 07:01 07:11 07:31 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:01 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:17 10:09 10:27 11:07 11:17 11:57 12:07 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:47 20:00 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:35 21:53 22:53 23:08 23:28 23:48
Moulsecoomb, opp The Crescent 00:07 05:55 06:24 06:45 07:02 07:12 07:32 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:02 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:18 10:10 10:28 11:08 11:18 11:58 12:08 16:28 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:48 20:01 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:36 21:54 22:54 23:09 23:29 23:49
Moulsecoomb Bottom of The Avenue (NW-bound) 00:08 05:56 06:25 06:46 07:03 07:13 07:33 07:23 07:43 07:53 08:03 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:19 10:11 10:29 11:09 11:19 11:59 12:09 16:29 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:49 20:02 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:37 21:55 22:55 23:10 23:30 23:50
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 00:09 05:57 06:26 06:47 07:04 07:14 07:34 07:24 07:44 07:54 08:04 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:20 10:12 10:30 11:10 11:20 12:00 12:10 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:50 20:03 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:38 21:56 22:56 23:11 23:31 23:51
Moulsecoomb, adj Natal Road 00:09 05:58 06:27 06:48 07:05 07:15 07:35 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:05 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:21 10:13 10:31 11:11 11:21 12:01 12:11 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:51 20:04 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:20 21:38 21:56 22:56 23:11 23:31 23:51
Brighton, adj Coombe Road 00:10 05:58 06:27 06:48 07:05 07:15 07:35 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:05 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:22 10:13 10:32 11:12 11:22 12:02 12:12 16:32 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:51 20:04 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:39 21:57 22:57 23:12 23:32 23:52
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 00:11 06:00 06:29 06:50 07:07 07:17 07:37 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:07 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:24 10:15 10:34 11:14 11:24 12:04 12:14 16:34 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:53 20:06 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:22 21:40 21:58 22:58 23:13 23:33 23:53
Brighton, adj Melbourne Street 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:08 07:18 07:38 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:08 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:25 10:16 10:35 11:15 11:25 12:05 12:15 16:35 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:54 20:07 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:23 21:41 21:59 22:59
Brighton, opp St Paul's Street 06:01 06:31 06:52 07:09 07:19 07:39 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:09 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:27 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:27 12:07 12:17 16:37 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:34 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:56 20:09 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:24 21:42 22:00 23:00
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 06:02 06:32 06:53 07:10 07:20 07:40 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:10 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:28 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:28 12:08 12:18 16:38 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:35 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:15 19:30 19:45 19:57 20:10 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:25 21:43 22:01 23:01
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 06:04 06:33 06:54 07:11 07:21 07:41 07:31 07:51 08:01 08:12 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:30 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:30 12:10 12:20 16:40 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:16 19:31 19:46 19:58 20:11 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:26 21:44 22:02 23:02
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 06:05 06:34 06:55 07:12 07:22 07:42 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:14 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:32 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:32 12:12 12:22 16:42 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:17 19:32 19:47 19:59 20:12 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:27 21:45 22:03 23:03
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 06:05 06:35 06:56 07:13 07:23 07:43 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:15 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:33 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:33 12:13 12:23 16:43 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:00 20:13 20:30 20:50 21:09 21:27 21:45 22:03 23:03
Brighton, opp North Road East 06:07 06:36 06:57 07:14 07:24 07:44 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:16 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:16 10:34 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:34 12:14 12:24 16:44 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:01 20:14 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:29 21:47 22:05 23:05
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 06:09 06:39 07:00 07:17 07:27 07:47 07:37 07:57 08:07 08:19 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:37 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:37 12:17 12:27 16:47 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:04 20:17 20:34 20:54 21:13 21:31 21:49 22:07 23:07
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 06:10 06:40 07:01 07:18 07:29 07:49 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:21 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:12 10:22 10:40 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:40 12:20 12:30 16:50 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:07 20:20 20:37 20:56 21:15 21:33 21:51 22:09 23:09
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop C) 06:12 06:42 07:03 07:20 07:31 07:51 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:23 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:14 10:24 10:43 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:43 12:23 12:33 16:53 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:09 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:09 20:22 20:39 20:58 21:17 21:35 21:53 22:11 23:11
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 06:12 06:42 07:03 07:20 07:31 07:51 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:23 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:14 10:24 10:44 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:44 12:24 12:34 16:54 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:10 18:50 19:00 19:09 19:19 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:09 20:22 20:39 20:58 21:17 21:35 21:53 22:11 23:11
Brighton, opp Waitrose 06:13 06:43 07:04 07:21 07:32 07:52 07:42 08:02 08:12 08:24 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:15 10:25 10:45 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:45 12:25 12:35 16:55 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:11 18:51 19:01 19:10 19:20 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:10 20:23 20:40 20:59 21:18 21:36 21:54 22:12 23:12
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 06:13 06:44 07:05 07:22 07:33 07:53 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:25 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:16 10:26 10:46 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:46 12:26 12:36 16:56 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:12 18:52 19:02 19:11 19:21 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:11 20:24 20:41 21:00 21:19 21:37 21:55 22:13 23:13
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:05 07:22 07:33 07:53 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:25 09:45 09:55 10:06 10:17 10:27 10:47 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:47 12:27 12:37 16:57 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:53 19:03 19:12 19:22 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:12 20:25 20:42 21:01 21:20 21:38 21:56 22:14 23:14
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 06:15 06:46 07:07 07:24 07:35 07:55 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:27 09:47 09:57 10:08 10:19 10:29 10:49 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:49 12:29 12:39 16:59 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:15 18:55 19:05 19:14 19:24 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:14 20:27 20:44 21:03 21:22 21:40 21:58 22:16 23:16
Hove, adj Second Avenue 06:16 06:47 07:08 07:25 07:36 07:56 07:46 08:06 08:16 08:28 09:48 09:58 10:09 10:20 10:30 10:50 10:40 11:00 11:40 11:50 12:30 12:40 17:00 17:09 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:16 18:56 19:06 19:15 19:25 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:15 20:28 20:45 21:04 21:23 21:41 21:59 22:17 23:17
Hove Town Hall (Stop D) 06:17 06:48 07:09 07:26 07:37 07:57 07:47 08:07 08:17 08:29 09:49 09:59 10:11 10:22 10:32 10:52 10:42 11:02 11:42 11:52 12:32 12:42 17:02 17:12 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:17 18:57 19:07 19:16 19:26 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:16 20:29 20:46 21:05 21:24 21:42 22:00 22:18 23:18
Hove George Street South (Stop O) 06:17 06:48 07:09 07:26 07:37 07:57 07:47 08:07 08:17 08:29 09:49 09:59 10:11 10:22 10:32 10:53 10:43 11:03 11:43 11:53 12:33 12:43 17:03 17:12 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:17 18:57 19:07 19:16 19:26 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:16 20:29 20:46 21:05 21:24 21:42 22:00 22:18 23:18
Hove Street (Stop S) 06:18 06:49 07:10 07:27 07:38 07:58 07:48 08:08 08:18 08:30 09:50 10:01 10:13 10:24 10:34 10:54 10:44 11:04 11:44 11:54 12:34 12:44 17:04 17:14 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:19 18:59 19:09 19:18 19:28 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:17 20:30 20:47 21:06 21:25 21:43 22:01 22:19 23:19
Hove Sackville Road (Stop U) 06:20 06:51 07:12 07:29 07:40 08:00 07:50 08:10 08:20 08:32 09:52 10:03 10:15 10:26 10:36 10:57 10:47 11:07 11:47 11:57 12:37 12:47 17:07 17:16 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:21 19:01 19:11 19:20 19:30 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:19 20:32 20:49 21:08 21:27 21:45 22:03 22:21 23:21
Hove Westbourne Street (W-bound) 06:20 06:51 07:12 07:29 07:40 08:00 07:50 08:10 08:20 08:32 09:52 10:03 10:15 10:26 10:36 10:57 10:47 11:07 11:47 11:57 12:37 12:47 17:07 17:16 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:21 19:01 19:11 19:20 19:30 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:19 20:32 20:49 21:08 21:27 21:45 22:03 22:21 23:21
Hove, opp Scott Road 06:21 06:52 07:13 07:30 07:41 08:01 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:33 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:28 10:38 10:59 10:49 11:09 11:49 11:59 12:39 12:49 17:09 17:18 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:22 19:02 19:12 19:21 19:31 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:20 20:33 20:50 21:09 21:28 21:46 22:04 22:22 23:22
Hove, opp School Road 06:22 06:53 07:14 07:31 07:42 08:02 07:52 08:12 08:22 08:34 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:29 10:39 11:00 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:00 12:40 12:50 17:10 17:19 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:23 19:03 19:13 19:22 19:32 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:21 20:34 20:51 21:10 21:29 21:47 22:05 22:23 23:23
Hove, adj Coleman Avenue 06:22 06:53 07:14 07:32 07:43 08:03 07:53 08:13 08:23 08:35 09:55 10:06 10:18 10:29 10:39 11:00 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:00 12:40 12:50 17:10 17:19 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:24 19:04 19:14 19:23 19:33 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:22 20:35 20:52 21:11 21:30 21:48 22:06 22:24 23:24
Hove, opp Olive Road 06:23 06:54 07:15 07:33 07:44 08:04 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:36 09:56 10:07 10:19 10:30 10:40 11:01 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:01 12:41 12:51 17:11 17:20 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:25 19:05 19:15 19:23 19:33 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:22 20:35 20:52 21:11 21:30 21:48 22:06 22:24 23:24
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop P) 06:23 06:54 07:15 07:33 07:44 08:04 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:36 09:56 10:08 10:20 10:31 10:41 11:02 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:02 12:42 12:52 17:12 17:21 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:25 19:05 19:15 19:24 19:34 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:23 20:36 20:53 21:12 21:31 21:49 22:07 22:25 23:25
Hove, adj St Keyna Avenue North 06:24 06:55 07:16 07:35 07:46 08:06 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:38 09:58 10:09 10:21 10:32 10:42 11:03 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:03 12:43 12:53 17:13 17:22 17:30 17:40 17:50 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:27 19:07 19:17 19:25 19:35 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:24 20:37 20:54 21:13 21:32 21:50 22:08 22:26 23:26
Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 06:25 06:56 07:17 07:36 07:47 08:07 07:57 08:17 08:27 08:39 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:34 10:44 11:05 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:05 12:45 12:55 17:15 17:24 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:28 19:08 19:18 19:26 19:36 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:25 20:38 20:55 21:14 21:33 21:51 22:09 22:27 23:27
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 06:26 06:57 07:18 07:37 07:48 08:08 07:58 08:18 08:28 08:40 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:35 10:45 11:06 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:06 12:46 12:56 17:16 17:25 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:29 19:09 19:19 19:27 19:37 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:26 20:39 20:56 21:15 21:34 21:52 22:10 22:28 23:28

Outbound

Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 06:32 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 then every 10 minutes until 09:06 09:16 09:25 then every 10 minutes until 10:05 10:15 then every 10 minutes until 10:55 11:05 then every 10 minutes until 16:05 16:15 then every 10 minutes until 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:24 then every 20 minutes until 20:24 20:44 21:04 then every 20 minutes until 23:24
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop N) 06:32 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 09:06 09:16 09:25 10:05 10:15 10:55 11:05 16:05 16:15 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:24 20:24 20:44 21:04 23:24
Hove, adj Olive Road 06:33 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 09:07 09:17 09:27 10:07 10:17 10:57 11:07 16:07 16:16 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:25 20:25 20:45 21:05 23:25
Hove, opp Coleman Avenue 06:34 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 09:08 09:18 09:28 10:08 10:18 10:58 11:08 16:08 16:17 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:26 20:26 20:46 21:06 23:26
Hove, adj School Road 06:35 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 09:09 09:19 09:29 10:09 10:19 10:59 11:09 16:09 16:18 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:27 20:27 20:47 21:06 23:26
Hove, adj Scott Road 06:35 06:49 06:59 07:10 07:20 07:30 09:10 09:20 09:30 10:10 10:20 11:00 11:10 16:10 16:19 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:27 20:27 20:47 21:07 23:27
Hove Westbourne Street (E-bound) 06:36 06:50 07:00 07:11 07:21 07:31 09:11 09:21 09:31 10:11 10:21 11:01 11:11 16:11 16:20 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:28 20:28 20:48 21:08 23:28
Hove Blatchington Road (Stop T) 06:38 06:52 07:02 07:13 07:23 07:33 09:13 09:23 09:33 10:13 10:23 11:03 11:13 16:13 16:22 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:30 20:30 20:50 21:09 23:29
Hove Street (Stop Q) 06:39 06:53 07:03 07:14 07:24 07:34 09:14 09:24 09:34 10:14 10:24 11:04 11:14 16:14 16:23 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:31 20:31 20:51 21:10 23:30
Hove George Street South (Stop P) 06:39 06:53 07:03 07:14 07:24 07:34 09:14 09:24 09:35 10:15 10:25 11:05 11:15 16:15 16:24 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:31 20:31 20:51 21:10 23:30
Hove Town Hall (Stop A) 06:41 06:55 07:05 07:16 07:26 07:36 09:16 09:26 09:37 10:17 10:27 11:07 11:17 16:17 16:26 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:33 20:33 20:53 21:12 23:32
Hove, opp Second Avenue 06:42 06:56 07:06 07:17 07:27 07:37 09:17 09:27 09:38 10:18 10:28 11:08 11:18 16:18 16:27 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:34 20:34 20:54 21:13 23:33
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 06:43 06:57 07:07 07:18 07:28 07:38 09:18 09:29 09:40 10:20 10:30 11:10 11:20 16:20 16:29 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:35 20:35 20:55 21:14 23:34
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 06:44 06:58 07:08 07:19 07:29 07:39 09:19 09:30 09:41 10:21 10:31 11:11 11:21 16:21 16:30 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:35 20:35 20:55 21:14 23:34
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 06:45 06:59 07:09 07:20 07:30 07:40 09:20 09:31 09:42 10:22 10:32 11:12 11:22 16:22 16:31 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:36 20:36 20:56 21:15 23:35
Brighton, adj Waitrose 06:46 07:00 07:10 07:21 07:31 07:41 09:21 09:33 09:44 10:24 10:34 11:14 11:24 16:24 16:33 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:20 19:38 20:38 20:58 21:17 23:37
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 06:48 07:02 07:12 07:23 07:33 07:43 09:23 09:35 09:46 10:26 10:36 11:16 11:26 16:26 16:35 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:22 19:39 20:39 20:59 21:18 23:38
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 06:49 07:03 07:13 07:24 07:34 07:44 09:24 09:36 09:47 10:27 10:37 11:17 11:27 16:27 16:36 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:23 19:40 20:40 21:00 21:19 23:39
Brighton Portland Street (Stop M) 06:50 07:04 07:13 07:24 07:34 07:45 09:25 09:37 09:48 10:28 10:38 11:18 11:28 16:28 16:37 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:24 19:41 20:41 21:01 21:20 23:40
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 06:53 07:07 07:16 07:27 07:37 07:49 09:29 09:41 09:52 10:32 10:42 11:22 11:32 16:32 16:41 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:28 19:45 20:45 21:05 21:24 23:44
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:09 07:20 07:31 07:41 07:51 09:31 09:43 09:54 10:34 10:45 11:25 11:35 16:35 16:44 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:31 19:48 20:48 21:08 21:26 23:46
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop B) 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:42 07:52 09:32 09:44 09:55 10:35 10:46 11:26 11:37 16:37 16:46 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:32 19:49 20:49 21:09 21:27 23:47
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:12 07:23 07:34 07:44 07:54 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:37 10:48 11:28 11:39 16:39 16:48 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:21 19:34 19:51 20:51 21:10 21:28 23:48
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:14 07:25 07:36 07:46 07:56 09:36 09:48 09:59 10:39 10:50 11:30 11:41 16:41 16:50 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:23 19:36 19:53 20:53 21:12 21:30 23:50
Brighton, adj St Paul's Street 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:15 07:26 07:37 07:47 07:57 09:37 09:49 10:00 10:40 10:51 11:31 11:42 16:42 16:51 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:24 19:37 19:54 20:54 21:12 21:30 23:50
Brighton, opp Melbourne Street 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:16 07:27 07:38 07:48 07:58 09:38 09:50 10:01 10:41 10:53 11:33 11:44 16:44 16:53 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:25 19:38 19:55 20:55 21:14 21:32 23:52
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:17 07:28 07:39 07:49 07:59 09:39 09:51 10:02 10:42 10:54 11:34 11:45 16:45 16:54 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:26 19:39 19:56 20:56 21:14 21:32 23:52
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:24 06:44 07:05 07:19 07:30 07:41 07:51 08:01 09:41 09:53 10:04 10:44 10:56 11:36 11:47 16:47 16:56 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:28 19:41 19:58 20:58 21:16 21:34 23:54
Brighton, opp Coombe Road 05:41 06:10 06:25 06:45 06:56 07:06 07:06 07:20 07:31 07:42 07:52 08:02 09:42 09:54 09:54 10:05 10:45 10:57 11:37 11:48 16:48 16:57 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:29 19:42 19:59 20:59 21:17 21:35 23:55
Moulsecoomb, opp Natal Road 05:41 06:10 06:25 06:45 06:56 07:06 07:06 07:20 07:31 07:42 07:52 08:02 09:42 09:54 09:54 10:05 10:45 10:57 11:37 11:48 16:48 16:57 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:29 19:42 19:59 20:59 21:17 21:35 23:55
Moulsecoomb Brighton University (SE-bound) 05:43 06:12 06:27 06:47 06:58 07:08 07:08 07:22 07:33 07:44 07:54 08:04 09:44 09:56 09:56 10:07 10:47 10:59 11:39 11:50 16:50 16:59 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:31 19:44 20:01 21:01 21:19 21:37 23:57
Moulsecoomb, adj The Crescent 05:43 06:12 06:27 06:47 06:58 07:08 07:08 07:22 07:33 07:44 07:54 08:04 09:44 09:56 09:56 10:07 10:47 10:59 11:39 11:50 16:50 16:59 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:31 19:44 20:01 21:01 21:19 21:37 23:57
Moulsecoomb, adj Bevendean Public House 05:43 06:12 06:28 06:48 06:59 07:09 07:09 07:23 07:34 07:45 07:55 08:05 09:45 09:57 09:57 10:08 10:48 11:00 11:40 11:51 16:51 17:00 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:32 19:45 20:02 21:02 21:20 21:38 23:58
Moulsecoomb Widdicombe Way (N-bound) 05:44 06:13 06:29 06:49 07:00 07:10 07:10 07:24 07:35 07:46 07:56 08:06 09:46 09:58 09:58 10:09 10:49 11:01 11:41 11:52 16:52 17:01 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:33 19:46 20:03 21:03 21:21 21:39 23:59
Moulsecoomb Birdham Road South End (N-bound) 05:45 06:14 06:30 06:50 07:01 07:11 07:11 07:25 07:36 07:47 07:57 08:07 09:47 09:59 09:59 10:10 10:50 11:02 11:42 11:53 16:53 17:02 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:34 19:47 20:04 21:04 21:22 21:40 00:00

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 30 June 2020

Brighton & Hove