🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

49 - Rosewell - Fort Kinnaird

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Outbound

Rosewell, at Terminus 05:04 06:34 07:34 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Rosewell, at Gorton Road 05:05 06:35 07:35 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Rosewell, at Prestonhall Road 05:05 06:35 07:35 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Rosewell, opp St Joseph's 05:05 06:35 07:35 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Poltonhall, opp Midfield House 05:08 06:38 07:38 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Poltonhall, at St Annes Avenue 05:09 06:39 07:39 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Poltonhall, at Farm Avenue 05:10 06:40 07:40 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Poltonhall, at Pentland Road 05:10 06:40 07:40 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Poltonhall, at Dalhousie Drive 05:11 06:41 07:41 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Poltonhall, opp Skeltiemuir Avenue 05:12 06:42 07:42 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bonnyrigg, at Hopefield Place 05:13 06:43 07:43 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bonnyrigg, opp Hazel Drive 05:14 06:44 07:44 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bonnyrigg, at Dobbies Road 05:14 06:44 07:44 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bonnyrigg, at Douglas Crescent 05:15 06:45 07:45 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bonnyrigg, opp Maryfield Place 05:16 06:46 07:46 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bonnyrigg, opp Waverley Crescent 05:16 06:46 07:46 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bonnyrigg, at Pendreich Avenue 05:17 06:47 07:47 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bonnyrigg, at Viewbank Avenue 05:18 06:48 07:48 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bonnyrigg, at Mayshade Garden Centre 05:18 06:48 07:48 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Eskbank, at Tesco 05:20 06:50 07:50 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Eskbank, opp Muirpark 05:22 06:52 07:52 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Eskbank Bonnyrigg Road (at 20) 05:23 06:53 07:53 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Eskbank, opp Westfield Park 05:23 06:53 07:53 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Dalkeith, at Glenesk Crescent 05:25 06:55 07:55 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Dalkeith, opp Croft Street 05:26 06:56 07:56 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 05:27 06:57 07:57 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Dalkeith, at South Street 05:28 06:58 07:58 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 05:29 06:59 07:59 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 05:30 07:00 08:00 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:08 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 05:31 07:01 08:01 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Dalkeith, at Summerside 05:32 07:02 08:02 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:10 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop A) 05:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 05:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 05:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 05:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 05:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Little France Road (after) 05:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IC) 05:41 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IE) 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IG) 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
The Inch, after Kingston Avenue 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
The Inch, after Walter Scott Avenue 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
The Inch, opp Craigmillar Cemetery 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Nether Liberton, opp Bridgend Cottages 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 05:45 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll Centre 05:46 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:24 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:25 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:25 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 05:48 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:26 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:27 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Newington Road (NW-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:28 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:30 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
S Side, at St Patrick Square 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:31 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 05:55 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:33 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:35 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 05:58 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:36 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 06:00 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:38 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 06:02 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:40 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Hillside Shrubhill (NE-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Pilrig Street (nr) 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Leith, after Balfour Street 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Leith, after Stead's Place 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Leith Foot of the Walk (NE-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Leith Duke Street (SE-bound) 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Lochend, after Burns Street 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Lochend, after Woodville Terrace 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Lochend, before Hermitage Park Grove 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Lochend Park (opp) 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Lochend Castle Barns (opp) 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Lochend Gardens (after) 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Lochend Quadrant (before) 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Lochend Drive (NE-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Restalrig Sleigh Drive (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Restalrig, after Findlay Avenue 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Restalrig Drive (opp) 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Craigentinny, opp Loaning Road 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Craigentinny, opp Loganlea Road 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Craigentinny Crossroads (before) 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Craigentinny, opp Christiemillar Avenue 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Craigentinny, opp Vandaleur Avenue 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Craigentinny, opp Bryce Avenue 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Craigentinny, before Portobello Road 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Portobello, nr King's Road 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:31 21:31 22:31
Portobello, nr Bridge Street 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 2) 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:33
Portobello Brighton Place (SW-bound) 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:33
Durham, after Southfield Place 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34
Durham Place Lane (after) 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35
Durham, before Milton Road 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36
Bingham, after Magdalene Drive 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bingham, before The Jewel 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37
Magdalene, after Parrotshot 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38
Magdalene, opp Corbiewynd 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38
Magdalene, before Milton Link 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39
Magdalene Asda The Jewel (Stop 1) 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40

Inbound

Magdalene Asda The Jewel (Stop 1) 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 then hourly until 21:48
Magdalene, after Milton Link 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 21:49
Magdalene, before Corbiewynd 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 21:50
Magdalene, before Parrotshot 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 21:50
Bingham, opp The Jewel 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 21:51
Bingham, nr Magdalene Drive 06:34 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:51 21:51
Bingham, nr Milton Road 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 21:52
Durham Place Lane (nr) 06:36 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:53 21:53
Durham Southfield Place (NE-bound) 06:37 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:54 21:54
Portobello Brighton Place (NE-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 21:55
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 2) 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 21:56
Portobello, opp Bridge Street 06:39 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 18:56 21:56
Portobello, before King's Road 06:40 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 18:57 21:57
Craigentinny, after Portobello Road 05:12 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:03 18:33 18:58 21:58
Craigentinny, before Bryce Avenue 05:13 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:34 18:59 21:59
Craigentinny, before Vandaleur Avenue 05:13 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:34 18:59 21:59
Craigentinny, after Christiemillar Avenue 05:14 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:00 22:00
Craigentinny Crossroads (after) 05:14 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:00 22:00
Craigentinny, after Loganlea Road 05:14 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:00 22:00
Craigentinny, before Loaning Road 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:01 22:01
Restalrig Drive (after) 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:01 22:01
Restalrig, opp Findlay Avenue 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:02 22:02
Lochend Drive (SW-bound) 05:17 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:03 22:03
Lochend Quadrant (after) 05:18 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:04 22:04
Lochend Gardens (before) 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:05 22:05
Lochend Castle Barns (after) 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:05 22:05
Lochend Park (after) 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:06 22:06
Lochend, after Hermitage Park Grove 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:07 22:07
Lochend, opp Woodville Terrace 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:07 22:07
Lochend, opp Burns Street 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:08 22:08
Leith Duke Street (NW-bound) 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:09 22:09
Leith, opp Academy Street 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:09 22:09
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 05:24 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:10 22:10
Leith, opp Stead's Place 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:11 22:11
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 05:26 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:12 22:12
Pilrig Street (opp) 05:28 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:13 22:13
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 05:28 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:13 22:13
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EB) 05:30 05:52 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:15 22:15
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 05:32 05:54 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:22 19:17 22:17
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NC) 05:34 05:56 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:24 19:19 22:19
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 05:36 05:58 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:26 19:21 22:21
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 05:37 05:59 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:27 19:22 22:22
S Side, opp St Partick Square 05:39 06:01 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:29 19:24 22:24
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 05:40 06:02 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:30 19:25 22:25
Newington Road (SE-bound) 05:41 06:03 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:31 19:26 22:26
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 05:41 06:03 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:31 19:26 22:26
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 05:42 06:04 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:32 19:27 22:27
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 05:43 06:05 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:33 19:28 22:28
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 05:43 06:05 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:33 19:28 22:28
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 05:43 06:05 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:33 19:28 22:28
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 05:44 06:06 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:34 19:29 22:29
Nether Liberton, opp Cameron Toll Centre 05:45 06:07 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:35 19:30 22:30
Nether Liberton, nr Cameron Toll 05:46 06:08 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:36 19:31 22:31
Nether Liberton, at Bridgend Cottages 05:46 06:08 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:36 19:31 22:31
The Inch, at Craigmillar Cemetery 05:46 06:08 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:36 19:31 22:31
The Inch, opp Walter Scott Avenue 05:47 06:09 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:37 19:32 22:32
The Inch, before Kingston Avenue 05:48 06:10 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:38 19:33 22:33
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IJ) 05:48 06:10 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:38 19:33 22:33
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IL) 05:49 06:11 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:39 19:34 22:34
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IP) 05:50 06:12 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:40 19:35 22:35
Little France Road (before) 05:51 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:41 19:36 22:36
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:42 19:37 22:37
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:43 19:38 22:38
Danderhall, at The Wisp 05:54 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:44 19:39 22:39
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:45 19:40 22:40
Danderhall Sheriffhall Park and Ride (Stop C) 05:56 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:46 19:41 22:41
Danderhall, at Campend 05:57 06:57 07:57 09:00 10:00 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:47 19:42 22:42
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 05:59 06:59 07:59 09:02 10:02 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:49 19:44 22:44
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 05:59 06:59 07:59 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:49 19:44 22:44
Dalkeith, opp Bridgend Court 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:51 19:46 22:46
Dalkeith, at Jarnac Court 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:52 19:47 22:47
Dalkeith, at Kings Park 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:53 19:48 22:48
Dalkeith, opp Glenesk Crescent 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:53 19:48 22:48
Dalkeith, at Eskbank Toll 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:54 19:49 22:49
Eskbank, nr Station Road 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:54 19:49 22:49
Eskbank, at Westfield Park 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:55 19:50 22:50
Eskbank, at Muirpark 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:56 19:51 22:51
Eskbank, at Tesco 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:57 19:52 22:52
Bonnyrigg, opp Mayshade Garden Centre 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:59 19:54 22:54
Bonnyrigg, opp Pendreich Avenue 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:59 19:54 22:54
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Crescent 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:00 19:55 22:55
Bonnyrigg, nr Maryfield Place 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:01 19:56 22:56
Bonnyrigg, opp Dobbies Road 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:02 19:57 22:57
Bonnyrigg, at Hazel Drive 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:03 19:58 22:58
Bonnyrigg, opp Hopefield Place 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:04 19:59 22:59
Poltonhall, nr Rosewell Road 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:04 19:59 22:59
Poltonhall, opp Dalhousie Drive 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:05 20:00 23:00
Poltonhall, opp Farm Avenue 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:06 20:01 23:01
Poltonhall, opp St Annes Avenue 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:07 20:02 23:02
Poltonhall, at Midfield House 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:08 20:03 23:03
Rosewell, at St Joseph's 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:11 20:06 23:06
Rosewell, opp Prestonhall Road 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:11 20:06 23:06
Rosewell, opp Gorton Road 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:11 20:06 23:06
Rosewell, at Terminus 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:12 20:07 23:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses