Bus Times

49 - Wellingborough - Rushden - Irthlingborough - Finedon - Kettering

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Kettering - Finedon - Irthlingborough - Rushden - Wellingborough

Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 13) 07:10 08:20 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 16:03 16:53 18:18 19:08
Kettering, opp Police Station 07:10 08:20 09:20 14:20 16:03 16:53 18:18 19:08
Kettering, o/s St Mary's Hospital 07:11 08:21 09:21 14:21 16:04 16:54 18:19 19:09
Kettering, opp Roundhill Road 07:13 08:23 09:23 14:23 16:06 16:56 18:21 19:11
Kettering, o/s Woodcroft Scout Centre 07:14 08:24 09:24 14:24 16:07 16:57 18:22 19:12
Kettering, opp Wicksteed Park 07:16 08:26 09:26 14:26 16:09 16:59 18:24 19:14
Barton Seagrave, adj Castle Way 07:19 08:29 09:29 14:29 16:12 17:02 18:27 19:17
Barton Seagrave, nr St Botolph's Road 07:20 08:29 09:29 14:29 16:12 17:02 18:27 19:17
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 77) 07:21 08:30 09:30 14:30 16:13 17:03 18:28 19:18
Barton Seagrave, adj Grosvenor Road 07:22 08:31 09:31 14:31 16:14 17:04 18:29 19:19
Burton Latimer, opp Southfield Drive 07:22 08:31 09:31 14:31 16:14 17:04 18:29 19:19
Burton Latimer Polwell Lane (S-bound) 07:23 08:32 09:32 14:32 16:15 17:05 18:30 19:20
Burton Latimer, adj Station Road 07:24 08:33 09:33 14:33 16:16 17:06 18:31 19:21
Burton Latimer, nr Shannon Way 07:24 08:34 09:34 14:34 16:17 17:07 18:32 19:22
Burton Latimer, opp Finedon Street 07:25 08:35 09:35 14:35 16:18 17:08 18:33 19:23
Burton Latimer, adj Orbit Mews 07:26 08:36 09:36 14:36 16:19 17:09 18:34 19:24
Burton Latimer, opp Newman Street 07:27 08:37 09:37 14:37 16:20 17:10 18:35 19:25
Burton Latimer, adj Brooks Close 07:27 08:37 09:37 14:37 16:20 17:10 18:35 19:25
Finedon, opp High Street 07:31 08:42 09:42 14:42 16:25 17:15 18:40 19:27
Finedon, nr Dolben Arms PH 07:32 08:43 09:43 14:43 16:26 17:16 18:41 19:28
Finedon, adj The Tower 07:32 08:43 09:43 14:43 16:26 17:16 18:41 19:28
Irthlingborough, opp Huxlow School 07:35 08:46 09:46 14:46 16:29 17:19 18:44 19:31
Irthlingborough, adj Holbush Way 07:36 08:47 09:47 14:47 16:30 17:20 18:45 19:32
Irthlingborough, adj New Street 07:37 08:48 09:48 14:48 16:31 17:21 18:46 19:33
Irthlingborough, opp Ford Garage 07:37 08:48 09:48 14:48 16:31 17:21 18:46 19:33
Irthlingborough, o/s 143 Addington Road 07:39 08:50 09:50 14:50 16:33 17:23 18:48 19:34
Irthlingborough, o/s Laundry 07:40 08:51 09:51 14:51 16:34 17:24 18:49 19:35
Irthlingborough, adj Recreation Ground 07:41 08:53 09:52 14:52 16:35 17:25 18:50 19:36
Irthlingborough, adj Palmer Avenue 07:41 08:53 09:52 14:52 16:35 17:25 18:50 19:36
Irthlingborough, opp Laundry 07:42 08:54 09:53 14:53 16:36 17:26 18:51 19:37
Irthlingborough, opp 143 Addington Road 07:44 08:56 09:55 14:55 16:38 17:28 18:53 19:39
Irthlingborough, o/s Nene Park NHS Clinic 07:47 08:59 09:58 14:58 16:41 17:31 18:56 19:42
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (S-bound) 07:51 09:03 10:02 15:02 16:45 17:35 19:00 19:46
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 07:53 09:05 10:04 15:04 16:47 17:37 19:02 19:48
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 07:53 09:05 10:04 15:04 16:47 17:37 19:02 19:48
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 07:54 09:06 10:05 15:05 16:48 17:38 19:03 19:49
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 07:55 09:07 10:06 15:06 16:49 17:39 19:04 19:50
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 07:57 09:09 10:08 15:08 16:51 17:41 19:06 19:52
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 07:58 09:10 10:09 15:09 16:52 17:42 19:07 19:53
Rushden, nr Hayway 07:59 09:11 10:10 15:10 16:53 17:43 19:08 19:54
Rushden, opp Asda 08:00 09:11 10:10 15:10 16:53 17:43 19:08 19:54
Rushden, opp George Street 08:03 09:14 10:13 15:13 16:56 17:46 19:11 19:57
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 08:05 09:16 10:15 15:15 16:58 17:48 19:13 19:59
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 05:50 06:40 08:08 09:19 10:18 15:18 17:01 17:51 19:16
Rushden, adj Adnitt Road 05:51 06:41 08:10 09:21 10:20 15:20 17:03 17:53 19:18
Rushden, opp Oakley Arms PH 05:53 06:43 08:12 09:23 10:22 15:22 17:05 17:55 19:20
Rushden, opp Knuston Drive 05:55 06:45 08:15 09:26 10:25 15:25 17:08 17:58 19:23
Rushden, adj Foxwood Close 05:56 06:46 08:16 09:27 10:26 15:26 17:09 17:59 19:24
Rushden, opp Keats Way 05:59 06:49 08:19 09:30 10:29 15:29 17:12 18:02 19:27
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 05:59 06:49 08:19 09:30 10:29 15:29 17:12 18:02 19:27
Rushden, opp White Arches Caravans 06:00 06:50 08:20 09:31 10:30 15:30 17:13 18:03 19:28
Rushden, o/s Waitrose 06:03 06:53 08:23 09:34 10:33 15:33 17:16 18:06 19:31
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 06:05 06:55 08:27 09:37 10:36 15:36 17:19 18:09 19:34
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 06:08 06:58 08:31 09:41 10:40 15:40 17:23 18:13 19:38
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 06:19 07:09 08:45 09:55 10:54 15:54 17:40 18:27 19:52
Wellingborough, adj Denington Road 06:20 07:10 08:46 09:56 10:55 15:55 17:42 18:28 19:53
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 06:20 07:10 08:47 09:57 10:56 15:56 17:42 18:29 19:54
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 06:21 07:11 08:48 09:58 10:57 15:57 17:43 18:30 19:55
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 06:22 07:12 08:49 09:59 10:58 15:58 17:45 18:31 19:56

Wellingborough - Rushden - Irthlingborough - Finedon - Kettering

Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 06:23 08:01 09:03 then hourly until 15:03 16:33 17:48 18:33
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay J) 06:23 08:01 09:03 15:03 16:33 17:48 18:33
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:23 08:01 09:03 15:03 16:33 17:48 18:33
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 06:24 08:02 09:04 15:04 16:34 17:49 18:34
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 06:25 08:03 09:05 15:05 16:35 17:50 18:35
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 06:26 08:04 09:06 15:06 16:36 17:51 18:36
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 06:26 08:04 09:06 15:06 16:36 17:51 18:36
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 06:41 08:19 09:21 15:21 16:51 18:06 18:51
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 06:46 08:24 09:26 15:26 16:56 18:11 18:56
Rushden, o/s Totectors Factory 06:48 08:26 09:28 15:28 16:58 18:13 18:58
Rushden, opp Waitrose 06:49 08:27 09:29 15:29 16:59 18:14 18:59
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 06:51 08:29 09:31 15:31 17:01 18:16 19:01
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 06:52 08:30 09:32 15:32 17:02 18:17 19:02
Rushden, adj Keats Way 06:52 08:30 09:32 15:32 17:02 18:17 19:02
Rushden Masefield Drive (SW-bound) 06:53 08:31 09:33 15:33 17:03 18:18 19:03
Rushden, opp Foxwood Close 06:54 08:32 09:34 15:34 17:04 18:19 19:04
Rushden, opp Welcome Inn 06:54 08:32 09:34 15:34 17:04 18:19 19:04
Rushden, adj Knuston Drive 06:56 08:34 09:36 15:36 17:06 18:21 19:06
Rushden, o/s Oakley Arms PH 06:58 08:36 09:38 15:38 17:08 18:23 19:08
Rushden, opp Adnitt Road 07:00 08:38 09:40 15:40 17:10 18:25 19:10
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 07:05 08:43 09:45 15:45 17:15 18:30 19:15
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 07:08 08:46 09:48 15:48 17:18 18:33 19:18 20:18
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 07:08 08:46 09:48 15:48 17:18 18:33 19:18 20:18
Rushden, adj Station Road 07:10 08:48 09:50 15:50 17:20 18:35 19:20 20:20
Rushden, o/s Asda 07:10 08:48 09:50 15:50 17:20 18:35 19:20 20:20
Rushden, adj Hayway 07:11 08:49 09:51 15:51 17:21 18:36 19:21 20:21
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 07:12 08:50 09:52 15:52 17:22 18:37 19:22 20:22
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 07:13 08:51 09:53 15:53 17:23 18:38 19:23 20:23
Higham Ferrers, nr The Green Dragon Hotel 07:15 08:53 09:55 15:55 17:25 18:40 19:25 20:25
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 07:15 08:53 09:55 15:55 17:25 18:40 19:25 20:25
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 07:16 08:54 09:56 15:56 17:26 18:41 19:26 20:26
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 07:17 08:55 09:57 15:57 17:27 18:42 19:27 20:27
Irthlingborough, o/s Nene Park NHS Clinic 07:21 08:59 10:01 16:01 17:31 18:46 19:31 20:31
Irthlingborough, o/s 143 Addington Road 07:23 09:01 10:03 16:03 17:33 18:48 19:33 20:33
Irthlingborough, o/s Laundry 07:24 09:02 10:04 16:04 17:34 18:49 19:34 20:34
Irthlingborough, adj Recreation Ground 07:26 09:04 10:06 16:06 17:36 18:51 19:36 20:36
Irthlingborough, adj Palmer Avenue 07:26 09:04 10:06 16:06 17:36 18:51 19:36 20:36
Irthlingborough, opp Laundry 07:27 09:05 10:07 16:07 17:37 18:52 19:37 20:37
Irthlingborough, opp 143 Addington Road 07:28 09:06 10:08 16:08 17:38 18:53 19:38 20:38
Irthlingborough, o/s Ford Garage 07:29 09:07 10:09 16:09 17:39 18:54 19:39 20:39
Irthlingborough, adj Manor Drive 07:30 09:08 10:10 16:10 17:40 18:55 19:40 20:40
Irthlingborough, adj Church Street 07:31 09:09 10:11 16:11 17:41 18:56 19:41 20:41
Irthlingborough, opp Holbush Way 07:31 09:09 10:11 16:11 17:41 18:56 19:41 20:41
Irthlingborough, o/s Huxlow School 07:32 09:10 10:12 16:12 17:42 18:57 19:42 20:42
Finedon, opp Dolben Arms PH 07:35 09:13 10:15 16:15 17:45 19:00 19:45 20:45
Finedon, adj High Street 07:36 09:14 10:16 16:16 17:46 19:01 19:46 20:46
Burton Latimer, opp Brooks Close 07:41 09:19 10:21 16:21 17:51 19:06 19:51 20:51
Burton Latimer, adj Newman Street 06:45 07:42 09:20 10:22 16:22 17:52 19:07 19:52 20:52
Burton Latimer, opp Orbit Mews 06:45 07:42 09:20 10:22 16:22 17:52 19:07 19:52 20:52
Burton Latimer, opp Langley Court 06:46 07:43 09:21 10:23 16:23 17:53 19:08 19:53 20:53
Burton Latimer, adj Finedon Street 06:46 07:43 09:21 10:23 16:23 17:53 19:08 19:53 20:53
Burton Latimer, opp Shannon Way 06:47 07:44 09:22 10:24 16:24 17:54 19:09 19:54 20:54
Burton Latimer, o/s Glebe General Store 06:48 07:45 09:23 10:25 16:25 17:55 19:10 19:55 20:55
Burton Latimer Polwell Lane (N-bound) 06:50 07:47 09:25 10:27 16:27 17:57 19:12 19:57 20:57
Barton Seagrave, opp Grosvenor Road 06:52 07:49 09:27 10:29 16:29 17:59 19:14 19:59 20:59
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 62) 06:52 07:49 09:27 10:29 16:29 17:59 19:14 19:59 20:59
Barton Seagrave, adj St Botolph's Road 06:53 07:50 09:28 10:30 16:30 18:00 19:15 20:00 21:00
Barton Seagrave, opp Castle Way 06:53 07:51 09:29 10:31 16:31 18:01 19:16 20:01 21:01
Barton Seagrave Hall (opp) 06:54 07:52 09:30 10:32 16:32 18:02 19:17 20:02 21:02
Kettering, o/s Wicksteed Park 06:57 07:55 09:33 10:35 16:35 18:05 19:20 20:05 21:05
Kettering, adj Netherfield Road 06:58 07:56 09:34 10:36 16:36 18:06 19:21 20:06 21:06
Kettering, opp Woodcroft Scout Centre 06:58 07:56 09:34 10:36 16:36 18:06 19:21 20:06 21:06
Kettering, adj Roundhill Road 07:00 07:58 09:36 10:38 16:38 18:08 19:23 20:08 21:08
Kettering, opp St Mary's Hospital 07:02 08:00 09:38 10:40 16:40 18:10 19:25 20:10 21:10
Kettering, o/s Police Station 07:03 08:01 09:39 10:41 16:41 18:11 19:26 20:11 21:11
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 11) 07:05 08:03 09:41 10:43 16:43 18:13 19:28 20:13 21:13
Operates on Northamptonshire Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Northamptonshire