Bus Times

49 - West Bromwich - Bearwood via Brandhall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

West Bromwich - Bearwood via Brandhall

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand M) 05:55 06:15 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:50 15:10 then every 20 minutes until 16:10 16:35 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
W Bromwich, adj Sandwell College 05:57 06:17 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:12 14:52 15:12 16:12 16:37 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12 23:12
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:13 14:53 15:14 16:14 16:39 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:43 19:13 23:13
W Bromwich, before Kelvin Way 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:14 14:54 15:14 16:14 16:39 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:43 19:13 23:13
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:15 14:55 15:16 16:16 16:41 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:44 19:14 23:14
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:16 14:56 15:17 16:17 16:42 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:45 19:15 23:15
W Bromwich, opp West End Avenue 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:17 14:57 15:18 16:18 16:43 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:46 19:16 23:16
Rood End Oldbury Cemetery 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:17 14:57 15:19 16:19 16:44 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:46 19:16 23:16
Rood End, opp Vernon Rd 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:19 14:59 15:20 16:20 16:45 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:48 19:18 23:18
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:20 15:00 15:22 16:22 16:47 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:22 18:49 19:19 23:19
Rood End, adj Richmond Hill 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:20 15:00 15:22 16:22 16:47 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:22 18:49 19:19 23:19
Langley Green, opp Jackson St 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:22 15:02 15:24 16:24 16:49 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:51 19:21 23:21
Langley Green, adj Primrose Bank 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:22 15:02 15:24 16:24 16:49 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:51 19:21 23:21
Langley Green Rd (opp) 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:51 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:23 15:03 15:26 16:26 16:51 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:52 19:22 23:22
Causeway Green, adj Grosvenor Rd 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:52 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:24 15:04 15:27 16:27 16:52 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:53 19:23 23:23
Causeway Green, before Wolverhampton Rd Eastside 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:53 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:25 15:05 15:28 16:28 16:53 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:54 19:24 23:24
Causeway Green, after Wolverhampton Rd Westside 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:54 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:26 15:06 15:29 16:29 16:54 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:29 18:55 19:25 23:25
Bristnall Fields, adj Falcon Rd 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:27 15:07 15:30 16:30 16:55 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:56 19:26 23:26
Bristnall Fields, adj Ferndale Rd 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:37 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:28 15:08 15:31 16:31 16:56 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:56 19:26 23:26
Hurst Green, adj Mayfield Rd 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:17 07:38 07:57 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:28 15:08 15:31 16:31 16:56 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:57 19:27 23:27
Hurst Green Rd (before) 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:17 07:38 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:29 15:09 15:32 16:32 16:57 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 18:57 19:27 23:27
Hurst Green, before M5 Flyover 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:18 07:39 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:30 15:10 15:33 16:33 16:58 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:58 19:27 23:27
Brandhall, opp Pitfields Close 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:19 07:40 07:59 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:30 15:10 15:33 16:33 16:58 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:59 19:28 23:28
Brandhall Malvern Road 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:20 07:42 08:01 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:32 15:12 15:35 16:35 17:00 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:29 23:29
Brandhall, on Foley Drive 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:21 07:43 08:02 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:33 15:13 15:36 16:36 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:01 19:30 23:30
Brandhall, adj Worcester Rd 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:22 07:44 08:03 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:34 15:14 15:37 16:37 17:02 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:02 19:30 23:30
Brandhall, opp Brennand Rd 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:22 07:45 08:04 08:28 08:48 09:12 09:34 15:14 15:37 16:37 17:02 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:02 19:31 23:31
Brandhall Junior School (adj) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:23 07:46 08:06 08:30 08:50 09:14 09:36 15:16 15:39 16:39 17:04 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:04 19:32 23:32
Brandhall, opp Bodenham Rd 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:24 07:47 08:07 08:31 08:51 09:15 09:36 15:16 15:40 16:40 17:05 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:05 19:33 23:33
Brandhall, opp Perry Hill Rd 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:25 07:48 08:09 08:32 08:52 09:16 09:37 15:17 15:41 16:41 17:06 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:06 19:33 23:33
Brandhall, before Stanley Rd 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:26 07:49 08:10 08:33 08:53 09:17 09:38 15:18 15:42 16:42 17:07 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:07 19:34 23:34
Warley Woods, after Wolverhampton Rd 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:26 07:50 08:11 08:35 08:55 09:18 09:39 15:19 15:43 16:43 17:08 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:08 19:35 23:35
Warley Woods, before Harborne Rd 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:27 07:51 08:12 08:35 08:55 09:18 09:40 15:20 15:43 16:43 17:08 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:08 19:35 23:35
Warley Woods, opp Beechwood Rd 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:28 07:52 08:14 08:37 08:57 09:19 09:41 15:21 15:44 16:44 17:09 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:09 19:36 23:36
Warley Woods, before Galton Rd 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:28 07:53 08:15 08:38 08:58 09:20 09:41 15:21 15:45 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:10 19:36 23:36
Bearwood, adj Galton Rd 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:29 07:54 08:16 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:42 15:22 15:46 16:46 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:11 19:37 23:37
Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:30 07:55 08:17 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:43 15:23 15:47 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 19:12 19:38 23:38

Bearwood - West Bromwich via Brandhall

Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:22 08:45 09:05 09:25 then every 20 minutes until 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:50 16:10 16:30 then every 25 minutes until 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Bearwood Poplar Road (Stop BZ1) 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:22 08:45 09:05 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:40 23:40
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BF) 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:22 08:45 09:05 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:40 23:40
Bearwood St Mary's Church (Stop BH) 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:23 08:46 09:06 09:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:16 19:41 23:41
Bearwood, before Wigorn Rd 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:37 08:02 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:16 19:41 23:41
Warley Woods, adj Long Hyde Rd 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:38 08:03 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:52 16:12 16:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:42 23:42
Warley Woods, opp Galton Rd 06:37 06:57 07:18 07:39 08:04 08:26 08:48 09:08 09:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:53 16:13 16:33 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:17 19:42 23:42
Warley Woods, adj Beechwood Rd 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:40 08:05 08:27 08:49 09:09 09:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:54 16:14 16:34 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:53 19:18 19:43 23:43
Warley Woods, after Harborne Rd 06:39 06:59 07:20 07:41 08:06 08:28 08:51 09:11 09:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:54 19:19 19:44 23:44
Warley Woods, before Wolverhampton Rd 06:40 07:00 07:21 07:42 08:07 08:29 08:51 09:11 09:30 14:50 15:11 15:31 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:55 19:19 19:44 23:44
Brandhall, after Stanley Rd 06:41 07:01 07:22 07:44 08:09 08:31 08:53 09:13 09:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:56 19:20 19:45 23:45
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 06:41 07:01 07:23 07:45 08:10 08:32 08:53 09:13 09:32 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:57 19:21 19:46 23:46
Brandhall, adj Bodenham Rd 06:42 07:02 07:24 07:46 08:11 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:58 19:22 19:47 23:47
Brandhall Junior School (opp) 06:43 07:03 07:25 07:47 08:12 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:34 14:54 15:15 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:59 19:22 19:47 23:47
Brandhall, adj Brennand Rd 06:45 07:05 07:27 07:50 08:15 08:37 08:58 09:18 09:36 14:56 15:17 15:37 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:00 19:24 19:49 23:49
Brandhall, opp Worcester Rd 06:46 07:06 07:28 07:51 08:16 08:38 08:59 09:19 09:37 14:57 15:18 15:38 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:01 19:25 19:50 23:50
Brandhall, opp Tame Rd 06:46 07:06 07:29 07:52 08:17 08:39 09:00 09:20 09:38 14:58 15:19 15:39 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:02 19:25 19:50 23:50
Brandhall, at Foley Drive 06:47 07:07 07:30 07:53 08:18 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:39 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:05 16:25 16:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:03 19:26 19:51 23:51
Brandhall, after Malvern Road 06:48 07:08 07:31 07:54 08:19 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:40 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:06 16:26 16:46 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:04 19:27 19:52 23:52
Brandhall, adj Pitfields Close 06:49 07:09 07:32 07:55 08:20 08:42 09:03 09:22 09:40 15:00 15:22 15:42 16:07 16:27 16:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:04 19:27 19:52 23:52
Hurst Green, after M5 Flyover 06:50 07:10 07:33 07:56 08:21 08:43 09:04 09:23 09:41 15:01 15:23 15:43 16:08 16:28 16:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:05 19:28 19:53 23:53
Hurst Green Rd (after) 06:50 07:10 07:33 07:57 08:22 08:44 09:05 09:24 09:42 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:08 16:28 16:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:06 19:28 19:53 23:53
Hurst Green, opp Mayfield Rd 06:51 07:11 07:34 07:57 08:22 08:44 09:05 09:24 09:42 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:09 16:29 16:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:06 19:28 19:53 23:53
Bristnall Fields, opp Ferndale Rd 06:52 07:12 07:35 07:58 08:23 08:45 09:06 09:25 09:43 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:07 19:29 19:54 23:54
Bristnall Fields, opp Falcon Rd 06:52 07:12 07:35 07:59 08:24 08:46 09:07 09:25 09:43 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:07 19:29 19:54 23:54
Causeway Green, before Wolverhampton Rd Westside 06:54 07:14 07:37 08:01 08:26 08:48 09:09 09:27 09:45 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:09 19:31 19:56 23:56
Causeway Green, after Grosvenor Rd 06:55 07:15 07:38 08:02 08:27 08:49 09:10 09:28 09:46 15:06 15:28 15:48 16:13 16:33 16:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:10 19:32 19:57 23:57
Langley Green Rd (before) 06:56 07:16 07:39 08:03 08:28 08:50 09:11 09:29 09:47 15:07 15:29 15:49 16:14 16:34 16:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:11 19:32 19:57 23:57
Langley Green, opp Primrose Bank 06:57 07:17 07:40 08:04 08:29 08:51 09:12 09:30 09:48 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:35 16:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:12 19:33 19:58 23:58
Rood End, opp The Merrivale 06:59 07:19 07:42 08:07 08:32 08:54 09:14 09:32 09:50 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:57 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:14 19:35 20:00 00:00
Rood End, opp Richmond Hill 06:59 07:19 07:42 08:07 08:32 08:54 09:14 09:32 09:50 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:57 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:14 19:35 20:00 00:00
Rood End, adj Tat Bank Rd 07:00 07:20 07:44 08:09 08:34 08:56 09:15 09:33 09:51 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:18 16:38 16:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:15 19:36 20:01 00:01
Rood End Vernon Rd 07:01 07:21 07:45 08:10 08:35 08:57 09:17 09:34 09:52 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:19 16:39 16:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:16 19:37 20:02 00:02
Rood End, adj Oldbury Cemetery 07:03 07:23 07:47 08:12 08:37 08:59 09:19 09:36 09:54 15:14 15:36 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:17 19:38 20:03 00:03
Smethwick, adj West Park Rd 07:04 07:24 07:48 08:13 08:38 09:00 09:19 09:37 09:55 15:15 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:42 17:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:18 19:38 20:03 00:03
W Bromwich, before West End Avenue 07:04 07:24 07:49 08:14 08:39 09:01 09:20 09:37 09:55 15:15 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:42 17:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:19 19:39 20:04 00:04
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:16 08:41 09:03 09:22 09:39 09:57 15:17 15:39 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:20 19:40 20:05 00:05
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 07:07 07:27 07:52 08:17 08:42 09:04 09:23 09:40 09:58 15:18 15:40 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:21 19:41 20:06 00:06
W Bromwich, after Kelvin Way 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:05 09:24 09:41 09:59 15:19 15:41 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:22 19:42 20:07 00:07
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:19 08:44 09:06 09:25 09:42 10:00 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:27 16:47 17:07 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:23 19:43 20:08 00:08
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand M) 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:22 08:47 09:09 09:28 09:45 10:03 15:23 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:10 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:26 19:46 20:11 00:11

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands