🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

49 - West Bromwich - Bearwood via Brandhall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Bearwood via Brandhall

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand M) 05:55 06:20 07:20 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 19:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
W Bromwich, adj Sandwell College 05:57 06:22 07:22 18:52 19:12 23:12
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 05:58 06:23 07:23 18:53 19:13 23:13
W Bromwich, before Kelvin Way 05:58 06:23 07:23 18:53 19:13 23:13
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 05:59 06:24 07:24 18:54 19:14 23:14
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 06:00 06:25 07:25 18:55 19:15 23:15
W Bromwich, opp West End Avenue 06:01 06:26 07:26 18:56 19:16 23:16
Rood End Oldbury Cemetery 06:02 06:27 07:27 18:57 19:17 23:17
Rood End, opp Vernon Rd 06:03 06:28 07:28 18:58 19:18 23:18
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 06:04 06:29 07:29 18:59 19:19 23:19
Rood End, adj Richmond Hill 06:05 06:30 07:30 19:00 19:20 23:20
Langley Green, opp Jackson St 06:06 06:31 07:31 19:01 19:21 23:21
Langley Green, adj Primrose Bank 06:06 06:31 07:31 19:01 19:21 23:21
Langley Green Rd (opp) 06:08 06:33 07:33 19:03 19:23 23:23
Causeway Green, adj Grosvenor Rd 06:08 06:33 07:33 19:03 19:23 23:23
Causeway Green, before Wolverhampton Rd Eastside 06:09 06:34 07:34 19:04 19:24 23:24
Causeway Green, after Wolverhampton Rd Westside 06:10 06:35 07:35 19:05 19:25 23:25
Bristnall Fields, adj Falcon Rd 06:11 06:36 07:36 19:06 19:26 23:26
Bristnall Fields, adj Ferndale Rd 06:11 06:36 07:36 19:06 19:26 23:26
Hurst Green, adj Mayfield Rd 06:12 06:37 07:37 19:07 19:27 23:27
Hurst Green Rd (before) 06:12 06:37 07:37 19:07 19:27 23:27
Hurst Green, before M5 Flyover 06:13 06:38 07:38 19:08 19:28 23:28
Brandhall, opp Pitfields Close 06:14 06:39 07:39 19:09 19:29 23:29
Brandhall, nr Malvern Road 06:14 06:39 07:39 19:09 19:29 23:29
Brandhall, on Foley Drive 06:15 06:40 07:40 19:10 19:30 23:30
Brandhall, adj Worcester Rd 06:15 06:40 07:40 19:10 19:30 23:30
Brandhall, opp Brennand Rd 06:16 06:41 07:41 19:11 19:31 23:31
Brandhall Junior School (adj) 06:17 06:42 07:42 19:12 19:32 23:32
Brandhall, opp Bodenham Rd 06:17 06:42 07:42 19:12 19:32 23:32
Brandhall, opp Perry Hill Rd 06:18 06:43 07:43 19:13 19:33 23:33
Brandhall, before Stanley Rd 06:18 06:43 07:43 19:13 19:33 23:33
Warley Woods, after Wolverhampton Rd 06:19 06:44 07:44 19:14 19:34 23:34
Warley Woods, before Harborne Rd 06:20 06:45 07:45 19:15 19:35 23:35
Warley Woods, opp Beechwood Rd 06:21 06:46 07:46 19:16 19:36 23:36
Warley Woods, before Galton Rd 06:21 06:46 07:46 19:16 19:36 23:36
Bearwood, adj Galton Rd 06:22 06:47 07:47 19:17 19:37 23:37
Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 06:23 06:48 07:48 19:18 19:38 23:38

Bearwood - West Bromwich via Brandhall

Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 06:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Bearwood Poplar Road (Stop BZ1) 06:25 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:40 23:40
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BF) 06:25 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:40 23:40
Bearwood St Mary's Church (Stop BH) 06:25 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:40 23:40
Bearwood, before Wigorn Rd 06:26 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:41 23:41
Warley Woods, adj Long Hyde Rd 06:27 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:42 23:42
Warley Woods, opp Galton Rd 06:27 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:42 23:42
Warley Woods, adj Beechwood Rd 06:28 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:43 23:43
Warley Woods, after Harborne Rd 06:29 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:44 23:44
Warley Woods, before Wolverhampton Rd 06:30 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:45 23:45
Brandhall, after Stanley Rd 06:31 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:46 23:46
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 06:32 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:47 23:47
Brandhall, adj Bodenham Rd 06:32 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:47 23:47
Brandhall Junior School (opp) 06:33 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:48 23:48
Brandhall, adj Brennand Rd 06:34 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:49 23:49
Brandhall, opp Worcester Rd 06:35 18:35 19:00 19:30 19:50 23:50
Brandhall, opp Tame Rd 06:35 18:35 19:00 19:30 19:50 23:50
Brandhall, at Foley Drive 06:36 18:36 19:01 19:31 19:51 23:51
Brandhall, after Malvern Road 06:36 18:36 19:01 19:31 19:51 23:51
Brandhall, adj Pitfields Close 06:37 18:37 19:02 19:32 19:52 23:52
Hurst Green, after M5 Flyover 06:37 18:37 19:02 19:32 19:52 23:52
Hurst Green Rd (after) 06:38 18:38 19:03 19:33 19:53 23:53
Hurst Green, opp Mayfield Rd 06:38 18:38 19:03 19:33 19:53 23:53
Bristnall Fields, opp Ferndale Rd 06:39 18:39 19:04 19:34 19:54 23:54
Bristnall Fields, opp Falcon Rd 06:39 18:39 19:04 19:34 19:54 23:54
Causeway Green, before Wolverhampton Rd Westside 06:41 18:41 19:06 19:36 19:56 23:56
Causeway Green, after Grosvenor Rd 06:42 18:42 19:07 19:37 19:57 23:57
Langley Green Rd (before) 06:42 18:42 19:07 19:37 19:57 23:57
Langley Green, opp Primrose Bank 06:43 18:43 19:08 19:38 19:58 23:58
Rood End, opp The Merrivale 06:45 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:00 00:00
Rood End, opp Richmond Hill 06:45 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:00 00:00
Rood End, adj Tat Bank Rd 06:46 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:01 00:01
Rood End Vernon Rd 06:47 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:02 00:02
Rood End, adj Oldbury Cemetery 06:48 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:03 00:03
Smethwick, adj West Park Rd 06:48 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:03 00:03
W Bromwich, before West End Avenue 06:49 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:04 00:04
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 06:50 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:05 00:05
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 06:51 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:06 00:06
W Bromwich, after Kelvin Way 06:52 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:07 00:07
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 06:52 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:07 00:07
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand M) 06:56 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:11 00:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands