🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

490 - Sapphire - Valley Drive - Gravesend - Bluewater - Dartford

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Map

Dartford - Bluewater - Gravesend - Valley Drive

Dartford Home Gardens (Stop E) 00:15 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:25 07:45 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 18:25 then every 20 minutes until 23:05 23:25 23:45
Dartford Hanau Bridge (Stop G) 00:15 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:25 07:45 18:25 23:05 23:25 23:45
Dartford, opp Livingstone Hospital 00:17 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:27 07:47 18:27 23:07 23:27 23:47
Dartford, opp Park Road 00:17 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:28 07:48 18:27 23:07 23:27 23:47
Dartford The Brent (E-bound) 00:18 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:28 07:48 18:28 23:08 23:28 23:48
Dartford, adj Brentfield Road 00:18 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:28 07:48 18:28 23:08 23:28 23:48
Dartford, adj Milestone Road 00:19 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:29 07:49 18:29 23:09 23:29 23:49
Dartford, opp The Brent School 00:19 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:30 07:50 18:29 23:09 23:29 23:49
Dartford, opp The Welsh Tavern 00:20 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:31 07:51 18:30 23:10 23:30 23:50
Horns Cross, adj Elm Road 00:22 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:33 07:53 18:32 23:12 23:32 23:52
Horns Cross, opp The Bull 00:23 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:34 07:54 18:33 23:13 23:33 23:53
Stone, adj Winston Close 00:23 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:34 07:54 18:33 23:13 23:33 23:53
Waterstone Park (opp) 00:25 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:36 07:56 18:35 23:15 23:35 23:55
Greenhithe, opp St Clements Lakes 00:26 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:38 07:58 18:36 23:16 23:36 23:56
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 4) 00:30 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:42 08:02 08:22 12:42 13:00 13:22 18:02 18:23 18:40 23:20 23:40 00:01
Greenhithe, adj St Clements Lakes 00:31 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:44 08:04 08:24 12:44 13:03 13:24 18:04 18:25 18:41 23:21 23:41 00:02
Greenhithe, adj The Avenue 00:33 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:46 08:06 08:26 12:46 13:05 13:26 18:06 18:26 18:43 23:23 23:43 00:03
Greenhithe, opp Knockhall Road 00:34 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:47 08:07 08:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 18:07 18:28 18:44 23:24 23:44 00:04
Greenhithe, opp Craylands Lane 00:34 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:48 08:08 08:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 18:08 18:28 18:44 23:24 23:44 00:04
Swanscombe, opp The George and Dragon 00:36 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:50 08:10 08:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 18:10 18:30 18:46 23:26 23:46 00:06
Northfleet, opp Taunton Road 00:37 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:51 08:11 08:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 18:11 18:31 18:47 23:27 23:47 00:07
Northfleet, adj The Hive 00:38 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:53 08:13 08:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 18:13 18:33 18:48 23:28 23:48 00:08
Northfleet, opp Council Avenue 00:39 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:54 08:14 08:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 18:14 18:34 18:49 23:29 23:49 00:09
Northfleet, opp The Old Coach and Horses 00:39 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:55 08:15 08:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 18:15 18:34 18:49 23:29 23:49 00:09
Northfleet, opp Roman Catholic Church 00:40 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:55 08:15 08:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 18:15 18:34 18:50 23:30 23:50 00:10
Northfleet, opp Malvern House 00:40 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:56 08:16 08:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 18:16 18:35 18:50 23:30 23:50 00:10
Northfleet, opp Rural Vale 00:41 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:57 08:17 08:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 18:17 18:36 18:51 23:31 23:51 00:11
Northfleet, opp Arriva Depot 00:42 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:58 08:18 08:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 18:18 18:37 18:52 23:32 23:52 00:12
Northfleet, adj Burch Road 00:42 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:58 08:18 08:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 18:18 18:37 18:52 23:32 23:52 00:12
Gravesend, opp Lennox Road 00:44 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:00 08:20 08:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 18:20 18:38 18:53 23:33 23:53 00:13
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop X) 00:45 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:01 08:21 08:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 18:21 18:39 18:54 23:34 23:54 00:14
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop B) 00:46 06:13 06:43 07:13 08:02 08:22 08:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 18:22 18:40 18:55 23:35 23:55 00:15
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop B) 04:15 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:05 08:25 08:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 18:25 18:42 18:57 23:37 00:17
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 04:17 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:07 08:27 08:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 18:27 18:44 18:58 23:38 00:18
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop G) 04:18 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:09 08:29 08:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 18:29 18:45 19:00 23:40 00:20
Milton, adj Albion Road 04:20 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:11 08:31 08:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 18:31 18:47 19:01 23:41 00:21
Milton, opp Church Walk 04:21 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:12 08:32 08:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 18:32 18:48 19:02 23:42 00:22
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades 04:21 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:12 08:32 08:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 18:32 18:48 19:02 23:42 00:22
Denton, adj Dickens Road 04:23 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:14 08:34 08:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 18:34 18:50 19:03 23:43 00:23
Denton Lion Garage (W-bound) 04:24 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:15 08:35 08:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 18:35 18:51 19:04 23:44 00:24
Denton Old Road East (W-bound) 04:24 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:15 08:35 08:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 18:35 18:51 19:04 23:44 00:24
Kings Farm, adj Lorton Close 04:25 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:16 08:36 08:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 18:36 18:52 19:05 23:45 00:25
Kings Farm, opp Hillside Avenue 04:26 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:17 08:37 08:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 18:37 18:53 19:06 23:46 00:26
Kings Farm, opp Winchester Crescent 04:26 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:17 08:37 08:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 18:37 18:53 19:06 23:46 00:26
Kings Farm, adj St Patrick's Gardens 04:27 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:18 08:38 08:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 18:38 18:54 19:07 23:47 00:27
Kings Farm, adj St Hilda's Way 04:28 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:19 08:39 08:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 18:39 18:55 19:08 23:48 00:28
Gravesend, opp Livingstone Road 04:28 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:19 08:39 08:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 18:39 18:55 19:08 23:48 00:28
Gravesend, opp Stanley Crescent 04:29 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:20 08:40 09:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 18:40 18:56 19:09 23:49 00:29
Singlewell Ifield Way (W-bound) 04:30 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:21 08:41 09:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 18:41 18:57 19:10 23:50 00:30
Singlewell, opp Mackenzie Way Shops 04:31 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:22 08:42 09:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 18:42 18:58 19:11 23:51 00:31
Schooldays only

Valley Drive - Gravesend - Bluewater - Dartford

Singlewell, opp Mackenzie Way Shops 00:35 04:35 then every 30 minutes until 07:05 07:25 07:49 08:11 then every 20 minutes until 18:31 18:51 19:15 then every 20 minutes until 22:55 23:15 23:35
Singlewell Mackenzie Way (E-bound) 00:35 04:35 07:05 07:25 07:49 08:11 18:31 18:51 19:15 22:55 23:15 23:35
Singlewell, adj Ifield Way 00:36 04:36 07:06 07:26 07:50 08:12 18:32 18:52 19:16 22:56 23:16 23:36
Gravesend, adj Stanley Crescent 00:36 04:37 07:07 07:27 07:51 08:13 18:33 18:53 19:16 22:56 23:16 23:36
Gravesend, adj Mike Spring Court 00:37 04:38 07:08 07:28 07:52 08:14 18:34 18:54 19:17 22:57 23:17 23:37
Kings Farm, opp St Hilda's Way 00:38 04:38 07:08 07:28 07:52 08:14 18:34 18:54 19:18 22:58 23:18 23:38
Kings Farm, opp St Patrick's Gardens 00:38 04:39 07:09 07:29 07:53 08:15 18:35 18:55 19:18 22:58 23:18 23:38
Kings Farm, adj Winchester Crescent 00:39 04:40 07:10 07:30 07:54 08:16 18:36 18:56 19:19 22:59 23:19 23:39
Kings Farm, adj Hillside Avenue 00:40 04:41 07:11 07:31 07:55 08:17 18:37 18:57 19:20 23:00 23:20 23:40
Kings Farm, opp Lorton Close 00:40 04:41 07:11 07:31 07:55 08:18 18:38 18:58 19:20 23:00 23:20 23:40
Denton Old Road East (E-bound) 00:41 04:42 07:12 07:32 07:56 08:19 18:39 18:59 19:21 23:01 23:21 23:41
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 00:42 04:43 07:13 07:33 07:57 08:21 18:41 19:01 19:22 23:02 23:22 23:42
Denton, adj Abbey Road 00:43 04:44 07:14 07:34 07:58 08:22 18:42 19:02 19:23 23:03 23:23 23:43
Denton, o/s St John's School 00:44 04:45 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 23:04 23:24 23:44
Milton, adj Church Walk 00:45 04:46 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 23:05 23:25 23:45
Milton, opp Albion Road 00:46 04:47 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 23:06 23:26 23:46
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop H) 00:47 04:48 07:18 07:38 08:04 08:28 18:48 19:08 19:27 23:07 23:27 23:47
Gravesend King Street (Stop P) 00:48 04:49 07:19 07:39 08:05 08:29 18:49 19:09 19:28 23:08 23:28 23:48
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 04:50 07:20 07:40 08:06 08:30 18:50 19:10
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 00:49 04:51 07:21 07:41 08:07 08:32 18:52 19:12 19:29 23:09 23:29 23:49
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop Y) 00:50 04:51 07:21 07:41 08:08 08:33 18:53 19:13 19:30 23:10 23:30 23:50
Gravesend, adj Lennox Road 00:51 04:52 07:22 07:42 08:09 08:35 18:55 19:14 19:31 23:11 23:31 23:51
Northfleet, opp Burch Road 00:52 04:53 07:23 07:43 08:10 08:36 18:56 19:15 19:31 23:11 23:31 23:52
Northfleet, opp Fountain Walk 00:53 04:53 07:23 07:43 08:11 08:37 18:57 19:16 19:32 23:12 23:32 23:53
Northfleet, adj Arriva Depot 04:54 07:24 07:44 08:12 08:38 18:58 19:17 19:33 23:13 23:33
Northfleet, adj Rural Vale 04:54 07:24 07:44 08:12 08:38 18:58 19:17 19:33 23:13 23:33
Northfleet, adj Malvern House 04:55 07:25 07:45 08:13 08:39 18:59 19:18 19:34 23:14 23:34
Northfleet, adj Roman Catholic Church 04:55 07:25 07:45 08:13 08:39 18:59 19:18 19:34 23:14 23:34
Northfleet, adj The Old Coach and Horses 04:56 07:26 07:46 08:14 08:40 19:00 19:19 19:35 23:15 23:35
Northfleet, adj Council Avenue 04:56 07:26 07:46 08:14 08:41 19:01 19:20 19:35 23:15 23:35
Northfleet High Street (W-bound) 04:57 07:27 07:47 08:15 08:41 19:01 19:20 19:36 23:16 23:36
Northfleet, opp The Hive 04:57 07:27 07:47 08:15 08:42 19:02 19:21 19:36 23:16 23:36
Northfleet, opp Ebbsfleet Football Ground 04:58 07:28 07:48 08:16 08:43 19:03 19:22 19:37 23:17 23:37
Northfleet, adj Taunton Road 04:59 07:29 07:49 08:17 08:43 19:03 19:22 19:38 23:18 23:38
Swanscombe, adj The George and Dragon 05:01 07:31 07:51 08:19 08:46 19:06 19:25 19:40 23:20 23:40
Greenhithe, adj Craylands Lane 05:02 07:32 07:52 08:20 08:47 19:07 19:26 19:41 23:21 23:41
Greenhithe, adj Knockhall Road 05:02 07:32 07:52 08:20 08:47 19:07 19:26 19:41 23:21 23:41
Greenhithe, opp The Avenue 05:03 07:33 07:53 08:21 08:48 19:08 19:27 19:43 23:23 23:43
Greenhithe, opp St Clements Lakes 05:05 07:35 07:55 08:23 08:50 19:10 19:29 19:45 23:25 23:45
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 6) 05:08 07:38 07:58 08:26 08:53 19:13 19:32 19:48 23:28 23:48
Greenhithe, adj St Clements Lakes 05:09 07:39 07:59 19:50 23:30 23:50
Waterstone Park (adj) 05:10 07:40 08:00 19:51 23:31 23:51
Stone, opp Winston Close 05:11 07:41 08:01 19:52 23:32 23:52
Horns Cross, adj The Bull 05:12 07:42 08:02 19:53 23:33 23:53
Horns Cross, opp Elm Road 05:12 07:42 08:02 19:53 23:33 23:53
Dartford, adj The Welsh Tavern 05:14 07:44 08:04 19:54 23:34 23:54
Dartford, adj The Brent School 05:15 07:45 08:05 19:55 23:35 23:55
Dartford, opp Milestone Road 05:16 07:46 08:06 19:56 23:36 23:56
Dartford, opp Brentfield Road 05:16 07:46 08:06 19:56 23:36 23:56
Dartford, opp St Vincents Road 05:17 07:47 08:07 19:57 23:37 23:57
Dartford, adj Park Road 05:17 07:47 08:07 19:57 23:37 23:57
Dartford, o/s Livingstone Hospital 05:18 07:48 08:08 19:57 23:37 23:57
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop X) 05:20 07:50 08:10 19:59 23:39 23:59
Dartford, adj Prospect Place 05:21 07:51 08:11 20:00 23:40 00:01
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent Thameside