Bus Times

492 - Hereford - Leominster

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Hereford - Leominster

Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 08:45 11:05 14:05 17:05
Hereford, adj Courtyard Theatre 08:47 11:07 14:07 17:07
Hereford, adj Heart of Oak Inn 08:47 11:07 14:07 17:07
Hereford, adj Holmer Chapel 08:48
Hereford, adj Holmer Primary School 08:49
Hereford, adj Leisure Centre 08:49
Widemarsh, adj Priory Place 11:09 14:09 17:09
Hereford, opp Golden Lion Inn 11:09 14:09 17:09
Hereford, opp The Old Grandstand 11:10 14:10 17:10
Hereford, adj The Grandstand PH 11:10 14:10 17:10
Westfields, opp Shops 11:11 14:11 17:11
Hereford, opp Haydock Avenue 11:12 14:12 17:12
Bobblestock, adj Doncaster Avenue 11:14 14:14 17:14
Bobblestock, adj Cheltenham Avenue 11:14 14:14 17:14
Bobblestock, adj Thirsk Avenue 11:14 14:14 17:14
Holmer, adj Hedgerow Way 11:15 14:15 17:15
Holmer, opp Hugh Thomas Avenue 11:15 14:15 17:15
Holmer, opp Glenthorne Road 11:15 14:15 17:15
Holmer, opp Starting Gate 11:15 14:15 17:15
Holmer Island (N-bound) 08:51 11:16 14:16 17:16
Lyde, opp St Peter's Church 08:53 11:18 14:18 17:18
Moreton on Lugg, opp Village Turn 08:55 11:19 14:19 17:19
Wellington Marsh (N-bound) 08:58 11:22 14:22 17:22
Wellington Turn (adj) 08:59 11:24 14:24 17:24
Wellington Burghope (N-bound) 09:00 11:25 14:25 17:25
Hope Under Dinmore, adj Queenswood Country Park 09:02 11:27 14:27 17:27
Hope Under Dinmore, opp Church 09:06 11:31 14:31 17:31
Marlbrook, adj Newton Turn 09:07 11:32 14:32 17:32
Ford, adj Shelter 09:09 11:34 14:34 17:34
Elms Green, adj Brierley Turn 09:10 11:35 14:35 17:35
Leominster, opp St Botolph's Green 09:12 11:37 14:37 17:37
Leominster, adj Junior School 09:13 11:38 14:38 17:38
Leominster, opp Community Hospital 09:13 11:38 14:38 17:38
Leominster Westbury Street (W-bound) 09:13 11:38 14:38 17:38
Leominster Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:14 11:39 14:39 17:39

Leominster - Hereford

Leominster Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:17 11:42 14:42 17:42
Leominster, adj Community Hospital 09:17 11:42 14:42 17:42
Leominster, adj St Botolph's Green 09:18 11:43 14:43 17:43
Elms Green, opp Brierley Turn 09:19 11:44 14:44 17:44
Ford, opp Shelter 09:22 11:47 14:47 17:47
Marlbrook, opp Newton Turn 09:23 11:48 14:48 17:48
Hope Under Dinmore, adj Church 09:25 11:50 14:50 17:50
Hope Under Dinmore, opp Queenswood Country Park 09:28 11:53 14:53 17:53
Wellington Burghope (S-bound) 09:29 11:54 14:54 17:54
Wellington Turn (opp) 09:32 11:57 14:57 17:57
Wellington Marsh (S-bound) 09:33 11:58 14:58 17:58
Moreton on Lugg, adj Village Turn 09:36 12:01 15:01 18:01
Lyde Bridge (SE-bound) 09:39 12:04 15:04 18:04
Lyde, adj St Peter's Church 09:39 12:04 15:04 18:04
Holmer Island (S-bound) 09:41 12:06 15:06 18:06
Hereford, opp Leisure Centre 18:06
Hereford, opp Holmer Primary School 18:07
Holmer, adj Starting Gate 09:41 12:06 15:06
Holmer, adj Glenthorne Road 09:41 12:06 15:06
Holmer, adj Hugh Thomas Avenue 09:41 12:06 15:06
Holmer, opp Hedgerow Way 09:41 12:06 15:06
Bobblestock, opp Thirsk Avenue 09:42 12:07 15:07
Bobblestock, adj Taunton Way 09:42 12:07 15:07
Bobblestock, opp Co-op Store 09:43 12:08 15:08
Bobblestock, opp Shops 09:43 12:08 15:08
Hereford, adj Haydock Avenue 09:44 12:09 15:09
Hereford, adj Sports Ground 09:46 12:11 15:11
Hereford, adj Golden Lion Inn 09:47 12:12 15:12
Widemarsh, opp Priory Place 09:47 12:12 15:12
Widemarsh Common (opp) 09:48 12:13 15:13 18:08
Hereford, opp Heart of Oak Inn 09:49 12:14 15:14 18:09
Hereford, opp Courtyard Theatre 09:50 12:15 15:15 18:10
Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 09:52 12:17 15:17 18:12

Similar services

More information

Yeomans Travel