bustimes.org

499 - Castleford - Ferry Fryston

A bus service operated by Stringers

Outbound

Castleford Bus Station (stand E) 08:05 08:15 08:45 then every 20 minutes until 11:45 12:45 then every 20 minutes until 14:25 14:50 15:05 15:30 15:45 16:10 16:25 16:50 17:00
Castleford Bank Street (stop B1) 08:06 08:16 08:46 11:46 12:46 14:26 14:51 15:06 15:31 15:46 16:11 16:26 16:51 17:01
Castleford Aire Street (stop A1) 08:07 08:17 08:47 11:47 12:47 14:27 14:52 15:07 15:32 15:47 16:12 16:27 16:52 17:02
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B6) 08:08 08:18 08:48 11:48 12:48 14:28 14:53 15:08 15:33 15:48 16:13 16:28 16:53 17:03
Castleford, adj Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd 08:09 08:19 08:49 11:49 12:49 14:29 14:54 15:09 15:34 15:49 16:14 16:29 16:54 17:04
Castleford Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue 08:10 08:20 08:50 11:50 12:50 14:30 14:55 15:10 15:35 15:50 16:15 16:30 16:55 17:05
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Queens Park 08:11 08:21 08:51 11:51 12:51 14:31 14:56 15:11 15:36 15:51 16:16 16:31 16:56 17:06
Airedale, opp Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri 08:12 08:22 08:52 11:52 12:52 14:32 14:57 15:12 15:37 15:52 16:17 16:32 16:57 17:07
Airedale, at Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road 08:13 08:23 08:53 11:53 12:53 14:33 14:58 15:13 15:38 15:53 16:18 16:33 16:58 17:08
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd 08:14 08:24 08:54 11:54 12:54 14:34 14:59 15:14 15:39 15:54 16:19 16:34 16:59 17:09
Airedale The Square (stop A) 07:45 08:15 08:25 08:55 11:55 12:55 14:35 15:00 15:15 15:40 15:55 16:20 16:35 17:00 17:10
Airedale Elizabeth Drive Austin Rd 07:46 08:16 08:26 08:56 11:56 12:56 14:36 15:01 15:16 15:41 15:56 16:21 16:36 17:01 17:11
Airedale Elizabeth Drive Lewin Grove (stop) 07:46 08:16 08:26 08:56 11:56 12:56 14:36 15:01 15:16 15:41 15:56 16:21 16:36 17:01 17:11
Airedale, after Elizabeth Drive Hobart Rd 07:47 08:17 08:27 08:57 11:57 12:57 14:37 15:02 15:17 15:42 15:57 16:22 16:37 17:02 17:12
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent (N-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:27 08:57 11:57 12:57 14:37 15:02 15:17 15:42 15:57 16:22 16:37 17:02 17:12
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent Hadrian Close 07:48 08:18 08:28 08:58 11:58 12:58 14:38 15:03 15:18 15:43 15:58 16:23 16:38 17:03 17:13
Airedale, before Elizabeth Drive Dunderdale Cresc 07:48 08:18 08:28 08:58 11:58 12:58 14:38 15:03 15:18 15:43 15:58 16:23 16:38 17:03 17:13
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Elizabeth Drive (E-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:29 08:59 11:59 12:59 14:39 15:04 15:19 15:44 15:59 16:24 16:39 17:04 17:14
Ferry Fryston, opp Watling Rd Kendal Drive 07:49 08:19 08:29 08:59 11:59 12:59 14:39 15:04 15:19 15:44 15:59 16:24 16:39 17:04 17:14
Ferry Fryston Borrowdale Drive (N-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:30 09:00 12:00 13:00 14:40 15:05 15:20 15:45 16:00 16:25 16:40 17:05 17:15
Ferry Fryston, opp Borrowdale Drive Grange Rd 07:51 08:21 08:31 09:01 12:01 13:01 14:41 15:06 15:21 15:46 16:01 16:26 16:41 17:06 17:16
Ferry Fryston Keswick Drive Borrowdale Dr 07:51 08:21 08:31 09:01 12:01 13:01 14:41 15:06 15:21 15:46 16:01 16:26 16:41 17:06 17:16
Ferry Fryston Keswick Drive Cumberland Rd 07:52 08:22 08:32 09:02 12:02 13:02 14:42 15:07 15:22 15:47 16:02 16:27 16:42 17:07 17:17

Inbound

Ferry Fryston Keswick Drive Cumberland Rd 07:52 08:22 08:32 09:02 then every 20 minutes until 12:02 13:02 then every 20 minutes until 14:42 15:07 15:22 15:47 16:02 16:27 16:42 17:07 17:17
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Keswick Drive (corner) 07:53 08:23 08:33 09:03 12:03 13:03 14:43 15:08 15:23 15:48 16:03 16:28 16:43 17:08 17:18
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Cumberland Road 07:53 08:23 08:33 09:03 12:03 13:03 14:43 15:08 15:23 15:48 16:03 16:28 16:43 17:08 17:18
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Derwent Drive 07:54 08:24 08:34 09:04 12:04 13:04 14:44 15:09 15:24 15:49 16:04 16:29 16:44 17:09 17:19
Ferry Fryston, opp Borrowdale Drive 07:54 08:24 08:34 09:04 12:04 13:04 14:44 15:09 15:24 15:49 16:04 16:29 16:44 17:09 17:19
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive Watling Rd (S-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:35 09:05 12:05 13:05 14:45 15:10 15:25 15:50 16:05 16:30 16:45 17:10 17:20
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive The Green (S-bound) 07:56 08:26 08:36 09:06 12:06 13:06 14:46 15:11 15:26 15:51 16:06 16:31 16:46 17:11 17:21
Airedale, opp Kendal Dr Austin Road 07:56 08:26 08:36 09:06 12:06 13:06 14:46 15:11 15:26 15:51 16:06 16:31 16:46 17:11 17:21
Airedale, adj Crewe Rd Windermere Road 07:57 08:27 08:37 09:07 12:07 13:07 14:47 15:12 15:27 15:52 16:07 16:32 16:47 17:12 17:22
Airedale Crewe Road Cromwell Rd 07:58 08:28 08:38 09:08 12:08 13:08 14:48 15:13 15:28 15:53 16:08 16:33 16:48
Airedale The Square (stop B) 07:50 08:00 08:30 08:40 09:10 12:10 13:10 14:50 15:15 15:30 15:55 16:10 16:35 16:50
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd (W-bound) 07:51 08:01 08:31 08:41 09:11 12:11 13:11 14:51 15:16 15:31 15:56 16:11 16:36 16:51
Airedale Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road 07:52 08:02 08:32 08:42 09:12 12:12 13:12 14:52 15:17 15:32 15:57 16:12 16:37 16:52
Airedale, after Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri 07:53 08:03 08:33 08:43 09:13 12:13 13:13 14:53 15:18 15:33 15:58 16:13 16:38 16:53
Castleford, opp Ferrybridge Road Queens Park 07:54 08:04 08:34 08:44 09:14 12:14 13:14 14:54 15:19 15:34 15:59 16:14 16:39 16:54
Castleford, adj Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue 07:55 08:05 08:35 08:45 09:15 12:15 13:15 14:55 15:20 15:35 16:00 16:15 16:40 16:55
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd 07:56 08:06 08:36 08:46 09:16 12:16 13:16 14:56 15:21 15:36 16:01 16:16 16:41 16:56
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B5) 07:57 08:07 08:37 08:47 09:17 12:17 13:17 14:57 15:22 15:37 16:02 16:17 16:42 16:57
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 07:58 08:08 08:38 08:48 09:18 12:18 13:18 14:58 15:23 15:38 16:03 16:18 16:43 16:58
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 07:58 08:08 08:38 08:48 09:18 12:18 13:18 14:58 15:23 15:38 16:03 16:18 16:43 16:58
Castleford Bus Station (stand E) 08:00 08:10 08:40 08:50 09:20 12:20 13:20 15:00 15:25 15:40 16:05 16:20 16:45 17:00

Similar services

More information