499 - Castleford - Ferry Fryston
A bus service operated by Stringers
- Timetable
- Map
Castleford Bus Station stand E | 08:25 | 09:05 | then every 20 minutes until | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:05 | 13:25 | 13:45 | 14:05 | 14:25 | 14:50 | 15:05 | 15:30 | 15:45 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Castleford Bank Street A | 08:26 | 09:06 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:06 | 13:26 | 13:46 | 14:06 | 14:26 | 14:51 | 15:06 | 15:31 | 15:46 | |||
Castleford Aire Street A | 08:27 | 09:07 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:07 | 13:27 | 13:47 | 14:07 | 14:27 | 14:52 | 15:07 | 15:32 | 15:47 | |||
Castleford Bridge Street A | 08:28 | 09:08 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:08 | 13:28 | 13:48 | 14:08 | 14:28 | 14:53 | 15:08 | 15:33 | 15:48 | |||
Castleford Civic Centre | 08:29 | 09:09 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:09 | 13:29 | 13:49 | 14:09 | 14:29 | 14:54 | 15:09 | 15:34 | 15:49 | |||
Castleford, opp Park Avenue | 08:30 | 09:10 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:10 | 13:30 | 13:50 | 14:10 | 14:30 | 14:55 | 15:10 | 15:35 | 15:50 | |||
Castleford, at Queen's Park | 08:31 | 09:11 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:11 | 13:31 | 13:51 | 14:11 | 14:31 | 14:56 | 15:11 | 15:36 | 15:51 | |||
Airedale, opp Redhill Drive | 08:32 | 09:12 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:12 | 13:32 | 13:52 | 14:12 | 14:32 | 14:57 | 15:12 | 15:37 | 15:52 | |||
Airedale, at Pemberton Road | 08:33 | 09:13 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:13 | 13:33 | 13:53 | 14:13 | 14:33 | 14:58 | 15:13 | 15:38 | 15:53 | |||
Airedale, at Stansfield Road Top | 08:34 | 09:14 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:14 | 13:34 | 13:54 | 14:14 | 14:34 | 14:59 | 15:14 | 15:39 | 15:54 | |||
Airedale The Square (stop A) | 07:55 | 08:35 | 08:55 | 09:15 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:15 | 13:35 | 13:55 | 14:15 | 14:35 | 15:00 | 15:15 | 15:40 | 15:55 | |
Airedale Elizabeth Drive Austin Rd | 07:56 | 08:36 | 08:56 | 09:16 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:16 | 13:36 | 13:56 | 14:16 | 14:36 | 15:01 | 15:16 | 15:41 | 15:56 | |
Airedale Elizabeth Drive Lewin Grove (stop) | 07:56 | 08:36 | 08:56 | 09:16 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:16 | 13:36 | 13:56 | 14:16 | 14:36 | 15:01 | 15:16 | 15:41 | 15:56 | |
Airedale, after Elizabeth Drive Hobart Rd | 07:57 | 08:37 | 08:57 | 09:17 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:17 | 13:37 | 13:57 | 14:17 | 14:37 | 15:02 | 15:17 | 15:42 | 15:57 | |
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent (N bound) | 07:57 | 08:37 | 08:57 | 09:17 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:17 | 13:37 | 13:57 | 14:17 | 14:37 | 15:02 | 15:17 | 15:42 | 15:57 | |
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent Hadrian Close | 07:58 | 08:38 | 08:58 | 09:18 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:18 | 13:38 | 13:58 | 14:18 | 14:38 | 15:03 | 15:18 | 15:43 | 15:58 | |
Airedale, before Elizabeth Drive Dunderdale Cresc | 07:58 | 08:38 | 08:58 | 09:18 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:18 | 13:38 | 13:58 | 14:18 | 14:38 | 15:03 | 15:18 | 15:43 | 15:58 | |
Ferry Fryston Watling Road End | 07:59 | 08:39 | 08:59 | 09:19 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:19 | 13:39 | 13:59 | 14:19 | 14:39 | 15:04 | 15:19 | 15:44 | 15:59 | |
Ferry Fryston, opp Oyster Park School | 07:59 | 08:39 | 08:59 | 09:19 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:19 | 13:39 | 13:59 | 14:19 | 14:39 | 15:04 | 15:19 | 15:44 | 15:59 | |
Ferry Fryston Elmete Road | 08:00 | 08:40 | 09:00 | 09:20 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 13:20 | 13:40 | 14:00 | 14:20 | 14:40 | 15:05 | 15:20 | 15:45 | 16:00 | |
Ferry Fryston Grange Road | 08:01 | 08:41 | 09:01 | 09:21 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 13:21 | 13:41 | 14:01 | 14:21 | 14:41 | 15:06 | 15:21 | 15:46 | 16:01 | |
Ferry Fryston Fryston Social Club | 08:01 | 08:41 | 09:01 | 09:21 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 13:21 | 13:41 | 14:01 | 14:21 | 14:41 | 15:06 | 15:21 | 15:46 | 16:01 | |
Ferry Fryston Cumberland Rd Top | 08:02 | 08:42 | 09:02 | 09:22 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 13:22 | 13:42 | 14:02 | 14:22 | 14:42 | 15:07 | 15:22 | 15:47 | 16:02 | |
Ferry Fryston | 08:03 | 08:43 | 09:03 | 09:23 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 13:23 | 13:43 | 14:03 | 14:23 | 14:43 | 15:08 | 15:23 | 15:48 | 16:03 | |
Ferry Fryston Cumberland Road | 08:03 | 08:43 | 09:03 | 09:23 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 13:23 | 13:43 | 14:03 | 14:23 | 14:43 | 15:08 | 15:23 | 15:48 | 16:03 | |
Ferry Fryston Derwent Drive | 08:04 | 08:44 | 09:04 | 09:24 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 13:24 | 13:44 | 14:04 | 14:24 | 14:44 | 15:09 | 15:24 | 15:49 | 16:04 | |
Ferry Fryston Bowness Avenue | 08:04 | 08:44 | 09:04 | 09:24 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 13:24 | 13:44 | 14:04 | 14:24 | 14:44 | 15:09 | 15:24 | 15:49 | 16:04 | |
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive | 08:05 | 08:45 | 09:05 | 09:25 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 13:25 | 13:45 | 14:05 | 14:25 | 14:45 | 15:10 | 15:25 | 15:50 | 16:05 | |
Ferry Fryston, at The Green | 08:06 | 08:46 | 09:06 | 09:26 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 13:26 | 13:46 | 14:06 | 14:26 | 14:46 | 15:11 | 15:26 | 15:51 | 16:06 | |
Airedale, at Coniston Drive | 08:06 | 08:46 | 09:06 | 09:26 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 13:26 | 13:46 | 14:06 | 14:26 | 14:46 | 15:11 | 15:26 | 15:51 | 16:06 | |
Airedale Windermere Road | 08:07 | 08:47 | 09:07 | 09:27 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 13:27 | 13:47 | 14:07 | 14:27 | 14:47 | 15:12 | 15:27 | 15:52 | 16:07 | |
Airedale Academy | 08:08 | 08:48 | 09:08 | 09:28 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 13:28 | 13:48 | 14:08 | 14:28 | 14:48 | 15:13 | 15:28 | |||
Airedale The Square (stop B) | 08:10 | 08:50 | 09:10 | 09:30 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 13:30 | 13:50 | 14:10 | 14:30 | 14:50 | 15:15 | 15:30 | |||
Airedale Stansfield Road Top | 08:11 | 08:51 | 09:11 | 09:31 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 13:31 | 13:51 | 14:11 | 14:31 | 14:51 | 15:16 | 15:31 | |||
Airedale Pemberton Road | 08:12 | 08:52 | 09:12 | 09:32 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 13:32 | 13:52 | 14:12 | 14:32 | 14:52 | 15:17 | 15:32 | |||
Airedale Redhill Drive | 08:13 | 08:53 | 09:13 | 09:33 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 13:33 | 13:53 | 14:13 | 14:33 | 14:53 | 15:18 | 15:33 | |||
Castleford Queens Park (near) | 08:14 | 08:54 | 09:14 | 09:34 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 13:34 | 13:54 | 14:14 | 14:34 | 14:54 | 15:19 | 15:34 | |||
Castleford Park Avenue | 08:15 | 08:55 | 09:15 | 09:35 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 13:35 | 13:55 | 14:15 | 14:35 | 14:55 | 15:20 | 15:35 | |||
Castleford Civic Centre (opp) | 08:16 | 08:56 | 09:16 | 09:36 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 13:36 | 13:56 | 14:16 | 14:36 | 14:56 | 15:21 | 15:36 | |||
Castleford Bridge Street B | 08:17 | 08:57 | 09:17 | 09:37 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 13:37 | 13:57 | 14:17 | 14:37 | 14:57 | 15:22 | 15:37 | |||
Castleford Aire Street C | 08:18 | 08:58 | 09:18 | 09:38 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 13:38 | 13:58 | 14:18 | 14:38 | 14:58 | 15:23 | 15:38 | |||
Castleford Bank Street D | 08:18 | 08:58 | 09:18 | 09:38 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 13:38 | 13:58 | 14:18 | 14:38 | 14:58 | 15:23 | 15:38 | |||
Castleford Bus Station stand E | 08:20 | 09:00 | 09:20 | 09:40 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 13:40 | 14:00 | 14:20 | 14:40 | 15:00 | 15:25 | 15:40 |
Timetable data from Stringers Pontefract Motorways/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 27 December 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Stringers
- Website
- www.stringerscoaches.co.uk