🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

49A - Navy Line - Nottingham - Boots (Beeston) via Queens Drive, Electric Avenue

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Boots (Beeston)

Nottingham Fon-a-Car (Stop H8) 06:00 06:15 06:28 06:43 06:56 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:30 08:42 21:18
Nottingham Elite (Stop E2) 06:02 06:17 06:31 06:46 06:59 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:33 08:45 21:20
Nottingham Angel Row A1 (Stop A1) 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:37 08:49 21:23
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M2) 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:38 08:50 21:24
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C4) 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:39 08:51 21:25
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S1) 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:23 07:35 07:47 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:42 08:54 21:27
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:23 07:35 07:47 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:42 08:54 21:27
Meadows Traffic Street (Stop ME15) 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:43 08:55 21:28
Queens Drive Wilford Road (Stop ME16) 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:44 08:56 21:29
Queens Drive Castle Bridge Road (Stop ME17) 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:45 08:57 21:29
Queens Drive NG2 Business Park (Stop ME18) 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:46 08:58 21:30
Queens Drive Industrial Estate Crossgate Drive (Stop ME19) 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:11 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:47 08:59 21:31
Riverside Retail Park Harry Ramsden (Stop LI43) 06:14 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:49 09:01 21:32
Riverside Retail Park Experian (Stop LI37) 06:15 06:30 06:46 07:01 07:15 07:31 07:43 07:56 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:51 09:03 21:33
Riverside Retail Park B & Q Warehouse (Stop LI36) 06:16 06:31 06:47 07:02 07:16 07:32 07:44 07:57 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:52 09:04 21:34
Riverside Retail Park Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI08) 06:17 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:17 07:33 07:45 07:58 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:53 09:05 21:35
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Imperial Tobacco (Stop LI38) 06:18 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:18 07:34 07:46 07:59 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:54 09:06 21:36
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Power League (Stop LI39) 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:19 07:35 07:47 08:00 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:55 09:07 21:37
Boots Fifth Avenue 06:20 06:35 06:52 07:07 07:21 07:39 07:51 08:04 08:17 08:32 08:47 08:59 09:11 21:39
Boots Building D101 21:40
Boots D82 Green Stop C 21:43

Boots (Beeston) - Nottingham

Boots Fifth Avenue 06:07 06:17 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:12 18:25 18:44 19:09 19:51 20:51
Boots Building D101 06:07 06:18 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:13 18:26 18:45 19:10 19:52 20:52
Boots D82 Green Stop C 06:10 06:21 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:16 18:29 18:48 19:13 19:55 20:55
Boots D82 Green Stop C 06:23 16:26 16:39 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:15 20:00 21:00
Boots Building D90 06:10 06:23 16:27 16:40 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:15 20:00 21:00
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Power League (Stop LI40) 06:12 06:25 16:30 16:43 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:17 20:01 21:01
Lenton Lane Industrial Estate Imperial Tobacco (Stop LI41) 06:13 06:26 16:31 16:44 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:18 20:02 21:02
Riverside Retail Park Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI05) 06:14 06:27 16:32 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:43 17:57 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:19 20:03 21:03
Riverside Retail Park B & Q Warehouse (Stop LI42) 06:15 06:28 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:20 20:04 21:04
Riverside Retail Park Experian (Stop LI35) 06:16 06:29 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:21 20:05 21:05
Queens Drive Industrial Estate Pork Farms (Stop LI20) 06:17 06:30 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:22 20:06 21:06
Queens Drive Industrial Estate Crossgate Drive (Stop ME10) 06:17 06:30 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:22 20:06 21:06
Meadows NG2 Business Park (Stop ME72) 06:18 06:31 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:23 20:07 21:07
Queens Drive NG2 Homebase (Stop ME68) 06:18 06:31 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:23 20:07 21:07
Queens Drive Portal Business Park (Stop ME45) 06:19 06:32 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:24 20:08 21:08
Queens Drive Wilford Road (Stop ME40) 06:20 06:33 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:25 20:08 21:08
Meadows Traffic Street (Stop ME36) 06:21 06:34 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:26 20:09 21:09
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S6) 06:23 06:37 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:29 20:11 21:11
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 06:25 06:39 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:31 20:13 21:13
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 06:26 06:40 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:32 20:14 21:14
Nottingham Fon-a-Car (Stop H8) 06:28 06:43 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:35 20:17 21:17
Nottingham Elite (Stop E2) 19:37 20:19
Nottingham Angel Row A1 (Stop A1) 19:40 20:22

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport