Bus Times

4A - Birmingham - Gospel Oak via Acocks Green

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Gospel Oak - Birmingham via Acocks Green

Robin Hood Island Southside (after) then every 20 minutes until 18:02 18:32 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:05
Robin Hood Island (after) 18:03 18:33 19:06 23:06
Gospel Oak, adj Wellfield Rd 18:04 18:34 19:07 23:07
Gospel Oak, opp Westley Close 18:05 18:35 19:08 23:08
Gospel Oak, adj Gospel Farm Rd 06:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:30 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:46 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:09 23:09
Gospel Oak, opp Tavistock Rd 06:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:30 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:46 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:09 23:09
Gospel Oak, after Nailstone Crescent 06:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:31 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:47 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:10 23:10
Fox Hollies Oakhurst Road 06:29 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:32 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:48 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:11 23:11
Fox Hollies, opp Severne Grove 06:30 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:33 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:49 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:12 23:12
Fox Hollies Park (after) 06:30 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:34 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:50 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:12 23:12
Acock’s Green, adj Pollard Rd 06:31 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:35 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:51 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:13 23:13
Acock’s Green, adj Thornfield Rd 06:32 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:17 09:36 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:52 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:14 23:14
Acock’s Green Bretton Road (behind) 06:33 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:36 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:52 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:15 23:15
Acock’s Green Culham Close 06:33 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:37 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:53 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:15 23:15
Acock’s Green, opp Oxford Rd 06:34 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:38 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:54 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:16 23:16
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AF) 06:35 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:39 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:55 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:17 23:17
Acocks Green Village (Stop AG) 06:36 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:40 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:56 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:18 23:18
Acock’s Green, adj Primary School 06:36 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:40 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:56 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:18 23:18
Acock’s Green, opp Greswolde Park Rd 06:37 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:41 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:57 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:19 23:19
Tyseley, opp Stockfield Rd 06:38 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:23 09:42 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:58 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:20 23:20
Tyseley Lane (adj) 06:39 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:43 10:00 10:20 10:40 10:59 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:21 23:21
Tyseley, adj Knights Rd 06:39 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:43 10:00 10:21 10:41 11:00 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:21 23:21
Tyseley Railway Museum (opp) 06:40 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:44 10:01 10:22 10:42 11:01 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:22 23:22
Tyseley, adj Reddings Lane 06:41 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:45 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:01 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:23 23:23
Greet, adj Boscombe Rd 06:42 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:46 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:02 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:24 23:24
Greet, opp Manor Farm Rd 06:42 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:46 10:03 10:24 10:44 11:03 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:24 23:24
Greet, opp Seeleys Rd 06:43 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:47 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:03 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:25 23:25
Greet, adj St John's Rd 06:44 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:48 10:05 10:26 10:46 11:05 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:26 23:26
Greet, adj Shakespeare St 06:44 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:48 10:05 10:26 10:46 11:05 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:26 23:26
Sparkbrook, adj Stratford Rd 06:45 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:49 10:06 10:27 10:47 11:06 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:27 23:27
Sparkbrook, before Stoney Lane 06:46 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:31 09:50 10:07 10:28 10:48 11:07 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:28 23:28
Sparkbrook Palmerston Rd 06:47 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:51 10:08 10:29 10:49 11:08 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:29 23:29
Sparkbrook, adj Ladypool Rd 06:47 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:51 10:08 10:29 10:49 11:08 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:29 23:29
Sparkbrook, adj Main St 06:48 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:52 10:09 10:30 10:50 11:09 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:30 23:30
Sparkbrook, adj Auckland Rd 06:49 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:53 10:10 10:31 10:51 11:10 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:31 23:31
Bordesley Middleway (after) 06:50 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:54 10:11 10:32 10:52 11:12 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:32 23:32
Deritend, opp Adderley St 06:51 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:37 09:56 10:13 10:34 10:54 11:14 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:34 23:34
Deritend, opp Gibb St 06:52 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:37 09:56 10:13 10:35 10:55 11:15 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 23:34
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS10) 06:53 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:57 10:14 10:36 10:56 11:16 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 23:35
Digbeth Park St (Stop MK6) 06:53 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:39 09:58 10:15 10:37 10:57 11:17 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 23:36
Birmingham Church Centre (Stop MS5) 06:56 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:42 10:01 10:18 10:40 11:00 11:20 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 23:39

Birmingham - Gospel Oak via Acocks Green

Birmingham Church Centre (Stop MS5) 07:00 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:45 then every 20 minutes until 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 20:45 21:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:45
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS16) 07:01 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:46 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:46 21:16 23:46
Digbeth Selfridges (Stop PA3) 07:03 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:48 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:48 21:18 23:48
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS5) 07:04 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:50 21:19 23:49
Deritend, adj Gibb St 07:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:51 21:20 23:50
Deritend, adj Adderley St 07:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:01 10:31 10:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:51 21:21 23:51
Bordesley Trinity Terrace 07:06 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 10:32 10:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:52 21:22 23:52
Bordesley Middleway (before) 07:07 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:53 21:22 23:52
Sparkbrook, opp Auckland Rd 07:08 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:54 21:23 23:53
Sparkbrook, opp Main St 07:08 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 10:34 10:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:55 21:24 23:54
Sparkbrook, opp Ladypool Rd 07:09 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:05 10:35 10:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:56 21:25 23:55
Sparkbrook, before Palmerston Rd 07:10 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 10:36 10:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:57 21:26 23:56
Sparkbrook, after Stoney Lane 07:10 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 10:36 10:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:57 21:26 23:56
Sparkbrook, opp Stratford Rd 07:11 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 10:37 10:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:58 21:27 23:57
Greet, opp Shakespeare St 07:12 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:38 10:59 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:59 21:28 23:58
Greet, opp St John's Rd 07:12 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:00 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:29 20:59 21:28 23:58
Greet, adj Seeleys Rd 07:13 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:10 10:40 11:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 21:01 21:29 23:59
Greet, adj Manor Farm Rd 07:14 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:11 10:41 11:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 21:02 21:30 00:00
Greet, opp Boscombe Rd 07:15 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 10:41 11:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:32 21:02 21:31 00:01
Tyseley, opp Reddings Lane 07:16 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 10:42 11:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 21:03 21:32 00:02
Tyseley Railway Museum (adj) 07:16 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:13 10:43 11:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 21:04 21:32 00:02
Tyseley, opp Knights Rd 07:17 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:14 10:44 11:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:35 21:05 21:33 00:03
Tyseley, adj Stockfield Rd 07:18 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:15 10:45 11:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:36 21:06 21:34 00:04
Acock’s Green, adj Greswolde Park Rd 07:20 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 10:46 11:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:37 21:07 21:36 00:06
Acock’s Green, opp Primary School 07:21 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:18 10:48 11:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:39 21:09 21:37 00:07
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AE) 07:21 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:18 10:48 11:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:39 21:09 21:37 00:07
Acock’s Green, adj Oxford Rd 07:22 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:19 10:49 11:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:40 21:10 21:38 00:08
Acock’s Green, opp Thornfield Rd 07:24 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:21 10:51 11:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:42 21:12 21:40 00:10
Acock’s Green, opp Pollard Rd 07:24 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:21 10:52 11:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:43 21:13 21:41 00:11
Fox Hollies Park (opp) 07:25 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:22 10:53 11:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:43 21:13 21:41 00:11
Fox Hollies, adj Severne Grove 07:26 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:23 10:54 11:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:44 21:14 21:42 00:12
Fox Hollies, before Oakhurst Road 07:26 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:23 10:54 11:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:45 21:15 21:43 00:13
Gospel Oak, before Nailstone Crescent 07:27 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:24 10:56 11:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:46 21:16 21:44 00:14
Gospel Oak, adj Tavistock Rd 07:28 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:25 10:56 11:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:47 21:17 21:45 00:15
Gospel Oak, adj Gospel Farm Rd 07:29 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:26 10:58 11:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:48 21:18 21:46 00:16
Gospel Oak, adj Westley Close 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:48 21:18 21:46 00:16
Gospel Oak, opp Wellfield Rd 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:49 21:19 21:47 00:17
Robin Hood Island Southside (after) 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:53 19:22 19:51 21:21 21:49 00:19

More information