Bus Times

4A - Kidsgrove - Chesterton - Newcastle - Hanley

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Hanley - Newcastle - Chesterton - Kidsgrove

Hanley Bus Station (stand R) 05:56 06:48 07:20 07:57 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:36 18:30
Hanley Bus Station (stand G) 19:30
Hanley, adj stop B 1 05:56 06:48 07:20 07:57 08:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:37 18:30 19:30
Hanley, opp Quality Hotel 05:57 06:49 07:21 07:58 08:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:31 19:31
Hanley, opp Sainsbury's superstore 05:58 06:50 07:22 07:59 08:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:36 17:06 17:39 18:32 19:32
Hanley, adj The Plough 05:59 06:51 07:23 08:00 08:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:33 19:33
Festival Park, adj Moat House Hotel 06:00 06:52 07:24 08:01 08:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:40 17:10 17:42 18:34 19:34
Festival Park, adj Waterworld 06:01 06:53 07:25 08:02 08:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:35 19:35
Festival Park, adj canal bridge 06:02 06:54 07:26 08:03 08:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:36 19:36
Festival Park, adj Royal Doulton 06:02 06:54 07:26 08:03 08:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:36 19:36
Festival Park, adj Media Way 06:03 06:55 07:27 08:04 08:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:37 19:37
Festival Park, adj bet365 offices 06:04 06:56 07:28 08:05 08:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:38 19:38
Etruria, adj Humbert Street 06:05 06:57 07:29 08:06 08:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:12 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:39 19:39
Etruria, adj Haydon Street 06:08 07:01 07:33 08:10 08:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:17 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:42 19:42
Etruria, opp The Avenue 06:09 07:03 07:35 08:12 08:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:19 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:43 19:43
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Granville Avenue 06:11 07:05 07:37 08:14 08:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:45 19:45
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Borough Arms Hotel 06:12 07:06 07:38 08:15 08:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:24 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:46 19:46
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 06:13 07:07 07:39 08:16 08:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:25 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:47 19:47
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:15 07:10 07:42 08:19 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:29 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:49 19:49
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:16 06:47 07:14 07:46 08:23 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:33 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:52 19:52
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop D) 06:16 06:48 07:15 07:47 08:24 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:34 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:53 19:53
Newcastle, adj Ryecroft 06:17 06:48 07:15 07:47 08:24 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:34 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:53 19:53
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 06:18 06:49 07:16 07:48 08:25 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:35 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:54 19:54
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 06:19 06:50 07:17 07:49 08:26 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:36 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:55 19:55
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 06:19 06:51 07:18 07:50 08:27 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:37 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:56 19:56
Cross Heath, adj Shops 06:20 06:52 07:19 07:51 08:28 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:38 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:57 19:57
Cross Heath, adj Lower Milehouse Lane 06:20 06:52 07:19 07:51 08:28 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:38 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:57 19:57
Cross Heath, adj Brymbo Road 06:21 06:53 07:21 07:53 08:30 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:40 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:59 19:59
Cross Heath, adj London Road 06:23 06:54 07:22 07:54 08:31 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:41 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:00 20:00
Chesterton, opp Bamber Place 06:25 06:56 07:25 07:57 08:34 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:44 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:03 20:03
Chesterton, opp Haddon Grove 06:26 06:56 07:25 07:57 08:34 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:44 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:03 20:03
Chesterton, opp Springfield Close 06:26 06:57 07:26 07:58 08:35 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:45 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:04 20:04
Chesterton, opp Library 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:36 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:46 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:05 20:05
Chesterton, adj Albert Street 06:28 06:58 07:27 07:59 08:36 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:46 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:05 20:05
Chesterton, opp Edensor Street 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:38 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:48 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:07 20:07
Chesterton, adj Rosevale Court 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:39 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:49 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:08 20:08
Crackley, adj Birch House Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:39 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:49 17:25 17:56 18:26 19:08 20:08
Crackley, adj Whitethorn Way 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:39 09:13 14:43 15:12 15:43 16:14 16:50 17:26 17:57 18:27 19:09 20:09
Crackley, opp Woodrow Way 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:03 09:13 14:43 15:43 16:15 16:51 17:26 17:57 18:27 19:09 20:09
Parkhouse, opp Shrewsbury Drive 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:04 09:14 14:44 15:44 16:16 16:52 17:27 17:59 18:29 19:10 20:10
Red Street, opp No 244 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:04 09:14 14:44 15:44 16:16 16:52 17:27 18:00 18:30 19:10 20:10
Red Street, adj St Chads Church 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:05 09:15 14:45 15:45 16:17 16:53 17:28 18:01 18:31 19:11 20:11
Red Street, adj Water Street 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:05 09:15 14:45 15:45 16:18 16:54 17:28 18:01 18:31 19:11 20:11
Red Street, opp Crofters Court 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:06 09:16 14:46 15:46 16:18 16:54 17:29 18:02 18:32 19:12 20:12
Red Street, adj The Community Centre 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:06 09:16 14:46 15:46 16:19 16:55 17:29 18:03 18:33 19:12 20:12
Talke Pits, adj Oaktree Lane 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:45 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:22 16:58 17:31 18:07 18:37 19:14 20:14
Talke Pits, adj Arbour Street 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:46 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:23 16:59 17:32 18:08 18:38 19:15 20:15
Talke Pits, opp Clinic 06:37 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:47 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:24 17:00 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:15
Talke Pits, opp Monument Road 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:11 08:48 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:25 17:01 17:35 18:09 18:39 19:16
Talke, opp Swan House 06:39 07:10 07:41 08:13 08:50 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:27 17:03 17:38 18:10 18:40 19:17
Talke, adj Coppice Road 06:39 07:11 07:42 08:14 08:51 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:28 17:04 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:17
Talke, opp Thomas Street 06:40 07:12 07:43 08:15 08:52 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:56 16:29 17:05 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:18
Talke, opp Newcastle Road 06:40 07:13 07:44 08:16 08:53 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:30 17:06 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:18
Butt Lane, adj St Saviours School 06:41 07:14 07:46 08:18 08:55 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:32 17:08 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:19
Butt Lane, adj Reginald Mitchell School 06:42 07:16 07:47 08:19 08:56 09:29 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:33 17:09 17:48 18:14 18:44 19:20
Butt Lane, opp Banbury Street 06:43 07:17 07:49 08:21 08:58 09:31 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:35 17:11 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:21
Butt Lane, adj Harecastle Avenue 06:43 07:17 07:49 08:21 08:58 09:31 15:01 15:32 16:03 16:36 17:12 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:22
Clough Hall, opp Grove Avenue 06:44 07:19 07:51 08:23 09:00 09:33 15:03 15:34 16:05 16:38 17:14 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:24
Clough Hall, adj Second Avenue 06:45 07:20 07:52 08:24 09:01 09:34 15:04 15:35 16:07 16:40 17:16 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:26
Clough Hall, adj Fifth Avenue 06:45 07:21 07:53 08:25 09:02 09:35 15:05 15:36 16:08 16:41 17:17 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:27
Clough Hall, adj Fourth Avenue 06:46 07:22 07:54 08:26 09:02 09:35 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:42 17:18 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:28
Kidsgrove, opp St Thomas's Church 06:47 07:23 07:55 08:27 09:03 09:36 15:06 15:38 16:11 16:44 17:20 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:30
Kidsgrove, opp St Johns RC Primary School 06:48 07:25 07:57 08:29 09:05 09:38 15:08 15:40 16:13 16:46 17:22 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:32
Schooldays Schooldays

Kidsgrove - Chesterton - Newcastle - Hanley

Kidsgrove, adj St Johns RC Primary School 06:28 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:30 09:04 then every 30 minutes until 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:41 17:15 17:58 18:21 19:28
Kidsgrove, adj St Thomas's Church 06:29 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:31 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:42 17:16 17:59 18:22 19:29
Clough Hall, opp Fourth Avenue 06:30 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:32 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:43 17:17 18:00 18:23 19:30
Clough Hall, opp Fifth Avenue 06:30 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:32 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:43 17:17 18:00 18:23 19:30
Clough Hall, adj First Avenue 06:31 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:33 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:44 17:18 18:01 18:24 19:31
Clough Hall, adj Grove Avenue 06:32 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:34 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:19 18:02 18:25 19:32
Butt Lane, opp Harecastle Avenue 06:33 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:35 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:46 17:20 18:03 18:26 19:33
Butt Lane, adj Banbury Street 06:34 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:36 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:47 17:21 18:04 18:27 19:34
Butt Lane, opp Reginald Mitchell School 06:34 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:36 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:47 17:22 18:04 18:28 19:34
Butt Lane, nr St Saviours School 06:35 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:37 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:48 17:24 18:05 18:30 19:35
Talke, adj Newcastle Road 06:36 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:38 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:49 17:25 18:06 18:31 19:36
Talke, adj Thomas Street 06:36 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:38 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:49 17:26 18:06 18:32 19:36
Talke, opp Coppice Road 06:37 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:39 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:50 17:27 18:07 18:33 19:37
Talke, adj Swan House 06:38 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:40 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:51 17:29 18:08 18:35 19:38
Talke Pits, adj Monument Road 06:39 07:07 07:33 08:03 08:41 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:52 17:30 18:09 18:36 19:39
Talke Pits, adj Clinic 06:39 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:41 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:52 17:30 18:09 18:37 19:39
Talke Pits, opp Arbour Street 06:40 07:08 07:34 08:04 08:42 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:53 17:31 18:10 18:38 19:40
Talke Pits, nr Oaktree Lane 06:40 07:09 07:35 08:05 08:42 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:53 17:31 18:10 18:38 19:40
Red Street, opp The Community Centre 06:43 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:56 17:34 18:13 18:42 19:43
Red Street, adj Crofters Court 06:43 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:56 17:34 18:13 18:42 19:44
Red Street, opp Dean's Lane 06:43 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:56 17:34 18:13 18:43 19:44
Red Street, opp St Chads Church 06:44 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:20 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:57 17:35 18:14 18:43 19:44
Red Street, adj No 244 06:44 07:14 07:42 08:12 08:46 09:20 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:57 17:35 18:14 18:44 19:45
Parkhouse, adj Shrewsbury Drive 06:45 07:15 07:43 08:13 08:47 09:21 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:58 17:36 18:15 18:45 19:46
Crackley, adj Woodrow Way 06:46 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:22 14:52 15:52 16:22 16:59 17:37 18:16 18:46 19:47
Crackley, opp Whitethorn Way 06:46 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:59 17:37 18:16 18:47 19:47
Crackley, opp Birch House Road 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:49 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:00 17:38 18:17 18:47 19:48
Chesterton, opp Rosevale Court 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:01 17:39 18:18 18:49 19:49
Chesterton, adj Edensor Street 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:01 17:39 18:18 18:49 19:49
Chesterton, opp Albert Street 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:01 17:39 18:18 18:49 19:49
Chesterton, adj Library 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:02 17:40 18:19 18:50 19:50
Chesterton, adj Springfield Close 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:02 17:40 18:19 18:50 19:50
Chesterton, adj Haddon Grove 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:02 17:40 18:19 18:50 19:50
Chesterton, adj Bamber Place 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:03 17:41 18:20 18:51 19:51
Dimsdale, opp Wolstanton Road 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:03 17:41 18:20 18:51 19:51
Cross Heath, opp London Road 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:04 17:42 18:21 18:52 19:52
Cross Heath, opp Brymbo Road 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:54 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:05 17:43 18:22 18:53 19:53
Cross Heath, opp Shops 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:06 17:44 18:23 18:54 19:54
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:56 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:07 17:45 18:23 18:54 19:54
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:10 17:48 18:25 18:56 19:56
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:34 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:12 17:50 18:26 18:57 19:57
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:36 17:13 17:51 18:27 18:58 19:58
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:20 17:58 18:31 19:02 20:02
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:24 18:02 18:34 19:04 20:04
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 07:13 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:26 18:03 18:35 19:05 20:05
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Borough Arms Hotel 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:26 18:04 18:35 19:05 20:05
Basford, opp Elliott Street 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:48 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:28 18:05 18:37 19:07 20:07
Basford, adj New Victoria Theatre 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:29 18:06 18:37 19:07 20:07
Basford, opp Haydon Street 07:16 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:31 18:07 18:38 19:08 20:08
Festival Park, opp bet365 offices 07:20 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 15:26 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:36 18:11 18:42 19:12 20:12
Festival Park, opp Media Way 07:21 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:57 15:27 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:37 18:12 18:43 19:13 20:13
Festival Park, opp Royal Doulton 07:22 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 15:29 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:14
Festival Park, opp Waterworld 07:23 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:15
Festival Park, opp Moat House Hotel 07:25 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:16
Hanley, adj Octagon Centre 07:26 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:18
Hanley, adj Sainsbury's superstore 07:28 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:20
Hanley, adj stop S6 07:31 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:23
Hanley, adj stop B 4 20:22
Hanley, adj stop P1 20:24
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:33 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:40 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:25
Schooldays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries