Bus Times

4A - Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital

Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 19:06 then hourly until 23:06
Singleton, opp Swansea University 19:07 23:07
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 19:08 23:08
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 19:09 23:09
St Helen’s, o/s Cricket Ground 19:10 23:10
Guildhall, at The Slip 19:12 23:12
Swansea Civic Centre Level Access (Stop 3) 19:15 23:15
Swansea Civic Centre (Stop 1) 19:16 23:16
Swansea Bus Station (Stand U) 19:19 23:19
Swansea Bus Station (Stand U) 06:00 06:25 06:50 19:23 23:23
Swansea St Mary's Church B (S-bound) 06:02 06:27 06:52
Swansea Christina Street (Stop b) 19:25 23:25
Swansea, after High Street Station ftr 06:04 06:29 06:54 19:27 23:27
Hafod (at) 06:08 06:33 06:58 19:31 23:31
Hafod, nr The New Mex 06:08 06:34 06:59 19:32 23:32
Landore (at) 06:10 06:36 07:01 19:34 23:34
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 06:11 06:37 07:02 19:35 23:35
Swansea, after Cwm Level 06:11 06:37 07:02 19:35 23:35
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 06:12 06:38 07:03 19:36 23:36
Plasmarl (at) 06:13 06:39 07:04 19:37 23:37
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 06:13 06:39 07:04 19:37 23:37
Plasmarl, after Parc Terrace 06:13 06:40 07:05 19:38 23:38
Bryn Rock, after Dukes Arms 06:14 06:41 07:06 19:39 23:39
Bryn Rock Martin Street (o/s 56) 06:14 06:41 07:06 19:39 23:39
Morriston, opp Church in the Middle of the Road 06:14 06:42 07:07 19:40 23:40
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Wilko) 06:15 06:42 07:07 19:40 23:40
Morriston, opp Post Office 06:15 06:43 07:08 19:41 23:41
Morriston, o/s Library 06:16 06:44 07:09 19:42 23:42
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 06:17 06:46 07:11 19:45 23:45
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (after railway) 06:18 06:46 07:11 19:45 23:45
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Heol Tir Du 06:18 06:47 07:12 19:46 23:46
Cwmrhydyceirw Heol-y-Deri (o/s 38) 06:19 06:48 07:13 19:47 23:47
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Maes-yr-Onnen 06:19 06:48 07:13 19:48 23:48
Cwmrhydyceirw Llanllienwen Close (o/s 7) 06:20 06:49 07:14 19:49 23:49
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Tregelles Court 06:20 06:49 07:14 19:49 23:49
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Tregarne Close 06:20 06:50 07:15 19:49 23:49
Ynysforgan, opp Morriston School 06:51 07:16
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa Fadog (nr 40) 06:21 19:50 23:50
Parc Gwernfadog, after Lon Penfro 06:22 19:51 23:51
Parc Gwernfadog, before Cwrt yr Aeron 06:23 19:52 23:52
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa'r Wennol (o/s 12) 06:23 19:53 23:53
Parc Gwernfadog, after Llwyn y Gog 06:23 19:53 23:53
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa'r Dryw (o/s 45) 06:24 19:53 23:53
Parc Gwernfadog, after Cwrt Merlyn 06:24 19:54 23:54
Parc Gwernfadog Heol y Fran (o/s 19) 06:25 19:55 23:55
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (adj footbridge) 06:26 06:52 07:17 19:56 23:56
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 06:28 06:54 07:19 19:58 23:58
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:29 06:55 07:20 19:59 23:59

Morriston Hospital - Singleton Hospital

Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:30 19:05 then hourly until 23:05
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 06:30 19:05 23:05
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (opp footbridge) 06:31 19:06 23:06
Parc Gwernfadog Heol Cadnawes (opp junct) 06:32 19:07 23:07
Parc Gwernfadog, before Cwrt Merlyn 06:32 19:07 23:07
Parc Gwernfadog, before Llwyn y Golomen 06:34 19:09 23:09
Parc Gwernfadog, after Clos Crucywel 06:35 19:09 23:09
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa Fadog West (nr 40) 06:37 19:11 23:11
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Tregarne Close 06:38 19:12 23:12
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Tregelles Court 06:38 19:13 23:13
Cwmrhydyceirw Llanllienwen Close (o/s 2) 06:40 19:15 23:15
Cwmrhydyceirw Heol-y-Deri (o/s 37) 06:40 19:16 23:16
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Heol Fedw 06:41 19:17 23:17
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (before railway) 06:42 19:18 23:18
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 06:43 19:20 23:20
Morriston, after Library 06:45 19:24 23:24
Morriston, after Post Office 06:46 19:25 23:25
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Church) 06:46 19:25 23:25
Morriston Martin Street (nr 66) 06:47 19:26 23:26
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 06:54 19:33 23:33
Landore (at) 06:55 19:34 23:34
Landore, nr The New Mex 06:56 19:35 23:35
Hafod (at) 06:57 19:36 23:36
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 07:02 19:41 23:41
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 07:03 19:42 23:42
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 07:04 19:43 23:43
Swansea Bus Station (Stand U) 07:08 19:47 23:47
Swansea Bus Station (Stand U) 07:12 19:50 23:50
Swansea Civic Centre (via Ramp) (Stop 2) 07:16 19:53 23:53
Swansea Civic Centre Level Access (Stop 4) 07:16 19:53 23:53
Guildhall, at The Slip 07:19 19:56 23:56
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 19:57 23:57
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 19:57 23:57
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:22 19:59 23:59
Singleton, before Boating Lake 19:59 23:59
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 07:26 20:01 00:01
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:28 20:04 00:04

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South & West Wales