Bus Times

4A - Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Monday 23 September 2019

Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital

Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 19:01 then hourly until 22:01
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 19:04 22:04
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 19:06 22:06
Singleton, opp Swansea University 19:07 22:07
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 19:08 22:08
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 19:09 22:09
St Helen’s, o/s Cricket Ground 19:10 22:10
Guildhall, at The Slip 19:12 22:12
Swansea Civic Centre Level Access (Stop 3) 19:15 22:15
Swansea Civic Centre (Stop 1) 19:16 22:16
Swansea Bus Station (Stand K) 19:19 22:19
Swansea Bus Station (Stand K) 06:00 06:55 19:23 22:23 22:50
Swansea St Mary's Church B (S-bound) 06:02 06:57
Swansea Christina Street (Stop b) 19:25 22:25 22:53
Swansea, after High Street Station ftr 06:05 07:00 19:28 22:28 22:55
Hafod (at) 06:08 07:03 19:31 22:31 22:58
Hafod, nr The New Mex 06:08 07:04 19:32 22:32 22:58
Landore (at) 06:10 07:06 19:34 22:34 23:00
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 06:11 07:07 19:35 22:35 23:01
Swansea, after Cwm Level 06:12 07:08 19:36 22:36 23:01
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 06:13 07:09 19:36 22:36 23:02
Plasmarl (at) 06:14 07:11 19:37 22:37 23:02
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 06:14 07:11 19:38 22:38 23:03
Plasmarl, after Parc Terrace 06:14 07:11 19:38 22:38 23:03
Bryn Rock, after Dukes Arms 06:14 07:11 19:39 22:39 23:03
Bryn Rock Martin Street (o/s 56) 06:14 07:12 19:40 22:40 23:04
Morriston, opp Church in the Middle of the Road 06:14 07:12 19:40 22:40 23:04
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Wilko) 06:15 07:13 19:41 22:41 23:06
Morriston, opp Post Office 06:15 07:13 19:41 22:41 23:06
Morriston, o/s Library 06:16 07:14 19:42 22:42 23:07
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 06:17 07:16 19:45 22:45 23:09
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (after railway) 06:18 07:16 19:45 22:45 23:09
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Heol Tir Du 06:18 07:17 19:46 22:46 23:10
Cwmrhydyceirw Heol-y-Deri (o/s 38) 06:19 07:18 19:47 22:47 23:11
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Maes-yr-Onnen 06:19 07:18 19:48 22:48 23:11
Cwmrhydyceirw Llanllienwen Close (o/s 7) 06:20 07:19 19:49 22:49 23:12
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Tregelles Court 06:20 07:19 19:49 22:49 23:12
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Tregarne Close 06:20 07:20 19:49 22:49 23:12
Ynysforgan, opp Morriston School 07:21
Cwmrhydyceirw, o/s Morriston Comprehensive School 06:21 19:50 22:50 23:13
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa Fadog (nr 40) 06:21 19:50 22:50 23:13
Parc Gwernfadog, after Lon Penfro 06:22 19:51 22:51 23:14
Parc Gwernfadog, before Cwrt yr Aeron 06:23 19:52 22:52 23:15
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa'r Wennol (o/s 12) 06:23 19:53 22:53
Parc Gwernfadog, after Llwyn y Gog 06:23 19:53 22:53
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa'r Dryw (o/s 45) 06:24 19:53 22:53
Parc Gwernfadog, after Cwrt Merlyn 06:24 19:54 22:54
Parc Gwernfadog Heol y Fran (o/s 19) 06:25 19:55 22:55
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (adj footbridge) 06:26 07:22 19:56 22:56
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 06:28 07:24 19:58 22:58
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:29 07:25 19:59 22:59

Morriston Hospital - Singleton Hospital

Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:30 19:05 then hourly until 22:05 23:05
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 06:30 19:05 22:05 23:05
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (opp footbridge) 06:31 19:06 22:06 23:06
Parc Gwernfadog Heol Cadnawes (opp junct) 06:32 19:07 22:07 23:07
Parc Gwernfadog, before Cwrt Merlyn 06:32 19:07 22:07 23:07
Parc Gwernfadog, before Llwyn y Golomen 06:34 19:09 22:09 23:09
Parc Gwernfadog, after Clos Crucywel 06:35 19:09 22:09 23:09
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa Fadog West (nr 40) 06:37 19:11 22:11 23:11
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Tregarne Close 06:38 19:12 22:12 23:12
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Tregelles Court 06:38 19:13 22:13 23:13
Cwmrhydyceirw Llanllienwen Close (o/s 2) 06:40 19:15 22:15 23:15
Cwmrhydyceirw Heol-y-Deri (o/s 37) 06:40 19:16 22:16 23:16
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Heol Fedw 06:41 19:17 22:17 23:17
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (before railway) 06:42 19:18 22:18 23:18
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 06:43 19:20 22:20 23:20
Morriston, after Library 06:45 19:24 22:24 23:24
Morriston, after Post Office 06:46 19:25 22:25 23:25
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Church) 06:47 19:26 22:26 23:26
Morriston Martin Street (nr 66) 06:48 19:27 22:27 23:27
Graig-Trewyddfa, opp Dukes Arms 06:48 19:27 22:27 23:27
Plasmarl, before Parc Terrace 06:49 19:28 22:28 23:28
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 06:50 19:29 22:29 23:29
Plasmarl (at) 06:51 19:30 22:30 23:30
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 06:51 19:30 22:30 23:30
Landore, before Cwm Level 06:52 19:31 22:31 23:31
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 06:54 19:33 22:33 23:33
Landore (at) 06:55 19:34 22:34 23:34
Landore, nr The New Mex 06:56 19:35 22:35 23:35
Hafod (at) 06:58 19:37 22:37 23:37
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 07:03 19:42 22:42 23:42
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 07:04 19:43 22:43 23:43
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 07:06 19:45 22:45 23:45
Swansea Wellington Street (Stop C) 23:47
Swansea Bus Station (Stand N) 07:08 19:47 22:47
Swansea Bus Station (Stand N) 07:12 19:50 22:50
Swansea Civic Centre (via Ramp) (Stop 2) 07:16 19:53 22:53
Swansea Civic Centre Level Access (Stop 4) 07:17 19:54 22:54
Guildhall, at The Slip 07:19 19:56 22:56
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 19:57 22:57
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 19:57 22:57
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:22 19:59 22:59
Singleton, before Boating Lake 19:59 22:59
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 07:26 20:01 23:01
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:29 20:04 23:04

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information